The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Borden | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Amanda Kessel | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Amar'e Stoudemire | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Carsares) | |
Amber Stachowski | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Val) | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Amedee Reyburn | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Valle) | |
Amedee Reyburn | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (Valle) | |
Amos Deacon | 1932 | bronze | field hockey | United States | | |
Amy Chow | 1996 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Yuen, Yee) | |
Amy Chow | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Yuen, Yee) | |
Amy Chow | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Yuen, Yee) | |
Amy LePeilbet | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Amy Rodriguez | 2008 | gold | football | United States | (Joy) | |
Amy Rodriguez | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Joy) | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Amy White | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Lee) | |
Andre Agassi | 1996 | gold | tennis | United States | (Kirk) | |
Andre Iguodala | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Tyler) | |
André Phillips | 1988 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Lamar) | |
Andrea Anderson | 2000 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Andrea Lloyd-Curry | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lane) | |
A. J. Hinch | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Andrew, Jay) | |
Andrew McDonald | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Andrew Valmon | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Orlando) | |
Andrew Weibrecht | 2010 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Andrew Weibrecht | 2014 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | | |
Andy Stanfield | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Andrew, William) | |
Andy Stanfield | 1952 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Andrew, William) | |
Andy Stanfield | 1956 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Andrew, William) | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel McCoughtry | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lajuane) | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2000 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2008 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Angelo F. Taylor | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Anita Miller | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Corl) | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Ann Meyers | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Ann Peterson | 1968 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Anna Kozlova | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Anna Kozlova | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Anne Donovan | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Theresa) | |
Anne Donovan | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Theresa) | |
Anne Schleper | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Annette Rogers | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Joan) | |
Annette Rogers | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Joan) | |
Annette Salmeen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Annia Hatch | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Annia Hatch | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Annika Dries | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Madsen) | |
Anthony Davis | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Marshon) | |
Anthony Ervin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Anthony Ervin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Anthony Sanders | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Anthuan Maybank | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Antonio McDyess | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Antonio McKay | 1984 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
Antonio McKay | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2006 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
April Ross | 2012 | silver | beach volleyball | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Archie Hahn | 1904 | gold | 60 m | United States | (Charles, Archibald) | |
Archie Hahn | 1904 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Charles, Archibald) | |
Archie Hahn | 1904 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Charles, Archibald) | |
Archie Williams | 1936 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Archibald, Franklin) | |
Aries Merritt | 2012 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
Arlie Schardt | 1920 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | (Alfred) | |
Arman Hall | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Arnie Robinson | 1972 | bronze | long jump | United States | (Paul) | |
Arnie Robinson | 1976 | gold | long jump | United States | (Paul) | |
Art Mollner | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Arthur, Owen) | |
Arthur Austin | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Arthur Barnard | 1952 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Art) | |
Arthur Blake | 1896 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Skipper, Charles) | |
Arthur Harnden | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Art, Harold) | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | (Lewis) | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | marathon | United States | (Lewis) | |
Arthur L. Newton | 1904 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | (Lewis) | |
Arthur Shaw | 1908 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Briggs) | |
Arthur Studenroth | 1924 | silver | cross country team | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Tara) | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Tara) | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Tara) | |
Ashley Whitney | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashton Eaton | 2012 | gold | decathlon | United States | (James) | |
Asjha Jones | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Takera) | |
Audrey Patterson | 1948 | bronze | 200 m | United States | (Mickey) | |
Augie Ojeda | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Octavio) | |
August Desch | 1920 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Gus, George) | |
August Fager | 1924 | silver | cross country team | United States | | |
Augustus Goessling | 1904 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Austin Clapp | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Rhone) | |
Austin Clapp | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Rhone) | |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias | 1932 | silver | high jump | United States | (Mildred, Ella) | |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias | 1932 | gold | javelin throw | United States | (Mildred, Ella) | |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias | 1932 | gold | 80 m hurdles | United States | (Mildred, Ella) | |
B. J. Bedford | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Barbara, Jane) | |
Barbara Ferrell | 1968 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Ann) | |
Barbara Ferrell | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Ann) | |
Barbara Jones | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Pearl) | |
Barbara Jones | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Pearl) | |
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Henry, Norwood) | |
Barney Ewell | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Henry, Norwood) | |
Barney Ewell | 1948 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Henry, Norwood) | |
Barry Weitzenberg | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Charles) | |
Barton Jahncke | 1968 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Basil Bennett | 1920 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1924 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1928 | bronze | figure skating | United States | | |
Beatrix Loughran | 1932 | silver | figure skating | United States | | |
Beau Hoopman | 2004 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Beau Hoopman | 2008 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Becky Dyroen-Lancer | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | (Rebekah) | |
Becky Sauerbrunn | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Rebecca, Elizabeth) | |
Beezie Madden | 2004 | gold | equestrian | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Beezie Madden | 2008 | gold | equestrian | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Beezie Madden | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Belinda Snell | 2004 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Ben Adams | 1912 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | (Benjamin, Willard) | |
Ben Adams | 1912 | bronze | long jump - standing | United States | (Benjamin, Willard) | |
Ben Eastman | 1932 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Benjamin, Bangs) | |
Ben Hedges Jr | 1928 | silver | high jump | United States | (Benjamen, Van Doren) | |
Ben Sheets | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Ben Wildman-Tobriner | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Benita Fitzgerald-Brown | 1984 | gold | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Benny Brown | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Benjamin, Gene) | |
Bernard Williams III | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Rollen) | |
Bernard Williams III | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Rollen) | |
Bernard Wrightson | 1968 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Bernie, Charles) | |
Bernice Lapp | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ruth) | |
Bernice Orwig | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Bershawn D. Jackson | 2008 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Beth Anders | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Beth Barr | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Elizabeth, Cynthia) | |
Beth Botsford | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Beth Botsford | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 2016 | gold | tennis | United States | | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Betty Okino | 1992 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | (Elizabeth, Anna) | |
Betty Robinson | 1928 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Betty Robinson | 1928 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Betty Robinson | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Bianca Knight | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Bill Bradley | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Warren) | |
Bill Carr | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (William, Arthur) | |
Bill Carr | 1932 | gold | 400 m | United States | (William, Arthur) | |
Bill Craig | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (William, Norval) | |
Bill Dellinger | 1964 | bronze | 5000 m | United States | (William, Solon) | |
Bill Forrester | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (William, Ronald) | |
Bill Harris | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (William) | |
Bill Holland | 1900 | silver | 400 m | United States | (William, Joseph) | |
Bill Horr | 1908 | silver | discus throw - ancient style | United States | (Marquis, Franklin) | |
Bill Horr | 1908 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Marquis, Franklin) | |
Bill Hoskett | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (Wilmer, Frederick) | |
Bill Hougland | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Marion) | |
Bill Hougland | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Marion) | |
Bill Kirschbaum | 1924 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (William) | |
Bill Lienhard | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Barner) | |
Bill Miller | 1932 | gold | pole vault | United States | (William, Waring) | |
Bill Miller | 1952 | silver | javelin throw | United States | (William, Preston) | |
Bill Mulliken | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (William, Danforth) | |
Bill Nieder | 1956 | silver | shot put | United States | (William, Henry) | |
Bill Nieder | 1960 | gold | shot put | United States | (William, Henry) | |
Bill Porter | 1948 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (William, Franklin) | |
Bill Russell | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Felton) | |
Bill Schmidt | 1972 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | (William, David) | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William) | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (William) | |
Bill Toomey | 1968 | gold | decathlon | United States | (William, Anthony) | |
Bill Tuttle | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (William) | |
Bill Wheatley | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, John) | |
Bill Woolsey | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William, Tripp) | |
Bill Woolsey | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William, Tripp) | |
Billie von Bremen | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Wilhelmina) | |
Billie von Bremen | 1932 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Wilhelmina) | |
Billy Evans | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (William, Best) | |
Billy Koch | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Billy Mills | 1964 | gold | 10000 m | United States | (William, Mervin) | |
Bimbo Coles | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Vernell, Eufaye) | |
Blaine Lindgren | 1964 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Harold) | |
Blaine Neal | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Bob Beamon | 1968 | gold | long jump | United States | (Robert) | |
Bob Bennett | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Robert, Earl) | |
Bob Bennett | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Robert, Earl) | |
Bob Boozer | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | (Robert, Louis) | |
Bob Bryan | 2008 | bronze | tennis | United States | (Robert, Charles) | |
Bob Bryan | 2012 | gold | tennis | United States | (Robert, Charles) | |
Bob Clark | 1936 | silver | decathlon | United States | (Robert, Hyatt) | |
Bob Clotworthy | 1952 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | (Robert, Lynn) | |
Bob Clotworthy | 1956 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Robert, Lynn) | |
Bob Cowell | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Robert, Elmer) | |
Bob Gutowski | 1956 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Allen) | |
Bob Hayes | 1964 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Robert, Lee) | |
Bob Hayes | 1964 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Robert, Lee) | |
Bob Kenney | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Robert, Earl) | |
Bob Kiesel | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Robert, Allan) | |
Bob King | 1928 | gold | high jump | United States | (Robert, Wade) | |
Bob Kurland | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | (Robert, Albert) | |
Bob Kurland | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Robert, Albert) | |
Bob Mathias | 1948 | gold | decathlon | United States | (Robert, Bruce) | |
Bob Mathias | 1952 | gold | decathlon | United States | (Robert, Bruce) | |
Bob McMillen | 1952 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Robert, Earl) | |
Bob Richards | 1948 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Eugene) | |
Bob Richards | 1952 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Eugene) | |
Bob Richards | 1956 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Eugene) | |
Bob Schul | 1964 | gold | 5000 m | United States | (Robert, Keyser) | |
Bob Seagren | 1968 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Lloyd) | |
Bob Seagren | 1972 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Lloyd) | |
Bob Skelton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Robert) | |
Bob Sohl | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Robert, Raymond) | |
Bob Van Osdel | 1932 | silver | high jump | United States | (Robert, Logan) | |
Bob Webster | 1960 | gold | diving - platform | United States | (Robert, David) | |
Bob Webster | 1964 | gold | diving - platform | United States | (Robert, David) | |
Bobby Hackett | 1976 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Robert, William) | |
Bobby Jones | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (Robert, Clyde) | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Robert, Joe, Joseph) | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Robert, Joe, Joseph) | |
Bobby Morrow | 1956 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Robert, Joe, Joseph) | |
Bobby Seay | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Bode Miller | 2002 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | (Samuel) | |
Bode Miller | 2010 | silver | alpine skiing | United States | (Samuel) | |
Bode Miller | 2010 | gold | alpine skiing | United States | (Samuel) | |
Bode Miller | 2014 | bronze | alpine skiing | United States | (Samuel) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1988 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1992 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bonnie Blair | 1994 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Bowen Stassforth | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Dow) | |
Brad Bridgewater | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Bradley) | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Bradley) | |
Brad Wilkerson | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | (Stephen, Bradley) | |
Braden Looper | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | (LaVerne) | |
Brady Ellison | 2012 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Brady Ellison | 2016 | bronze | archery - individual | United States | | |
Brady Ellison | 2016 | silver | archery - team | United States | | |
Brandon Brooks | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brandon Knight | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Breeja Larson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brenda Helser | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Merserau) | |
Brenda Stauffer | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Lee) | |
Brenda Villa | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brenda Villa | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Brent Abernathy | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Brent Hilliard | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | (William) | |
Brett Anderson | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | (Franklin) | |
Brian Barden | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Brian Diemer | 1984 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | (Lee) | |
Brian Duensing | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Brian Goodell | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Stuart) | |
Brian Goodell | 1976 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Stuart) | |
Brian Job | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Gregory) | |
Brian M. Lewis | 2000 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Brian Loyd | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Brianna Decker | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Bridgette Gordon | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Brigetta Barrett | 2012 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Brittany Hayes | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Brittney Reese | 2012 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Britton Chance | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Brooke Bennett | 1996 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Brooke Bennett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Brooke Bennett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Bruce Bradley | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Myron) | |
Bruce Furniss | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (MacFarlane) | |
Bruce Furniss | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (MacFarlane) | |
Bruce Harlan | 1948 | silver | diving - platform | United States | (Ira) | |
Bruce Harlan | 1948 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Ira) | |
Bruce Hayes | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lawrence) | |
Bruce Kimball | 1984 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Brutus Hamilton | 1920 | silver | decathlon | United States | (Kerr) | |
Bryan Clay | 2004 | silver | decathlon | United States | | |
Bryan Clay | 2008 | gold | decathlon | United States | | |
Bryce Deadmon | 2020 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Bryce Deadmon | 2020 | bronze | 4x400 m mixed | United States | | |
Bryon Wilson | 2010 | bronze | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Bryshon Nellum | 2012 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Lorenzo) | |
Bud Houser | 1924 | gold | shot put | United States | (Lemuel, Clarence) | |
Bud Houser | 1924 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Lemuel, Clarence) | |
Bud Houser | 1928 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Lemuel, Clarence) | |
Burdette Haldorson | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (Eliele) | |
Burdette Haldorson | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | (Eliele) | |
Burt McKinnie | 1904 | silver | golf | United States | (Plumb) | |
Burt McKinnie | 1904 | bronze | golf | United States | (Plumb) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | silver | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | silver | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | silver | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | gold | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | gold | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Burton Downing | 1904 | bronze | cycling - track | United States | (Cecil) | |
Buster Crabbe | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Clarence, Linden) | |
Buster Crabbe | 1932 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Clarence, Linden) | |
Butch Johnson | 1996 | gold | archery - team | United States | (Richard, Andrew) | |
Butch Johnson | 2000 | bronze | archery - team | United States | (Richard, Andrew) | |
Buzz Schneider | 1980 | gold | ice hockey | United States | (William, Conrad) | |
Caitlin Cahow | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | | |
Caitlin Cahow | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Caitlin Leverenz | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Caitlyn Jenner | 1976 | gold | decathlon | United States | (William, Bruce) | |
Cal Strong | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Calvert) | |
Caldwell Esselstyn | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Calvin Davis | 1996 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | | |
Calvin Fowler | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (Bernard) | |
Calvin Smith | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Calvin Smith | 1988 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Camille Wright | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Candace Parker | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Nicole) | |
Candace Parker | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Nicole) | |
Candy Costie | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | (Candace) | |
Cappie Pondexter | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Marie) | |
Caren Kemner | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | (Marie, Alexius) | |
Carie Graves | 1976 | bronze | rowing | United States | (Brand) | |
Carie Graves | 1984 | gold | rowing | United States | (Brand) | |
Carin Cone | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Alice) | |
Carl Cain | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (Cecil) | |
Carl Johnson | 1920 | silver | long jump | United States | (Edward) | |
Carl Knowles | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Stanley) | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | long jump | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1984 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | gold | long jump | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1988 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1992 | gold | long jump | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Lewis | 1996 | gold | long jump | United States | (Frederick, Carlton) | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Carl Shy | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Leslie) | |
Carla McGhee | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Carlette Guidry-White | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carlette Guidry-White | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carli Lloyd | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Carli Lloyd | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Carlos Boozer | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Carlos Boozer | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Rae) | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Rae) | |
Carly Patterson | 2004 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Rae) | |
Carly Piper | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Carmelita Jeter | 2012 | bronze | 200 m | United States | | |
Carmelo Anthony | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Kyam) | |
Carmelo Anthony | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kyam) | |
Carmelo Anthony | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Kyam) | |
Carol Menken-Schaudt | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Jean) | |
Caroline Burckle | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Caroline Fletcher | 1924 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Caroline Lind | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Caroline Lind | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Caroline Smith | 1924 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Carolyn Jones | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jane) | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Jane) | |
Carolyn Wood | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Virginia) | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Carolyn) | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Carolyn) | |
Caryn Davies | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Caryn Davies | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Caryn Davies | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Casey FitzRandolph | 2002 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Casey Weathers | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Catherine Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Catherine Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Catherine Hardy | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Cathy Boswell | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Catherine, La Ora) | |
Cathy Carr | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Catherine) | |
Cathy Carr | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Catherine) | |
Cathy Ferguson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Cathy Ferguson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Catie Ball | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Catharine) | |
Chad Allen | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Chad Carvin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Chad Green | 1996 | bronze | baseball | United States | | |
Chamique Holdsclaw | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Chanda Gunn | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | (Leigh) | |
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Danette) | |
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Danette) | |
Chandra Cheeseborough | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Danette) | |
Charlene Morett | 1984 | bronze | field hockey | United States | (Frances) | |
Charles Austin | 1996 | gold | high jump | United States | (Allen) | |
Charles Bacon Jr | 1908 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (James) | |
Charles Barkley | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | (Wade) | |
Charles Barkley | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | (Wade) | |
Charles E. Collett | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Elmer) | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 50 yard freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1908 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Charles Daniels | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Charles Dumas | 1956 | gold | high jump | United States | (Charlie, Everett) | |
Charles Dvorak | 1904 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Edward) | |
Charles Finn | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Thornton) | |
Charles Hubbard | 1904 | silver | archery - team round | United States | | |
Charles Jenkins Jr. | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Chip, Lamont) | |
Charles King | 1904 | silver | triple jump - standing | United States | | |
Charles King | 1904 | silver | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Charles McCallister | 1932 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Harold) | |
Charles McGinnis | 1928 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (English) | |
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Hewes) | |
Charles Moore Jr. | 1952 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Hewes) | |
Charles Reidpath | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Decker) | |
Charles Reidpath | 1912 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Decker) | |
Charles Simpkins | 1992 | silver | triple jump | United States | | |
Charles D. Smith | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Daniel) | |
Charles Smith IV | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Edward) | |
Charles S. Woodruff | 1904 | silver | archery - team round | United States | (Sherman) | |
Charley Borah | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Charles, Edward) | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 100 m | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Charley Paddock | 1920 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Charley Paddock | 1924 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Charles, William) | |
Charlie Cole | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | (Charles) | |
Charlie Greene | 1968 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Charles, Edward) | |
Charlie Greene | 1968 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Charles, Edward) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Charlie Hoag | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Charles, Monroe) | |
Charlie Houchin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Charles) | |
Charlie Jenkins | 1956 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Charles, Lamont) | |
Charlie Jenkins | 1956 | gold | 400 m | United States | (Charles, Lamont) | |
Charlie Scott | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (Charles, Thomas) | |
Charlie White | 2010 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Charles, Allen) | |
Charlie White | 2014 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Charles, Allen) | |
Charlie White | 2014 | gold | figure skating | United States | (Charles, Allen) | |
Charlotte Lewis | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | | |
Chellsie Memmel | 2008 | silver | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Cheryl Miller | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Deann) | |
Cheryl Toussaint | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Renee) | |
Chet Jastremski | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Chester, Andrew) | |
Chris Bosh | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Christopher) | |
Chris Cavanaugh | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christopher, Carl) | |
Chris George | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | (Christopher) | |
Chris Huffins | 2000 | bronze | decathlon | United States | | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
Chris Mullin | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Christopher, Paul) | |
Chris Mullin | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | (Christopher, Paul) | |
Chris Nilsen | 2020 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Christopher) | |
Chris Paul | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Christopher, Emmanuel) | |
Chris Paul | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Christopher, Emmanuel) | |
Chris Thompson | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Christopher) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Christa Harmotto | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Deanne) | |
Christian Cantwell | 2008 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Christian Laettner | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | (Donald) | |
Christian Taylor | 2012 | gold | triple jump | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2004 | gold | football | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2008 | gold | football | United States | | |
Christie Rampone | 2012 | gold | football | United States | | |
Christina Seufert | 1984 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Christine Marshall | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Christopher Dorst | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (Taylor) | |
Christopher Duplanty | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Christopher Fogt | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | United States | (Chris) | |
Chryste Gaines | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Chryste Gaines | 2000 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Chuck Darling | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (Charles, Frick) | |
Cindy Brogdon | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | (Cynthia, Jane) | |
Cindy Brown | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Cynthia, Louise) | |
Cindy Noble | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Jo) | |
Claire Donahue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Clare Jacobs | 1908 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Stephen) | |
Clarence Childs | 1912 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | (Chester) | |
Clarence DeMar | 1924 | bronze | marathon | United States | (Harrison) | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | silver | diving | United States | (Bud, Elmer) | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1920 | gold | diving | United States | (Bud, Elmer) | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | (Bud, Elmer) | |
Clarence Pinkston | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | (Bud, Elmer) | |
Claressa Shields | 2012 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Clarissa Chun | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | United States | (Kyoko, Mei, Ling) | |
Clarissa Davis | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Clarke Scholes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Currie) | |
Claude Jameson | 1904 | bronze | football | United States | (Stanley) | |
Claudia Kolb | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Anne) | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Clayton Murphy | 2016 | bronze | 800 m | United States | | |
Cleve Livingston | 1972 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Cliff Barker | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | (Clifford, Eugene) | |
Cliff Bourland | 1948 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Clifford, Frederick) | |
Clifford Harrison | 1952 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Cliff) | |
Clifton Cushman | 1960 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Emmett) | |
Clyde Drexler | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Clyde Lovellette | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Clyde Scott | 1948 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Luther) | |
Coby Miller | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Coleman Scott | 2012 | bronze | wrestling | United States | | |
Colleen Coyne | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Colleen Lanne | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Commodore Cochran | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Com, Shelton) | |
Conn Findlay | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | (Francis) | |
Conn Findlay | 1960 | bronze | rowing | United States | (Francis) | |
Conn Findlay | 1964 | gold | rowing | United States | (Francis) | |
Conn Findlay | 1976 | bronze | sailing | United States | (Francis) | |
Conor Dwyer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Consetta Caruccio-Lenz | 1948 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | | |
Constance Titus | 1904 | bronze | rowing | United States | (Sutton) | |
Coralie Simmons | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Corey Cogdell | 2008 | bronze | shooting | United States | | |
Cormic Cosgrove | 1904 | bronze | football | United States | | |
Cornelius Johnson | 1936 | gold | high jump | United States | (Corny, Cooper) | |
Courtenay Becker-Dey | 1996 | bronze | sailing | United States | | |
Courtney Johnson | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Courtney Kennedy | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Courtney Kennedy | 2006 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | | |
Courtney Kupets | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Courtney Kupets | 2004 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Courtney Mathewson | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | (Lynn, Kaiulani) | |
Courtney McCool | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Courtney Thompson | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | | |
Craig Dixon | 1948 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Kline) | |
Craig Klass | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (Edward) | |
Craig Lincoln | 1972 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | (Howard) | |
Craig Wilson | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (Martin) | |
Craig Wilson | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (Martin) | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Christine) | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christine) | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Christine) | |
Cristina Teuscher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Cristina Teuscher | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Crystal Cox | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Curtis Tomasevicz | 2010 | gold | bobsleigh | United States | (Curt) | |
Curtis Tomasevicz | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | United States | (Curt) | |
Cy Young | 1952 | gold | javelin throw | United States | (Cyrus) | |
Cynthia Cooper-Dyke | 1988 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lynne) | |
Cynthia Cooper-Dyke | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Lynne) | |
Cynthia Goyette | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Lee) | |
Cynthia Potter | 1976 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Cynthia Woodhead | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Lee) | |
Cyrus E. Dallin | 1904 | bronze | archery | United States | (Edwin) | |
Daedra Charles | 1992 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Janel) | |
Dain Blanton | 2000 | gold | volleyball | United States | | |
Dallas Long | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | (Crutcher) | |
Dallas Long | 1964 | gold | shot put | United States | (Crutcher) | |
Dan Harrigan | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Daniel, Lee) | |
Dan Jorgensen | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Daniel, Ploug) | |
Dan Ketchum | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Dan Majerle | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Daniel, Lewis) | |
Dan O'Brien | 1996 | gold | decathlon | United States | (Daniel) | |
Dan Pippin | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Daniel, Luther) | |
Dana Schoenfield | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Lee) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Danell Leyva | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Johan) | |
Daniel Frank | 1904 | silver | long jump | United States | (Gordon) | |
Daniel Kelly | 1908 | silver | long jump | United States | (Joseph) | |
Daniel Kinsey | 1924 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Chapin) | |
Danielle Scott-Arruda | 2008 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Racquel) | |
Danielle Scott-Arruda | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Racquel) | |
Dannette Young | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Danny Everett | 1988 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Daniel) | |
Danny Everett | 1988 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Daniel) | |
Danny Harris | 1984 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Daniel, Lee-) | |
Danny Manning | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Daniel, Ricardo) | |
Dara Torres | 1984 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Daria Pratt | 1900 | bronze | golf | United States | (Pankhurst, Wright) | |
Darnell Hall | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Darold Williamson | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Andre) | |
Darrall Imhoff | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | (Tucker) | |
Darrell Pace | 1976 | gold | archery - individual | United States | (Owen) | |
Darrell Pace | 1984 | gold | archery - individual | United States | (Owen) | |
Darrell Pace | 1988 | silver | archery - team | United States | (Owen) | |
Darrow Hooper | 1952 | silver | shot put | United States | (Clarence) | |
Darvis Patton | 2004 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Darell) | |
Dave Albritton | 1936 | silver | high jump | United States | (David, Donald) | |
Dave Gillanders | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (John, David) | |
Dave Johnson | 1992 | bronze | decathlon | United States | (David, Allen) | |
Dave Laut | 1984 | bronze | shot put | United States | (David, Lester) | |
Dave Sime | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United States | (David, William) | |
Dave Weill | 1964 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (David, Lawson) | |
Dave Wilson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (David, Dennis) | |
Dave Wottle | 1972 | gold | 800 m | United States | (David, James) | |
David Berkoff | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Charles) | |
David Berkoff | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles) | |
David Berkoff | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles) | |
David Berkoff | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Charles) | |
David Boudia | 2012 | bronze | diving | United States | | |
David Boudia | 2012 | gold | diving | United States | | |
David Browning Jr. | 1952 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | (Grieg) | |
David Edgar | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Holmes) | |
David Fall | 1924 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
David Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Hall | 1900 | bronze | 800 m | United States | (Connolly) | |
David Hammond | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Larson | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Erwin) | |
David Munson | 1904 | gold | 4 mile team | United States | (Curtiss) | |
David Neville | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
David Neville | 2008 | bronze | 400 m | United States | | |
David Oliver | 2008 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | | |
David Payne | 2008 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Thorn) | |
David Roberts | 1976 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Luther) | |
David Robinson | 1988 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
David Robinson | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Robinson | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
David Verburg | 2016 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
David Walters | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Wharton | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Lee) | |
David Wise | 2014 | gold | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Davis Tarwater | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dawn Harper | 2008 | gold | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Dawn Harper | 2012 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 1996 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dawn Staley | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dean Kelley | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Melvin) | |
Dean Smith | 1952 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Finis) | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Debi Thomas | 1988 | bronze | figure skating | United States | (Debra, Janine) | |
Deborah Ochs | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | (Lynn) | |
Deborah Wilson | 1976 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Debra Sapenter | 1976 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Elaine) | |
Dede Barry | 2004 | silver | cycling - road | United States | (Deirdre) | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (De'Hashia, Tonnek) | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2012 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (De'Hashia, Tonnek) | |
DeeDee Trotter | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (De'Hashia, Tonnek) | |
Deena Deardruff | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Diana) | |
Deena Kastor | 2004 | bronze | marathon | United States | (Michelle) | |
DeHart Hubbard | 1924 | gold | long jump | United States | (William) | |
DeLisha Milton-Jones | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lachell) | |
DeLisha Milton-Jones | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lachell) | |
Delos Thurber | 1936 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Packard) | |
Denean Hill | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Denean Hill | 1992 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Denise Curry | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Marie) | |
Denise Parker | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United States | | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1992 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Allen) | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Allen) | |
Dennis Mitchell | 1996 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Allen) | |
Deontay Wilder | 2008 | bronze | boxing | United States | (Leshun) | |
Derek Miles | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | United States | | |
Derek Mills | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Dernell Every | 1932 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Deron Williams | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Michael) | |
Deron Williams | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Michael) | |
Derrick Adkins | 1996 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Ralph) | |
Derrick Brew | 2004 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Keith) | |
Derrick Brew | 2004 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Keith) | |
Des Koch | 1956 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Desmond, Dalworth) | |
Destinee Hooker | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Dante) | |
Devin Logan | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Dexter Fowler | 2008 | bronze | baseball | United States | (William) | |
Diamond Dixon | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Diana Munz | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Diana Taurasi | 2004 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lorena) | |
Diana Taurasi | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lorena) | |
Diana Taurasi | 2012 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lorena) | |
Diane Dixon | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Lynn) | |
Dianne Holum | 1968 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Dianne Holum | 1968 | bronze | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Dianne Holum | 1972 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Dianne Holum | 1972 | gold | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Dick Blick | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Richard, Adolph) | |
Dick Boushka | 1956 | gold | basketball | United States | (Richard, James) | |
Dick Cochran | 1960 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Richard, Lee) | |
Dick Davies | 1964 | gold | basketball | United States | (Richard, Allen) | |
Dick Fosbury | 1968 | gold | high jump | United States | (Richard, Douglas) | |
Dick Hanley | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Richard, Dennis) | |
Dick Howard | 1960 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Richard, Wayne) | |
Dick Roth | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Richard, William) | |
Dominique Dawes | 1992 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Margaux) | |
Dominique Dawes | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Margaux) | |
Dominique Dawes | 1996 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Margaux) | |
Dominique Dawes | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Margaux) | |
Dominique Moceanu | 1996 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Helena) | |
Don Barksdale | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | (Donald, Argee) | |
Don Bragg | 1960 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Donald, George) | |
Don Dee | 1968 | gold | basketball | United States | (Donald, Francis) | |
Don Laz | 1952 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Donald, Robert) | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Donald, Ward) | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Donald, Ward) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Donald Harper | 1956 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | (de Wayne) | |
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Fithian) | |
Donald Lippincott | 1912 | bronze | 100 m | United States | (Fithian) | |
Donald Piper | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Arthur) | |
Donna de Varona | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Donna de Varona | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Donny Robinson | 2008 | bronze | cycling - BMX | United States | (Donald) | |
Doreen Wilber | 1972 | gold | archery - individual | United States | (Viola, Hansen) | |
Dorothy Dalton | 1948 | bronze | gymnastics | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1928 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1932 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Dorothy Poynton-Hill | 1936 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Dotsie Bausch | 2012 | silver | cycling - track | United States | (Dorothy, Lee) | |
Doug Collins | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (Paul, Douglas) | |
Doug Gjertsen | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Douglas) | |
Doug Gjertsen | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Douglas) | |
Doug Mientkiewicz | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | (Douglas) | |
Doug Northway | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Douglas, Dale) | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Douglas, Albert) | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Douglas, Albert) | |
Douglas Burke | 1984 | silver | water polo | United States | (Lambert) | |
Douglas Kimbell | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (Burns) | |
Douglass Cadwallader | 1904 | bronze | golf | United States | (Pope) | |
Duane Swanson | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Alexander) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Paoa) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Paoa) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Duvall Hecht | 1956 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Dwayne Evans | 1976 | bronze | 200 m | United States | (Eugene) | |
Dwight Howard | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Dwight Jones | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (Elmo) | |
Dwight Phillips | 2004 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Dwight Stones | 1972 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Edwin) | |
Dwight Stones | 1976 | bronze | high jump | United States | (Edwin) | |
Dwyane Wade | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Tyrone) | |
Dwyane Wade | 2008 | gold | basketball | United States | (Tyrone) | |
Earl Bell | 1984 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Holmes) | |
Earl Eby | 1920 | silver | 800 m | United States | (William) | |
Earl Johnson | 1924 | silver | cross country team | United States | (Richard, Earle) | |
Earl Johnson | 1924 | bronze | cross country individual | United States | (Richard, Earle) | |
Earl Jones | 1984 | bronze | 800 m | United States | | |
Earl Young | 1960 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Verdelle) | |
Earle Meadows | 1936 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Elmer) | |
Earlene Brown | 1960 | bronze | shot put | United States | (Dennis) | |
Earvin "Magic" Johnson | 1992 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Ed Ablowich | 1932 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Edgar, Allen) | |
Ed Caruthers Jr. | 1968 | silver | high jump | United States | (Edward, Julius) | |
Ed Gordon | 1932 | gold | long jump | United States | (Edward, Lansing) | |
Ed Hamm | 1928 | gold | long jump | United States | (Edward, Barton) | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Glenn, Edward) | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Glenn, Edward) | |
Ed Ratleff | 1972 | silver | basketball | United States | (William, Edward) | |
Eddie Hart | 1972 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Edward, James) | |
Eddie Southern | 1956 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Silas, Edward) | |
Eddie Tolan | 1932 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Eddie Tolan | 1932 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Edgar H. Adams | 1904 | silver | diving - plunge for distance | United States | (Holmes) | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Marie) | |
Edith McGuire | 1964 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Marie) | |
Edmund Black | 1928 | bronze | hammer throw | United States | (Franklin) | |
Edward Cooke Sr. | 1908 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Tiffin) | |
Edward Gourdin | 1924 | silver | long jump | United States | (Ned, Orval) | |
Edward Kirby | 1924 | bronze | 3000 m team | United States | | |
Edward Lindberg | 1912 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Ferdinand, Jacob) | |
Edward Lindberg | 1912 | bronze | 400 m | United States | (Ferdinand, Jacob) | |
Edward O'Brien | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Edwin Moses | 1976 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Corley) | |
Edwin Moses | 1984 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Corley) | |
Edwin Moses | 1988 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Corley) | |
Edwin Myers | 1920 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Earle) | |
Edwyn Owen | 1960 | gold | ice hockey | United States | (Bob, Robert) | |
Elaina Oden | 1992 | bronze | volleyball | United States | | |
Elaine Breeden | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Elana Meyers | 2014 | silver | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Elbert Alonzo Root | 1936 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Elbridge Ross | 1936 | bronze | ice hockey | United States | (Baker) | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eleanor Holm | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Elise Ray | 2000 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Mary) | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | (Lida, Peyton) | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - national round | United States | (Lida, Peyton) | |
Eliza Pollock | 1904 | bronze | archery - Columbia round | United States | (Lida, Peyton) | |
Elizabeth Armstrong | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Elizabeth Armstrong | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston | 1924 | silver | diving - platform | United States | | |
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston | 1924 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Elizabeth Becker-Pinkston | 1928 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Lyon) | |
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Lyon) | |
Elle Logan | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | (Eleanor) | |
Elle Logan | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | (Eleanor) | |
Ellen Estes | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Ellen Estes | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | | |
Ellery Harding Clark | 1896 | gold | long jump | United States | | |
Ellery Harding Clark | 1896 | gold | high jump | United States | | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Ellie Daniel | 1972 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Elsie Windes | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Elsie Windes | 2012 | gold | water polo | United States | | |
Emeka Okafor | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | (Chukwuemeka, Ndubuisi) | |
Emelyn Whiton | 1952 | gold | sailing | United States | | |
Emerson Norton | 1924 | silver | decathlon | United States | | |
Emerson Spencer | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Lane) | |
Emil Breitkreutz | 1904 | bronze | 800 m | United States | (William) | |
Emily Lesueur | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Emily Silver | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Emily Woodruff | 1904 | gold | archery - team round | United States | | |
Emma Cooke | 1904 | silver | archery - team round | United States | | |
Emma Cooke | 1904 | silver | archery - national round | United States | | |
Emma Cooke | 1904 | silver | archery - Columbia round | United States | | |
Emmett Toppino | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Martin) | |
Emory Clark | 1964 | gold | rowing | United States | (Wendell) | |
Ephraim Graham | 1912 | bronze | equestrian | United States | (Foster) | |
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Eric Heiden | 1980 | gold | speed skating | United States | | |
Eric Lindroth | 1972 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Emil) | |
Eric Namesnik | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Eric Shanteau | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Lee) | |
Ericka Lorenz | 2000 | silver | water polo | United States | (Denise) | |
Ericka Lorenz | 2004 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Denise) | |
Erik Kynard Jr. | 2012 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Erin Cafaro | 2008 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Erin Cafaro | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Erin Dobratz | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Erin Hamlin | 2014 | bronze | luge | United States | (Mullady) | |
Erin Phenix | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ashley) | |
Erinn Smart | 2008 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Ernie Grunfeld | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | (Ernest) | |
Ernie Young | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | (Ernest) | |
Ervin Hall | 1968 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Erv, Henry) | |
Esther Jones | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Esther Lofgren | 2012 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eugene Oberst | 1924 | bronze | javelin throw | United States | | |
Euphrasia Donnelly | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Evan Jager | 2016 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United States | (Reese) | |
Evander Holyfield | 1984 | bronze | boxing | United States | | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1984 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Evelyn Ashford | 1992 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Evelyn Furtsch | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Evelyn Kawamoto | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Tokue) | |
Evelyn Kawamoto | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Tokue) | |
Evelyne Hall | 1932 | silver | 80 m hurdles | United States | (Ruth) | |
Everett Bradley | 1920 | silver | pentathlon | United States | (Lewis) | |
Fay Moulton | 1904 | bronze | 60 m | United States | | |
Feg Murray | 1920 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Frederic, Seymour) | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1984 | silver | 200 m | United States | | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Florence Griffith Joyner | 1988 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Floyd Mayweather Jr. | 1996 | bronze | boxing | United States | (Joy) | |
Floyd Patterson | 1952 | gold | boxing | United States | | |
Floyd Simmons | 1948 | bronze | decathlon | United States | (Macon) | |
Floyd Simmons | 1952 | bronze | decathlon | United States | (Macon) | |
Foluke Akinradewo | 2012 | silver | volleyball | United States | (Atinuke) | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Forrest Smithson | 1908 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Custer) | |
Forrest Towns | 1936 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Grady) | |
Fortune Gordien | 1948 | bronze | discus throw | United States | (Everett) | |
Fortune Gordien | 1956 | silver | discus throw | United States | (Everett) | |
Foy Draper | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Francena McCorory | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 880 yard freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Francis Johnson | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (Lee) | |
Francis Lane | 1896 | bronze | 100 m | United States | | |
Frank Booth | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ewen) | |
Frank Castleman | 1904 | silver | 200 m hurdles | United States | | |
Frank Cuhel | 1928 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Josef) | |
Frank Foss | 1920 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Kent) | |
Frank "Moose" Goheen | 1920 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Francis, Xavier) | |
Frank Gorman | 1964 | silver | diving - springboard | United States | (Francis, Xavier) | |
Frank Hussey | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Francis, Valentine, Joseph) | |
Frank Irons | 1908 | gold | long jump | United States | (Francis, Cleveland) | |
Frank Jarvis | 1900 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Frank Kehoe | 1904 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | | |
Frank Kurtz | 1932 | bronze | diving - platform | United States | (Allen) | |
Frank Loomis Jr | 1920 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Farmer) | |
Frank Lubin | 1936 | gold | basketball | United States | (John) | |
Frank McCabe | 1952 | gold | basketball | United States | (Reilly) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Edward) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Edward) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Edward) | |
Frank Murphy | 1912 | bronze | pole vault | United States | (Dwyer) | |
Frank Nelson | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Thayer) | |
Frank Shorter | 1972 | gold | marathon | United States | (Charles) | |
Frank Shorter | 1976 | silver | marathon | United States | (Charles) | |
Frank Verner | 1904 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Bill, William, Franklyn) | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United States | (Laird) | |
Frank Waller | 1904 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Laird) | |
Frank Wykoff | 1928 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Clifford) | |
Frank Wykoff | 1932 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Clifford) | |
Frank Wykoff | 1936 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Clifford) | |
Fred Alderman | 1928 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Frederick, Pitt) | |
Fred Englehardt | 1904 | silver | triple jump | United States | (Frederick, William) | |
Fred Hansen | 1964 | gold | pole vault | United States | (Frederick, Morgan) | |
Fred Kelly | 1912 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Frederick, Warren) | |
Fred Kerley | 2020 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Frederick, Lee) | |
Fred Lauer | 1924 | bronze | water polo | United States | (Frederick) | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Frederick, Vaughn) | |
Fred Newhouse | 1976 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Frederick, Vaughn) | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Frederick, Weber) | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Frederick, Weber) | |
Fred Tootell | 1924 | gold | hammer throw | United States | (Frederick, Delmont) | |
Fred Tyler | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Frederick, Daniel) | |
Frederick Moloney | 1900 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Graham) | |
Frederick Schule | 1904 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (William) | |
Fritz Pollard Jr. | 1936 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Frederick, Douglas) | |
Gabby Douglas | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Gabrielle) | |
Gabby Douglas | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Gabrielle) | |
Gabe Woodward | 2004 | bronze | swimming | United States | (Gabriel, Thomas) | |
Gail Devers | 1992 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Gail Devers | 1996 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | | |
Gail Devers | 1996 | gold | 100 m | United States | | |
Gail Marquis | 1976 | silver | basketball | United States | (Annette) | |
Galen Rupp | 2012 | silver | 10000 m | United States | | |