Farrukhsiyar

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Farrukhsiyar, Muin ud-Din, Muhammad
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1685
BIRTH PLACE: Aurangabad
DEATH DATE: 1719 April 29
DEATH PLACE: Delhi, India

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1713-1719

Also Known As

Muin ud-Din Muhammad