Peter Debye

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Peter, Petrus, Josephus, Wilhelmus
SURNAME(S): Debye
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1884 March 24
BIRTH PLACE: the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1966 November 2
DEATH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Prize in Chemistry in 1936.

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: chemistry
YEAR: 1936

Also Known As

Petrus Josephus Wilhelmus Debye