Revision History for Geena Davis

Date Editor
12/31/2017 Sofia
2/5/2015 onomabot
9/18/2013 onomabot
9/14/2013 onomabot
8/29/2012 Mike C
7/27/2012 Mike C
Given Name(s): Geena, Virginia, Elizabeth
Surname(s): Davis
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1956 January 21
Birth Place: the United States
Description: Winner of the Academy Award for Best Actress for 'The Accidental Tourist' in 1988.

Categories

Type: actress
Year: 1988
movie: The Accidental Tourist

Also Known As

Virginia Elizabeth Davis