Revision History for Stan Mikita

Date Editor
9/17/2020 Mike C
8/18/2018 Sofia
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/13/2013 onomabot
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Stan, Stanislav
Surname(s): Mikita, Guoth
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1940 May 20
Birth Place: Sokolče, Slovakia
Death Date: 2018 August 7
Death Place: Chicago, the United States
Description: Hockey player, position C, with the 1958-80 Chicago Blackhawks.

Categories

Type: ice hockey
Year: 1983
Type: winner
Year: 1967
sport: ice hockey
league: NHL
Type: winner
Year: 1968
sport: ice hockey
league: NHL
Type: ice hockey
team:
position:

Also Known As

Stanislav Guoth