Bill Clinton

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Bill, William, Jefferson
SURNAME(S): Clinton
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1946 August 19
BIRTH PLACE: Hope, the United States
CATEGORIES
American Presidents
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1993-2001
PARTY: Democratic
ALSO KNOWN AS
William Clinton