Bahadur Shah I

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Bahadur, Qutb ud-Din, Alam, Muhammad, Muazzam
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1643 October 14
BIRTH PLACE: Burhanpur
DEATH DATE: 1712 February 27
DEATH PLACE: Lahore

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1707-1712

Also Known As

Shah Alam I
Qutb ud-Din Muhammad Muazzam