Revision History for Éamon de Valera

Date Editor
4/8/2017 Sofia
4/20/2014 Mike C
4/24/2013 Lucille
Given Name(s): Éamon, Edward
Surname(s): de Valera
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1882 October 14
Birth Place: New York, the United States
Death Date: 1975 August 29
Death Place: Dublin, Ireland

Categories

Type: prime minister
Years: 1937-1948
place: Ireland
Type: prime minister
Years: 1951-1954
place: Ireland
Type: prime minister
Years: 1957-1959
place: Ireland
Type: president
Years: 1959-1973
place: Ireland

Also Known As

Edward de Valera