Revision History for Lou Jones

Date Editor
1/27/2017 Mike C
1/26/2017 Mike C
Given Name(s): Lou, Louis, Woodard
Surname(s): Jones
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1932 January 15
Birth Place: New Rochelle, the United States
Death Date: 2006 February 3

Categories

Type: gold
Year: 1956
event: 4x400 m relay
country: United States

Also Known As

Louis Woodard Jones