Muhammad Azam Shah

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Muhammad, Azam, Qutb ud-Din
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1653 June 28
BIRTH PLACE: Burhanpur, India
DEATH DATE: 1707 June 8
DEATH PLACE: Jajau, India

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1707

Also Known As

Qutb ud-Din Muhammad Azam