Revision History for Corneille Heymans

Date Editor
2/11/2019 Lucille
1/13/2016 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/12/2013 Mike C
9/12/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Corneille, Corneel, Jean, François
Surname(s): Heymans
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1892 March 28
Birth Place: Ghent, Belgium
Death Date: 1968 July 18
Death Place: Knokke, Belgium
Description: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Physiology or Medicine in 1938.

Categories

Type: medicine
Year: 1938

Also Known As

Corneel Heymans