Babur

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Babur, Zahir ud-Din, Muhammad
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1483 February 14
BIRTH PLACE: Andijan
DEATH DATE: 1530 December 26
DEATH PLACE: Agra

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1526-1530

Also Known As

Zahir ud-Din Muhammad