Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Next Page >
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Alfréd Hajós1896goldswimming - 1200 m freestyleHungary
Alfréd Hajós1896goldswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Antonios Pepanos1896silverswimming - 400 m freestyleGreece
Dimitrios Drivas1896bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyle for sailorsGreece
Dionysios Kasdaglis1896silvertennisGreece
Efstathios Chorafas1896bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleGreece
Efstathios Chorafas1896bronzeswimming - 1200 m freestyleGreece
Ioannis Andreou1896silverswimming - 1200 m freestyleGreece
Ioannis Malokinis1896goldswimming - 100 m freestyle for sailorsGreece
Momčilo Tapavica1896bronzetennisHungary(Momcsilló)
Otto Herschmann1896silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustria
Paul Neumann1896goldswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Spyridon Chazapis1896silverswimming - 100 m freestyle for sailorsGreece
Spyridon Louis1896goldmarathonGreece(Spiridon, Spyros)
Albert Michant1900silverwater poloBelgium
Alphonse Decuyper1900bronzewater poloFrance
André Six1900silverswimming - underwaterFrance
Archibald Warden1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom (Mixed team)(Adam)
Arthur Robertson1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Auguste Pesloy1900bronzewater poloFrance
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la pyramideFrance
Auguste Serrurier1900silverarchery - à la herseFrance
J. Bertrand1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Charles Devendeville1900goldswimming - underwaterFrance
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 33 mFrance
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 33 mFrance
Charles Treffel1900bronzewater poloFrance
Coenraad Hiebendaal1900silverrowingNetherlands
Daria Pratt1900bronzegolfUnited States(Pankhurst, Wright)
Désiré Mérchez1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Émile Druart1900silverarchery - à la herseBelgium
Émile Fisseux1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 50 mFrance
Émile Grumiaux1900goldarchery - à la pyramideFrance
Émile Mercier1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Emmanuel Foulon1900goldarchery - à la herseBelgium
Eric Robinson1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Ernst Hoppenberg1900goldswimming - 200 m backstrokeGermany
Ernst Hoppenberg1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Eugène Coulon1900bronzewater poloFrance
Eugène Favier1900bronzewater poloFrance
Eugène Mougin1900goldarchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Fernand Feyaerts1900silverwater poloBelgium
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m obstacleAustralia
Frederick Lane1900goldswimming - 200 m freestyleAustralia
George Wilkinson1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Georges Leuillieux1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance(Jean)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia (Mixed team)(Hedwig)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia(Hedwig)
Henri Cohen1900silverwater poloBelgium
Henri Helle1900silverarchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Henri Hérouin1900goldarchery - au cordon doré 50 mFrance
Henri Peslier1900bronzewater poloFrance
Herbert von Petersdorff1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Hermanus Brockmann1900bronzerowingNetherlands
Hermanus Brockmann1900silverrowingNetherlands
Hermanus Brockmann1900goldrowingNetherlands
Hubert Van Innis1900silverarchery - au cordon doré 50 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au cordon doré 33 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1900goldarchery - au chapelet 33 mBelgium
Jean de Backer1900silverwater poloBelgium
Jean Fardelle1900bronzewater poloFrance
John Derbyshire1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Henry)
John Arthur Jarvis1900goldswimming - 4000 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
John Arthur Jarvis1900goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Jules Verbecke1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Julius Frey1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Karl Ruberl1900bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleAustria
Karl Ruberl1900silverswimming - 200 m backstrokeAustria
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Leriche1900bronzewater poloFrance
Louis Glineur1900bronzearchery - à la pyramideBelgium
Louis Laufray1900bronzewater poloFrance
Louis Martin1900bronzeswimming - 4000 m freestyleFrance
Louis Martin1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Marcel Devenot1900bronzewater poloFrance
Marion Jones Farquhar1900bronzetennisUnited States
Maurice Hochepied1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Max Hainle1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Max Schöne1900goldswimming - 200 m teamGermany
Oscar Grégoire1900silverwater poloBelgium
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 200 m obstacleAustria
Otto Wahle1900silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustria
Paul Vasseur1900bronzewater poloFrance
Peder Lykkeberg1900bronzeswimming - underwaterDenmark
Peter Kemp1900bronzeswimming - 200 m obstacleUnited Kingdom
Peter Kemp1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Philippe Houben1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Prospère Bruggeman1900silverrowingBelgium
Reginald Doherty1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Reginald Doherty1900goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Reginald Doherty1900goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
René Tartara1900bronzeswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Roelof Klein1900bronzerowingNetherlands
Roelof Klein1900goldrowingNetherlands
Ruurd Leegstra1900bronzerowingNetherlands(Gerbens)
Saint George Ashe1900bronzerowingUnited Kingdom
Thomas Coe1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Truxtun Hare1900silverhammer throwUnited States(Thomas)
Victor Cadet1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Victor de Behr1900silverwater poloBelgium
Victor Hochepied1900silverswimming - 200 m teamFrance
Victor Sonnemans1900silverwater poloBelgium
Victor Thibault1900silverarchery - au cordon doré 33 mFrance
Victor Thibault1900silverarchery - au chapelet 33 mFrance
William Burgess1900bronzewater poloFrance(Bill, Thomas)
William Lister1900goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Zoltán Halmay1900silverswimming - 4000 m freestyleHungary
Zoltán Halmay1900silverswimming - 200 m freestyleHungary
Zoltán Halmay1900bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleHungary
Johannes Drost1900bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904silverfencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Alfred Braunschweiger1904bronzediving - platformGermany
Alphonzo Bell1904bronzetennisUnited States(Edward)
Alphonzo Bell1904silvertennisUnited States(Edward)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Valle)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzeswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Valle)
Augustus Goessling1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Burt McKinnie1904bronzegolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burt McKinnie1904silvergolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burton Downing1904bronzecycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silvercycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldcycling - trackUnited States(Cecil)
Charles Daniels1904bronzeswimming - 50 yard freestyleUnited States
Charles Daniels1904goldswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Charles Daniels1904goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Charles Daniels1904goldswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Charles Daniels1904silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Charles Hubbard1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States
Charles S. Woodruff1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States(Sherman)
Claude Jameson1904bronzefootballUnited States(Stanley)
Constance Titus1904bronzerowingUnited States(Sutton)
Cormic Cosgrove1904bronzefootballUnited States
Cyrus E. Dallin1904bronzearcheryUnited States(Edwin)
David Hammond1904silverswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Douglass Cadwallader1904bronzegolfUnited States(Pope)
Edgar H. Adams1904silverdiving - plunge for distanceUnited States(Holmes)
Eliza Pollock1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - national roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - Columbia roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Emil Rausch1904goldswimming - 880 yard freestyleGermany
Emil Rausch1904bronzeswimming - 200 m freestyleGermany
Emil Rausch1904goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleGermany
Emily Woodruff1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Emma Cooke1904silverarchery - national roundUnited States
Emma Cooke1904silverarchery - Columbia roundUnited States
Emma Cooke1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States
Fay Moulton1904bronze60 mUnited States
Francis Gailey1904silverswimming - 880 yard freestyleUnited States
Francis Gailey1904silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Francis Gailey1904silverswimming - 200 m freestyleUnited States
Francis Gailey1904bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited States
Frank Kehoe1904bronzediving - platformUnited States
Galen Spencer1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Carter)
Georg Hoffmann1904silverdiving - platformGermany
Georg Hoffmann1904silverswimming - 100 yard backstrokeGermany
Georg Zacharias1904goldswimming - 400 m breaststrokeGermany
Georg Zacharias1904bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
George Bryant1904goldarchery - York roundUnited States(Phillip)
George Bryant1904goldarchery - American roundUnited States(Phillip)
George Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States(Phillip)
George Sheldon1904golddiving - platformUnited States
Géza Kiss1904bronzeswimming - 880 yard freestyleHungary
Géza Kiss1904silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleHungary
Gwynne Evans1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Gwynne Evans1904bronzeswimmingUnited States
Henry B. Richardson1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States(Barber)
Hugo Goetz1904silverswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Jam Handy1904bronzeswimming - 400 m breaststrokeUnited States(Henry, Jamison)
Joseph Ruddy1904goldswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Joe)
Lacey Hearn1904bronze1500 mUnited States(Earnest)
Lacey Hearn1904silver4 miles team raceUnited States (mixed team)(Earnest)
Lawson Robertson1904bronzestanding high jumpUnited States
Leo Goodwin1904bronzediving - plunge for distanceUnited States(Budd)
Leo Goodwin1904goldswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Budd)
Leo Goodwin1904goldwater poloUnited States(Budd)
Leonora Taylor1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Leonie)
Lesley Ashburner1904bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Louis Handley1904goldswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Luigi)
Louis W. Maxson1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(William)
Mabel Taylor1904silverarchery - teamUnited States
Manfred Toeppen1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Kurt)
Marquard Schwarz1904bronzeswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - national roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - Columbia roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Matilda Howell1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Lida, Scott)
Orus Jones1904bronzegolfUnited States
Otto Wahle1904bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Raymond Thorne1904silverswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States
Robert Williams1904silverarchery - York roundUnited States
Robert Williams1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States
Robert Williams1904silverarchery - American roundUnited States
Samuel Duvall1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States(Harding)
Scott Leary1904silverswimming - 50 yard freestyleUnited States(John)
Scott Leary1904bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(John)
Simeon Price1904bronzegolfUnited States(Taylor)
Truxtun Hare1904bronzedecathlonUnited States(Thomas)
Wallace Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States
Walter Brack1904goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Walter Brack1904silverswimming - 400 m breaststrokeGermany
William Clark1904silverarchery - team roundUnited States
William Dickey1904golddiving - plunge for distanceUnited States
William R. Orthwein1904bronzeswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Robert)
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - York roundUnited States(Henry)
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - American roundUnited States(Henry)
William Thompson1904goldarchery - team roundUnited States(Henry)
William Tuttle1904silverswimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relayUnited States(Bill)
Zoltán Halmay1904goldswimming - 50 yard freestyleHungary
Zoltán Halmay1904goldswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Alastair Denniston1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexander, Guthrie)
Albert Michant1908silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Zürner1908golddiving - springboardGermany
Arno Bieberstein1908goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Arvid Spångberg1908bronzediving - platformSweden
Axel Runström1908bronzewater poloSweden
Banner Johnstone1908goldrowingGreat Britain(Carruthers)
Beatrice Hill-Lowe1908bronzearchery - national roundUnited Kingdom(Geraldine)
Béla Las-Torres1908silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Bertrand Turnbull1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom
Charles Daniels1908bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Charles Daniels1908goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Charles Forsyth1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Eric)
Charles Sydney Smith1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charlotte Dod1908silverarchery - national roundUnited Kingdom(Lottie)
Clement Cazalet1908bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Haughton, Langston)
Collier Cudmore1908goldrowingAustralia
Elsa Rendschmidt1908silverfigure skatingGermany
Erik Bergvall1908bronzewater poloSweden
Ernest Ebbage1908bronzetug of warGreat Britain(Walter)
Eugène Grisot1908goldarchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Fernand Feyaerts1908silverwater poloBelgium
Frank Beaurepaire1908silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Frank Beaurepaire1908bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Frederick Holman1908goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
Frigyes Mezei1908bronzemedley relayHungary
George Cornet1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
George Gaidzik1908bronzediving - springboardUnited States(William)
George Nevinson1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Wilfrid)
George Wilkinson1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Gilchrist Maclagan1908goldrowingGreat Britain
Gottlob Walz1908bronzediving - springboardGermany
Gunnar Wennerström1908bronzewater poloSweden
Gustave Cabaret1908bronzearchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Harald Julin1908bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleSweden
Harald Julin1908bronzewater poloSweden
Harry Hebner1908bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Henry B. Richardson1908bronzearchery - York roundUnited States(Barber)
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Henry Taylor1908goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Herbert Haresnape1908bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited Kingdom(Nickal)
Herman Donners1908silverwater poloBelgium
Herman Meyboom1908silverwater poloBelgium
Hermannus Höfte1908bronzerowingNetherlands
Hew Fraser1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
Hjalmar Johansson1908golddiving - platformSweden
Imre Zachár1908silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
John Derbyshire1908goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Henry)
Joseph Pletinckx1908silverwater poloBelgium
József Munk1908silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Karl Malmström1908silverdiving - platformSweden
Kurt Behrens1908silverdiving - springboardGermany
Leo Goodwin1908bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Budd)
Leslie Rich1908bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(George)
Llewellyn Evans1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Louis Vernet1908silverarchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Ludvig Dam1908silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeDenmark(Hans, Peter)
Madge Syers1908goldfigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Florence, Madeline)
Madge Syers1908bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Florence, Madeline)
Major Ritchie1908goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Major Ritchie1908silvertennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Major Ritchie1908bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Neville Bulwer-Lytton1908bronzejeu de paumeUnited Kingdom(Stephen)
Norway Jackes1908bronzerowingCanada(Baldwin)
Ödön Bodor1908bronzemedley relayHungary
Oscar Grégoire1908silverwater poloBelgium
Oswald Carver1908bronzerowingUnited Kingdom(Armitage)
Otto Scheff1908bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustria
Paul Radmilovic1908goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Paul Radmilovic1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Phyllis Johnson1908silverfigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Wyatt)
Pontus Hansson1908bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSweden
Pontus Hansson1908bronzewater poloSweden
Reginald Brooks-King1908silverarchery - York roundUnited Kingdom
Reginald Doherty1908goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Robert Andersson1908bronzewater poloSweden
Rodolphe Poma1908silverrowingBelgium
Sybil Fenton Newall1908goldarchery - national roundUnited Kingdom(Queenie)
Sydney Battersby1908silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom(Syd, Thomas)
Thomas Thould1908goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Henry)
Torsten Kumfeldt1908bronzewater poloSweden(Karl)
Ulrich Salchow1908goldfigure skatingSweden(Karl, Emil, Julius)
Victor Boin1908silverwater poloBelgium
Wilberforce Eaves1908bronzetennisGreat Britain(Vaughan)
Wilfred Pallot1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom(James)
William Dod1908goldarchery - York roundUnited Kingdom
William Foster1908goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
William Robinson1908silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom(Walker)
Zoltán Halmay1908silverswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
Zoltán Halmay1908silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Albert Durant1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Albert Zürner1912silverdiving - platformGermany
Alvin Loftes1912bronzecycling - roadUnited States(Hjalmar)
Annie Speirs1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Arnfinn Heje1912goldsailingNorway(Kolbjørn)
Arthur Edwin Hill1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Beaufort Burdekin1912silverrowingGreat Britain
Bernard Franklin1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Wallis)
Bertha Zahourek1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Bror Brenner1912silversailingFinland(Benediktus, Bernhard)
Cecil Healy1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Cecil Healy1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Charles Bugbee1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charles Sydney Smith1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Cyril Porter1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom(Henry, Atwell)
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Norman)
Duke Kahanamoku1912silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Paoa)
Duke Kahanamoku1912goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Paoa)
Eino Sandelin1912bronzesailingFinland(Kauno)
Ejgil Clemmensen1912bronzerowingDenmark
Ejler Allert1912goldrowingDenmark(Arild, Emil)
Ephraim Graham1912bronzeequestrianUnited States(Foster)
Erik Adlerz1912golddiving - platformSweden
Erik Adlerz1912golddiving - plain highSweden
Erik Bergqvist1912silverwater poloSweden
Ervin Mészáros1912bronzefencingHungary
Ervin Mészáros1912goldfencingHungary
Fanny Durack1912goldswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia
Félicien Courbet1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Frithjof Olstad1912bronzerowingNorway
Gaston Strobino1912bronzemarathonUnited States(Maurice)
George Cornet1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
George Hodgson1912goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleCanada(Ritchie)
George Hodgson1912goldswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada(Ritchie)
George Wilkinson1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Greta Johansson1912golddiving - platformSweden
Grete Rosenberg1912silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Gustaf Blomgren1912bronzediving - platformSweden
Hannes Kolehmainen1912silverteam cross countryFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912goldindividual cross countryFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold10000 mFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold5000 mFinland
Hans Luber1912silverdiving - springboardGermany
Harald Julin1912silverwater poloSweden
Harold Hardwick1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralasia
Harold Hardwick1912bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralasia
Harry Hebner1912silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Harry Hebner1912goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Henry Taylor1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Herbert Drury1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(James)
Herman Donners1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Herman Meyboom1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Hermine Stindt1912silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Hjalmar Johansson1912silverdiving - plain highSweden
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Ira Davenport1912bronze800 mUnited States(Nelson)
Irene Steer1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Isaac Bentham1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Isabella Moore1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Belle, Mary)
Isabelle White1912bronzediving - platformUnited Kingdom(Mary)
Jarl Hulldén1912bronzesailingFinland
Jennie Fletcher1912bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited Kingdom
Jennie Fletcher1912goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
John Hatfield1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Jack, Gatenby)
John Hatfield1912silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited Kingdom(Jack, Gatenby)
John Hatfield1912silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited Kingdom(Jack, Gatenby)
John Jansson1912bronzediving - plain highSweden
Joseph Pletinckx1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Josephine Sticker1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Kenneth Huszagh1912silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Ken)
Kenneth Huszagh1912bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Ken)
Klara Milch1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Kurt Behrens1912bronzediving - springboardGermany
Kurt Paul Malisch1912bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Leslie Boardman1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Lisa Regnell1912silverdiving - platformSweden
Louise Otto1912silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany
Mabel Parton1912bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Bramwell)
Malcolm Champion1912goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralasia
Margarete Adler1912bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayAustria
Max Gumpel1912silverwater poloSweden
Mór Kóczán1912bronzejavelin throwHungary
Oscar Grégoire1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Otto Fahr1912silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Paul Günther1912golddiving - springboardGermany
Paul Kellner1912bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeGermany
Paul Radmilovic1912goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Percy Courtman1912bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom
Perry McGillivray1912silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Pontus Hansson1912silverwater poloSweden
Reginald Potts1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Hubert)
Robert Andersson1912silverwater poloSweden
Samu Fóti1912silverartistic gymnasticsHungary
Sydney Battersby1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Syd, Thomas)
Thor Henning1912silverswimming - 400 m breaststrokeSweden
Torleiv Corneliussen1912goldsailingNorway
Torsten Kumfeldt1912silverwater poloSweden(Karl)
Victor Boin1912bronzewater poloBelgium
Vilhelm Andersson1912silverwater poloSweden
Walden Martin1912bronzecycling - roadUnited States
Walter Bathe1912goldswimming - 400 m breaststrokeGermany
Walter Bathe1912goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Waltraud Dressel1912silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayGermany(Wally)
Wilhelm Lützow1912silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany(Willy)
Wilhelmina Wylie1912silverswimming - 100 m freestyleAustralasia(Mina)
William Foster1912bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Aileen Riggin1920golddivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aina Berg1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Albert Durant1920silverwater poloBelgium
Alden Sanborn1920goldrowingUnited States
Alexia Bryn1920silverfigure skatingNorway
Alfred Schmidt1920silverweightliftingEstonia(Ain)
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Alphonse Allaert1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Alvar Thiel1920silversailingSweden
Arnoud van der Biesen1920silversailingNetherlands
Arthur Mabellon1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Arthur Mabellon1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Arthur Mabellon1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Arvid Wallman1920golddiving - plain highSweden
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeFinland(Ossian)
Arvo Aaltonen1920bronzeswimming - 400 m breaststrokeFinland(Ossian)
August Desch1920bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Gus, George)
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Auguste Van De Verre1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Basil Bennett1920bronzehammer throwUnited States
Basil Williams1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Beatrice Armstrong1920silverdiving - platformUnited Kingdom(Eileen)
Carin Nilsson1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Charles Bugbee1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charles Sydney Smith1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Charlotte Radcliffe1920silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Christopher Jones1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Clarence Pinkston1920silverdivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1920golddivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Constance Jeans1920silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Mabel)
Darcy Hadfield1920bronzerowingNew Zealand(Clarence)
Domenico Giambonini1920bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Driekske van Bussell1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Hendrikus)
Duke Kahanamoku1920goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Paoa)
Duke Kahanamoku1920goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Paoa)
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Edmond Cloetens1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Edmond De Knibber1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Edmond Van Moer1920goldarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Édouard Candeveau1920bronzerowingSwitzerland
Egill Reimers1920goldsailingNorway
Emy Machnow1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Ercole Olgeni1920goldrowingItaly
Erik Adlerz1920silverdiving - platformSweden
Erik Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Erik Bergqvist1920bronzewater poloSweden
Erminio Dones1920silverrowingItaly
Ethelda Bleibtrey1920goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Ethelda Bleibtrey1920goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Ethelda Bleibtrey1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Eugène Grisot1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Eugène Grisot1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Eugène Grisot1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Richez1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Eugène Richez1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Eugène Richez1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Ryter1920bronzeweightliftingSwitzerland
Eva Ollivier1920bronzediving - platformSweden(Ewa)
Feg Murray1920bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederic, Seymour)
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920bronzearchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Firmin Flamand1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Florimond Cornellie1920goldsailingBelgium
Frances Schroth1920bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Frances Schroth1920bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Frances Schroth1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Frands Faber1920silverfield hockeyDenmark
Frank Beaurepaire1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1920bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank "Moose" Goheen1920silverice hockeyUnited States
George Vernot1920bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleCanada
George Vernot1920silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleCanada
Gérard Blitz1920bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeBelgium
Gérard Blitz1920silverwater poloBelgium
Gerry Geran1920silverice hockeyUnited States(Pierce, George)
Gillis Grafström1920goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Grace McKenzie1920silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Guy Butler1920gold4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1920silver400 mUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Håkan Malmrot1920goldswimming - 400 m breaststrokeSweden
Håkan Malmrot1920goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSweden
Haldor Halderson1920goldice hockeyCanada
Halvor Birkeland1920goldsailingNorway
Hannes Kolehmainen1920goldmarathonFinland
Harald Julin1920bronzewater poloSweden
Harold Annison1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Edward)
Harry Prieste1920bronzediving - platformUnited States(Haig, Hal)
Helen Wainwright1920silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Henry Hay1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Henry Taylor1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Hilda James1920silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920silverarchery - moving target 50 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 33 mBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Hubert Van Innis1920goldarchery - moving target 28 mBelgium
Ingar Nielsen1920goldsailingNorway
Irene Guest1920silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Irene Guest1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Ivan Stedman1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jane Gylling1920bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Janus Theeuwes1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Adrianus, Cornelis)
Janus van Merrienboer1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Adrianus)
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Jérôme De Mayer1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Jo van Gastel1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Johannes, Jacobus)
Joep Packbiers1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Jan, Joseph)
John Jansson1920bronzediving - plain highSweden
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Joseph Hermans1920bronzearchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1920silverwater poloBelgium
Julien Brule1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance(Louis)
Julien Brule1920goldarchery - moving target 50 mFrance(Louis)
Julien Brule1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance(Louis)
Julien Brule1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance(Louis)
Julien Brule1920silverarchery - moving target 33 mFrance(Louis)
Léon Epin1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Léon Epin1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Léon Epin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Léonce Quentin1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance(Gaston)
Léonce Quentin1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance(Gaston)
Léonce Quentin1920silverarchery - moving target 28 mFrance(Gaston)
Léonce Quentin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance(Gaston)
Leslie Savage1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Louis Balbach1920bronzediving - springboardUnited States(James)
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Delcon1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Fierens1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Louis Kuehn1920golddiving - springboardUnited States
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van Beeck1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - small fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920silverarchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920goldarchery - large fixed target, teamBelgium
Louis Van de Perck1920silverarchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Ludowika Jakobsson1920goldfigure skatingFinland
Ludy Langer1920silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Margaret Woodbridge1920silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Margaret Woodbridge1920goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Maurice Blitz1920silverwater poloBelgium
Max Gumpel1920bronzewater poloSweden
Nils Backlund1920bronzewater poloSweden
Nils Skoglund1920silverdiving - plain highSweden
Noel Purcell1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom(Mary)
Norman Ross1920goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited States
Norman Ross1920goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Norman Ross1920goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Otakar Vindyš1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Paal Kaasen1920goldsailingNorway
Paavo Nurmi1920goldteam cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920goldindividual cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920silver5000 mFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920gold10000 mFinland
Pascal Fauvel1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Pascal Fauvel1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Pascal Fauvel1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Paul Gailly1920silverwater poloBelgium
Paul Leroy1920silverarchery - moving target 50 m, teamFrance
Paul Leroy1920silverarchery - moving target 33 m, teamFrance
Paul Leroy1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Paul Radmilovic1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Percival Peter1920bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Edward, Percy)
Perry McGillivray1920goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Petter Jamvold1920goldsailingNorway
Phyllis Johnson1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Wyatt)
Pierre Dewin1920silverwater poloBelgium
Pierre Nijs1920silverwater poloBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 50 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920goldarchery - moving target 33 m, teamBelgium
Pierre Van Thielt1920silverarchery - moving target 28 m, teamBelgium
Piet de Brouwer1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Petrus, Godefridus)
Pontus Hansson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Pua Kealoha1920silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Kele)
Pua Kealoha1920goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Kele)
Raymond Kegeris1920silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States(Ray)
René Bauwens1920silverwater poloBelgium
Robert Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Sholto Marcon1920goldfield hockeyGreat Britain
Steen Due1920silverfield hockeyDenmark
Stefanie Clausen1920golddiving - platformDenmark
Svea Norén1920silverfigure skatingSweden
Tellef Wagle1920silversailingNorway
Thelma Payne1920bronzedivingUnited States
Theodor Nauman1920bronzewater poloSweden
Theodorus Willems1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Theo)
Theresa Weld1920bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Thor Henning1920silverswimming - 400 m breaststrokeSweden
Thor Henning1920silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeSweden
Thore Michelsen1920bronzerowingNorway
Tiest van Gestel1920goldarchery - moving target 28 m, teamNetherlands(Jan, Babtiest, Jozef)
Tollef Tollefsen1920bronzerowingNorway
Torsten Kumfeldt1920bronzewater poloSweden(Karl)
Vilém Loos1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Vilhelm Andersson1920bronzewater poloSweden
Warren Kealoha1920goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
William Henry Dean1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
William Harris1920bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Bill)
William Herald1920silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
William Peacock1920goldwater poloUnited Kingdom
Willis A. Lee1920bronzeshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920silvershootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Yngvar Bryn1920silverfigure skatingNorway
Arie de Jong1920bronzefencingNetherlands
Maurice Peeters1920goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Piet Ikelaar1920bronzecycling - trackNetherlands
Agnes Geraghty1924silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States
Aileen Riggin1924bronzedivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924silverdivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aina Berg1924bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Åke Borg1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Albert Deborgies1924goldwater poloFrance
Albert Durant1924silverwater poloBelgium
Albert Mayaud1924goldwater poloFrance
Albert White1924golddiving - springboardUnited States
Albert White1924golddiving - platformUnited States
André Fasani1924goldwater poloFrance
Andrew Charlton1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1924goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Anthonij Guépin1924bronzesailingNetherlands
Arne Borg1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Arne Borg1924silverswimming - 400 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1924silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleSweden
Arthur Austin1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Beatrix Loughran1924silverfigure skatingUnited States
Beattie Ramsay1924goldice hockeyCanada(William)
R. Bertrand1924goldwater poloFrance
Blaine Sexton1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Nathaniel)
Caroline Fletcher1924bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Caroline Smith1924golddiving - platformUnited States
Charles E. Collett1924bronzewater poloUnited States(Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzedivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzedivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Constance Jeans1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Mabel)
David Fall1924silverdiving - platformUnited States
Duke Kahanamoku1924silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Paoa)
Dunc Munro1924goldice hockeyCanada(Duncan, Brown)
Édouard Candeveau1924goldrowingSwitzerland
Elemér Somfay1924silverpentathlonHungary
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1924golddiving - springboardUnited States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1924silverdiving - platformUnited States
Ercole Olgeni1924silverrowingItaly
Ernest Henry1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Ethel Lackie1924goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Ethel Lackie1924goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Euphrasia Donnelly1924goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Florence Barker1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Frane Katalinić1924bronzerowingItaly(Francesco)
Frank Beaurepaire1924bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia
Frank Beaurepaire1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Frederick Lauer1924bronzewater poloUnited States(Fred)
Georg Werner1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
George Mitchell1924bronzewater poloUnited States
George Schroth1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Georges Fleurix1924silverwater poloBelgium
Georges Rigal1924goldwater poloFrance
Gérard Blitz1924silverwater poloBelgium
Gertrude Ederle1924goldswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gillis Grafström1924goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gladys Carson1924bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Helena)
Gösta Persson1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Grace McKenzie1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom
Gurli Ewerlund1924bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Guy Butler1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1924bronze400 mUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Hamilton Jukes1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Dawson)
Harold Clarke1924bronzediving - plain highUnited Kingdom
Harrison Glancy1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Harry, Smith)
Helen Wainwright1924silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Henri Padou1924goldwater poloFrance
Herbert Vollmer1924bronzewater poloUnited States(Herb, Eberhard)
Herma Szabo1924goldfigure skatingAustria
Hjördis Töpel1924bronzediving - platformSweden
Ingar Nielsen1924goldsailingNorway
Iris Tanner1924silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Vera)
Irving Small1924silverice hockeyUnited States(Wheeler)
Ivan Riley1924bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Harris)
Ivan Stedman1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia
Jam Handy1924bronzewater poloUnited States(Henry, Jamison)
Jean Lasquin1924goldwater poloFrance
Jean-Pierre Vermetten1924silverwater poloBelgium
John Jansson1924silverdiving - plain highSweden
John Norton1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Joie Ray1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Joseph Cludts1924silverwater poloBelgium
Joseph De Combe1924silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeBelgium
Joseph De Combe1924silverwater poloBelgium
Joseph Pletinckx1924silverwater poloBelgium
Josias Hartmann1924bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Jules Thiry1924silverwater poloBelgium
Károly Bartha1924bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeHungary
Latino Galasso1924bronzerowingItaly
Lester Smith1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Lorne Carr-Harris1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Howland)
Lucy Morton1924goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited Kingdom
Ludowika Jakobsson1924silverfigure skatingFinland
Mariechen Wehselau1924silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Mariechen Wehselau1924goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Martha Norelius1924goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Maurice Blitz1924silverwater poloBelgium
Maurice Christie1924silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayAustralia(Moss)
Noël Delberghe1924goldwater poloFrance
Oliver Horn1924bronzewater poloUnited States
Orvar Trolle1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Paavo Nurmi1924goldteam cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924goldindividual cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold5000 mFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold3000 m teamFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold1500 mFinland
Paul Dujardin1924goldwater poloFrance
Paul Gailly1924silverwater poloBelgium
Paul Wyatt1924silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Percival Kinnear Wise1924bronzepoloGreat Britain
J. Perol1924goldwater poloFrance
Pete Desjardins1924silverdiving - springboardUnited States(Ulise, Joseph)
Phyllis Harding1924silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited Kingdom
Pierre Dewin1924silverwater poloBelgium
Rajmund Badó1924bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingHungary
Ralph Breyer1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Reginald "Hooley" Smith1924goldice hockeyCanada
Richard Howell1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Richmond Eve1924golddiving - plain highAustralia(Dick)
Robert Desmettre1924goldwater poloFrance
Robert Skelton1924goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States(Bob)
Samuel Kahanamoku1924bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Sidney Jelinek1924bronzerowingUnited States(Carter)
Šimun Katalinić1924bronzerowingItaly(Simeone)
Sloan Doak1924bronzeequestrianUnited States
Sybil Bauer1924goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Tapani Niku1924bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Thor Henning1924bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relaySweden
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Ture Ödlund1924silvercurlingSweden
Wally O'Connor1924bronzewater poloUnited States(James, Wallace)
Wally O'Connor1924goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(James, Wallace)
Warren Kealoha1924goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Willard Tibbetts1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States(Lewis)
William Kirschbaum1924bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeUnited States(Bill)
Wivan Pettersson1924bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySweden
Adolf van der Voort van Zijp1924goldequestrianNetherlands(Dolf)
Jaap Meijer1924silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Ko Willems1924goldcycling - trackNetherlands
Achille Tribouillet1928bronzewater poloFrance
Adelaide Lambert1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Alajos Keserű1928silverwater poloHungary
Albert Thévenon1928bronzewater poloFrance
Albert Vandeplancke1928bronzewater poloFrance
Alberto Zorrilla1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleArgentina(Victoriano)
Albina Osipowich1928goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States(Lucy)
Albina Osipowich1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Lucy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 400 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Andrew Charlton1928silverswimming - 1500 m freestyleAustralia(Boy)
Antoine Mazairac1928silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Aribert Heymann1928bronzefield hockeyGermany
Arne Borg1928bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleSweden
Arne Borg1928goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleSweden
Austin Clapp1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Rhone)
Beatrix Loughran1928bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Bertil Linde1928silverice hockeySweden(Knut, Hilding)
Bibi Torriani1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Birger Holmqvist1928silverice hockeySweden(Bigge, Ivar)
Broome Pinniger1928goldfield hockeyIndia
Buster Crabbe1928bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Charlotte Mühe1928bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Cyril Gill1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(William)
Dorothy Poynton-Hill1928silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Eleanor Garatti1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Eleanor Garatti1928silverswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston1928golddiving - platformUnited States
Ellen King1928silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth)
Ellen King1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth)
Emil Benecke1928goldwater poloGermany
Émile Bulteel1928bronzewater poloFrance
Erich Rademacher1928silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Erich Rademacher1928goldwater poloGermany
Ernest Rogez1928bronzewater poloFrance
Farid Simaika1928bronzediving - springboardEgypt
Farid Simaika1928silverdiving - platformEgypt
Ferenc Keserű1928silverwater poloHungary
Frederika van der Goes1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa(Freddie)
Fritz Gunst1928goldwater poloGermany
Fritzi Burger1928silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Garnet Ault1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada(Walter)
George Kojac1928goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States(Harold)
George Kojac1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Harold)
Georgia Coleman1928bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Georgia Coleman1928silverdiving - platformUnited States
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein1928silvercycling - trackNetherlands
Giannin Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Giliante D'Este1928goldrowingItaly
Gillis Grafström1928goldfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Haas Visser 't Hooft1928silverfield hockeyNetherlands(Hendrik, Philip)
Heini Meng1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Helen Meany1928golddiving - springboardUnited States
Henri Cuvelier1928bronzewater poloFrance
Henri Padou1928bronzewater poloFrance
Hilde Schrader1928goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeGermany
Hiroshi Yoneyama1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Iris Tanner1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Vera)
István Bárány1928silverswimming - 100 m freestyleHungary
István Barta1928silverwater poloHungary
James Thompson1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Joachim Rademacher1928goldwater poloGermany
Johann Blank1928goldwater poloGermany
Johnny Weissmuller1928goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Johnny Weissmuller1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Josephine McKim1928bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States(Eveline)
Joyce Cooper1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Margaret)
Joyce Cooper1928bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited Kingdom(Margaret)
Joyce Cooper1928bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited Kingdom(Margaret)
József Vértesy1928silverwater poloHungary
Jules Keignaert1928bronzewater poloFrance
Karl Bähre1928goldwater poloGermany
Kathleen Russell1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Katsuo Takaishi1928bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleJapan
Katsuo Takaishi1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Lambertus Doedes1928silversailingNetherlands
Laura Sjöqvist1928bronzediving - platformSweden
Lew Wyld1928bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain(Lewis, Arthur)
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Luzius Rüedi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lyman Hine1928silverbobsleighUnited States(Northrop)
Marie Bedford1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Martha Norelius1928goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Martha Norelius1928goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Márton Homonnai1928silverwater poloHungary
Max Amann1928goldwater poloGermany
Melitta Brunner1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Mezzi Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Murezzan)
Michael Galitzen1928bronzediving - platformUnited States(Riley)
Michael Galitzen1928silverdiving - springboardUnited States(Riley)
Munroe Bourne1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada(Frederick)
Nion Tucker, Sr.1928goldbobsleighUnited States(Robert)
Nobuo Arai1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Olivér Halassy1928silverwater poloHungary
Otto Cordes1928goldwater poloGermany
Paavo Nurmi1928silver5000 mFinland
Paavo Nurmi1928silver3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Paavo Nurmi1928gold10000 mFinland
Paul Dujardin1928bronzewater poloFrance
Paul Wyatt1928bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Percy Wyld1928bronzecycling - trackGreat Britain
Pete Desjardins1928golddiving - springboardUnited States(Ulise, Joseph)
Pete Desjardins1928golddiving - platformUnited States(Ulise, Joseph)
Reidar Ødegaard1928bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Rein de Waal1928silverfield hockeyNetherlands(Reindert, Berend, Jan)
Rhoda Rennie1928bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relaySouth Africa
Sándor Ivády1928silverwater poloHungary
Sarah Stewart1928silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Cissie, Gillow, Marshall)
Sayed Yusuf1928goldfield hockeyIndia
Sigfrid Öberg1928silverice hockeySweden(Sigge, Emil)
Sonja Henie1928goldfigure skatingNorway
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Teófilo Yldefonso1928bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokePhilippines
Tokuhei Sada1928silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Voldemar Väli1928goldGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Volger Andersson1928bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Walter Laufer1928silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Walter Laufer1928goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Walter Spence1928bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayCanada
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta1928goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeJapan
Guus Scheffer1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Jan Verheijen1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Charles Pahud de Mortanges1928goldequestrianNetherlands
Gerard de Kruijff1928silverequestrianNetherlands
Lien Gisolf1928silverhigh jumpNetherlands
Marie Braun1928silverswimming - 400 m freestyleNetherlands(Maria, Johanna)
Mietje Baron1928silverswimmingNetherlands
Bep van Klaveren1928goldboxingNetherlands
Karel Miljon1928bronzeboxingNetherlands
Marie Braun1928goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeNetherlands(Maria, Johanna)
Aladár Gerevich1932goldfencingHungary
Alajos Keserű1932goldwater poloHungary
Albert Schwartz1932bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada(Joseph)
Alvin Moore1932bronzeequestrianUnited States
Amos Deacon1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States
András Székely1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
András Wanié1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Anselme Brusa1932bronzerowingFrance
Austin Clapp1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Rhone)
Beatrix Loughran1932silverfigure skatingUnited States
Bonnie Mealing1932silverswimming - 100 m backstrokeAustralia(Philomena, Alecia)
Broome Pinniger1932goldfield hockeyIndia
Buster Crabbe1932goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Calvert Strong1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Cal)
Charles Finn1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Thornton)
Charles McCallister1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Harold)
Clare Dennis1932goldswimming - 200 m breaststrokeAustralia
Cornelia Laddé1932silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands(Corrie)
Dernell Every1932bronzefencingUnited States
Dorothy Poynton-Hill1932golddiving - platformUnited States
Edna Hughes1932bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Tildesley)
Eleanor Garatti1932goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Eleanor Garatti1932bronzeswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Eleanor Holm1932goldswimming - 100 m backstrokeUnited States
Else Jacobsen1932bronzeswimming - 200 m breaststrokeDenmark(Agnes, Ella)
Emil Benecke1932silverwater poloGermany
Emília Rotter1932bronzefigure skatingHungary
Erich Rademacher1932silverwater poloGermany
Ferenc Keserű1932goldwater poloHungary
Frank Booth1932silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States(Ewen)
Frank Kurtz1932bronzediving - platformUnited States(Allen)
Fritz Gunst1932silverwater poloGermany
Fritzi Burger1932silverfigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Gardner Boultbee1932bronzesailingCanada(Jack)
George Fissler1932silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Georgia Coleman1932golddiving - springboardUnited States
Georgia Coleman1932silverdiving - platformUnited States
Giliante D'Este1932bronzerowingItaly
Gillis Grafström1932silverfigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gustave Marinius Heiss1932bronzefencingUnited States
György Bródy1932goldwater poloHungary
Hack Simpson1932goldice hockeyCanada(Harold, Alfred)
Hans Eckstein1932silverwater poloGermany
Hans Schulze1932silverwater poloGermany
Harold Smith1932golddiving - platformUnited States
Harold Smith1932silverdiving - springboardUnited States
Heiko Schwartz1932silverwater poloGermany
Helen Johns1932goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Eileen)
Helen Varcoe1932bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Gradwell)
Helene Madison1932goldswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Helene Madison1932goldswimming - 100 m freestyleUnited States
Helene Madison1932goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States
Herbert Wildman1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Henry)
Hideko Maehata1932silverswimming - 200 m breaststrokeJapan
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hisakichi Toyoda1932goldswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayJapan
Horace Disston1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Cumberland)
István Bárány1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
István Barta1932goldwater poloHungary
James Cristy Jr.1932bronzeswimming - 1500 m freestyleUnited States(Jim, Crapo)
Jane Fauntz1932bronzediving - springboardUnited States
János Németh1932goldwater poloHungary
Jean Taris1932silverswimming - 400 m freestyleFrance
Jenny Maakal1932bronzeswimming - 400 m freestyleSouth Africa
Joachim Rademacher1932silverwater poloGermany
Josephine McKim1932goldswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited States(Eveline)
Joyce Cooper1932bronzeswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayUnited Kingdom(Margaret)
József Vértesy1932goldwater poloHungary
Katherine Rawls1932silverdiving - springboardUnited States(Louise)
Kentaro Kawatsu1932bronzeswimming - 100 m backstrokeJapan
Kusuo Kitamura1932goldswimming - 1500 m freestyleJapan
Lajos Homonnai1932goldwater poloHungary
László Szabados1932bronzeswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayHungary
Lenore Kight-Wingard1932silverswimming - 400 m freestyleUnited States
Maiola Kalili1932silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Manuella Kalili1932silverswimming - 4x200 m freestyle relayUnited States
Maria Vierdag1932silverswimming - 4x100 m freestyle relayNetherlands
Maribel Vinson1932bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Yerxa)
Next Page >
10409 results