Humayun

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Humayun, Nasir ud-Din, Muhammad
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1508 March 17
BIRTH PLACE: Kabul, Afghanistan
DEATH DATE: 1556 January 27
DEATH PLACE: Delhi, India

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1530-1540
Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1555-1556

Also Known As

Nasir ud-Din Muhammad