Revision History for Kareem Abdul-Jabbar

Date Editor
9/18/2020 Mike C
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Kareem, Ferdinand, Lewis
Surname(s): Abdul-Jabbar, Alcindor
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1947 April 16
Birth Place: Manhattan, the United States
Description: Basketball player.

Categories

Type: basketball
Year: 1995
Type: winner
Year: 1971
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: winner
Year: 1972
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: winner
Year: 1974
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: winner
Year: 1976
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: winner
Year: 1977
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: winner
Year: 1980
sport: basketball
league: NBA
Type: basketball
team:
position:

Also Known As

Ferdinand Lewis Alcindor Jr.