Revision History for Adolphe, Grand Duke of Luxembourg

Date Editor
10/20/2017 Sofia
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1817 July 24
Birth Place: Biebrich Palace, Germany
Death Date: 1905 November 17
Death Place: Schloss Hohenburg, Germany

Categories

Type: grand duke
Years: 1890-1905
place: Luxembourg

Also Known As

Adolf Wilhelm August Karl Friedrich