Olympic Medalists Chronologically

Controls...
View

NameYearMedalSportCountryAlso Known As
Spyridon Louis1896goldmarathonGreece(Spiridon, Spyros)
Archibald Warden1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom (Mixed team)(Adam)
Daria Pratt1900bronzeGolfUnited States(Pankhurst, Wright)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia(Hedwig)
Hedwiga Rosenbaumová1900bronzetennisBohemia (Mixed team)(Hedwig)
Konrad Stäheli1900bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Konrad Stäheli1900goldshootingSwitzerland
Marion Jones Farquhar1900bronzetennisUnited States
Reginald Doherty1900bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Reginald Doherty1900goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Reginald Doherty1900goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Saint George Ashe1900bronzerowingUnited Kingdom
Truxtun Hare1900silverAthletics - Hammer throwUnited States(Thomas)
Johannes Drost1900bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzeFencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904silverFencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldFencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904goldFencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzeFencingUnited States
Alphonzo Bell1904bronzetennisUnited States(Edward)
Alphonzo Bell1904silvertennisUnited States(Edward)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzeswimmingUnited States(Valle)
Amedee Reyburn1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Valle)
Augustus Goessling1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Burt McKinnie1904silverGolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burt McKinnie1904bronzeGolfUnited States(Plumb)
Burton Downing1904goldCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904goldCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silverCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silverCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904silverCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Burton Downing1904bronzeCycling - TrackUnited States(Cecil)
Claude Jameson1904bronzesoccerUnited States(Stanley)
Constance Titus1904bronzerowingUnited States(Sutton)
Cormic Cosgrove1904bronzesoccerUnited States
Cyrus E. Dallin1904bronzearcheryUnited States(Edwin)
Douglass Cadwallader1904bronzeGolfUnited States(Pope)
Fay Moulton1904bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Gwynne Evans1904bronzewater poloUnited States
Gwynne Evans1904bronzeswimmingUnited States
Jam Handy1904bronzeswimmingUnited States(Henry, Jamison)
Lacey Hearn1904bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Earnest)
Lacey Hearn1904silverAthleticsUnited States (Mixed team)(Earnest)
Lawson Robertson1904bronzeAthletics - Standing high jumpUnited States
Lesley Ashburner1904bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Manfred Toeppen1904bronzewater poloUnited States(Kurt)
Marquard Schwarz1904bronzeswimmingUnited States
Orus Jones1904bronzeGolfUnited States
Simeon Price1904bronzeGolfUnited States(Taylor)
Truxtun Hare1904bronzeAthletics - DecathlonUnited States(Thomas)
Bertrand Turnbull1908bronzeField hockeyUnited Kingdom
Clement Cazalet1908bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Haughton, Langston)
Elsa Rendschmidt1908silverFigure skatingGermany
Ernest Ebbage1908bronzetug of warGreat Britain(Walter)
Herbert Haresnape1908bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Nickal)
Hew Fraser1908bronzeField hockeyUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
Llewellyn Evans1908bronzeField hockeyGreat Britain
Madge Syers1908bronzeFigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Florence, Madeline)
Madge Syers1908goldFigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Florence, Madeline)
Major Ritchie1908bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Major Ritchie1908silvertennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Major Ritchie1908goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Josiah, George)
Neville Bulwer-Lytton1908bronzereal tennis (courte-paume)United Kingdom(Stephen)
Oswald Carver1908bronzerowingUnited Kingdom(Armitage)
Phyllis Johnson1908silverFigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Wyatt)
Reginald Doherty1908goldtennisUnited Kingdom(Reggie, Frank)
Ulrich Salchow1908goldFigure skatingSweden(Karl, Emil, Julius)
Wilberforce Eaves1908bronzetennisGreat Britain(Vaughan)
Wilfred Pallot1908bronzeField hockeyUnited Kingdom(James)
Alvin Loftes1912bronzeCyclingUnited States(Hjalmar)
Bernard Franklin1912bronzegymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Wallis)
Cyril Porter1912bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Henry, Atwell)
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Norman)
Ephraim Graham1912bronzeEquestrianUnited States(Foster)
Gaston Strobino1912bronzeAthletics - MarathonUnited States(Maurice)
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold5000 meterFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912gold10000 meterFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912goldindividual cross countryFinland
Hannes Kolehmainen1912silverteam cross countryFinland
Herbert Drury1912bronzegymnasticsUnited Kingdom(James)
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Horatio Poulter1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom(Orlando)
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Hugh Durant1912bronzeshootingUnited Kingdom
Ira Davenport1912bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Nelson)
Mabel Parton1912bronzetennisUnited Kingdom(Bramwell)
Percy Courtman1912bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom
Reginald Potts1912bronzegymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Hubert)
Walden Martin1912bronzeCyclingUnited States
Aileen Riggin1920goldDivingUnited States(Muriel)
Alexia Bryn1920silverFigure skatingNorway
Alfred Schmidt1920silverweightliftingEstonia(Ain)
August Desch1920bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Gus, George)
Basil Bennett1920bronzeAthletics - Hammer throwUnited States
Basil Williams1920bronzeFigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Clarence Pinkston1920goldDivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1920silverDivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Domenico Giambonini1920bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Édouard Candeveau1920bronzerowingSwitzerland
Eugène Ryter1920bronzeweightliftingSwitzerland
Feg Murray1920bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Frederic, Seymour)
Gerry Geran1920silverice hockeyUnited States(Pierce, George)
Gillis Grafström1920goldFigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Guy Butler1920silverAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1920goldAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Haldor Halderson1920goldice hockeyCanada
Hannes Kolehmainen1920goldmarathonFinland
Ludowika Jakobsson1920goldFigure skatingFinland
Moose Goheen1920silverice hockeyUnited States(Francis, Xavier)
Otakar Vindyš1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Paavo Nurmi1920silver5000 meterFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920goldteam cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920goldindividual cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1920gold10000 meterFinland
Phyllis Johnson1920bronzeFigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Wyatt)
Svea Norén1920silverFigure skatingSweden
Thelma Payne1920bronzeDivingUnited States
Theresa Weld1920bronzeFigure skatingUnited States
Vilém Loos1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920goldshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920silvershootingUnited States(Augustus)
Willis A. Lee1920bronzeshootingUnited States(Augustus)
Yngvar Bryn1920silverFigure skatingNorway
Arie de Jong1920bronzeFencingNetherlands
Maurice Peeters1920goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Piet Ikelaar1920bronzeCycling (track)Netherlands
Aileen Riggin1924silverDivingUnited States(Muriel)
Aileen Riggin1924bronzeDivingUnited States(Muriel)
Beatrix Loughran1924silverFigure skatingUnited States
Beattie Ramsay1924goldice hockeyCanada(William)
Blaine Sexton1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Nathaniel)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzeDivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Clarence Pinkston1924bronzeDivingUnited States(Bud, Elmer)
Dunc Munro1924goldice hockeyCanada(Duncan, Brown)
Édouard Candeveau1924goldrowingSwitzerland
Elemér Somfay1924silverpentathlonHungary
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924bronzeswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gertrude Ederle1924goldswimmingUnited States(Trudy, Caroline)
Gillis Grafström1924goldFigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gladys Carson1924bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Helena)
Guy Butler1924bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Guy Butler1924bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Hamilton Jukes1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Dawson)
Herma Szabo1924goldFigure skatingAustria
Hooley Smith1924goldice hockeyCanada(Reginald, Joseph)
Irving Small1924silverice hockeyUnited States(Wheeler)
Ivan Riley1924bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Harris)
Joie Ray1924bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Josias Hartmann1924bronzeshootingSwitzerland
Lorne Carr-Harris1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Howland)
Ludowika Jakobsson1924silverFigure skatingFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold3000 meter teamFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924goldteam cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924goldindividual cross countryFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold5000 meterFinland
Paavo Nurmi1924gold1500 meterFinland
Percival Kinnear Wise1924bronzepoloGreat Britain
Sidney Jelinek1924bronzerowingUnited States(Carter)
Sloan Doak1924bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Tapani Niku1924bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thoralf Strømstad1924silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thorleif Haug1924goldcross-country skiingNorway
Ture Ödlund1924silverCurlingSweden
Wally O'Connor1924goldswimmingUnited States(James, Wallace)
Wally O'Connor1924bronzewater poloUnited States(James, Wallace)
Willard Tibbetts1924bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Lewis)
Adolf van der Voort van Zijp1924goldEquestrianNetherlands(Dolf)
Jaap Meijer1924silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Ko Willems1924goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Antoine Mazairac1928silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Beatrix Loughran1928bronzeFigure skatingUnited States
Bertil Linde1928silverice hockeySweden(Knut, Hilding)
Bibi Torriani1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Birger Holmqvist1928silverice hockeySweden(Bigge, Ivar)
Buster Crabbe1928bronzeswimmingUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Cyril Gill1928bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(William)
Fritzi Burger1928silverFigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein1928silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Giannin Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Gillis Grafström1928goldFigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Heini Meng1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Josephine McKim1928bronzeswimmingUnited States(Eveline)
Lew Wyld1928bronzeCycling - TrackGreat Britain(Lewis, Arthur)
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzeFigure skatingAustria
Luzius Rüedi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lyman Hine1928silverbobsleighUnited States(Northrop)
Melitta Brunner1928bronzeFigure skatingAustria
Mezzi Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Murezzan)
Nion Tucker, Sr.1928goldbobsleighUnited States(Robert)
Paavo Nurmi1928silver3000 meter steeplechaseFinland
Paavo Nurmi1928silver5000 meterFinland
Paavo Nurmi1928gold10000 meterFinland
Percy Wyld1928bronzeCycling - TrackGreat Britain
Reidar Ødegaard1928bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Sigfrid Öberg1928silverice hockeySweden(Sigge, Emil)
Sonja Henie1928goldFigure skatingNorway
Voldemar Väli1928goldGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Volger Andersson1928bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Guus Scheffer1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Jan Verheijen1928bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Charles Pahud de Mortanges1928goldEquestrianNetherlands
Gerard de Kruijff1928silverEquestrianNetherlands
Lien Gisolf1928silverAthleticsNetherlands
Marie Braun1928silverswimmingNetherlands
Mietje Baron1928silverswimmingNetherlands
Bep van Klaveren1928goldBoxingNetherlands
Karel Miljon1928bronzeBoxingNetherlands
Marie Braun1928goldswimmingNetherlands
Alston Wise1932goldice hockeyCanada(Joseph)
Alvin Moore1932bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Amos Deacon1932bronzeField hockeyUnited States
Beatrix Loughran1932silverFigure skatingUnited States
Buster Crabbe1932goldswimmingUnited States(Clarence, Linden)
Dernell Every1932bronzeFencingUnited States
Edna Hughes1932bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Tildesley)
Fritzi Burger1932silverFigure skatingAustria(Friederike)
Gillis Grafström1932silverFigure skatingSweden(Emanuel)
Gustave Marinius Heiss1932bronzeFencingUnited States
Hack Simpson1932goldice hockeyCanada(Harold, Alfred)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeEquestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeEquestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Horace Disston1932bronzeField hockeyUnited States(Cumberland)
Josephine McKim1932goldswimmingUnited States(Eveline)
Josephine McKim1932goldswimmingUnited States(Eveline)
Lenore Kight1932silverswimmingUnited States
Maribel Vinson1932bronzeFigure skatingUnited States(Yerxa)
Marquardt Slevogt1932bronzeice hockeyGermany(Friedrich)
Montgomery Wilson1932bronzeFigure skatingCanada(Bud)
Osborne Anderson1932silverice hockeyUnited States(Ty)
Romeo Rivers1932goldice hockeyCanada(Norman)
Sherwin Badger1932silverFigure skatingUnited States(Campbell)
Sonja Henie1932goldFigure skatingNorway
Tex Robertson1932bronzewater poloUnited States(Julian)
Väinö Liikkanen1932silvercross-country skiingFinland
Valerie Davies1932bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth)
Valerie Davies1932bronzeswimmingUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth)
Veli Saarinen1932bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Selim)
Veli Saarinen1932goldcross-country skiingFinland(Selim)
Wally O'Connor1932bronzewater poloUnited States(James, Wallace)
Wilhelmina von Bremen1932bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Billie)
Wilhelmina von Bremen1932goldAthleticsUnited States(Billie)
Winthrop Palmer1932silverice hockeyUnited States(Ding, Hale)
Adriaan Maas1932silversailingNetherlands(Bob)
Charles Pahud de Mortanges1932goldEquestrianNetherlands
Jacques van Egmond1932goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Jacques van Egmond1932silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Willy den Ouden1932silverswimmingNetherlands
Arie van Vliet1936silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Arie van Vliet1936goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Bernice Lapp1936bronzeswimmingUnited States(Ruth)
Bjarne Iversen1936silvercross-country skiingNorway
Burkhard Gantenbein1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Delos Thurber1936bronzeAthletics - High jumpUnited States(Packard)
Edy Schmid1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Eduard)
Elbridge Ross1936bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Baker)
Erland Herkenrath1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Franz)
Ilse Pausin-Ulrich1936silverFigure skatingAustria
Jesse Owens1936gold4x100 meter relayUnited States
Jesse Owens1936goldlong jumpUnited States
Jesse Owens1936gold200 meterUnited States
Jesse Owens1936gold100 meterUnited States
Kalle Jalkanen1936goldcross-country skiingFinland
Lenore Kight1936bronzeswimmingUnited States
Mavis Freeman1936bronzeswimmingUnited States(Anne)
Maxwell Deacon1936silverice hockeyCanada(Arnold)
Oddbjørn Hagen1936silvercross-country skiingNorway
Oddbjørn Hagen1936silvercross-country skiingNorway
Oddbjørn Hagen1936goldNordic combinedNorway
Olive McKean1936bronzeswimmingUnited States(Mary)
Sonja Henie1936goldFigure skatingNorway
Sulo Nurmela1936goldcross-country skiingFinland
Sverre Brodahl1936bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Sverre Brodahl1936silvercross-country skiingNorway
Vivi-Anne Hultén1936bronzeFigure skatingSweden
Voldemar Väli1936bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Willy Gysi1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Daan Kagchelland1936goldsailingNetherlands
Tinus Osendarp1936bronzeAthleticsNetherlands
Tinus Osendarp1936bronzeAthleticsNetherlands
Jaap Kraaier1936bronzeCanoeingNetherlands
Rie Mastenbroek1936goldswimmingNetherlands
Nida Senff1936goldswimmingNetherlands
Rie Mastenbroek1936silverswimmingNetherlands
Rie Mastenbroek1936goldswimmingNetherlands
Adolfo Consolini1948goldAthletics - Discus throwItaly
Audrey Patterson1948bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Mickey)
Beat Rüedi1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Bibi Torriani1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Bohumil Modrý1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bram Charité1948bronzeweightliftingNetherlands
Consetta Caruccio-Lenz1948bronzegymnasticsUnited States
Ede Király1948silverFigure skatingHungary
Elemér Szathmáry1948silverswimmingHungary
Emil Zátopek1948silver5000 meterCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1948gold10000 meterCzechoslovakia
Erling Evensen1948bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Fortune Gordien1948bronzeAthletics - Discus throwUnited States(Everett)
Gebhard Poltera1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Gerrit Voorting1948silverCycling (road)Netherlands
Heikki Hasu1948goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Heini Lohrer1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Herb Douglas1948bronzeAthletics - Long jumpUnited States(Herbert, Paul)
Hermann Baumann1948bronzeFreestyle wrestlingSwitzerland
Irving Taylor1948goldice hockeyCanada(Carrie)
Jaroslav Drobný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Ladislava Bakanic1948bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Aloisie)
Leland Merrill1948bronzeFreestyle wrestlingUnited States(Lee, Gilbert)
Lockwood Pirie1948bronzesailingUnited States(Woody, Masters)
Lode Wouters1948bronzeCycling (road)Belgium
Marian Barone1948bronzegymnasticsUnited States
Meta Elste1948bronzegymnasticsUnited States
Micheline Lannoy1948goldFigure skatingBelgium
Miloslav Pokorný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Norbert Schemansky1948silverweightliftingUnited States
Norman Armitage1948bronzeFencingUnited States
Oldřich Zábrodský1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oswald Zappelli1948silverFencingSwitzerland
Patsy Guzzo1948goldice hockeyCanada(Patrick, Joseph)
Přemysl Hajný1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Reidar Nyborg1948bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Reto Perl1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Rolf Olinger1948bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland(Ralph)
Sauli Rytky1948silvercross-country skiingFinland
Schuyler Carron1948bronzebobsleighUnited States(Antony)
Stanislav Konopásek1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson1948bronzeAthletics -speed walkingUnited Kingdom(Terence)
Teuvo Laukkanen1948silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Tibor Nyilas1948bronzeFencingUnited States
Ulrich Poltera1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Uli)
Vilibald Šťovík1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Wally Halder1948goldice hockeyCanada(Walter, Edwin)
Zdeněk Jarkovský1948silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen1948silverDivingUnited States
Alida van der Anker-Doedens1948silverCanoeingNetherlands(Lida)
Koos de Jong1948bronzesailingNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948goldAthleticsNetherlands
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen1948bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronzeAthleticsNetherlands
Nel van Vliet1948goldswimmingNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948goldAthleticsNetherlands
Fanny Blankers-Koen1948goldAthleticsNetherlands
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronzeAthleticsNetherlands
Åke Lassas1951silverice hockeySweden(Erik)
Adolfo Consolini1952silverAthletics - Discus throwItaly
Åke Andersson1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gustav)
Clifford Harrison1952silverice hockeyUnited States(Cliff)
Denys Carnill1952bronzeField hockeyUnited Kingdom
Eero Kolehmainen1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Emil Zátopek1952gold5000 meterCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952gold10000 meterCzechoslovakia
Emil Zátopek1952goldmarathonCzechoslovakia
Enar Josefsson1952bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Gösta Johansson1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Göte Almqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Augustin)
Gottfried Trachsel1952silverEquestrianSwitzerland
Hallgeir Brenden1952silvercross-country skiingNorway
Hallgeir Brenden1952goldcross-country skiingNorway
Heikki Hasu1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Heikki Hasu1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Vihtori)
Helmut Seibt1952silverFigure skatingAustria
Holger Nurmela1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Jody Alderson1952bronzeswimmingUnited States(Joan)
Josiah Henson1952bronzeFreestyle wrestlingUnited States(Joe)
June Foulds1952bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom
László Nagy1952bronzeFigure skatingHungary
Magnar Estenstad1952bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Magnar Estenstad1952silvercross-country skiingNorway
Marianna Nagy1952bronzeFigure skatingHungary
Marilee Stepan1952bronzeswimmingUnited States(Marie, Louise)
Mario Valota1952bronzeFencingSwitzerland
McDonald Bailey1952bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom(Emmanuel)
Mirja Hietamies1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Kyllikki)
Norbert Schemansky1952goldweightliftingUnited States
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzeFencingSwitzerland
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzeFencingSwitzerland
Paavo Lonkila1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Paavo Lonkila1952bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Ria Baran1952goldFigure skatingGermany
Sigurd Andersson1952bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Siiri Rantanen1952bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Johanna)
Stig Andersson-Tvilling1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gunnar)
Sylvia Cheeseman1952bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom
Tapio Mäkelä1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Valfrid)
Tapio Mäkelä1952silvercross-country skiingFinland(Valfrid)
Tenley Albright1952silverFigure skatingUnited States(Emma)
Thane Baker1952silverAthleticsUnited States(Walter)
Thord Flodqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Rubert)
Urpo Korhonen1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Pentti)
Veikko Hakulinen1952goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen1952bronzeDivingUnited States
Kees Broekman1952silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Wim van der Voort1952silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Kees Broekman1952silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Bertha Brouwer1952silverAthleticsNetherlands(Puck)
Hannie Termeulen1952silverswimmingNetherlands
Geertje Wielema1952silverswimmingNetherlands
Åke Lassas1954bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik)
Alevtina Kolchina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Arvo Viitanen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Albert)
Byrle Klinck1956bronzeice hockeyCanada(Wayne, Melville)
Conn Findlay1956goldrowingUnited States(Francis)
Des Koch1956bronzeAthletics - Discus throwUnited States(Desmond, Dalworth)
Eugenio Monti1956silverbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1956silverbobsleighItaly
Fortune Gordien1956silverAthletics - Discus throwUnited States(Everett)
Fyodor Terentyev1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Mikhaylovich)
Fyodor Terentyev1956bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Mikhaylovich)
Genrikh Sidorenkov1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Ivanovich)
Gottfried Diener1956goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gottfried Trachsel1956bronzeEquestrianSwitzerland
Grigory Mkrtychan1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Mkrtychevich)
Hallgeir Brenden1956goldcross-country skiingNorway
Hayes Alan Jenkins1956goldFigure skatingUnited States
Jorma Kortelainen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Aksel)
June Foulds1956silverAthleticsUnited Kingdom
László Nagy1956bronzeFigure skatingHungary
Lyubov Kozyreva1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Vladimirovna)
Lyubov Kozyreva1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Vladimirovna)
Marianna Nagy1956bronzeFigure skatingHungary
Mirja Hietamies1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Kyllikki)
Norris Bowden1956silverFigure skatingCanada(Robert)
Offutt Pinion1956bronzeshootingUnited States
Pavel Kolchin1956bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Konstantinovich)
Pavel Kolchin1956bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Konstantinovich)
Pavel Kolchin1956goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Konstantinovich)
Radya Yeroshina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Nikolayevna)
Radya Yeroshina1956silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Nikolayevna)
Siiri Rantanen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johanna)
Sirkka Polkunen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Tellervo)
Sissy Schwarz1956goldFigure skatingAustria(Elisabeth)
Sixten Jernberg1956bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1956silvercross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1956silvercross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1956goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sonja Edström1956bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Sonja Edström1956bronzecross-country skiingSweden
Tenley Albright1956goldFigure skatingUnited States(Emma)
Thane Baker1956goldAthleticsUnited States(Walter)
Thane Baker1956silverAthleticsUnited States(Walter)
Thane Baker1956bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Walter)
Valentin Kuzin1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Egorevich)
Veikko Hakulinen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Veikko Hakulinen1956silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Veikko Hakulinen1956goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Vsevolod Bobrov1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Mikhailovich)
Weldon Olson1956silverice hockeyUnited States(Weldy, Howard)
Wellington Burtnett1956silverice hockeyUnited States(Parker)
Wilma Rudolph1956bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Glodean)
Yevgeni Babich1956goldice hockeySoviet Union(Makarovich)
Bibi Torriani1957silverlugeSwitzerland(Richard)
Abebe Bikila1960goldmarathonEthiopia
Conn Findlay1960bronzerowingUnited States(Francis)
Dallas Long1960bronzeAthletics - Shot putUnited States(Crutcher)
Edwyn Owen1960goldice hockeyUnited States(Bob, Robert)
Eeva Ruoppa1960bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Gennady Vaganov1960bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Viktorovich)
Genrikh Sidorenkov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Ivanovich)
Gottfried Kottmann1960bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Håkon Brusveen1960goldcross-country skiingNorway
Håkon Brusveen1960silvercross-country skiingNorway
Hallgeir Brenden1960silvercross-country skiingNorway
Hayes Jones1960bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Wendell)
Jeanne Ashworth1960bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Chesley)
Kalevi Hämäläinen1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Lyubov Kozyreva1960silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Vladimirovna)
Lyubov Kozyreva1960silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Vladimirovna)
Manfred Metzger1960bronzesailingSwitzerland
Marika Kilius1960silverFigure skatingGermany
Norbert Schemansky1960bronzeweightliftingUnited States
Radya Yeroshina1960silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Nikolayevna)
Radya Yeroshina1960bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Nikolayevna)
Siiri Rantanen1960bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Johanna)
Sixten Jernberg1960silvercross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1960goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sjoukje Dijkstra1960silverFigure skatingNetherlands(Rosalinde)
Sonja Edström1960goldcross-country skiingSweden
Stanislav Petukhov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Afanasievich)
Toimi Alatalo1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Tormod Knutsen1960silverNordic combinedNorway
Väinö Huhtala1960goldcross-country skiingFinland
Veikko Hakulinen1960bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Veikko Hakulinen1960silvercross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Veikko Hakulinen1960goldcross-country skiingFinland(Johannes)
Veniamin Alexandrov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Veniaminovich)
Weldon Olson1960goldice hockeyUnited States(Weldy, Howard)
Wilma Rudolph1960goldAthleticsUnited States(Glodean)
Wilma Rudolph1960goldAthleticsUnited States(Glodean)
Wilma Rudolph1960goldAthleticsUnited States(Glodean)
Jan Pesman1960bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Marianne Heemskerk1960silverswimmingNetherlands
Wieger Mensonides1960bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Tineke Lagerberg1960bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Abebe Bikila1964goldmarathonEthiopia
Alevtina Kolchina1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Anatoli Firsov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Ants Antson1964goldspeed skatingSoviet Union
Arto Tiainen1964bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arto Tiainen1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Assar Rönnlund1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Assar Rönnlund1964silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Bert-Olov Nordlander1964silverice hockeySweden
Chet Jastremski1964bronzeswimmingUnited States(Chester, Andrew)
Conn Findlay1964goldrowingUnited States(Francis)
Dallas Long1964goldAthletics - Shot putUnited States(Crutcher)
Daphne Arden1964bronzeAthleticsUnited Kingdom
Debbi Wilkes1964silverFigure skatingCanada
Eilert Määttä1964silverice hockeySweden(Yngve)
Eugenio Monti1964bronzebobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1964bronzebobsleighItaly
Gennady Vaganov1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Viktorovich)
Gottfried Kottmann1964bronzerowingSwitzerland
Guy Revell1964silverFigure skatingCanada
Hayes Jones1964goldAthleticsUnited States(Wendell)
Ilse Geisler1964silverlugeEast Germany
Jimmie Heuga1964bronzeAlpine skiingUnited States(James, Frederic)
Jozef Golonka1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Kalevi Laurila1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Kjell Svensson1964silverice hockeySweden(Gustaf)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Klavdiya Boyarskikh1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Sergeyevna)
Lennart Häggroth1964silverice hockeySweden
Manfred Schnelldorfer1964goldFigure skatingGermany
Marianne Gossweiler1964silverEquestrianSwitzerland
Marika Kilius1964silverFigure skatingGermany
Nils Johansson1964silverice hockeySweden(Rune, Tommy)
Nisse Nilsson1964silverice hockeySweden(Nils)
Norbert Schemansky1964bronzeweightliftingUnited States
Ortrun Enderlein1964goldlugeEast Germany
Patsy Willard1964bronzeDivingUnited States(Mary, Patricia)
Pavel Kolchin1964bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Konstantinovich)
Petra Burka1964bronzeFigure skatingCanada
Regine Heitzer1964silverFigure skatingAustria
Reinhold Senn1964silverlugeAustria
Senja Pusula1964bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Sigisfredo Mair1964bronzelugeItaly
Sixten Jernberg1964bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sixten Jernberg1964goldcross-country skiingSweden(Edy)
Sjoukje Dijkstra1964goldFigure skatingNetherlands(Rosalinde)
Stanislav Petukhov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Afanasievich)
Stanislav Sventek1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Terri Stickles1964bronzeswimmingUnited States(Lee)
Toini Gustafsson1964silvercross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Tormod Knutsen1964goldNordic combinedNorway
Uno Öhrlund1964silverice hockeySweden
Väinö Huhtala1964silvercross-country skiingFinland
Veniamin Alexandrov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Veniaminovich)
Vitaly Davydov1964goldice hockeySoviet Union(Semenovich)
Vlastimil Bubník1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Yevdokiya Mekshilo1964goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Panteleyevna)
Yevdokiya Mekshilo1964silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Panteleyevna)
Kees Verkerk1964silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ada Kok1964silverswimmingNetherlands
Anton Geesink1964goldjudoNetherlands
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alevtina Kolchina1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Pavlovna)
Alois Kälin1968silvercross-country skiingSwitzerland
Anatoli Firsov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Angelika Dünhaupt1968bronzelugeWest Germany
Assar Rönnlund1968silvercross-country skiingSweden(Bernt)
Babben Enger-Damon1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Bjarne Andersson1968silvercross-country skiingSweden
Dianne Holum1968bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dianne Holum1968silverspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Eugenio Monti1968goldbobsleighItaly
Ewald Walch1968silverlugeAustria
Fernande Bochatay1968bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Gabriele Seyfert1968silverFigure skatingGermany
Galina Kulakova1968bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1968silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Gottlieb Fröhlich1968bronzerowingSwitzerland
Hannu Taipale1968bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Inger Aufles1968bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Inger Aufles1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Jan Wienese1968goldrowingNetherlands
Jozef Golonka1968silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Kalevi Laurila1968bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Kalevi Oikarainen1968bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Keala O'Sullivan1968bronzeDivingUnited States(Rachel)
Luciano de Paolis1968goldbobsleighItaly
Luciano de Paolis1968goldbobsleighItaly
Marianne Gossweiler1968bronzeEquestrianSwitzerland
Mario Armano1968goldbobsleighItaly
Odd Martinsen1968silvercross-country skiingNorway
Odd Martinsen1968goldcross-country skiingNorway
Oldřich Machač1968silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Pál Schmitt1968goldfencingHungary
Priit Tomson1968bronzeBasketballSoviet Union
Toini Gustafsson1968silvercross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Toini Gustafsson1968goldcross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Toini Gustafsson1968goldcross-country skiingSweden(Lempi)
Veniamin Alexandrov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union(Veniaminovich)
Vitaly Davydov1968goldice hockeySoviet Union(Semenovich)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1968silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Willi Hofmann1968bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Win Young1968bronzeDivingUnited States(Edwin, Frank)
Wolfgang Danne1968bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Xaver Kurmann1968bronzeCycling - TrackSwitzerland
Ans Schut1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Carry Geijssen1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Carry Geijssen1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Kees Verkerk1968silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Kees Verkerk1968goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Peter Nottet1968bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Stien Kaiser1968bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Stien Kaiser1968bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Mia Gommers1968bronzeAthleticsNetherlands
Ada Kok1968goldswimmingNetherlands
Alois Kälin1972bronzecross-country skiingSwitzerland
Anatoli Firsov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Vasilievich)
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1972silveralpine skiingAustria
Aslaug Dahl1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Bohuslav Šťastný1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Dianne Holum1972silverspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dianne Holum1972goldspeed skatingUnited States(Mary)
Dwight Stones1972bronzeAthletics - High jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Edy Hubacher1972goldbobsleighSwitzerland(Eduard)
Edy Hubacher1972bronzebobsleighSwitzerland(Eduard)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Gennadiy Tsygankov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Dmitrievich)
Hilkka Riihivuori1972silvercross-country skiingFinland
Horst Hörnlein1972goldlugeEast Germany
Inger Aufles1972bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Keena Rothhammer1972goldswimmingUnited States(Ruth)
Keena Rothhammer1972bronzeswimmingUnited States(Ruth)
Lyudmila Smirnova1972silverFigure skatingSoviet Union(Stanislavovna)
Magne Myrmo1972silverCross-country skiingNorway
Margit Schumann1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Marjatta Kajosmaa1972bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Marjatta Kajosmaa1972silvercross-country skiingFinland
Marjatta Kajosmaa1972silvercross-country skiingFinland
Oddvar Brå1972silvercross-country skiingNorway
Oldřich Machač1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Pál Schmitt1972goldfencingHungary
Rauno Miettinen1972silverNordic combinedFinland
Reinhard Bredow1972goldlugeEast Germany
Trixi Schuba1972goldFigure skatingAustria(Beatrix)
Ute Rührold1972silverlugeEast Germany
Vitaly Davydov1972goldice hockeySoviet Union(Semenovich)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1972bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Vyacheslav Vedenin1972goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovitch)
Werner Camichel1972goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Wim Ruska1972goldjudoNetherlands
Wim Ruska1972goldjudoNetherlands
Wolfram Fiedler1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Wolfram Fiedler1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Xaver Kurmann1972silverCycling - TrackSwitzerland
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ard Schenk1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Kees Verkerk1972silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Stien Kaiser1972silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Atje Keulen-Deelstra1972bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Stien Kaiser1972goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Hennie Kuiper1972goldCycling (road)Netherlands
Mieke Jaapies1972silverCanoeingNetherlands
Aavo Pikkuus1976goldcyclingSoviet Union
Arto Koivisto1976bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Arto Koivisto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland
Balthasar Schwarm1976silverlugeWest Germany
Bohuslav Ebermann1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Carie Graves1976bronzerowingUnited States(Brand)
Conn Findlay1976bronzesailingUnited States(Francis)
Dettlef Günther1976goldlugeEast Germany(Detlef)
Dianne de Leeuw1976silverFigure skatingNetherlands
Dwight Stones1976bronzeAthletics - High jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Eric Swinkels1976silvershootingNetherlands
Erich Weishaupt1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Galina Kulakova1976bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Galina Kulakova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Gennadiy Tsygankov1976goldice hockeySoviet Union(Dmitrievich)
Hilda Gurney1976bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Hilkka Riihivuori1976silvercross-country skiingFinland
Ignaz Berndaner1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Ingemar Stenmark1976bronzealpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Jiří Bubla1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jochen Babock1976goldbobsleighGermany
Juha Mieto1976goldcross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
Julian Brooke-Houghton1976silversailingGreat Britain
Klaus Auhuber1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Liisa Suihkonen1976silvercross-country skiingFinland
Lorenz Funk1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Margit Schumann1976goldlugeEast Germany
Marion Greig1976bronzerowingUnited States(Ethel)
Marjatta Kajosmaa1976silvercross-country skiingFinland
Meinhard Nehmer1976goldbobsleighGermany
Meinhard Nehmer1976goldbobsleighGermany
Nadia Comăneci1976goldgymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1976goldgymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1976goldgymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1976bronzegymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1976silvergymnasticsRomania
Norbert Hahn1976goldlugeEast Germany
Odd Martinsen1976silvercross-country skiingNorway
Oldřich Machač1976silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Rainer Philipp1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Raisa Smetanina1976silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Rolf Österreich1976silverFigure skatingGermany
Romy Kermer1976silverFigure skatingGermany
Sigrun Krause1976bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Toller Cranston1976bronzeFigure skatingCanada(Shalitoe, Montague)
Ute Rührold1976silverlugeEast Germany
Wendy Boglioli1976bronzeswimmingUnited States(Lou, Lansbach)
Wendy Boglioli1976goldswimmingUnited States(Lou, Lansbach)
Zinaida Amosova1976goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Stepanovna)
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Piet Kleine1976silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Hans van Helden1976bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Piet Kleine1976goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Herman Ponsteen1976silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Enith Brigitha1976bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Enith Brigitha1976bronzeswimmingNetherlands
András Sallay1980silverFigure skatingHungary
Annemarie Moser-Pröll1980goldalpine skiingAustria
Bengt Lundholm1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Johan)
Berit Aunli1980bronzecross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Bernhard Glass1980goldlugeEast Germany
Beverley Goddard1980bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(Lanita)
Bogdan Musiol1980bronzebobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1980goldbobsleighGermany
Buzz Schneider1980goldice hockeyUnited States(William, Conrad)
Dagmar Lurz1980bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Galina Kulakova1980silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Alexeyevna)
Gennadi Karponosov1980goldFigure skatingSoviet Union(Mikhailovich)
Helmuts Balderis1980silverice hockeySoviet Union
Henk Numan1980bronzejudoNetherlands
Hilkka Riihivuori1980silvercross-country skiingFinland
Hilkka Riihivuori1980silvercross-country skiingFinland
Ingemar Stenmark1980goldalpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Ingrīda Amantova1980bronzelugeSoviet Union
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith1980bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain
Juha Mieto1980bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
Juha Mieto1980silvercross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
Juha Mieto1980silvercross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
June Croft1980silverswimmingGreat Britain(Alexandra)
Krisztina Regőczy1980silverFigure skatingHungary
Květa Jeriová1980bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Květoslava)
Lennart Norberg1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Bengt)
Malcolm Carmichael1980bronzerowingGreat Britain(James)
Mats Åhlberg1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Bertil)
Meinhard Nehmer1980goldbobsleighGermany
Meinhard Nehmer1980bronzebobsleighGermany
Melitta Sollmann1980silverlugeEast Germany
Nadia Comăneci1980silvergymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1980silvergymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1980goldgymnasticsRomania
Nadia Comăneci1980goldgymnasticsRomania
Neal Broten1980goldice hockeyUnited States(LaMoy)
Norbert Hahn1980goldlugeEast Germany
Oddvar Brå1980silvercross-country skiingNorway
Ove Aunli1980bronzecross-country skiingNorway(Robert)
Ove Aunli1980silvercross-country skiingNorway(Robert)
Pelle Lindbergh1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Göran, Per, Eric)
Per Lunqvist1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik, Anders)
Raisa Smetanina1980silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1980goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Sergei Shakhrai1980silverFigure skatingSoviet Union(Semenovich)
Sonia Lannaman1980bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(May)
Sture Andersson1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Carl, Mikael)
Ulf Weinstock1980bronzeice hockeySweden
Uwe Bewersdorf1980bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Vasili Pervukhin1980silverice hockeySoviet Union(Alekseevich)
Vera Zozulya1980goldlugeSoviet Union
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov1980silverice hockeySoviet Union(Khaidarovich)
Zoltán Kelemen1980bronzeArtistic gymnasticsHungary
Annie Borckink1980goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ria Visser1980silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Lieuwe de Boer1980bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Piet Kleine1980silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Gerard Nijboer1980silverAthleticsNetherlands
Aki Karvonen1984silvercross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aki Karvonen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Alister Allan1984bronzeshootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Anișoara Cușmir-Stanciu1984goldlong jumpRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1984goldrowingRomania
Anita Miller1984bronzeField hockeyUnited States(Corl)
Arnold Vanderlyde1984bronzeBoxingNetherlands
Berit Aunli1984goldcross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Berit Aunli1984silvercross-country skiingNorway(Kristine)
Beth Anders1984bronzeField hockeyUnited States(Elizabeth)
Bettina Schmidt1984silverlugeEast Germany
Beverley Goddard1984bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(Lanita)
Blanka Paulů1984silvercross-country skiingCzech Republic
Bogdan Musiol1984silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1984silverbobsleighGermany
Brenda Stauffer1984bronzeField hockeyUnited States(Lee)
Carie Graves1984goldrowingUnited States(Brand)
Dagmar Švubová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Dara Torres1984goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dušan Pašek1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Earl Jones1984bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Eija Hyytiäinen1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Elmar Borrmann1984goldFencingGermany
Étienne Dagon1984bronzeswimmingSwitzerland
Fatima Whitbread1984bronzeAthletics - javelinGreat Britain(Sivaprakash)
František Černík1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Göte Wälitalo1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Emil)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1984silvercross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Heidi Robbiani1984bronzeEquestrianSwitzerland(Adelheid)
Jaromír Šindel1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Jayne Torvill1984goldFigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Joaquim Cruz1984goldAthleticsBrazil
Jochen Pietzsch1984bronzelugeEast Germany
Joni Huntley1984bronzeAthletics - High jumpUnited States(Luann)
Juha Mieto1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Iisakki)
June Croft1984bronzeswimmingGreat Britain(Alexandra)
Katarina Witt1984goldFigure skatingGermany
Kerrith Brown1984bronzejudoGreat Britain
Kira Ivanova1984bronzeFigure skatingSoviet Union(Valentinovna)
Kitty Carruthers1984silverFigure skatingUnited States(Caitlin)
Kriss Akabusi1984silverAthleticsGreat Britain(Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru)
Kulbir Bhaura1984bronzeField hockeyGreat Britain(Singh)
Květa Jeriová1984bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Květoslava)
Květa Jeriová1984silvercross-country skiingCzechoslovakia(Květoslava)
Larisa Selezneva1984bronzeFigure skatingSoviet Union(Yurievna)
Marcella Place1984bronzeField hockeyUnited States(Jeanette)
Mats Hessel1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Gunnar)
Miloslav Hořava1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Noel Loban1984bronzewrestlingGreat Britain
Oleg Makarov1984bronzeFigure skatingSoviet Union(Vitalyevich)
Pelle Eklund1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Per, Erik)
Pirkko Määttä1984bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Radoslav Svoboda1984silverice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Raisa Smetanina1984silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1984silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Rico Freiermuth1984bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Rosalynn Sumners1984silverFigure skatingUnited States(Diane)
Silvio Giobellina1984bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Steffi Martin1984goldlugeEast Germany
Thom Eklund1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Lennart)
Urs Salzmann1984bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Ute Oberhoffner1984bronzelugeEast Germany
Valery Dudin1984bronzelugeSoviet Union
Vasili Pervukhin1984goldice hockeySoviet Union(Alekseevich)
Veryan Pappin1984bronzeField hockeyGreat Britain(Guy, Henry)
Virgil Hill1984silverBoxingUnited States(Eugene)
Wanda Jewell1984bronzeshootingUnited States(Rae)
Wolfgang Hoppe1984goldbobsleighGermany
Wolfgang Hoppe1984goldbobsleighGermany
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov1984goldice hockeySoviet Union(Khaidarovich)
Jolanda de Rover1984bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Annemarie Verstappen1984bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Petra van Staveren1984goldswimmingNetherlands
Jolanda de Rover1984goldswimmingNetherlands
Stephan van den Berg1984goldsailingNetherlands
Annemiek Derckx1984bronzeCanoeingNetherlands
Ria Stalman1984goldAthleticsNetherlands
Alister Allan1988silvershootingGreat Britain(Jock, Millar)
Anatoli Semenov1988goldice hockeySoviet Union(Anatolievich)
Anfisa Reztsova1988silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union(Anatolyevna)
Angelique Seriese1988goldjudoNetherlands
Anișoara Bălan1988bronzerowingRomania
Anișoara Sorohan1988bronzerowingRomania
Arnd Schmitt1988silverFencingWest Germany
Arnd Schmitt1988goldFencingWest Germany
Arnold Vanderlyde1988bronzeBoxingNetherlands
Ben Spijkers1988bronzejudoNetherlands
Bimbo Coles1988bronzeBasketballUnited States(Vernell, Eufaye)
Bogdan Musiol1988silverbobsleighGermany
Bogdan Musiol1988silverbobsleighGermany
Bonnie Blair1988bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1988goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Cerstin Schmidt1988bronzelugeEast Germany
Damir Škaro1988bronzeBoxingYugoslavia
Dara Torres1988bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres1988silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Debi Thomas1988bronzeFigure skatingUnited States(Debra, Janine)
Ekkehard Fasser1988goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Elmar Borrmann1988silverFencingGermany
Erkki Laine1988silverice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Erkki Lehtonen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Tapani)
Esa Keskinen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Fatima Whitbread1988silverAthletics - javelinGreat Britain(Sivaprakash)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Gunde Svan1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Hersey Hawkins1988bronzeBasketballUnited States
Hippolyt Kempf1988silverNordic combinedSwitzerland
Hippolyt Kempf1988goldNordic combinedSwitzerland
Hollis Conway1988silverAthletics - High jumpUnited States
Jarmo Myllys1988silverice hockeyFinland(Pentti, Kalevi)
Jens Müller1988goldlugeEast Germany
Joaquim Cruz1988silverAthleticsBrazil
Jochen Pietzsch1988goldlugeEast Germany
Jukka Tammi1988silverice hockeyFinland(Vilho, Tapani)
Kai Suikkanen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Petri)
Katarina Witt1988goldFigure skatingGermany
Katrina McClain Johnson1988goldBasketballUnited States
Kulbir Bhaura1988goldField hockeyGreat Britain(Singh)
Ladislav Švanda1988bronzecross-country skiingCzechoslovakia
Leroy Watson1988bronzearcheryUnited Kingdom(Denver)
Maurilio De Zolt1988silvercross-country skiingItaly
Mitzi Kremer1988bronzeswimmingUnited States(Patricia)
Nurmagomed Shanavazov1988silverBoxingSoviet Union(Magomedsandovich)
Paige Zemina1988bronzeswimmingUnited States(Kathryn)
Pirkko Määttä1988bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988goldAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Radim Nyč1988bronzecross-country skiingCzech Republic
Raimo Helminen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Raisa Smetanina1988silvercross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Raisa Smetanina1988bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union(Petrovna)
Reijo Mikkolainen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Kalevi)
Reijo Ruotsalainen1988silverice hockeyFinland
Romallis Ellis1988bronzeBoxingUnited States
Seth Bauer1988bronzerowingUnited States
Simo Saarinen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Olavi)
Stacey Augmon1988bronzeBasketballUnited States(Orlando)
Steffi Martin1988goldlugeEast Germany
Teppo Numminen1988silverice hockeyFinland(Kalevi)
Thom Eklund1988bronzeice hockeySweden(Lennart)
Tiit Sokk1988goldBasketballSoviet Union(Tout)
Tonie Campbell1988bronzeAthleticsUnited States(Anthony, Eugene)
Torgny Mogren1988goldcross-country skiingSweden(Nils, Arne)
Tracy Wilson1988bronzeFigure skatingCanada
Trude Dybendahl1988silvercross-country skiingNorway
Ulf Sandström1988bronzeice hockeySweden(Hendry)
Ute Oberhoffner1988silverlugeEast Germany
Veryan Pappin1988goldField hockeyGreat Britain(Guy, Henry)
Vida Vencienė1988bronzecross-country skiingSoviet Union
Vida Vencienė1988goldcross-country skiingSoviet Union
Vreni Schneider1988goldalpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Wolfgang Hoppe1988silverbobsleighGermany
Wolfgang Hoppe1988silverbobsleighGermany
Zina Garrison1988bronzetennisUnited States(Lynna)
Zina Garrison1988goldtennisUnited States(Lynna)
Yvonne van Gennip1988goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jan Ykema1988silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Gerard Kemkers1988bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Leo Visser1988silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Leo Visser1988bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Yvonne van Gennip1988goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Yvonne van Gennip1988goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Leo Peelen1988silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Monique Knol1988goldCycling (road)Netherlands
Adrien Plavsic1992silverice hockeyCanada
Anfisa Reztsova1992bronzecross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Anfisa Reztsova1992goldcross-country skiingUnified Team(Anatolyevna)
Angel Martino1992bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1992goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angelika Neuner1992silverlugeAustria
Anișoara Bălan1992silverrowingRomania
Arnd Schmitt1992goldFencingGermany
Arnold Vanderlyde1992bronzeBoxingNetherlands
Bedřich Ščerban1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bice Vanzetta1992bronzecross-country skiingItaly
Bogdan Musiol1992silverbobsleighGermany
Bonnie Blair1992goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1992goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Brent Hilliard1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(William)
Caren Kemner1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Marie, Alexius)
Clarissa Davis1992bronzeBasketballUnited States
Curdin Morell1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Curt Giles1992silverice hockeyCanada(Curtis, Jon)
Daedra Charles1992bronzeBasketballUnited States(Janel)
Dara Torres1992goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dominique Dawes1992bronzeArtistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Donat Acklin1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Doris Neuner1992goldlugeAustria
Drahomír Kadlec1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Du'aine Ladejo1992bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain
Elaina Oden1992bronzevolleyballUnited States
Ellen van Langen1992goldAthleticsNetherlands
Fabian Joseph1992silverice hockeyCanada(Gerard)
Flemming Davanger1992silverCurlingNorway
Gord Hynes1992silverice hockeyCanada(Gordon, Ross)
Gustav Weder1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1992goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Gwen Torrence1992goldAthleticsUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992silverAthleticsUnited States
Gwen Torrence1992goldAthleticsUnited States
Hollis Conway1992bronzeAthletics - High jumpUnited States
Ingo Appelt1992goldbobsleighAustria
Irene de Kok1992bronzejudoNetherlands
Janeene Vickers1992bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Jari Isometsä1992bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Jari Räsänen1992bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Jaromír Dragan1992bronzeice hockeySlovakia
Jiří Šlégr1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Kamil Kašťák1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Katrina McClain Johnson1992bronzeBasketballUnited States
Kenan Şimşek1992silverFreestyle wrestlingTurkey
Kent Manderville1992silverice hockeyCanada(Stephen)
Kriss Akabusi1992bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru)
Kriss Akabusi1992bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru)
Kristi Yamaguchi1992goldFigure skatingUnited States(Kristine, Tsuya)
Lawrie Smith1992bronzesailingUnited Kingdom
Lea Maurer1992bronzeswimmingUnited States
Lea Maurer1992goldswimmingUnited States
Léon van Bon1992silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Liane Sato1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Lissa)
Lorenz Schindelholz1992bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Marjut Rolig1992silvercross-country skiingFinland
Marjut Rolig1992goldcross-country skiingFinland
Maurilio De Zolt1992silvercross-country skiingItaly
Maya Usova1992bronzeFigure skatingUnified Team(Valentinovna)
Medina Dixon1992bronzeBasketballUnited States
Midori Ito1992silverFigure skatingJapan
Mika Kuusisto1992bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Miloslav Hořava1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Oldřich Svoboda1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Olivier Allamand1992silverFreestyle SkiingFrance
Orhan Delibaş1992silverBoxingNetherlands
Ossie Stewart1992bronzesailingUnited Kingdom(Simon)
Otakar Janecký1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Pernilla Wiberg1992goldalpine skiingSweden
Petr Bříza1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Petr Rosol1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Petra Kronberger1992goldalpine skiingAustria
Piet Raijmakers1992silverEquestrianNetherlands
Radek Ťoupal1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Raisa Smetanina1992goldcross-country skiingRussia(Petrovna)
Solveig Pedersen1992silvercross-country skiingNorway
Stine Lise Hattestad1992bronzeFreestyle SkiingNorway
Susi Erdmann1992bronzelugeGermany(Lisa)
Tammy Jackson1992bronzeBasketballUnited States(Eloise)
Teee Sanders1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Tonya)
Theo Meijer1992bronzejudoNetherlands
Todd Brost1992silverice hockeyCanada
Trevor Kidd1992silverice hockeyCanada(Rodney)
Trude Dybendahl1992silvercross-country skiingNorway
Vickey Dixon1992bronzeField hockeyGreat Britain(Victoria, Jane)
Vickie Orr1992bronzeBasketballUnited States(Victoria, Elaine)
Wojciech Bartnik1992bronzeBoxingPoland
Wolfgang Hoppe1992silverbobsleighGermany
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova1992silverFreestyle SkiingUnified Team(Elizaveta)
Yoko Zetterlund1992bronzevolleyballUnited States(Karin)
Zoltán Béres1992bronzeBoxingHungary
Falko Zandstra1992silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Leo Visser1992bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Leo Visser1992bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Bart Veldkamp1992goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Monique Knol1992bronzeCycling (road)Netherlands
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimmingRussia (Unified Team)(Alexander)
Aleksandr Popov1992goldswimmingRussia (Unified Team)(Alexander)
Ingrid Haringa1992bronzeCycling (track)Netherlands
Erik Dekker1992silverCycling (road)Netherlands
Dorien de Vries1992bronzesailingNetherlands
Allain Roy1994silverice hockeyCanada(Roland)
Anfisa Reztsova1994goldcross-country skiingRussia(Anatolyevna)
Armin Zöggeler1994bronzelugeItaly
Bice Vanzetta1994bronzecross-country skiingItaly
Bjarte Engen Vik1994bronzeNordic combinedNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1994silverNordic combinedNorway
Bonnie Blair1994goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Bonnie Blair1994goldspeed skatingUnited States(Kathleen)
Carsten Embach1994bronzebobsleighGermany
Donat Acklin1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Donat Acklin1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Dwayne Norris1994silverice hockeyCanada(Carl)
Elvis Stojko1994silverFigure skatingCanada
Esa Keskinen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Fabian Joseph1994silverice hockeyCanada(Gerard)
Gerda Weissensteiner1994goldlugeItaly
Gustav Weder1994silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Gustav Weder1994goldbobsleighSwitzerland
Håkan Loob1994goldice hockeySweden(Per)
Hannu Virta1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Markus)
Hilde Synnøve Lid1994bronzeFreestyle SkiingNorway
Hippolyt Kempf1994bronzeNordic combinedSwitzerland
Janne Laukkanen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jari Isometsä1994bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Jari Räsänen1994bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Jarmo Myllys1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pentti, Kalevi)
Jayne Torvill1994bronzeFigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Jere Lehtinen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Jukka Tammi1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Vilho, Tapani)
Karsten Brannasch1994goldbobsleighGermany
Lina Cheryazova1994goldFreestyle SkiingUzbekistan
Lloyd Langlois1994bronzeFreestyle SkiingCanada
Chen Lu1994bronzeFigure skatingChina
Manny Legace1994silverice hockeyCanada(Emmanuel)
Marko Kiprusoff1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kristian)
Maurilio De Zolt1994goldcross-country skiingItaly
Maya Usova1994silverFigure skatingRussia(Valentinovna)
Mika Alatalo1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Antero)
Mikko Mäkelä1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Matti)
Noriaki Kasai1994silverski jumpingJapan
Oksana Baiul1994goldFigure skatingUkraine(Serhiyivna)
Olaf Hampel1994goldbobsleighGermany(Olav)
Pasi Kuivalainen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Pasi Sormunen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Martti)
Pernilla Wiberg1994goldalpine skiingSweden
Raimo Helminen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Saku Koivu1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Stine Lise Hattestad1994goldFreestyle SkiingNorway
Sture Sivertsen1994bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Sture Sivertsen1994silvercross-country skiingNorway
Susi Erdmann1994silverlugeGermany(Lisa)
Tero Lehterä1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Todd Hlushko1994silverice hockeyCanada(Bradley)
Todd Warriner1994silverice hockeyCanada(Eaton)
Trude Dybendahl1994silvercross-country skiingNorway
Ville Peltonen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Vreni Schneider1994goldalpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Vreni Schneider1994silveralpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Vreni Schneider1994bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Wilfried Huber1994goldlugeItaly
Wolfgang Hoppe1994bronzebobsleighGermany
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova1994bronzeFreestyle SkiingRussia(Elizaveta)
Rintje Ritsma1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Falko Zandstra1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Rintje Ritsma1994silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Bart Veldkamp1994bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996bronzeswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Angel Martino1996goldswimmingUnited States(Angelina)
Anky van Grunsven1996silverEquestrianNetherlands
Augie Ojeda1996bronzeBaseballUnited States(Octavio)
Braden Looper1996bronzeBaseballUnited States(LaVerne)
Butch Johnson1996goldarcheryUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Claudia Zwiers1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Courtenay Becker-Dey1996bronzesailingUnited States
Dominique Dawes1996goldArtistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes1996bronzeArtistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Du'aine Ladejo1996silverAthleticsGreat Britain
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.1996bronzeBoxingUnited States(Joy)
Guentër Seidel1996bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Gwen Torrence1996goldAthleticsUnited States
Gwen Torrence1996bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Ingrid Haringa1996bronzeCycling (track)Netherlands
Ingrid Haringa1996silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Jenny Gal1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Katrina McClain Johnson1996goldBasketballUnited States
Kip Harkrider1996bronzeBaseballUnited States(Kiplan, Paul)
Kris Benson1996bronzeBaseballUnited States(Kristin, James)
Lance Bade1996bronzeshootingUnited States(Thomas)
Luan Krasniqi1996bronzeBoxingGermany
Mark Huizinga1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Mia Audina1996silverBadmintonIndonesia
Michele Frangilli1996bronzearcheryItaly
Missy Schwen-Ryan1996silverrowingUnited States
Paea Wolfgramm1996silverBoxingTonga
Rhoshii Wells1996bronzeBoxingUnited States
Steffen Peters1996bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Sven Rothenberger1996bronzeEquestrianNetherlands
Tonja Buford-Bailey1996bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Virna Dias1996bronzevolleyballBrazil(Cristine)
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996bronzeshootingAustria
Wolfram Waibel Jr.1996silvershootingAustria
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Kirsten Vlieghuis1996bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Aleksandr Popov1996goldswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Kirsten Vlieghuis1996bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Bart Brentjens1996goldcycling (mountain bike)Netherlands
Margriet Matthijsse1996silversailingNetherlands
Roy Heiner1996bronzesailingNetherlands
Aki Berg1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Alana Blahoski1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Anjelika Krylova1998silverFigure skatingRussia(Alexeyevna)
Ari Sulander1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Armin Zöggeler1998silverlugeItaly
Atina Johnston1998goldCurlingCanada
Becky Kellar-Duke1998silverice hockeyCanada
Bjarte Engen Vik1998goldNordic combinedNorway
Bjarte Engen Vik1998goldNordic combinedNorway
Colette Brand1998bronzeFreestyle SkiingSwitzerland
Colleen Coyne1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Collin Mitchell1998silverCurlingCanada
Danielle Goyette1998silverice hockeyCanada
Dorthe Holm1998silverCurlingDenmark
Eigil Ramsfjell1998bronzeCurlingNorway
Elvis Stojko1998silverFigure skatingCanada
Esa Tikkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Fabio Maj1998silvercross-country skiingItaly
France Saint-Louis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Fulvio Valbusa1998silvercross-country skiingItaly
German Titov1998silverice hockeyRussia(Mikhailovich)
Gretchen Ulion1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Gwendal Peizerat1998bronzeFigure skatingFrance
Hayley Wickenheiser1998silverice hockeyCanada
Ingo Steuer1998bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Janne Lahtela1998silverFreestyle SkiingFinland
Janne Laukkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jari Isometsä1998bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Jarmo Myllys1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pentti, Kalevi)
Jayna Hefford1998silverice hockeyCanada
Jens Müller1998bronzelugeEast Germany
Jere Lehtinen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Johanna Ikonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Juha Ylönen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Jukka Tammi1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Vilho, Tapani)
Kari Traa1998bronzeFreestyle SkiingNorway
Karoliina Rantamäki1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Karyn Bye-Dietz1998goldice hockeyUnited States( Lynn)
Katja Lehto1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Katja Riipi1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kimmo Rintanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kimmo Timonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Kirsi Hänninen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Libor Procházka1998goldice hockeyCzech Republic
Liisa-Maria Sneck1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Lori Dupuis1998silverice hockeyCanada
Chen Lu1998bronzeFigure skatingChina
Manon Rhéaume1998silverice hockeyCanada
Margit Pörtner1998silverCurlingDenmark
Marika Lehtimäki1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marja-Helena Pälvilä1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Xu Nannan1998silverFreestyle SkiingChina
Nikki Stone1998goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States(Nicole)
Olaf Hampel1998goldbobsleighGermany(Olav)
Ole Einar Bjørndalen1998goldBiathlonNorway
Päivi Salo1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Pernilla Wiberg1998silveralpine skiingSweden
Petr Svoboda1998goldice hockeyCzech Republic
Raimo Helminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Riikka Nieminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Saku Koivu1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Mustonen1998bronzeFreestyle SkiingFinland
Sami Repo1998bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Samppa Lajunen1998silverNordic combinedFinland
Samppa Lajunen1998silverNordic combinedFinland
Sanna Lankosaari1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sari Fisk1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sari Krooks1998silverice hockeyFinland
Satu Huotari1998silverice hockeyFinland
Sébastien Foucras1998silverFreestyle SkiingFrance
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach1998goldlugeGermany
Stacy Wilson1998silverice hockeyCanada(Eleanor)
Stig-Arne Gunnestad1998bronzeCurlingNorway
Sture Sivertsen1998goldcross-country skiingNorway
Tae Satoya1998goldFreestyle SkiingJapan
Tatjana Mittermayer1998silverFreestyle SkiingGermany
Teemu Selänne1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Teppo Numminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalevi)
Tiia Reima1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tore Torvbråten1998bronzeCurlingNorway
Tricia Dunn-Luoma1998goldice hockeyUnited States
Trine Qvist1998silverCurlingDenmark
Tuomas Grönman1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Oskar)
Tuula Puputti1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ville Peltonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Bart Veldkamp1998bronzespeed skatingBelgium
Gianni Romme1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Rintje Ritsma1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ids Postma1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Rintje Ritsma1998bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Ids Postma1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jan Bos1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Marianne Timmer1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Bob de Jong1998silverspeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Gianni Romme1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Rintje Ritsma1998bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Marianne Timmer1998goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Angelo Taylor2000gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Bulcsú Székely2000goldwater poloHungary
Butch Johnson2000bronzearcheryUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Chris Brown2000bronze4×400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2000goldswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dominique Dawes2000bronzeArtistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Elise Ray2000bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Mary)
Ericka Lorenz2000silverwater poloUnited States(Denise)
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov2000silverBoxingRussia(Abdulovich)
Guentër Seidel2000bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Kaitlin Sandeno2000bronzeswimmingUnited States(Shea)
Klete Keller2000bronzeswimmingUnited States
Klete Keller2000silverswimmingUnited States
Kristen Maloney2000bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Kristin, Ann)
Linden Wiesman2000bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Magali Messmer2000bronzetriathlonSwitzerland
Margriet Matthijsse2000silversailingNetherlands
Maurice Greene2000goldAthleticsUnited States
Maurice Greene2000goldAthleticsUnited States
Michele Frangilli2000silverarcheryItaly
Missy Schwen-Ryan2000bronzerowingUnited States
Passion Richardson2000bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Pippa Funnell2000silverEquestrianGreat Britain(Philippa, Rachel)
Rulon Gardner2000goldGreco-Roman wrestlingUnited States
Sonia O'Sullivan2000silver5000 mIreland
Sultan Ibragimov2000silverBoxingRussia(Ahmed, Magomedsalihovich)
Tasha Schwikert2000bronzegymnasticsUnited States
Virna Dias2000bronzevolleyballBrazil(Cristine)
Zsolt Erdei2000bronzeBoxingHungary
Ian Thorpe2000goldswimmingAustralia
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Ian Thorpe2000silverswimmingAustralia
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Pieter van den Hoogenband2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Aleksandr Popov2000silverswimmingRussia(Alexander)
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Mark Huizinga2000goldjudoNetherlands
Pieter van den Hoogenband2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Wietse van Alten2000bronzearcheryNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Pieter van den Hoogenband2000bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2000goldswimmingNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldCycling (road)Netherlands
Anky van Grunsven2000goldEquestrianNetherlands
Leontien van Moorsel2000goldCycling (road)Netherlands
Albert Voorn2000silverEquestrianNetherlands
Jeroen Dubbeldam2000goldEquestrianNetherlands
Aleš Valenta2002goldFreestyle SkiingCzech Republic
Alisa Camplin2002goldFreestyle SkiingAustralia(Peta)
Anja Pärson2002silveralpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Apolo Ohno2002silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2002goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Armin Zöggeler2002goldlugeItaly
Beat Hefti2002bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Becky Kellar-Duke2002goldice hockeyCanada
Bode Miller2002silveralpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Caroline Ouellette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Carsten Embach2002goldbobsleighGermany
Casey FitzRandolph2002goldspeed skatingUnited States
Cherie Piper2002goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2002goldice hockeyCanada
Christof Schwaller2002bronzeCurlingSwitzerland
Claudia Nystad2002goldcross-country skiingGermany
Colleen Sostorics2002goldice hockeyCanada
Courtney Kennedy2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Damian Grichting2002bronzeCurlingSwitzerland
Danielle Goyette2002goldice hockeyCanada
Danijela Rundqvist2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Deidra Dionne2002bronzeFreestyle SkiingCanada
Emeile Berggren2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Anna)
Enrico Kühn2002goldbobsleighGermany
Erika Holst2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Evelina Samuelsson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Evgeni Plushenko2002silverFigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002silverBiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2002goldBiathlonGermany
Fabio Maj2002silvercross-country skiingItaly
Frode Estil2002silvercross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Frode Estil2002goldcross-country skiingNorway
Gillian Ferarri2002goldice hockeyCanada
Gunilla Andersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Gwendal Peizerat2002goldFigure skatingFrance
Hayley Wickenheiser2002goldice hockeyCanada
Zhao Hongbo2002bronzeFigure skatingChina
Ilia Averbukh2002silverFigure skatingRussia(Ilya, Iziaslavovich)
Isabelle Chartrand2002goldice hockeyCanada
Jaak Mae2002bronzecross-country skiingEstonia
Janica Kostelić2002silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2002goldalpine skiingCroatia
Janne Lahtela2002goldFreestyle SkiingFinland
Jarome Iginla2002goldice hockeyCanada(Arthur, Leigh, Adekunle, Tig, Junior, Elvis)
Jayna Hefford2002goldice hockeyCanada
Joa Elfsberg2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Josefin Pettersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Kristin)
Julie Chu2002silverice hockeyUnited States(Wu)
Kari Traa2002goldFreestyle SkiingNorway
Karyn Bye-Dietz2002silverice hockeyUnited States( Lynn)
Kelley Law2002bronzeCurlingCanada
Kelly Clark2002goldsnowboardingUnited States
Kip Carpenter2002bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Krissy Wendell-Pohl2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Lori Dupuis2002goldice hockeyCanada
Lotta Almblad2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Åsa, Annelie, Charlotte)
Luzia Ebnöther2002silverCurlingSwitzerland
Lyndsay Wall2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Marie-Ève Drolet2002bronzespeed skatingCanada
Marit Bjørgen2002silvercross-country skiingNorway
Maurizio Margaglio2002bronzeFigure skatingItaly
Mirjam Ott2002silverCurlingSwitzerland
Nadia Röthlisberger-Raspe2002silverCurlingSwitzerland
Nanna Jansson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Natascia Leonardi Cortesi2002bronzeCross-country skiingSwitzerland
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2002goldBiathlonNorway
Oleg Kvasha2002bronzeice hockeyRussia(Vladimirovich)
Patric Leitner2002bronzelugeGermany(Fritz)
Rhona Martin2002goldCurlingGreat Britain
Rusty Smith2002bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Samppa Lajunen2002goldNordic combinedFinland
Samppa Lajunen2002goldNordic combinedFinland
Samppa Lajunen2002goldNordic combinedFinland
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach2002bronzelugeGermany
Simon Ammann2002goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2002goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Sonja Nef2002bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Susi Erdmann2002bronzebobsleighGermany(Lisa)
Sylke Otto2002goldlugeGermany
Tae Satoya2002bronzeFreestyle SkiingJapan
Tanya Frei2002silverCurlingSwitzerland
Theoren Fleury2002goldice hockeyCanada(Theo, Wallace)
Torger Nergård2002goldCurlingNorway
Tricia Dunn-Luoma2002silverice hockeyUnited States
Ulrica Lindström2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Annelie)
Veronica Brenner2002silverFreestyle SkiingCanada
Shen Xue2002bronzeFigure skatingChina
Yegor Podomatsky2002bronzeice hockeyRussia(Gennadievich)
Ylva Lindberg2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Jochem Uytdehaage2002goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Renate Groenewold2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Gerard van Velde2002goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jan Bos2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Jochem Uytdehaage2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Gianni Romme2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Jochem Uytdehaage2002goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Gretha Smit2002silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Amar'e Stoudemire2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Carsares)
Amber Stachowski2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Val)
Beau Hoopman2004goldrowingUnited States
Beezie Madden2004goldEquestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Carmelo Anthony2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Cătălina Ponor2004goldgymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldgymnasticsRomania
Cătălina Ponor2004goldgymnasticsRomania
Darvis Patton2004silver4×100 m relayUnited States(Darell)
DeeDee Trotter2004goldAthleticsUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Deena Kastor2004bronzeAthletics - MarathonUnited States(Michelle)
Derrick Brew2004bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Derrick Brew2004goldAthleticsUnited States
Im Dong-hyun2004goldarcherySouth Korea
Dwyane Wade2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Tyrone)
Emeka Okafor2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Chukwuemeka, Ndubuisi)
Ericka Lorenz2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Denise)
Ezekiel Kemboi2004gold3000 metres steeplechaseKenya
Félix Sánchez2004gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Gabe Woodward2004bronzeswimmingUnited States(Gabriel, Thomas)
Gaydarbek Gaydarbekov2004goldBoxingRussia(Abdulovich)
Guentër Seidel2004bronzeEquestrianUnited States
Justin Gatlin2004silver4×100 m relayUnited States(Alexander)
Justin Gatlin2004bronze200 mUnited States(Alexander)
Justin Gatlin2004gold100 mUnited States(Alexander)
Kaitlin Sandeno2004goldswimmingUnited States(Shea)
Kaitlin Sandeno2004silverswimmingUnited States(Shea)
Kaitlin Sandeno2004bronzeswimmingUnited States(Shea)
Kendra Zanotto2004bronzesynchronized swimmingUnited States
Klete Keller2004bronzeswimmingUnited States
Klete Keller2004goldswimmingUnited States
Lamar Odom2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Joseph)
Larsen Jensen2004silverswimmingUnited States(Alan)
Lauryn Williams2004silver100 meterUnited States
LeBron James2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Raymone)
Leontien van Moorsel2004bronzeCycling (track)Netherlands
Marco Galiazzo2004goldarcheryItaly
Mariel Zagunis2004goldFencingUnited States(Leigh)
Maurice Greene2004bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Maurice Greene2004silverAthleticsUnited States
Pippa Funnell2004bronzeEquestrianGreat Britain(Philippa, Rachel)
Pippa Funnell2004silverEquestrianGreat Britain(Philippa, Rachel)
Rulon Gardner2004bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingUnited States
Sada Jacobson2004bronzeFencingUnited States(Molly)
Sanya Richards-Ross2004goldAthleticsUnited States
Stephon Marbury2004bronzeBasketballUnited States(Xavier)
Lee Sung-jin2004silverArcherySouth Korea
Lee Sung-jin2004goldArcherySouth Korea
Suriya Prasathinphimai2004bronzeBoxingThailand
Thalia Munro2004bronzewater poloUnited States(Janina)
Theo Bos2004silverCycling (track)Netherlands
Utkirbek Haydarov2004bronzeBoxingUzbekistan
Viktar Zuyev2004silverBoxingBelarus
Anky van Grunsven2004goldEquestrianNetherlands
Mia Audina2004silverBadmintonNetherlands
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimmingAustralia
Inge de Bruijn2004bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Ian Thorpe2004goldswimmingAustralia
Pieter van den Hoogenband2004silverswimmingNetherlands
Deborah Gravenstijn2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Edith Bosch2004silverjudoNetherlands
Ian Thorpe2004bronzeswimmingAustralia
Leontien van Moorsel2004goldCycling (road)Netherlands
Mark Huizinga2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Pieter van den Hoogenband2004goldswimmingNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2004silverswimmingNetherlands
Dennis van der Geest2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Inge de Bruijn2004goldswimmingNetherlands
Bart Brentjens2004bronzecycling (mountain bike)Netherlands
Aki Berg2006silverice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Albert Demchenko2006silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Aleš Hemský2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Kotalík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Alexandr Zubkov2006silverbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexey Voyevoda2006silverbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alisa Camplin2006bronzeFreestyle SkiingAustralia(Peta)
Alyona Sidko2006bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Viktorovna)
Ambrosi Hoffmann2006bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Amelie Kober2006silversnowboardingGermany
Andreas Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Anja Pärson2006goldalpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Antero Niittymäki2006silverice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Antti-Jussi Niemi2006silverice hockeyFinland(Jormanpoika)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2006goldspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Arianna Follis2006bronzecross-country skiingItaly(Fernanda)
Arianna Fontana2006bronzespeed skatingItaly
Armin Zöggeler2006goldlugeItaly
Beat Hefti2006bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Becky Kellar-Duke2006goldice hockeyCanada
Binia Feltscher2006silverCurlingSwitzerland
Caitlin Cahow2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Caroline Ouellette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Cédric Grand2006bronzebobsleighSwitzerland
Chanda Gunn2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Leigh)
Chandra Crawford2006goldBiathlonCanada
Charles Hamelin2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Charline Labonté2006goldice hockeyCanada
Cherie Piper2006goldice hockeyCanada
Cheryl Pounder2006goldice hockeyCanada
Claudia Nystad2006silvercross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2006silvercross-country skiingGermany
Colleen Sostorics2006goldice hockeyCanada
Courtney Kennedy2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Zhang Dan2006silverFigure skatingChina
Daniel Alfredsson2006goldice hockeySweden
Daniel Sedin2006goldice hockeySweden
Danielle Goyette2006goldice hockeyCanada
Danijela Rundqvist2006silverice hockeySweden
Denny Morrison2006silverspeed skatingCanada
Dušan Salfický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Erika Holst2006silverice hockeySweden
Evelyne Leu2006goldFreestyle SkiingSwitzerland
Evgeni Plushenko2006goldFigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2006silverBiathlonGermany
Filip Kuba2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Frida Nevalainen2006silverice hockeySweden
Frode Estil2006silvercross-country skiingNorway
Fulvio Valbusa2006goldcross-country skiingItaly
Gillian Apps2006goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gillian Ferarri2006goldice hockeyCanada
Gunilla Andersson2006silverice hockeySweden
Zhang Hao2006silverFigure skatingChina
Hayley Wickenheiser2006goldice hockeyCanada
Henrik Lundqvist2006goldice hockeySweden
Henrik Zetterberg2006goldice hockeySweden
Zhao Hongbo2006bronzeFigure skatingChina
Ivica Kostelić2006silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2006silveralpine skiingCroatia
Janica Kostelić2006goldalpine skiingCroatia
Jarkko Ruutu2006silverice hockeyFinland(Samuli)
Jayna Hefford2006goldice hockeyCanada
Jere Lehtinen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Joa Elfsberg2006silverice hockeySweden
Johan Olsson2006bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Jukka Hentunen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Mika, Petteri)
Julia Mancuso2006goldalpine skiingUnited States(Marie)
Julie Chu2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Wu)
Jussi Jokinen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Justyna Kowalczyk2006bronzecross-country skiingPoland
Kalle Kiiskinen2006silverCurlingFinland
Kari Traa2006silverFreestyle SkiingNorway
Kimmo Timonen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Krissy Wendell-Pohl2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2006goldcross-country skiingEstonia
Larisa Kurkina2006goldcross-country skiingRussia
Lasse Kukkonen2006silverice hockeyFinland
Lori Dupuis2006goldice hockeyCanada
Lyndsay Wall2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Magnus Moan2006silverNordic combinedNorway(Hovdal)
Magnus Moan2006bronzeNordic combinedNorway(Hovdal)
Manuela Kormann2006silverCurlingSwitzerland
Marek Malík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Marek Židlický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Marit Bjørgen2006silvercross-country skiingNorway
Markku Uusipaavalniemi2006silverCurlingFinland
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Marlies Schild2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Mārtiņš Rubenis2006bronzelugeLatvia
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2006goldice hockeyCanada
Mika Hannula2006goldice hockeySweden(Stefan)
Mikko Koivu2006silverice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Mikko Ronkainen2006silverFreestyle SkiingFinland
Mirjam Ott2006silverCurlingSwitzerland
Nanna Jansson2006silverice hockeySweden
Niclas Hävelid2006goldice hockeySweden(Anders)
Nicole Hosp2006silveralpine skiingAustria
Niklas Kronwall2006goldice hockeySweden(Hans)
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2006silverBiathlonNorway
Olga Zaitseva2006goldBiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Olli Jokinen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Veli, Pekka)
Ossi Väänänen2006silverice hockeyFinland
Patrik Eliáš2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Pernilla Winberg2006silverice hockeySweden(Margareta, Stephanie)
Radoslav Židek2006silversnowboardingSlovakia
René Hoppe2006goldbobsleighGermany
Roman Kostomarov2006goldFigure skatingRussia(Sergeyevich)
Ronnie Sundin2006goldice hockeySweden(Karl)
Rostislav Olesz2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Ruslan Goncharov2006bronzeFigure skatingUkraine(Mykolayovych, Nikolaevich)
Rusty Smith2006bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Sabina Valbusa2006bronzecross-country skiingItaly
Saku Koivu2006silverice hockeyFinlandi
Sami Salo2006silverice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Sasha Cohen2006silverFigure skatingUnited States(Alexandra, Pauline)
Seth Wescott2006goldsnowboardingUnited States(Benjamin)
Shizuka Arakawa2006goldFigure skatingJapan
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach2006silverlugeGermany
Stefanie Böhlerg2006silvercross-country skiingGermany
Sylke Otto2006goldlugeGermany
Tanith Belbin2006silverFigure skatingUnited States(Jessica, Louise)
Tanja Poutiainen2006silveralpine skiingFinland(Tuulia)
Tatiana Totmianina2006goldFigure skatingRussia(Ivanovna)
Tatjana Hüfner2006bronzelugeGermany
Ted Ligety2006goldalpine skiingUnited States(Theodore, Sharp)
Teemu Salo2006silverCurlingFinland
Teemu Selänne2006silverice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Teppo Numminen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Kalevi)
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2006goldski jumpingAustria
Tomáš Kaberle2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Torsten Wustlich2006silverlugeGermany
Tricia Dunn-Luoma2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Ulrika Bergman2006goldCurlingSweden
Valeria Spälty2006silverCurlingSwitzerland
Viktor Ahn2006bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2006goldspeed skatingSouth Korea(Hyun, soo)
Ville Nieminen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Ville Peltonen2006silverice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Virpi Sarasvuo2006bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Katriina)
Vladimir Lebedev2006bronzeFreestyle SkiingRussia
Wille Mäkelä2006silverCurlingFinland
Wolfgang Linger2006goldlugeAustria
Han Xiaopeng2006goldFreestyle SkiingChina
Shen Xue2006bronzeFigure skatingChina
Yekaterina Lobysheva2006bronzespeed skatingRussia(Alexandrovna)
Yevgeniya Medvedeva2006bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Vladimirovna)
Yevgeniya Medvedeva2006goldcross-country skiingRussia(Vladimirovna)
Ylva Lindberg2006silverice hockeySweden
Sven Kramer2006silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Renate Groenewold2006silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Erben Wennemars2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Shani Davis2006goldspeed skatingUnited States
Marianne Timmer2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Shani Davis2006silverspeed skatingUnited States
Ireen Wüst2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Bob de Jong2006goldspeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Carl Verheijen2006bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Angelo Taylor2008gold4×400 m relayUnited States
Angelo Taylor2008gold400 m hurdlesUnited States
Asafa Powell2008goldAthleticsJamaica
Beau Hoopman2008bronzerowingUnited States
Beezie Madden2008bronzeEquestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Beezie Madden2008goldEquestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Bershawn Jackson2008bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Blaine Neal2008bronzeBaseballUnited States
Blanka Vlašić2008silverhigh jumpCroatia
Brett Anderson2008bronzeBaseballUnited States(Franklin)
Bryony Shaw2008bronzesailingUnited Kingdom(Elisabeth)
Carmelo Anthony2008goldBasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Casey Weathers2008bronzeBaseballUnited States
Cassie Patten2008bronzeswimmingGreat Britain(Cassandra, Lily)
Chris Brown2008silver4×400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Corey Cogdell2008bronzeshootingUnited States
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Dara Torres2008silverswimmingUnited States(Grace)
Deontay Wilder2008bronzeBoxingUnited States(Leshun)
Dexter Fowler2008bronzeBaseballUnited States(William)
Im Dong-hyun2008goldarcherySouth Korea
Dwyane Wade2008goldBasketballUnited States(Tyrone)
Emmanuel Callender2008silver4×400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Jayson Nix2008bronzeBaseballUnited States(Truitt, Edward)
Keston Bledman2008silver4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
He Kexin2008goldgymnasticsChina
He Kexin2008goldgymnasticsChina
Klete Keller2008goldswimmingUnited States
Larsen Jensen2008bronzeswimmingUnited States(Alan)
LeBron James2008goldBasketballUnited States(Raymone)
Levi Leipheimer2008bronzeCyclingUnited States
Lou Marson2008bronzeBaseballUnited States(Louis, Glenn)
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad2008silver3000 metres steeplechaseFrance
Marc Burns2008silver4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Marco Galiazzo2008silverarcheryItaly
Mariel Zagunis2008bronzeFencingUnited States(Leigh)
Mariel Zagunis2008goldFencingUnited States(Leigh)
Mauro Nespoli2008silverarcheryItaly
Micah Boyd2008bronzerowingUnited States
Michael Frater2008gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Michael Mathieu2008silver4×400 m relayBahamas
Nesta Carter2008gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Nino Schurter2008bronzecycling (mountain bike)Switzerland
Novak Đoković2008bronzetennisSerbia
Osmay Acosta2008bronzeBoxingCuba
Pius Schwizer2008bronzeEquestrianSwitzerland
Raj Bhavsar2008bronzeArtistic gymnasticsUnited States
Ramon Miller2008silver4×400 m relayBahamas
Randi Miller2008bronzewrestlingUnited States
Richard Thompson2008silver100 mTrinidad and Tobago
Richard Thompson2008silver4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Rohullah Nikpai2008bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Ronda Rousey2008bronzejudoUnited States(Jean)
Sada Jacobson2008bronzeFencingUnited States(Molly)
Sada Jacobson2008silverFencingUnited States(Molly)
Sandra Izbaşa2008bronzegymnasticsRomania
Sandra Izbaşa2008goldgymnasticsRomania
Sanya Richards-Ross2008goldAthleticsUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2008bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Servet Tazegül2008bronzetaekwondoTurkey
Shalane Flanagan2008bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Tasha Danvers2008bronzeAthleticsGreat Britain(De'Anka)
Usain Bolt2008gold4×100 m relayJamaica(St. Leo)
Usain Bolt2008gold200 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Usain Bolt2008gold100 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Anky van Grunsven2008goldEquestrianNetherlands
Ruben Houkes2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Deborah Gravenstijn2008silverjudoNetherlands
Elisabeth Willeboordse2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Anastasia Liukin2008silvergymnasticsUnited States(Анастасия, Nastia)
Edith Bosch2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Shawn Johnson2008silvergymnasticsUnited States
Henk Grol2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Anastasia Liukin2008goldgymnasticsUnited States(Анастасия, Nastia)
Shawn Johnson2008silvergymnasticsUnited States
Anastasia Liukin2008bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Анастасия, Nastia)
Shawn Johnson2008silvergymnasticsUnited States
Anastasia Liukin2008silvergymnasticsUnited States(Анастасия, Nastia)
Marianne Vos2008goldCycling (track)Netherlands
Anastasia Liukin2008silvergymnasticsUnited States(Анастасия, Nastia)
Shawn Johnson2008goldgymnasticsUnited States
Maarten van der Weijden2008goldswimmingNetherlands
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Aksel Lund Svindal2010goldalpine skiingNorway
Alexander Tretiakov2010bronzeskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexandr Zubkov2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandre Bilodeau2010goldFreestyle SkiingCanada
Alexey Voyevoda2010bronzebobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Aliona Savchenko2010bronzeFigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Alyson Dudek2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Anastasiya Kuzmina2010goldBiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Andreas Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Andreas Wank2010silverski jumpingGermany
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Andris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Anja Pärson2010bronzealpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Haag2010silvercross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anniina Rajahuhta2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antero Niittymäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Anton Shipulin2010bronzeBiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Apolo Ohno2010silverspeed skatingUnited States(Anton)
Arianna Fontana2010bronzespeed skatingItaly
Armin Zöggeler2010bronzelugeItaly
Ashleigh McIvor2010goldFreestyle SkiingCanada
Audun Grønvold2010bronzeFreestyle SkiingNorway
Becky Kellar-Duke2010goldice hockeyCanada
Benjamin Karl2010silversnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Wang Bingyu2010bronzeCurlingChina
Björn Ferry2010goldBiathlonSweden
Bode Miller2010goldalpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Bode Miller2010silveralpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Brent Seabrook2010goldice hockeyCanada
Brianne McLaughlin2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Bryon Wilson2010bronzeFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Caitlin Cahow2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Carlo Janka2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Caroline Ouellette2010goldice hockeyCanada
Catherine Ward2010goldice hockeyCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Charlie White2010silverFigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charline Labonté2010goldice hockeyCanada
Charlotte Kalla2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Cherie Piper2010goldice hockeyCanada
Christoph Sumann2010silverBiathlonAustria
Claudia Nystad2010silvercross-country skiingGermany
Claudia Nystad2010goldcross-country skiingGermany
Colleen Sostorics2010goldice hockeyCanada
Corey Perry2010goldice hockeyCanada
Cori Morris2010silverCurlingCanada(Corinne)
Curtis Tomasevicz2010goldbobsleighUnited States(Curt)
Daisuke Takahashi2010bronzeFigure skatingJapan
Daniel Mesotitsch2010silverBiathlonAustria
Daniel Richardsson2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Dario Cologna2010goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Darya Domracheva2010bronzeBiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Denny Morrison2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Didier Défago2010goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Dominik Landertinger2010silverBiathlonAustria
Drew Doughty2010goldice hockeyCanada
Duncan Keith2010goldice hockeyCanada
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010silverBiathlonNorway
Emil Hegle Svendsen2010goldBiathlonNorway
Evgeni Plushenko2010silverFigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeny Ustyugov2010goldBiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evgeny Ustyugov2010bronzeBiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010silverBiathlonGermany
Evi Sachenbacher-Stehle2010goldBiathlonGermany
Felix Loch2010goldlugeGermany
Gillian Apps2010goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gisele Marvin2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Gigi)
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010bronzeski jumpingAustria
Gregor Schlierenzauer2010goldski jumpingAustria
Haley Irwin2010goldice hockeyCanada
Hannah Kearney2010goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States(Angela)
Håvard Vad Petersson2010silverCurlingNorway
Hayley Wickenheiser2010goldice hockeyCanada
Heather Moyse2010goldbobsleighCanada
Hedda Berntsen2010silverFreestyle SkiingNorway
Hilary Knight2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Atwood)
Zhao Hongbo2010goldFigure skatingChina
Ivica Kostelić2010silveralpine skiingCroatia
Jakov Fak2010bronzeBiathlonCroatia
Jan Blokhuijsen2010bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Jarkko Immonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jarkko Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuli)
Jarome Iginla2010goldice hockeyCanada(Arthur, Leigh, Adekunle, Tig, Junior, Elvis)
Jayna Hefford2010goldice hockeyCanada
Jenni Hiirikoski2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jere Lehtinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Jeret Peterson2010silverFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Jessica Vetter2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Jessie)
Tong Jian2010silverFigure skatingChina
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Joannie Rochette2010bronzeFigure skatingCanada
Jocelyne Lamoureux2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Nicole)
Johan Olsson2010bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Johan Olsson2010bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Johan Olsson2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Jonathan Toews2010goldice hockeyCanada(Bryan)
Joni Pitkänen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jordan Malone2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Julia Mancuso2010silveralpine skiingUnited States(Marie)
Julie Chu2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Wu)
Juris Šics2010silverlugeLatvia
Justyna Kowalczyk2010bronzecross-country skiingPoland
Justyna Kowalczyk2010silvercross-country skiingPoland
Justyna Kowalczyk2010goldcross-country skiingPoland
Kacey Bellamy2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Lee)
Kaillie Humphries2010goldbobsleighCanada
Kajsa Bergström2010goldCurlingSweden(Magdalena)
Karoliina Rantamäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Katarzyna Woźniak2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Kelli Stack2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Kelly Clark2010bronzesnowboardingUnited States
Kerry Weiland2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Kimmo Timonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Kjetil Jansrud2010silveralpine skiingNorway
Kristin Størmer Steira2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Kristina Šmigun-Vähi2010silvercross-country skiingEstonia
Lana Gehring2010bronzespeed skatingUnited States
Lasse Kukkonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Lori Dupuis2010goldice hockeyCanada
Luiza Złotkowska2010bronzespeed skatingPoland
Lydia Lassila2010goldFreestyle SkiingAustralia
Mao Asada2010silverFigure skatingJapan
Marcus Hellner2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marcus Hellner2010goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Mari Saarinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Maria Höfl-Riesch2010goldalpine skiingGermany
Marie-Philip Poulin2010goldice hockeyCanada
Mariia Posa2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marit Bjørgen2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Marjo Voutilainen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marlies Schild2010silveralpine skiingAustria
Martin Fourcade2010silverBiathlonFrance
Martin Johnsrud Sundby2010silvercross-country skiingNorway
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2010bronzespeed skatingCzech Republic
Martins Dukurs2010silverskeletonLatvia
Mathieu Giroux2010goldspeed skatingCanada
Meaghan Mikkelson2010goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2010goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Duggan2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Meryl Davis2010silverFigure skatingUnited States(Elizabeth)
Miikka Kiprusoff2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Mikko Koivu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Minttu Tuominen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Mira Kuisma2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Molly Schaus2010silverice hockeyUnited States(Patricia)
Monique Lamoureux2010silverice hockeyUnited States
Natalie Geisenberger2010bronzelugeGermany
Nikita Kryukov2010goldcross-country skiingRussia(Valeryevich)
Noora Räty2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2010goldBiathlonNorway
Olga Zaitseva2010goldBiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Olga Zaitseva2010silverBiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Olli Jokinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Veli, Pekka)
Øystein Pettersen2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Patric Leitner2010goldlugeGermany(Fritz)
Patrice Bergeron2010goldice hockeyCanada
Patrick Marleau2010goldice hockeyCanada(Denis)
Peetu Piiroinen2010silversnowboardingFinland
Petra Majdič2010bronzecross-country skiingSlovenia
Pirjo Muranen2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland
Pang Qing2010silverFigure skatingChina
Rebecca Johnston2010goldice hockeyCanada
Rick Nash2010goldice hockeyCanada
Roberto Luongo2010goldice hockeyCanada
Robin Szolkowy2010bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Ryan Getzlaf2010goldice hockeyCanada
Saara Tuominen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Elisa)
Saija Tarkki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Saku Koivu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Lepistö2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Šárka Strachová2010bronzealpine skiingCzech Republic
Scott Moir2010goldFigure skatingCanada(Patrick)
Scotty Lago2010bronzesnowboardingUnited States
Seth Wescott2010goldsnowboardingUnited States(Benjamin)
Lee Seung-hoon2010silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Lee Seung-hoon2010goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Park Seung-hi2010bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Park Seung-hi2010bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Shannon Szabados2010goldice hockeyCanada
Shea Weber2010goldice hockeyCanada(Michael)
Sidney Crosby2010goldice hockeyCanada(Patrick)
Silvan Zurbriggen2010bronzeAlpine skiingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2010goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Ammann2010goldski jumpingSwitzerland
Simon Eder2010silverBiathlonAustria
Steven Holcomb2010goldbobsleighUnited States
Tarjei Bø2010goldBiathlonNorway
Tatjana Hüfner2010goldlugeGermany
Teemu Selänne2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Terhi Mertanen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tessa Virtue2010goldFigure skatingCanada
Therese Johaug2010goldcross-country skiingNorway
Thomas Morgenstern2010goldski jumpingAustria
Tina Maze2010silveralpine skiingSlovenia
Tora Berger2010goldBiathlonNorway
Torah Bright2010goldsnowboardingAustralia(Jane)
Torger Nergård2010silverCurlingNorway
Tuomo Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Iisakki)
Valtteri Filppula2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Venla Hovi2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Vibeke Skofterud2010goldcross-country skiingNorway(Westbye)
Viktoria Rebensburg2010goldalpine skiingGermany
Ville Peltonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Virpi Sarasvuo2010bronzecross-country skiingFinland(Katriina)
Wolfgang Linger2010goldlugeAustria
Guo Xinxin2010bronzeFreestyle SkiingChina
Shen Xue2010goldFigure skatingChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Zhou Yang2010goldspeed skatingChina
Kim Yuna2010goldFigure skatingSouth Korea
Liu Zhongqing2010bronzeFreestyle SkiingChina
Sven Kramer2010goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Shani Davis2010goldspeed skatingUnited States
Annette Gerritsen2010silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Laurine van Riessen2010bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Håvard Bøkko2010bronzespeed skatingNorway
Mark Tuitert2010goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Shani Davis2010silverspeed skatingUnited States
Ireen Wüst2010goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Bob de Jong2010bronzespeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Nicolien Sauerbreij2010goldsnowboardingNetherlands
Abdalaati Iguider2012bronze1500 mMorocco
Abel Mutai2012bronze3000 metres steeplechaseKenya(Kiprop)
Abigail Johnston2012silverDivingUnited States(Abby)
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4×400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Franci)
Adrienne Martelli2012bronzerowingUnited States
Aída Román2012silverarcheryMexico(Nabila)
Angelo Taylor2012silver4×400 m relayUnited States
Aries Merritt2012gold110 m hurdlesUnited States
Ashleigh Ball2012bronzeField hockeyGreat Britain(Julia)
Beth Tweddle2012bronzeArtistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth, Kimberly)
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Ki Bo-bae2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Brady Ellison2012silverarcheryUnited States
Bryshon Nellum2012silver4×400 m relayUnited States
Kim Bub-min2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Carlos Salcido2012goldsoccerMexico(Arnoldo)
Carmelita Jeter2012bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012silverAthleticsUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012goldAthleticsUnited States
Carmelo Anthony2012goldBasketballUnited States(Kyam)
Chris Brown2012gold4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Clarissa Chun2012bronzewrestlingUnited States(Kyoko, Mei, Ling)
Coleman Scott2012bronzeFreestyle wrestlingUnited States
Constantine Louloudis2012bronzerowingGreat Britain(Michael)
Danell Leyva2012bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Johan)
Darvis Patton2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States(Darell)
DeeDee Trotter2012bronzeAthleticsUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
DeeDee Trotter2012goldAthleticsUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Demetrius Pinder2012gold4×400 m relayBahamas
Deon Lendore2012bronze4×400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Chen Ding2012gold20 km walkChina
Im Dong-hyun2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Emmanuel Callender2012bronze4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Erick Barrondo2012silver20 km walkGuatemala(Bernabé)
Ezekiel Kemboi2012gold3000 metres steeplechaseKenya
Félix Sánchez2012gold400 m hurdlesDominican Republic
Galen Rupp2012silver10,000 mUnited States
Hansle Parchment2012bronze110 m hurdlesJamaica
Heiki Nabi2012silverGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Choi Hyeon-ju2012goldArcherySouth Korea
Jacob Wukie2012silverarcheryUnited States
Jake Kaminski2012silverarcheryUnited States
Janay DeLoach Soukup2012bronzeAthletics - Long jumpUnited States(Cynithia)
Jarrin Solomon2012bronze4×400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Jason Richardson2012silver110 m hurdlesUnited States
Javier Culson2012bronze400 m hurdlesPuerto Rico
Jeff Demps2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States(Jeffery)
Oh Jin-hyek2012goldarcherySouth Korea
Oh Jin-hyek2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Xu Jing2012silverArcheryChina
Joshua Mance2012silver4×400 m relayUnited States(Ronell)
Justin Gatlin2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States(Alexander)
Justin Gatlin2012bronze100 mUnited States(Alexander)
Kaori Kawanaka2012bronzeArcheryJapan
Kara Kohler2012bronzerowingUnited States
Kelci Bryant2012silverDivingUnited States
Kelley Hurley2012bronzeFencingUnited States
Kellie Wells2012bronzeAthleticsUnited States
Kemar Bailey-Cole2012gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Keston Bledman2012bronze4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
He Kexin2012silvergymnasticsChina
Kirani James2012gold400 mGrenada
Kristian Ipsen2012bronzeDivingUnited States
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze400 mTrinidad and Tobago
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze4×400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Lauryn Williams2012gold4x100 meter relayUnited States
LeBron James2012goldBasketballUnited States(Raymone)
Leonel Manzano2012silverAthleticsUnited States(Leo)
Lia Neal2012bronzeswimmingUnited States
Luguelín Santos2012silver400 mDominican Republic
Lutalo Muhammad2012bronzetaekwondoGreat Britain
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad2012silver3000 metres steeplechaseFrance
Manteo Mitchell2012silver4×400 m relayUnited States
Marc Burns2012bronze4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Marco Galiazzo2012goldarcheryItaly
Mariana Avitia2012bronzearcheryMexico
Marlen Esparza2012bronzeBoxingUnited States
Marti Malloy2012bronzejudoUnited States(Martilou)
Mauro Nespoli2012goldarcheryItaly
Maya Lawrence2012bronzeFencingUnited States
Michael Frater2012gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Michael Mathieu2012gold4×400 m relayBahamas
Michael Tinsley2012silver400 m hurdlesUnited States
Michele Frangilli2012goldarcheryItaly
Miki Kanie2012bronzeArcheryJapan
Cheng Ming2012silverArcheryChina
Missy Franklin2012bronzeswimmingUnited States(Melissa, Jeanette)
Missy Franklin2012goldswimmingUnited States(Melissa, Jeanette)
Missy Franklin2012goldswimmingUnited States(Melissa, Jeanette)
Missy Franklin2012goldswimmingUnited States(Melissa, Jeanette)
Missy Franklin2012goldswimmingUnited States(Melissa, Jeanette)
Mo Farah2012gold5000 meterGreat Britain(Mohamed)
Mo Farah2012gold10000 meterGreat Britain(Mohamed)
Nesta Carter2012gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Nino Schurter2012silvercycling (mountain bike)Switzerland
Paige McPherson2012bronzetaekwondoUnited States
Phelan Hill2012bronzerowingGreat Britain
Ramon Miller2012gold4×400 m relayBahamas
Reese Hoffa2012bronzeAthletics - Shot putUnited States(Maurice, Michael, Antawn)
Ren Hayakawa2012bronzeArcheryJapan
Richard Thompson2012bronze4×100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Rohullah Nikpai2012bronzetaekwondoAfghanistan
Rūta Meilutytė2012goldswimmingLithuania
Ryan Bailey2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States
Sandra Izbaşa2012goldgymnasticsRomania
Sandra Izbaşa2012bronzegymnasticsRomania
Sandra Perković2012golddiscus throwCroatia
Sanya Richards-Ross2012goldAthleticsUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2012goldAthleticsUnited States
Servet Tazegül2012goldtaekwondoTurkey
Lee Sung-jin2012goldArcherySouth Korea
Takaharu Furukawa2012silverarcheryJapan
Taoufik Makhloufi2012gold1500 mAlgeria
Tariku Bekele2012bronze10,000 mEthiopia
Terrence Jennings2012bronzetaekwondoUnited States(DeAndre)
Tony McQuay2012silver4×400 m relayUnited States
Trell Kimmons2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States(David, Pretrell)
Troy Dumais2012bronzeDivingUnited States(Matthew)
Tyson Gay2012silver4×100 m relayUnited States
Usain Bolt2012gold4×100 m relayJamaica(St. Leo)
Usain Bolt2012gold200 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Usain Bolt2012gold100 mJamaica(St. Leo)
Warren Weir2012bronze200 mJamaica
Dai Xiaoxiang2012bronzearcheryChina
Yohan Blake2012silver200 mJamaica
Yohan Blake2012silver100 mJamaica
Yohan Blake2012gold4×100 m relayJamaica
Fang Yuting2012silverArcheryChina
Zara Phillips2012silverEquestrian (Team Eventing)Great Britain
Wang Zhen2012bronze20 km walkChina
Marianne Vos2012goldCycling (road)Netherlands
David Boudia2012bronzeDivingUnited States
Adelinde Cornelissen2012silverEquestrianNetherlands
Alexandra Raisman2012goldgymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Aliya Mustafina2012silvergymnasticsRussia(Алия)
Cătălina Ponor2012bronzegymnasticsRomania
Dorian van Rijsselberghe2012goldsailingNetherlands
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldgymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Gerco Schröder2012silverEquestrianNetherlands
Jordyn Wieber2012goldgymnasticsUnited States
Kyla Ross2012goldgymnasticsUnited States
Laura Smulders2012bronzeCycling (BMX)Netherlands
McKayla Maroney2012goldgymnasticsUnited States
Viktoria Komova2012silvergymnasticsRussia(Виктория, Viktoriya)
Edith Bosch2012bronzejudoNetherlands
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzegymnasticsRussia(Алия)
Gabrielle Douglas2012goldgymnasticsUnited States(Gabby)
Henk Grol2012bronzejudoNetherlands
Ranomi Kromowidjojo2012goldswimmingNetherlands
Viktoria Komova2012silvergymnasticsRussia(Виктория, Viktoriya)
Marleen Veldhuis2012bronzeswimmingNetherlands
Ranomi Kromowidjojo2012goldswimmingNetherlands
McKayla Maroney2012silvergymnasticsUnited States
Alexandra Raisman2012bronzegymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Aliya Mustafina2012goldgymnasticsRussia(Алия)
Marit Bouwmeester2012silversailingNetherlands
Alexandra Raisman2012goldgymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzegymnasticsRussia(Алия)
Cătălina Ponor2012silvergymnasticsRomania
Epke Zonderland2012goldgymnastics (artistic)Netherlands
Teun Mulder2012bronzeCycling (track)Netherlands
David Boudia2012goldDivingUnited States
Adelina Sotnikova2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Dmitriyevna)
Agnes Knochenhauer2014silverCurlingSweden
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland
Aja Evans2014bronzebobsleighUnited States
Kim A-lang2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Albert Demchenko2014silverlugeRussia(Mikhailovich)
Aleksander Barkov, Jr.2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sasha)
Alena Zavarzina2014bronzesnowboardingRussia(Igorevna)
Alex Baumann2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Alex Pietrangelo2014goldice hockeyCanada(Alexander)
Alexander Bessmertnykh2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Andreyevich)
Alexander Denisyev2014silverlugeRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexander Edler2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Legkov2014goldcross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Legkov2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Gennadiyevich)
Alexander Steen2014silverice hockeySweden
Alexander Tretiakov2014goldskeletonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Alexandr Smyshlyaev2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexandr Zubkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Yuryevich)
Alexandra Carpenter2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Alexandre Bilodeau2014goldFreestyle SkiingCanada
Alexey Negodaylo2014goldbobsleighRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Alexey Volkov2014goldBiathlonRussia
Alexey Voyevoda2014goldbobsleighRussia(Ivanovich)
Alexis Pinturault2014bronzealpine skiingFrance
Alina Müller2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Aliona Savchenko2014bronzeFigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Alla Tsuper2014goldFreestyle SkiingBelarus(Petrovna)
Amanda Kessel2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Amelie Kober2014bronzesnowboardingGermany
Anastasiya Kuzmina2014goldBiathlonSlovakia(Vladimirovna)
Andreas Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Andreas Wank2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andreas Wellinger2014goldski jumpingGermany
Andrew Weibrecht2014silveralpine skiingUnited States
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Angela Frautschi2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Anja Stiefel2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Anke Karstens2014silversnowboardingGermany
Ann Kristin Flatland2014bronzeBiathlonNorway(Aafedt)
Anna Fenninger2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Anna Fenninger2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Anna Haag2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Margret)
Anna Holmlund2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingSweden
Anna Sloan2014bronzeCurlingGreat Britain
Anne Kyllönen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland(Maria)
Anne Schleper2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Anton Kushnir2014goldFreestyle SkiingBelarus(Syarhyeyevich)
Anton Shipulin2014goldBiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Antti Niemi2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti Pihlström2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014bronzespeed skatingItaly
Arianna Fontana2014silverspeed skatingItaly
Armin Zöggeler2014bronzelugeItaly
Arnaud Bovolenta2014silverFreestyle SkiingFrance
Arnd Peiffer2014silverBiathlonGermany
Arvis Vilkaste2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Ayana Onozuka2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingJapan
Ayumu Hirano2014silversnowboardingJapan
Beat Hefti2014silverbobsleighSwitzerland
Benjamin Karl2014bronzesnowboardingAustria(Martin)
Bob de Jong2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands(Johannes, Carolus)
Bode Miller2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Brad Jacobs2014goldCurlingCanada
Brianna Decker2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Brianne Jenner2014goldice hockeyCanada
Brianne McLaughlin2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Caleb Flaxey2014goldCurlingCanada
Carey Price2014goldice hockeyCanada
Carien Kleibeuker2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Carina Vogt2014goldski jumpingGermany
Carl Hagelin2014silverice hockeySweden(Oliver)
Carolina Kostner2014bronzeFigure skatingItaly
Caroline Ouellette2014goldice hockeyCanada
Catherine Ward2014goldice hockeyCanada
Charle Cournoyer2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Charles Hamelin2014goldspeed skatingCanada
Charlie White2014goldFigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charlie White2014bronzeFigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Charline Labonté2014goldice hockeyCanada
Charlotte Kalla2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Marina)
Kim Cheol-min2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe2014silverFreestyle SkiingCanada
Chris Kunitz2014goldice hockeyCanada(Christopher)
Christina Bertrup2014silverCurlingSweden
Christof Innerhofer2014silveralpine skiingItaly
Christoph Sumann2014bronzeBiathlonAustria
Christopher Fogt2014bronzebobsleighUnited States(Chris)
Claire Hamilton2014bronzeCurlingGreat Britain
Claudia Nystad2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Coline Mattel2014bronzeski jumpingFrance
Corey Perry2014goldice hockeyCanada
Curtis Tomasevicz2014bronzebobsleighUnited States(Curt)
Daiki Ito2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Wu Dajing2014silverspeed skatingChina
Wu Dajing2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Dan Hamhuis2014goldice hockeyCanada(Daniel)
Daniel Alfredsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Daniel Böhm2014silverBiathlonGermany
Daniel Mesotitsch2014bronzeBiathlonAustria
Daniel Richardsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Daniel Richardsson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Jan, Olof)
Daniel Sedin2014silverice hockeySweden
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz2014silverski jumpingAustria
Dara Howell2014goldFreestyle SkiingCanada
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Dario Cologna2014goldcross-country skiingSwitzerland
Darya Domracheva2014goldBiathlonBelarus(Vladimirovna)
Daumants Dreiškens2014silverbobsleighLatvia
David Morris2014silverFreestyle SkiingAustralia(John)
David Murdoch2014silverCurlingGreat Britain
David Wise2014goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Dawn McEwen2014goldCurlingCanada
Denis Ten2014bronzeFigure skatingKazakhstan(Yuryevich)
Denise Herrmann2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Denny Morrison2014bronzespeed skatingCanada
Denny Morrison2014silverspeed skatingCanada
Devin Logan2014silverFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Dmitri Soloviev2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Vladimirovich)
Dmitry Japarov2014silverCross-country skiingRussia(Semyonovich)
Dmitry Malyshko2014goldBiathlonRussia(Vladimirovich)
Dmitry Trunenkov2014goldbobsleighRussia(Vyacheslavovich)
Dominik Landertinger2014silverBiathlonAustria
Dominik Windisch2014bronzeBiathlonItaly
Dominique Gisin2014goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Dorothea Wierer2014bronzeBiathlonItaly
Drew Doughty2014goldice hockeyCanada
Duncan Keith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Ekaterina Shumilova2014silverBiathlonRussia
Elana Meyers2014silverbobsleighUnited States
Elena Ilinykh2014bronzeFigure skatingRussia(Ruslanovna)
Elena Ilinykh2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Ruslanovna)
Elena Nikitina2014bronzeskeletonRussia(Valeryevna)
Elīza Tīruma2014bronzelugeLatvia
Emil Jönsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Karl)
Emil Jönsson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Karl)
Emil Hegle Svendsen2014goldBiathlonNorway
Emma Wikén2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Christina)
Enni Rukajärvi2014silversnowboardingFinland
E. J. Harnden2014goldCurlingCanada(Eric)
Erik Karlsson2014silverice hockeySweden(Sven, Gunnar)
Erik Lesser2014silverBiathlonGermany
Erik Lesser2014silverBiathlonGermany
Erin Hamlin2014bronzelugeUnited States(Mullady)
Eve Muirhead2014bronzeCurlingGreat Britain
Evelina Raselli2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Evgeni Plushenko2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Evgeniy Garanichev2014bronzeBiathlonRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Evgeny Ustyugov2014goldBiathlonRussia(Romanovich)
Fabian Rießle2014silverNordic combinedGermany
Fabian Rießle2014bronzeNordic combinedGermany
Fanny Welle-Strand Horn2014bronzeBiathlonNorway
Fedor Klimov2014silverFigure skatingRussia(Fyodor, Alexandrovich)
Fedor Klimov2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Fyodor, Alexandrovich)
Felix Loch2014goldlugeGermany
Felix Loch2014goldlugeGermany
Florence Schelling2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Fredrik Lindberg2014bronzeCurlingSweden(Bengt)
Gabriel Landeskog2014silverice hockeySweden(Ingemar, John)
Gabriela Soukalová2014silverBiathlonCzech Republic
Geneviève Lacasse2014goldice hockeyCanada
Gillian Apps2014goldice hockeyCanada(Mary)
Gisele Marvin2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Gigi)
Gracie Gold2014bronzeFigure skatingUnited States(Grace, Elizabeth)
Greg Drummond2014silverCurlingGreat Britain
Gregor Schlierenzauer2014silverski jumpingAustria
Gus Kenworthy2014silverFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Gustav Nyquist2014silverice hockeySweden(Gus)
Haley Irwin2014goldice hockeyCanada
Hannah Kearney2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingUnited States(Angela)
Hayley Wickenheiser2014goldice hockeyCanada
Heather Moyse2014goldbobsleighCanada
Heidi Weng2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Henrik Kristoffersen2014bronzealpine skiingNorway
Henrik Lundqvist2014silverice hockeySweden
Henrik Tallinder2014silverice hockeySweden
Henrik Zetterberg2014silverice hockeySweden
Hilary Knight2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Atwood)
Zhang Hong2014goldspeed skatingChina
Joo Hyong-jun2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Ida Ingemarsdotter2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Maria, Erika)
Ida Ingemarsdotter2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Maria, Erika)
Iivo Niskanen2014goldcross-country skiingFinland(Henrik)
Ilia Chernousov2014bronzecross-country skiingRussia(Grigoryevich)
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg2014silvercross-country skiingNorway
Iouri Podladtchikov2014goldsnowboardingSwitzerland(Iourеvich)
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ireen Wüst2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux2014bronzeCross-country skiingFrance
Ivica Kostelić2014silveralpine skiingCroatia
Jakob Silfverberg2014silverice hockeySweden
Jamie Anderson2014goldsnowboardingUnited States(Louise)
Jamie Benn2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jamie Greubel2014bronzebobsleighUnited States
Jan Blokhuijsen2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jan Hudec, Jr.2014bronzealpine skiingCanada
Jan Szymański2014bronzespeed skatingPoland(Marek)
Janine Alder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jānis Strenga2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Jarkko Immonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jaroslav Soukup2014silverBiathlonCzech Republic
Jason Brown2014bronzeFigure skatingUnited States
Jay Bouwmeester2014goldice hockeyCanada(Daniel)
Jayna Hefford2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jean-Guillaume Béatrix2014bronzeBiathlonFrance
Jean-Frédéric Chapuis2014goldFreestyle SkiingFrance
Jean-Marc Gaillard2014bronzeCross-country skiingFrance
Jeff Carter2014goldice hockeyCanada
Jenn Wakefield2014goldice hockeyCanada(Jennifer)
Jennifer Jones2014goldCurlingCanada
Jenny Jones2014bronzesnowboardingGreat Britain
Jessica Lutz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jessica Vetter2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Jessie)
Jhonas Enroth2014silverice hockeySweden(Erik)
Li Jianrou2014goldspeed skatingChina
Jill Officer2014goldCurlingCanada
Jimmie Ericsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Jocelyne Lamoureux2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Nicole)
Jocelyne Larocque2014goldice hockeyCanada(Dawn, Marie)
Johan Olsson2014silvercross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
Johan Olsson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Arne)
John Tavares2014goldice hockeyCanada
Johnny Oduya2014silverice hockeySweden(David)
Jonas Gustavsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Jonathan Ericsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Jonathan Midol2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingFrance
Jonathan Toews2014goldice hockeyCanada(Bryan)
Jordan Malone2014silverspeed skatingUnited States
Jørgen Graabak2014goldNordic combinedNorway(Nyland)
Jørgen Graabak2014goldNordic combinedNorway(Nyland)
Jori Lehterä2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jorien ter Mors2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jorien ter Mors2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Jorrit Bergsma2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Josephine Pucci2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Joss Christensen2014goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Juhamatti Aaltonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Tapio)
Julia Dujmovits2014goldsnowboardingAustria
Julia Mancuso2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States(Marie)
Julia Marty2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Julie Chu2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Wu)
Juliya Dzhyma2014goldBiathlonUkraine
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Jussi Jokinen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Justine Dufour-Lapointe2014goldFreestyle SkiingCanada
Justyna Kowalczyk2014goldcross-country skiingPoland
Juuso Hietanen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kacey Bellamy2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Lee)
Kaetlyn Osmond2014silverFigure skatingCanada
Kaillie Humphries2014goldbobsleighCanada
Kaitlyn Farrington2014goldsnowboardingUnited States(Brooke)
Kaitlyn Lawes2014goldCurlingCanada
Kamil Stoch2014goldski jumpingPoland(Wiktor)
Kamil Stoch2014goldski jumpingPoland(Wiktor)
Kari Lehtonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Karin Oberhofer2014bronzeBiathlonItaly
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Katarzyna Woźniak2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Katrin Nabholz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Kelli Stack2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Kelly Clark2014bronzesnowboardingUnited States
Kelsey Serwa2014silverFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Kendall Coyne2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Kerttu Niskanen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland(Elina)
Kerttu Niskanen2014silvercross-country skiingFinland(Elina)
Kevin Reynolds2014silverFigure skatingCanada
Kevin Rolland2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingFrance
Fan Kexin2014silverspeed skatingChina
Kim Lamarre2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingCanada
Kimmo Timonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Kirsten Wall2014goldCurlingCanada
Kjetil Jansrud2014goldalpine skiingNorway
Koen Verweij2014silverspeed skatingNetherlands
Koen Verweij2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Konrad Niedźwiedzki2014bronzespeed skatingPoland
Krista Lähteenmäki2014silvercross-country skiingFinland
Kristin Størmer Steira2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Ksenia Stolbova2014silverFigure skatingRussia(Andreyevna)
Ksenia Stolbova2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Andreyevna)
Lara Gut2014bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Lara Stalder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lars Nelson2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Fredrik)
Lasse Kukkonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Laura Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Laura Fortino2014goldice hockeyCanada
Lauren Gray2014bronzeCurlingGreat Britain
Lauri Korpikoski2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Lauriane Rougeau2014goldice hockeyCanada
Lauryn Williams2014silverbobsleighUnited States
Lee Stecklein2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Leo Komarov2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Leonid, Aleksandrovitš)
Livia Altmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lizzy Yarnold2014goldskeletonUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth, Anne)
Lotte van Beek2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Lotte van Beek2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Loui Eriksson2014silverice hockeySweden(Carl, William)
Luiza Złotkowska2014silverspeed skatingPoland
Lukas Hofer2014bronzeBiathlonItaly
Lydia Lassila2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingAustralia
Lyndsey Fry2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Maddie Bowman2014goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Magnus Moan2014goldNordic combinedNorway(Hovdal)
Magnus Moan2014silverNordic combinedNorway(Hovdal)
Maiken Caspersen Falla2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Marc-Édouard Vlasic2014goldice hockeyCanada
Marcel Hirscher2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Marcus Hellner2014silvercross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marcus Hellner2014goldcross-country skiingSweden(Carl, Joakim)
Marcus Johansson2014silverice hockeySweden
Marcus Krüger2014silverice hockeySweden
Margaretha Sigfridsson2014silverCurlingSweden
Margot Boer2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Margot Boer2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Maria Höfl-Riesch2014goldalpine skiingGermany
Maria Prytz2014silverCurlingSweden
Maria Wennerström2014silverCurlingSweden
Marie-Ève Drolet2014silverspeed skatingCanada
Marie Martinod2014silverFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Marie-Philip Poulin2014goldice hockeyCanada
Marielle Thompson2014goldFreestyle SkiingUnited States
Marinus Kraus2014goldski jumpingGermany
Mario Matt2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Marit Bjørgen2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Mark McMorris2014bronzesnowboardingCanada
Marlies Schild2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Marrit Leenstra2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Martin Fourcade2014silverBiathlonFrance
Martin Fourcade2014goldBiathlonFrance
Martin Johnsrud Sundby2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Martin St. Louis2014goldice hockeyCanada
Martina Sáblíková2014goldspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martina Sáblíková2014silverspeed skatingCzech Republic
Martins Dukurs2014silverskeletonLatvia
Mārtiņš Rubenis2014bronzelugeLatvia
Matt Duchene2014goldice hockeyCanada(Matthew)
Matthew Antoine2014bronzeskeletonUnited States
Matthias Mayer2014goldalpine skiingAustria
Maurice Manificat2014bronzeCross-country skiingFrance
Maxim Trankov2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Leonidovich)
Maxim Trankov2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Leonidovich)
Maxim Vylegzhanin2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Mikhailovich)
Maxim Vylegzhanin2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Mikhailovich)
Maxim Vylegzhanin2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Mikhailovich)
Meaghan Mikkelson2014goldice hockeyCanada
Megan Bozek2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Meghan Agosta-Marciano2014goldice hockeyCanada
Meghan Duggan2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Mélodie Daoust2014goldice hockeyCanada
Xu Mengtao2014silverFreestyle SkiingChina
Meryl Davis2014bronzeFigure skatingUnited States(Elizabeth)
Meryl Davis2014goldFigure skatingUnited States(Elizabeth)
Michael Goodfellow2014silverCurlingGreat Britain
Michael Hayböck2014silverski jumpingAustria
Michel Mulder2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Michel Mulder2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Michelle Picard2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Mikael Granlund2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Antero)
Mikaël Kingsbury2014silverFreestyle SkiingCanada
Mikaela Shiffrin2014goldalpine skiingUnited States
Mike Riddle2014silverFreestyle SkiingCanada
Mike Smith2014goldice hockeyCanada
Molly Schaus2014silverice hockeyUnited States(Patricia)
Monique Lamoureux2014silverice hockeyUnited States
Nadezhda Skardino2014bronzeBiathlonBelarus(Nadzieja, Walerjeuna)
Natalia Czerwonka2014bronzespeed skatingPoland
Natalie Geisenberger2014goldlugeGermany
Natalie Geisenberger2014goldlugeGermany
Natalie Spooner2014goldice hockeyCanada
Nevin Galmarini2014silversnowboardingSwitzerland
Nick Goepper2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingUnited States(Nicholas)
Nicklas Bäckström2014silverice hockeySweden(Lars)
Nicole Bullo2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Nicole Fessel2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Nicole Hosp2014silveralpine skiingAustria
Nikita Katsalapov2014bronzeFigure skatingRussia(Gennadievich)
Nikita Katsalapov2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Gennadievich)
Nikita Kryukov2014silvercross-country skiingRussia(Valeryevich)
Niklas Edin2014bronzeCurlingSweden
Niklas Hjalmarsson2014silverice hockeySweden
Niklas Kronwall2014silverice hockeySweden(Hans)
Nina Waidacher2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Noelle Pikus-Pace2014silverskeletonUnited States
Noriaki Kasai2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Noriaki Kasai2014silverski jumpingJapan
Ola Vigen Hattestad2014goldcross-country skiingNorway
Ole Einar Bjørndalen2014goldBiathlonNorway
Olena Pidhrushna2014goldBiathlonUkraine
Olga Graf2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Borisovna)
Olga Graf2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Borisovna)
Olga Vilukhina2014silverBiathlonRussia(Gennadyevna)
Olga Vilukhina2014silverBiathlonRussia(Gennadyevna)
Olga Zaitseva2014silverBiathlonRussia(Alekseyevna)
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2014silverice hockeySweden(Oscar, Emanuel)
Olli Jokinen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Veli, Pekka)
Olli Määttä2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ondřej Moravec2014silverBiathlonCzech Republic
Ondřej Moravec2014bronzeBiathlonCzech Republic
Oskar Eriksson2014bronzeCurlingSweden
Oskars Melbārdis2014silverbobsleighLatvia
Ossi Väänänen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Patrice Bergeron2014goldice hockeyCanada
Patrick Chan2014silverFigure skatingCanada(Lewis, Wai, Kuan)
Patrick Chan2014silverFigure skatingCanada(Lewis, Wai, Kuan)
Patrick Marleau2014goldice hockeyCanada(Denis)
Patrick Sharp2014goldice hockeyCanada
Patrik Berglund2014silverice hockeySweden
Patrizia Kummer2014goldsnowboardingSwitzerland
P. K. Subban2014goldice hockeyCanada(Pernell, Karl)
Peter Prevc2014bronzeski jumpingSlovenia
Peter Prevc2014silverski jumpingSlovenia
Petri Kontiola2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Phoebe Stanz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Rebecca Johnston2014goldice hockeyCanada
Reruhi Shimizu2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Rick Nash2014goldice hockeyCanada
Roberto Luongo2014goldice hockeyCanada
Robin Duvillard2014bronzeCross-country skiingFrance
Robin Szolkowy2014bronzeFigure skatingGermany
Romy Eggimann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ryan Fry2014goldCurlingCanada
Ryan Getzlaf2014goldice hockeyCanada
Ryan Harnden2014goldCurlingCanada
Sage Kotsenburg2014goldsnowboardingUnited States(Cullen)
Sakari Salminen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Jalmari)
Sami Jauhojärvi2014goldcross-country skiingFinland(Olavi)
Sami Lepistö2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Sami Vatanen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sandra Thalmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sandro Viletta2014goldalpine skiingSwitzerland
Sara Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sarah Forster2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Scott Andrews2014silverCurlingGreat Britain
Scott Moir2014silverFigure skatingCanada(Patrick)
Scott Moir2014silverFigure skatingCanada(Patrick)
Sebastian Kraupp2014bronzeCurlingSweden
Selina Gasparin2014silverBiathlonSwitzerland
Lee Seung-hoon2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Park Seung-hi2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Park Seung-hi2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Park Seung-hi2014bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Severin Freund2014goldski jumpingGermany
Shannon Szabados2014goldice hockeyCanada
Shea Weber2014goldice hockeyCanada(Michael)
Sidney Crosby2014goldice hockeyCanada(Patrick)
Simon Eder2014bronzeBiathlonAustria
Simon Schempp2014silverBiathlonGermany
Sjinkie Knegt2014bronzespeed skatingNetherlands
Sophie Anthamatten2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ståle Sandbech2014silversnowboardingNorway
Stefan Groothuis2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Stefanie Böhlerg2014bronzecross-country skiingGermany
Stefany Marty2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Stefanie)
Steve Missillier2014silveralpine skiingFrance
Steven Holcomb2014bronzebobsleighUnited States
Steven Langton2014bronzebobsleighUnited States(Daniel)
Stina Nilsson2014bronzeCross-country skiingSweden(Täpp, Karin)
Shim Suk-hee2014goldspeed skatingSouth Korea
Shim Suk-hee2014silverspeed skatingSouth Korea
Shim Suk-hee2014bronzespeed skatingSouth Korea
Sven Kramer2014goldspeed skatingNetherlands
Taku Hiraoka2014bronzesnowboardingJapan
Taku Takeuchi2014bronzeski jumpingJapan
Tara Watchorn2014goldice hockeyCanada
Tatiana Ivanova2014silverlugeRussia(Ivanovna)
Tatiana Volosozhar2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Andreyеvna)
Tatiana Volosozhar2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Andreyеvna)
Tatjana Hüfner2014silverlugeGermany
Ted Ligety2014goldalpine skiingUnited States(Theodore, Sharp)
Teemu Selänne2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Teja Gregorin2014bronzeBiathlonSlovenia
Teodor Peterson2014bronzecross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Teodor Peterson2014silvercross-country skiingSweden(Anders)
Tessa Virtue2014silverFigure skatingCanada
Tessa Virtue2014silverFigure skatingCanada
Therese Johaug2014bronzecross-country skiingNorway
Therese Johaug2014silvercross-country skiingNorway
Thomas Diethart2014silverski jumpingAustria
Thomas Morgenstern2014silverski jumpingAustria
Han Tianyu2014silverspeed skatingChina
Han Tianyu2014bronzespeed skatingChina
Tina Maze2014goldalpine skiingSlovenia
Tiril Eckhoff2014goldBiathlonNorway(Kampenhaug)
Tiril Eckhoff2014bronzeBiathlonNorway(Kampenhaug)
Tobias Arlt2014goldlugeGermany
Tobias Arlt2014goldlugeGermany
Tobias Wendl2014goldlugeGermany
Tobias Wendl2014goldlugeGermany
Tom Brewster2014silverCurlingGreat Britain(Thomas)
Tomoka Takeuchi2014silversnowboardingJapan
Tora Berger2014silverBiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2014bronzeBiathlonNorway
Tora Berger2014goldBiathlonNorway
Torah Bright2014silversnowboardingAustralia(Jane)
Tuomo Ruutu2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Iisakki)
Tuukka Rask2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Mikael)
Valj Semerenko2014goldBiathlonUkraine(Valentyna, Valya, Oleksandrivna)
Veronika Vítková2014silverBiathlonCzech Republic
Vesna Fabjan2014bronzecross-country skiingSlovenia
Vic Wild2014goldsnowboardingRussia(Victor, Ivan)
Vic Wild2014goldsnowboardingRussia(Victor, Ivan)
Vicki Adams2014bronzeCurlingGreat Britain
Viktor Ahn2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Ahn2014goldspeed skatingRussia(Hyun, soo)
Viktor Kjäll2014bronzeCurlingSweden(Erik)
Viktoria Rebensburg2014bronzealpine skiingGermany
Vita Semerenko2014bronzeBiathlonUkraine(Oleksandrivna)
Vita Semerenko2014goldBiathlonUkraine(Oleksandrivna)
Vladimir Grigorev2014silverspeed skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Vladimir Grigorev2014goldspeed skatingRussia(Viktorovich)
Vladislav Antonov2014silverlugeRussia(Nikolayevich)
Wolfgang Linger2014silverlugeAustria
Yana Romanova2014silverBiathlonRussia(Sergeyevna)
Zhou Yang2014goldspeed skatingChina
Yekaterina Lobysheva2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Alexandrovna)
Yekaterina Shikhova2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Vladimirovna)
Yulia Lipnitskaya2014goldFigure skatingRussia(Vyacheslavovna)
Yuliya Skokova2014bronzespeed skatingRussia(Igorevna)
Kim Yuna2014silverFigure skatingSouth Korea
Yuzuru Hanyu2014goldFigure skatingJapan
Žan Košir2014bronzesnowboardingSlovenia
Žan Košir2014silversnowboardingSlovenia
Zbigniew Bródka2014bronzespeed skatingPoland
Zbigniew Bródka2014goldspeed skatingPoland
Jia Zongyang2014bronzeFreestyle SkiingChina