Aurangzeb

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Aurangzeb, Abul, Alamgir, Muzaffar, Muhi ud-Din, Muhammad
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1618 November 4
BIRTH PLACE: Dahod
DEATH DATE: 1707 March 3
DEATH PLACE: Ahmednagar

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1658-1707

Also Known As

Abul Muzaffar Muhi ud-Din Muhammad
Alamgir