Revision History for Bernhard of Lippe-Biesterfeld

Date Editor
8/16/2019 Lucille
Surname(s):
Gender: Male
Birth Date: 1911 June 29
Birth Place: Jena, Germany
Death Date: 2004 December 1
Death Place: Utrecht, the Netherlands

Categories

Type: prince consort
Years: 1948-1980
place: Netherlands

Also Known As

Bernhard of the Netherlands