Muhammad Shah

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Muhammad, Nasir ud-Din, Roshan, Akhtar
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1702 August 17
BIRTH PLACE: Fatehpur
DEATH DATE: 1748 April 26
DEATH PLACE: Delhi, India

Categories

Indian Sultans and Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1719-1748

Also Known As

Nasir ud-Din Roshan Akhtar Muhammad