The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Reto Perl | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Rico Freiermuth | 1984 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Roger Federer | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | | |
Roger Federer | 2012 | silver | tennis | Switzerland | | |
Rolf Olinger | 1948 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | (Ralph) | |
Romy Eggimann | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Sabine Eichenberger | 1996 | silver | canoe sprint | Switzerland | | |
Sandra Thalmann | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Sandro Viletta | 2014 | gold | alpine skiing | Switzerland | | |
Sara Benz | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Sarah Forster | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Selina Gasparin | 2014 | silver | biathlon | Switzerland | | |
Silvan Zurbriggen | 2010 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | | |
Silvio Giobellina | 1984 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | | |
Simon Ammann | 2002 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | | |
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | | |
Simon Ammann | 2010 | gold | ski jumping | Switzerland | | |
Sonja Nef | 2002 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | | |
Sophie Anthamatten | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | | |
Stan Wawrinka | 2008 | gold | tennis | Switzerland | (Stanislas) | |
Stefanie Marty | 2014 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | (Stefany) | |
Steve Guerdat | 2008 | bronze | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Steve Guerdat | 2012 | gold | equestrian | Switzerland | | |
Sven Riederer | 2004 | bronze | triathlon | Switzerland | | |
Tanya Frei | 2002 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Timea Bacsinszky | 2016 | silver | tennis | Switzerland | | |
Ueli Bodenmann | 1988 | silver | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Ulrich Poltera | 1948 | bronze | ice hockey | Switzerland | (Uli) | |
Urs Salzmann | 1984 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Valeria Spälty | 2006 | silver | curling | Switzerland | | |
Vreni Schneider | 1988 | gold | alpine skiing | Switzerland | (Verena) | |
Vreni Schneider | 1994 | gold | alpine skiing | Switzerland | (Verena) | |
Vreni Schneider | 1994 | silver | alpine skiing | Switzerland | (Verena) | |
Vreni Schneider | 1994 | bronze | alpine skiing | Switzerland | (Verena) | |
Werner Camichel | 1972 | gold | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Werner Günthör | 1988 | bronze | shot put | Switzerland | | |
Willi Hofmann | 1968 | bronze | bobsleigh | Switzerland | | |
Willy Gysi | 1936 | bronze | handball | Switzerland | | |
Willy Schärer | 1924 | silver | 1500 m | Switzerland | (Wilhelm) | |
Xaver Kurmann | 1968 | bronze | cycling - track | Switzerland | | |
Xaver Kurmann | 1972 | silver | cycling - track | Switzerland | | |
Xeno Müller | 1996 | gold | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Xeno Müller | 2000 | silver | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Ghada Shouaa | 1996 | gold | heptathlon | Syria | | |
Lin Chao-huang | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Chi Cheng | 1968 | bronze | 80 m hurdles | Taiwan | | |
Chang Cheng-hsien | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Wang Cheng-pang | 2004 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Lo Chen-jung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Kuo Lee Chien-fu | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lei Chien-ying | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Tang Chih-chun | 2020 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Chen Chi-hsin | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Yang Chuankwang | 1960 | silver | decathlon | Taiwan | | |
Huang Chung-yi | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Wei Chun-heng | 2020 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Wu Hui-ju | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Wang Kuang-shih | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lin Kun-han | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Pai Kun-hong | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Ku Kuo-chian | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lo Kuo-chong | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Chen Liju | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Liao Ming-hsiung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Liu Ming-huang | 2004 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Tsai Ming-hung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Lin Shih-chia | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Wu Shih-hsih | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Yuan Shu-chi | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Chen Szu-yuan | 2004 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Chiang Tai-chuan | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Tai Tzu-ying | 2020 | silver | badminton | Taiwan | | |
Chen Wei-chen | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Chang Wen-chung | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Huang Wen-po | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Tan Ya-ting | 2016 | bronze | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Chang Yaw-teing | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Jong Yeu-jeng | 1992 | silver | baseball | Taiwan | | |
Deng Yu-cheng | 2020 | silver | archery - team | Taiwan | | |
Mavzuna Chorieva | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Tajikistan | | |
Rasul Boqiev | 2008 | bronze | judo | Tajikistan | | |
Filbert Bayi | 1980 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tanzania | | |
Suleiman Nyambui | 1980 | silver | 5000 m | Tanzania | | |
Chanatip Sonkham | 2012 | bronze | taekwondo | Thailand | (Chanapa) | |
Kaeo Pongprayoon | 2012 | silver | boxing | Thailand | | |
Pimsiri Sirikaew | 2012 | silver | weightlifting | Thailand | | |
Suriya Prasathinphimai | 2004 | bronze | boxing | Thailand | | |
Paea Wolfgramm | 1996 | silver | boxing | Tonga | | |
Aaron Armstrong | 2008 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad | (Nigel) | |
Ade Alleyne-Forte | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Franci) | |
Ato Boldon | 1996 | bronze | 200 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Jabari) | |
Ato Boldon | 1996 | bronze | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Jabari) | |
Ato Boldon | 2000 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Jabari) | |
Ato Boldon | 2000 | bronze | 200 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Jabari) | |
Deon Lendore | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Kristofer) | |
Edwin Roberts | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Anthony) | |
Edwin Roberts | 1964 | bronze | 200 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Anthony) | |
Edwin Skinner | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Joseph) | |
Emmanuel Callender | 2008 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Emmanuel Callender | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
George Bovell | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Hasely Crawford | 1976 | gold | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Joachim) | |
Jarrin Solomon | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Kent Bernard | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Bede) | |
Keshorn Walcott | 2012 | gold | javelin throw | Trinidad and Tobago | (Keshie) | |
Keston Bledman | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Keston Bledman | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Lalonde Gordon | 2012 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Keida) | |
Lalonde Gordon | 2012 | bronze | 400 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Keida) | |
Marc Burns | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Marc Burns | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2008 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2008 | silver | 100 m | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Richard "Torpedo" Thompson | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | | |
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | silver | 400 m | Trinidad and Tobago | (Adrian) | |
Wendell Mottley | 1964 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | Trinidad and Tobago | (Adrian) | |
Habiba Ghribi | 2012 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | Tunisia | | |
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1964 | silver | 10000 m | Tunisia | (Mohamed, Tlili) | |
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1968 | gold | 5000 m | Tunisia | (Mohamed, Tlili) | |
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1968 | bronze | 10000 m | Tunisia | (Mohamed, Tlili) | |
Mohammed Gammoudi | 1972 | silver | 5000 m | Tunisia | (Mohamed, Tlili) | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2008 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | bronze | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Aslı Çakır Alptekin | 2012 | gold | 1500 m | Turkey | | |
Elvan Abeylegesse | 2008 | silver | 5000 m | Turkey | | |
Elvan Abeylegesse | 2008 | silver | 10000 m | Turkey | | |
Eşref Apak | 2004 | bronze | hammer throw | Turkey | | |
Eyüp Can | 1984 | bronze | boxing | Turkey | | |
Gamze Bulut | 2012 | silver | 1500 m | Turkey | | |
Hamide Bıkçın Tosun | 2000 | bronze | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1956 | gold | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1960 | silver | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Hamit Kaplan | 1964 | bronze | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Hülya Şenyurt | 1992 | bronze | judo | Turkey | | |
Kenan Şimşek | 1992 | silver | wrestling | Turkey | | |
Mete Gazoz | 2020 | gold | archery - individual | Turkey | | |
Mithat Bayrak | 1956 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Turkey | | |
Mithat Bayrak | 1960 | gold | Greco-Roman wrestling | Turkey | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1988 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Naim Süleymanoğlu | 1996 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Nur Tatar | 2012 | silver | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Nurcan Taylan | 2004 | gold | weightlifting | Turkey | | |
Rıza Kayaalp | 2012 | bronze | Greco-Roman wrestling | Turkey | | |
Ruhi Sarıalp | 1948 | bronze | triple jump | Turkey | | |
Servet Tazegül | 2008 | bronze | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Servet Tazegül | 2012 | gold | taekwondo | Turkey | | |
Yasmani Copello | 2016 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Turkey | | |
Davis Kamoga | 1996 | bronze | 400 m | Uganda | | |
Jacob Kiplimo | 2020 | bronze | 10000 m | Uganda | | |
John Akii-Bua | 1972 | gold | 400 m hurdles | Uganda | | |
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | gold | 5000 m | Uganda | (Kiprui) | |
Joshua Cheptegei | 2020 | silver | 10000 m | Uganda | (Kiprui) | |
Stephen Kiprotich | 2012 | gold | marathon | Uganda | | |
Alina Shynkarenko | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Anastasiya Kozhenkova | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Anastasiya Savchuk | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Anastasiya Savchuk | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Ukraine | | |
Andriy Serdinov | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Bohdan Bondarenko | 2016 | bronze | high jump | Ukraine | (Viktorovych) | |
Denys Berinchyk | 2012 | silver | boxing | Ukraine | | |
Denys Sylantyev | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Denys Yurchenko | 2008 | bronze | pole vault | Ukraine | | |
Dmytro Hrachov | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Ganna Kalinina | 2004 | silver | sailing | Ukraine | | |
Ganna Sorokina | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Halyna Pundyk | 2008 | gold | fencing | Ukraine | (Vasylivna) | |
Hanna Balabanova | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Hrystyna Stuy | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Igor Radivilov | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | Ukraine | (Ihor) | |
Illya Kvasha | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Inessa Kravets | 1996 | gold | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Inha Babakova | 1996 | bronze | high jump | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2008 | gold | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Inna Osypenko-Radomska | 2012 | silver | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Iryna Lishchynska | 2008 | silver | 1500 m | Ukraine | | |
Juliya Dzhyma | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | | |
Kateryna Reznik | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Kateryna Serdyuk | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Kateryna Tarasenko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Kseniya Sydorenko | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Mariya Ryemyen | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Marta Fiedina | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Marta Fiedina | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | Ukraine | | |
Maryna Aleksiyiva | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Nataliya Burdeyna | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Nataliya Dobrynska | 2008 | gold | heptathlon | Ukraine | | |
Nataliya Dovhodko | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Nataliya Tobias | 2008 | bronze | 1500 m | Ukraine | | |
Oksana Baiul | 1994 | gold | figure skating | Ukraine | (Serhiyivna) | |
Oleh Lykov | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Oleksandr Bagach | 1996 | bronze | shot put | Ukraine | | |
Oleksandr Hvozdyk | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Ukraine | | |
Oleksandr Krykun | 1996 | bronze | hammer throw | Ukraine | | |
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya | 2012 | silver | javelin throw | Ukraine | (Sergiyovich) | |
Oleksandr Serdyuk | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Oleksandr Usyk | 2012 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | (Oleksandrovich) | |
Oleksiy Pryhorov | 2008 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Oleksiy Torokhtiy | 2012 | gold | weightlifting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Antonova | 2008 | bronze | discus throw | Ukraine | | |
Olena Hovorova | 2000 | bronze | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2004 | gold | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Kostevych | 2012 | bronze | shooting | Ukraine | | |
Olena Krasovska | 2004 | silver | 100 m hurdles | Ukraine | | |
Olena Pidhrushna | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | | |
Olena Sadovnycha | 1996 | bronze | archery - individual | Ukraine | | |
Olena Sadovnycha | 2000 | silver | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Olena Zhupina | 2000 | bronze | diving - synchronized springboard | Ukraine | | |
Olesya Povh | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | | |
Olha Kharlan | 2008 | gold | fencing | Ukraine | | |
Olha Kharlan | 2012 | bronze | fencing | Ukraine | | |
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | silver | sabre | Ukraine | | |
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | bronze | sabre | Ukraine | | |
Olha Saladuha | 2012 | bronze | triple jump | Ukraine | | |
Roman Shchurenko | 2000 | bronze | long jump | Ukraine | (Anatoliyovych) | |
Ruslan Goncharov | 2006 | bronze | figure skating | Ukraine | (Mykolayovych, Nikolaevich) | |
Serhiy Hryn | 2004 | bronze | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Svitlana Maziy | 1996 | silver | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Taras Shelestyuk | 2012 | bronze | boxing | Ukraine | (Oleksandrovych) | |
Tetyana Semykina | 2004 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova | 2004 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | Ukraine | | |
Valeriy Andriytsev | 2012 | silver | wrestling | Ukraine | | |
Valj Semerenko | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | (Valentyna, Valya, Oleksandrivna) | |
Vasyl Lomachenko | 2008 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | (Anatoliyovich) | |
Vasyl Lomachenko | 2012 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | (Anatoliyovich) | |
Viktor Ruban | 2004 | bronze | archery - team | Ukraine | | |
Viktor Ruban | 2008 | gold | archery - individual | Ukraine | | |
Viktoriya Styopina | 2004 | bronze | high jump | Ukraine | (Vita) | |
Vita Semerenko | 2014 | gold | biathlon | Ukraine | (Oleksandrivna) | |
Vita Semerenko | 2014 | bronze | biathlon | Ukraine | (Oleksandrivna) | |
Vladyslava Aleksiyiva | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Wladimir Klitschko | 1996 | gold | boxing | Ukraine | (Vladimir, Volodymyr) | |
Yana Dementieva | 2012 | gold | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Shemyakina | 2012 | gold | fencing | Ukraine | | |
Yelyzaveta Bryzhina | 2012 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Ukraine | (Viktorivna) | |
Yelyzaveta Yakhno | 2020 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | Ukraine | | |
Yuliya Kalina | 2012 | bronze | weightlifting | Ukraine | | |
Yuriy Bilonoh | 2004 | gold | shot put | Ukraine | | |
Yuriy Cheban | 2008 | bronze | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Yuriy Cheban | 2012 | gold | canoe sprint | Ukraine | | |
Aleksandr Chigir | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Aleksandr Karelin | 1992 | gold | wrestling | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Kolotov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Kurlovich | 1992 | gold | weightlifting | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Ogorodnikov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Aleksey Kudryavtsev | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Aleksei) | |
Andrei Belofastov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Andrei Kovalenko | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Andrey Abduvaliyev | 1992 | gold | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Andrey Lavrov | 1992 | gold | handball | Unified Team | (Andrei) | |
Andrey Perlov | 1992 | gold | 50 km walk | Unified Team | | |
Anfisa Reztsova | 1992 | gold | cross-country skiing | Unified Team | (Anatolyevna) | |
Anfisa Reztsova | 1992 | bronze | cross-country skiing | Unified Team | (Anatolyevna) | |
Dmitri Apanassenko | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Dmitriy Lepikov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Dmitry) | |
Dmitriy Sautin | 1992 | bronze | diving - springboard | Unified Team | (Dmitri, Dmitry) | |
Dmitry Gorshkov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Dmitry Volkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Dmitri) | |
Elen Shakirova | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Elena Baranova | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Elena Tornikidou | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Galina Malchugina | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Igor Astapkovich | 1992 | silver | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Igor Nikulin | 1992 | bronze | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Igor Trandenkov | 1992 | silver | pole vault | Unified Team | (Leonidovich) | |
Inessa Kravets | 1992 | silver | long jump | Unified Team | | |
Irina Belova | 1992 | silver | heptathlon | Unified Team | | |
Irina Gerlits | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Irina Lashko | 1992 | silver | diving | Unified Team | | |
Irina Minkh | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Irina Privalova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Irina Privalova | 1992 | bronze | 100 m | Unified Team | | |
Irina Sumnikova | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Khatuna Kvrivishvili | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | Unified Team | | |
Liliya Nurutdinova | 1992 | silver | 800 m | Unified Team | (Lilia) | |
Liliya Nurutdinova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | (Lilia) | |
Lyudmila Arzhannikova | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | Unified Team | | |
Lyudmila Dzhigalova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | (Lyudmyla) | |
Lyudmila Rogachova | 1992 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team | | |
Maksim Tarasov | 1992 | gold | pole vault | Unified Team | (Vladimirovich) | |
Marina Shmonina | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Marina Trandenkova | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Maryna Tkachenko | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Maya Usova | 1992 | bronze | figure skating | Unified Team | (Valentinovna) | |
Natalia Valeeva | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | Unified Team | | |
Natalia Valeeva | 1992 | bronze | archery - individual | Unified Team | | |
Natalya Meshcheryakova | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Natalya Shikolenko | 1992 | silver | javelin throw | Unified Team | | |
Natalya Zasulskaya | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Nikolay Kozlov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | (Nikolai) | |
Nina Zhivanevskaya | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Alexandrovna) | |
Olena Zhyrko | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | (Yelena) | |
Olga Bogoslovskaya | 1992 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Olga Kirichenko | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Olga Nazarova | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Olha Bryzhina | 1992 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team | (Olga) | |
Olha Bryzhina | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | (Olga) | |
Pavlo Khnykin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Pavlo Khnykin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Sergey Naumov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Serghei Marcoci | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | (Sergey) | |
Svetlana Antipova | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Svetlana Krivelyova | 1992 | gold | shot put | Unified Team | | |
Talant Dujshebaev | 1992 | gold | handball | Unified Team | | |
Tetiana Ustiuzhanina | 1992 | bronze | rowing | Unified Team | (Tatjana) | |
Tetyana Dorovskikh | 1992 | silver | 3000 m | Unified Team | | |
Valentina Yegorova | 1992 | gold | marathon | Unified Team | | |
Vasili Ivanov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Veniamin Tayanovich | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Veniamin Tayanovich | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Karabutov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Unified Team | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vyacheslav Lykho | 1992 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team | | |
Yelena Khudashova | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Yelena Miroshina | 1992 | silver | diving - platform | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Yelena Nikolayeva | 1992 | silver | 10 km walk | Unified Team | | |
Yelena Romanova | 1992 | gold | 3000 m | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Yelena Rudkovskaya | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Yelena Rudkovskaya | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Yelena Ruzina | 1992 | gold | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team | | |
Yelena Shubina | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Yelena Shvaybovich | 1992 | gold | basketball | Unified Team | | |
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova | 1992 | silver | freestyle skiing | Unified Team | (Elizaveta) | |
Yevgeniy Sharonov | 1992 | bronze | water polo | Unified Team | (Yevgeny) | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Yuri Bashkatov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Yury Mukhin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Yuriy) | |
Anni Biechl | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Armin Hary | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Armin Hary | 1960 | gold | 100 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Barbara Göbel | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Bärbel Fuhrmann | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Bernd Cullmann | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Brunhilde Hendrix | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Carl Kaufmann | 1960 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Carl Kaufmann | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Christa Stubnick | 1956 | silver | 100 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Christel Steffin | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Dieter Lindner | 1964 | silver | 20 km walk | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Egon Henninger | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ernst-Joachim Küppers | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Eva-Maria ten Elsen | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gerhard Hetz | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gerhard Hetz | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 400 m medley | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gisela Birkemeyer | 1956 | silver | 80 m hurdles | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gisela Birkemeyer | 1960 | bronze | 80 m hurdles | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gisela Weiß | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 5000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans Grodotzki | 1960 | silver | 10000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Reske | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Jochen) | |
Hans-Joachim Walde | 1964 | bronze | decathlon | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Harald Norpoth | 1964 | silver | 5000 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Heidi Pechstein | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Heinz Fütterer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Heinrich, Ludwig) | |
Hildrun Claus | 1960 | bronze | long jump | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst Löffler | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Gulbin | 1960 | gold | diving - platform | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Gulbin | 1960 | gold | diving - springboard | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Gulbin | 1964 | silver | diving - platform | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Gulbin | 1964 | gold | diving - springboard | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Lotz | 1964 | silver | discus throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ingrid Schmidt | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Johanna Lüttge | 1960 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Johannes Kaiser | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Jo) | |
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Judith) | |
Jutta Heine | 1960 | silver | 200 m | Unified Team of Germany | (Judith) | |
Karin Balzer | 1964 | gold | 80 m hurdles | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Karl-Friedrich Haas | 1956 | silver | 400 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Klaus Lehnertz | 1964 | bronze | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Klaus Richtzenhain | 1956 | silver | 1500 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Leonhard Pohl | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Leo) | |
Lothar Knörzer | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Manfred Germar | 1956 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Manni) | |
Manfred Kinder | 1960 | silver | 4x400 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Marianne Werner | 1956 | bronze | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Martha Langbein | 1960 | silver | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Martin Lauer | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Karl) | |
Renate Garisch-Culmberger | 1964 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ursel Brunner | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Ursula) | |
Ursel Brunner | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | (Ursula) | |
Ursula Donath | 1960 | bronze | 800 m | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ursula Happe | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Ursula Küper | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Uwe Beyer | 1964 | bronze | hammer throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Uwe Jacobsen | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Walter Krüger | 1960 | silver | javelin throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Walter Mahlendorf | 1960 | gold | 4x100 m relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Willi Holdorf | 1964 | gold | decathlon | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Wiltrud Urselmann | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Wolfgang Reinhardt | 1964 | silver | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Adrian Metcalfe | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
Adrian Moorhouse | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Alan McClatchey | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Alan Pascoe | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
Alastair McCorquodale | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Albert Hill | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (George) | |
Albert Hill | 1920 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (George) | |
Albert Hill | 1920 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (George) | |
Alfred Nichols | 1920 | silver | cross country team | United Kingdom | (Hubert) | |
Alison Williamson | 2004 | bronze | archery - individual | United Kingdom | | |
Allan Wells | 1980 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Wipper) | |
Allan Wells | 1980 | gold | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Wipper) | |
Andrew Astbury | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Andy Jameson | 1988 | bronze | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United Kingdom | (Andrew, David) | |
Anita Lonsbrough | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Ann Osgerby | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Ann Packer | 1964 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Ann Packer | 1964 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Anne Pashley | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Annie Speirs | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Anthony Joshua | 2012 | gold | boxing | United Kingdom | (Oluwafemi, Olaseni) | |
Anton Hegarty | 1920 | silver | cross country team | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Arnold Jackson | 1912 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Nugent, Strode) | |
Arthur Clark | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Arthur Edwin Hill | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Arthur Robertson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Arthur Robertson | 1908 | silver | 3200 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Arthur Robertson | 1908 | gold | 3 mile team | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Arthur Russell | 1908 | gold | 3200 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Audrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kathleen) | |
Audrey Williamson | 1948 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Doreen, Swayne) | |
Barbara Burke | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hannah, Anita) | |
Basil Heatley | 1964 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Benjamin) | |
Basil Williams | 1920 | bronze | figure skating | United Kingdom | | |
Beatrice Armstrong | 1920 | silver | diving - platform | United Kingdom | (Eileen) | |
Beatrice Hill-Lowe | 1908 | bronze | archery - national round | United Kingdom | (Geraldine) | |
Belle Moore | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Isabella, Mary) | |
Bernard Franklin | 1912 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | (Wallis) | |
Bertram Macdonald | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Bert) | |
Bertrand Turnbull | 1908 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | | |
Beth Tweddle | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth, Kimberly) | |
Bill Roberts | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (William) | |
Blaine Sexton | 1924 | bronze | ice hockey | United Kingdom | (Nathaniel) | |
Bob McGregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Robert, Bilsland) | |
Brendan Foster | 1976 | bronze | 10000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Brian Brinkley | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Brian Eric Phelps | 1960 | bronze | diving - platform | United Kingdom | | |
Bryony Shaw | 2008 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | (Elisabeth) | |
Carole Quinton | 1960 | silver | 80 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Louis) | |
Catherine Gibson | 1948 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Cecil Griffiths | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Richmond) | |
Charles Bennett | 1900 | silver | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Bennett | 1900 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Bugbee | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Bugbee | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Forsyth | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Eric) | |
Charles Gmelin | 1896 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Henry, Stuart) | |
Charles Gunn | 1920 | bronze | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charles Sydney Smith | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Charlie Spedding | 1984 | bronze | marathon | United Kingdom | (Charles) | |
Charlotte Radcliffe | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Chris Brasher | 1956 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Christopher, William) | |
Christopher Jones | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Cissie Stewart | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Sarah, Gillow, Marshall) | |
Clement Cazalet | 1908 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | (Haughton, Langston) | |
Colin Jackson | 1988 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Ray) | |
Con Leahy | 1908 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Cornelius) | |
Constance Jeans | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Mabel) | |
Constance Jeans | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Mabel) | |
Crew Stoneley | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hallett) | |
Cyril Gill | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (William) | |
Cyril Porter | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Henry, Atwell) | |
Cyril Seedhouse | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Norman) | |
Daley Thompson | 1980 | gold | decathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Daley Thompson | 1984 | gold | decathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Daphne Arden | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Darren Campbell | 2000 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Andrew) | |
Darren Campbell | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Andrew) | |
David Burghley | 1928 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (George, Brownlow) | |
David Burghley | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (George, Brownlow) | |
David Davies | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
David Davies | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
David Dunne | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Michael) | |
David Grindley | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Allan) | |
David Hemery | 1968 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
David Hemery | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
David Hemery | 1972 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
David Jacobs | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
David Jenkins | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Andrew) | |
David Jones | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
David Lowe | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
David Ottley | 1984 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | | |
David Segal | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hugh) | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Denis Horgan | 1908 | silver | shot put | United Kingdom | | |
Denise Lewis | 1996 | bronze | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Denise Lewis | 2000 | gold | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Denys Carnill | 1952 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | | |
Derek Ibbotson | 1956 | bronze | 5000 m | United Kingdom | (George) | |
Derek Johnson | 1956 | silver | 800 m | United Kingdom | (James, Neville) | |
Derek Johnson | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (James, Neville) | |
Don Finlay | 1932 | bronze | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Donald, Osborne) | |
Don Finlay | 1936 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Donald, Osborne) | |
Don Thompson | 1960 | gold | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Donald, James) | |
Dorothy Hyman | 1960 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Dorothy Hyman | 1960 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | | |
Dorothy Hyman | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Dorothy Manley | 1948 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Gladys) | |
Dorothy Shirley | 1960 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Ada) | |
Dorothy Tyler | 1936 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Jennifer, Beatrice) | |
Dorothy Tyler | 1948 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Jennifer, Beatrice) | |
Douglas Lowe | 1924 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Gordon, Arthur) | |
Douglas Lowe | 1928 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Gordon, Arthur) | |
Duncan Goodhew | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Duncan Goodhew | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Edna Hughes | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Tildesley) | |
Edward Owen | 1908 | silver | 5 miles | United Kingdom | | |
Edward Owen | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Edward Smouha | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ralph) | |
Edward Spencer | 1908 | bronze | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | (Adams) | |
Edward Toms | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Eileen Hiscock | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (May) | |
Eileen Hiscock | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (May) | |
Elenor Gordon | 1952 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Helen, Orr) | |
Elizabeth Ferris | 1960 | bronze | diving - springboard | United Kingdom | (Liz, Anne, Esther) | |
Ellen King | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Ellen King | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Elliot Bunney | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Emil Voigt | 1908 | gold | 5 miles | United Kingdom | (Robert) | |
Eric Liddell | 1924 | gold | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Eric Liddell | 1924 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Eric Robinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Ernest Glover | 1912 | bronze | cross country team | United Kingdom | | |
Ernest Henley | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 3500 m walk | United Kingdom | | |
Ernest Webb | 1908 | silver | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | | |
Ernest Webb | 1912 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Ernie Harper | 1936 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Ernest) | |
Florence Barker | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Freddie Wolff | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Frederick, Ferdinand) | |
Frederick Hibbins | 1912 | bronze | cross country team | United Kingdom | (Newton) | |
Frederick Holman | 1908 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Frederick Humphreys | 1912 | bronze | cross country team | United Kingdom | (Harkness) | |
Garry Cook | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Peter) | |
Gary Abraham | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Gary Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (James) | |
George Cornet | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
George Cornet | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
George Hutson | 1912 | bronze | 5000 m | United Kingdom | (William) | |
George Hutson | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (William) | |
George Larner | 1908 | gold | 3500 m walk | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
George Larner | 1908 | gold | 10 mile walk | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
George Nevinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Wilfrid) | |
George Nicol | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
George Renwick | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Russell) | |
George Webber | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Joseph) | |
George Wilkinson | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
George Wilkinson | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
George Wilkinson | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Germaine Mason | 2008 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Gladys Carson | 1924 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | (Helena) | |
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Arthur, Kilner) | |
Godfrey Brown | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Arthur, Kilner) | |
Godfrey Rampling | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Lionel) | |
Godfrey Rampling | 1936 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Lionel) | |
Gordon Downie | 1976 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Hunter) | |
Gordon Goodwin | 1924 | silver | 10 km walk | United Kingdom | | |
Gordon Pirie | 1956 | silver | 5000 m | United Kingdom | (Douglas, Alistair) | |
Grace McKenzie | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Graeme Smith | 1996 | bronze | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Grantley Goulding | 1896 | silver | 110 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Thomas, Smart) | |
Guy Butler | 1920 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Guy Butler | 1924 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Montagu) | |
Gwendoline Porter | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Alice) | |
Hamilton Jukes | 1924 | bronze | ice hockey | United Kingdom | (Dawson) | |
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Maurice) | |
Harold Abrahams | 1924 | gold | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Maurice) | |
Harold Annison | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
Harold Clarke | 1924 | bronze | diving - plain high | United Kingdom | | |
Harold Whitlock | 1936 | gold | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Hector) | |
Harold A. Wilson | 1908 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Allan) | |
Harry Edward | 1920 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | (Francis, Vincent) | |
Harry Edward | 1920 | bronze | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Francis, Vincent) | |
Heather Armitage | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Joy) | |
Heather Armitage | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Joy) | |
Heather Oakes | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Heather Oakes | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Helen Jameson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Helen Varcoe | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Gradwell) | |
Henry Macintosh | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Maitland) | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Henry Taylor | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Herbert Drury | 1912 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | (James) | |
Herbert Haresnape | 1908 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Nickal) | |
Hew Fraser | 1908 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | (Thomson) | |
Hilda James | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | (Orlando) | |
Horatio Poulter | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | (Orlando) | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
Hugh Durant | 1912 | bronze | shooting | United Kingdom | | |
H. B. Stallard | 1924 | bronze | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Henry, Hyla, Bristow) | |
Ian Stewart | 1972 | bronze | 5000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Irene Steer | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Iris Tanner | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Vera) | |
Iris Tanner | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Vera) | |
Isaac Bentham | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Isabelle White | 1912 | bronze | diving - platform | United Kingdom | (Mary) | |
Iwan Thomas | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Gwyn) | |
Jack Archer | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Jack Gregory | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (John, Arthur) | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (John, Gatenby) | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (John, Gatenby) | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (John, Gatenby) | |
Jack London | 1928 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | (John, Edward) | |
Jack London | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (John, Edward) | |
James Soutter | 1912 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Tindal) | |
James Wilson | 1920 | silver | cross country team | United Kingdom | | |
James Wilson | 1920 | bronze | 10000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Jamie Baulch | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (James, Stephen) | |
Janet Simpson | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Mary) | |
Jason Gardener | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Carl) | |
Jayne Torvill | 1984 | gold | figure skating | United Kingdom | | |
Jayne Torvill | 1994 | bronze | figure skating | United Kingdom | | |
Jean Desforges | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Catherine) | |
Jean Scrivens | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Eileen) | |
Jennie Fletcher | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Jennie Fletcher | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Jennifer Stoute | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Jerry Cornes | 1932 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (John, Frederick) | |
Jimmy Tremeer | 1908 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Leonard, Francis) | |
Joanne Goode | 2000 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | United Kingdom | (Gwendoline) | |
Joanne Jackson | 2008 | bronze | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Joe Blewitt | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Charles, Edward) | |
Joe Cottrill | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (William) | |
Joe Deakin | 1908 | gold | 3 mile team | United Kingdom | (Joseph, Edmund) | |
John Ainsworth-Davis | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Creyghton) | |
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Hugh) | |
John Cooper | 1964 | silver | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Hugh) | |
John Daly | 1904 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
John Derbyshire | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
John Derbyshire | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
John Disley | 1952 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Ivor) | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 4000 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
John Regis | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul, Lyndon) | |
John Regis | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Paul, Lyndon) | |
John Salisbury | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
John Sherwood | 1968 | bronze | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | | |
Jonathan Edwards | 1996 | silver | triple jump | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Jonathan Edwards | 2000 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Judy Grinham | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Judith, Brenda) | |
June Foulds | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Florence) | |
June Foulds | 1956 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Florence) | |
Justin Rose | 2016 | gold | golf | United Kingdom | | |
Katharine Merry | 2000 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1980 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Kathy Smallwood-Cook | 1984 | bronze | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Kathryn, Jane) | |
Keith Connor | 1984 | bronze | triple jump | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2000 | bronze | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2004 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Holmes | 2004 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Kelly Sotherton | 2004 | bronze | heptathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Ken Jones | 1948 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Kenneth, Jeffrey) | |
Ken Matthews | 1964 | gold | 20 km walk | United Kingdom | (Kenneth, Joseph) | |
Keri-Anne Payne | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
Lancelot Royle | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Carrington) | |
Lawrie Smith | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | | |
Leon Taylor | 2004 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | United Kingdom | | |
Leroy Watson | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | (Denver) | |
Leslie Savage | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Lillian Board | 1968 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Barbara) | |
Linford Christie | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Linford Christie | 1988 | silver | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Linford Christie | 1992 | gold | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Linsey MacDonald | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Liz McColgan | 1988 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Lizzy Yarnold | 2014 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth, Anne) | |
Lizzy Yarnold | 2018 | gold | skeleton | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth, Anne) | |
Lorne Carr-Harris | 1924 | bronze | ice hockey | United Kingdom | (Howland) | |
Lottie Dod | 1908 | silver | archery - national round | United Kingdom | (Charlotte) | |
Lucy Morton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Luke Campbell | 2012 | gold | boxing | United Kingdom | | |
Lynn Davies | 1964 | gold | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
Mabel Parton | 1912 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | (Bramwell) | |
Madge Syers | 1908 | gold | figure skating | United Kingdom | (Florence, Madeline) | |
Madge Syers | 1908 | bronze | figure skating | United Kingdom | (Florence, Madeline) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | silver | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Major Ritchie | 1908 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | (Josiah, George) | |
Malcolm Nokes | 1924 | bronze | hammer throw | United Kingdom | (Cuthbert) | |
Margaret Edwards | 1956 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Margaret Kelly-Hohmann | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Mark Hylton | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Mark Lewis-Francis | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Mark Richardson | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ashton) | |
Mark Richardson | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ashton) | |
Mark Rowland | 1988 | bronze | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Robert) | |
Marlon Devonish | 2004 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Ronald) | |
Martin Reynolds | 1972 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Edward) | |
Martin Smith | 1980 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Martyn Woodroffe | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Mary Peters | 1972 | gold | pentathlon | United Kingdom | | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | silver | pentathlon | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | gold | long jump | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Maureen Gardner | 1948 | silver | 80 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Angela, Jane) | |
Maurice Herriott | 1964 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
McDonald Bailey | 1952 | bronze | 100 m | United Kingdom | (Emmanuel) | |
Michael Wheeler | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Mike, Keith, Valentine) | |
Michelle Scutt | 1980 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Mike McFarlane | 1988 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Michael, Anthony) | |
Mike McLeod | 1984 | silver | 10000 m | United Kingdom | (Michael, James) | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Alwyne) | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Alwyne) | |
Nathan Robertson | 2004 | silver | badminton mixed doubles | United Kingdom | | |
Neil Cochran | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 200 m medley | United Kingdom | | |
Neil Cochran | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Nellie Halstead | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Neville Bulwer-Lytton | 1908 | bronze | jeu de paume | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Nick Gillingham | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Nicholas) | |
Nick Gillingham | 1992 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Nicholas) | |
Nick Whitehead | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Joseph, Neville) | |
Noel Purcell | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Mary, Joseph) | |
Norman Hallows | 1908 | bronze | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Frederic) | |
Ossie Stewart | 1992 | bronze | sailing | United Kingdom | (Simon) | |
Oswald Carver | 1908 | bronze | rowing | United Kingdom | (Armitage) | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Joseph) | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | (Joseph) | |
Paul Easter | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Robert) | |
Paul Howe | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Tony) | |
Paul Nihill | 1964 | silver | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Vincent) | |
Paul Palmer | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Rory) | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1912 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Percy Courtman | 1912 | bronze | swimming | United Kingdom | | |
Percy Hodge | 1920 | gold | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Percy Peter | 1920 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Edward, Percival) | |
Peter Elliott | 1988 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | | |
Peter Higgins | 1956 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Francis) | |
Peter Kemp | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Peter Kemp | 1900 | bronze | swimming - 200 m obstacle | United Kingdom | | |
Peter Radford | 1960 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Peter Radford | 1960 | bronze | 100 m | United Kingdom | | |
Peter Waterfield | 2004 | silver | diving - synchronized platform | United Kingdom | | |
Phil Brown | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Philip, Andrew) | |
Philip Hubble | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Philip Noel-Baker | 1920 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Phillips Idowu | 2008 | silver | triple jump | United Kingdom | | |
Phylis Smith | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Phyllis Harding | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Phyllis Johnson | 1908 | silver | figure skating | United Kingdom | (Wyatt) | |
Phyllis Johnson | 1920 | bronze | figure skating | United Kingdom | (Wyatt) | |
Reginald Brooks-King | 1908 | silver | archery - York round | United Kingdom | | |
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1900 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Reginald Doherty | 1908 | gold | tennis | United Kingdom | (Reggie, Frank) | |
Reginald Potts | 1912 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United Kingdom | (Hubert) | |
Richard Priestman | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Richard Priestman | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Richard Ripley | 1924 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Robbie Brightwell | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Robert, Ian) | |
Robert Lindsay | 1920 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Alexander) | |
Roger Black | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Roger Black | 1996 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Roger Black | 1996 | silver | 400 m | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Saint George Ashe | 1900 | bronze | rowing | United Kingdom | | |
Sally Gunnell | 1992 | gold | 400 m hurdles | United Kingdom | (Jane, Janet) | |
Sally Gunnell | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Jane, Janet) | |
Sam Ferris | 1932 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Samuel) | |
Sandra Douglas | 1992 | bronze | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Marie) | |
Sarah Hardcastle | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Sarah Hardcastle | 1984 | bronze | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Sebastian Coe | 1980 | silver | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Seb, Newbold) | |
Sebastian Coe | 1980 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Seb, Newbold) | |
Sebastian Coe | 1984 | silver | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Seb, Newbold) | |
Sebastian Coe | 1984 | gold | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Seb, Newbold) | |
Sharron Davies | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Sheila Lerwill | 1952 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Sheila Sherwood | 1968 | silver | long jump | United Kingdom | (Hilary) | |
Shirley Cawley | 1952 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | | |
Shirley Strong | 1984 | silver | 100 m hurdles | United Kingdom | | |
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Sidney Robinson | 1900 | bronze | 4000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | | |
Simmone Jacobs | 1984 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Simon Archer | 2000 | bronze | badminton mixed doubles | United Kingdom | | |
Simon Terry | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | | |
Simon Terry | 1992 | bronze | archery - individual | United Kingdom | | |
Stan Vickers | 1960 | bronze | 20 km walk | United Kingdom | (Stanley, Frank) | |
Stephen Parry | 2004 | bronze | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Steve Backley | 1992 | bronze | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Steve Backley | 1996 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Steve Backley | 2000 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Steve Cram | 1984 | silver | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Steve Ovett | 1980 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Stephen, Michael, James) | |
Steve Ovett | 1980 | bronze | 1500 m | United Kingdom | (Stephen, Michael, James) | |
Steve Smith | 1996 | bronze | high jump | United Kingdom | (Stephen, James) | |
Steven Hallard | 1988 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | | |
Steven Hallard | 1992 | bronze | archery - team | United Kingdom | | |
Sue Hearnshaw | 1984 | bronze | long jump | United Kingdom | (Susan) | |
Sybil Fenton Newall | 1908 | gold | archery - national round | United Kingdom | (Queenie) | |
Sydney Battersby | 1908 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Syd, Thomas) | |
Sydney Battersby | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Syd, Thomas) | |
Sylvia Cheeseman | 1952 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson | 1948 | bronze | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Terence) | |
Tessa Sanderson | 1984 | gold | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Theresa) | |
Thelma Hopkins | 1956 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Thomas Coe | 1900 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
Thomas Thould | 1908 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Tim Ahearne | 1908 | gold | triple jump | United Kingdom | (Timothy, Joseph) | |
Tim Graham | 1964 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Timothy, Joseph, Michael) | |
Todd Bennett | 1984 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Anthony) | |
Tom Evenson | 1932 | silver | 3000 m steeplechase | United Kingdom | (Thomas) | |
Tom Kiely | 1904 | gold | decathlon | United Kingdom | (Thomas, Francis) | |
Tom Richards | 1948 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Thomas, John, Henry) | |
Tommy Green | 1932 | gold | 50 km walk | United Kingdom | (Thomas, William) | |
Tommy Hampson | 1932 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United Kingdom | (Thomas) | |
Tommy Hampson | 1932 | gold | 800 m | United Kingdom | (Thomas) | |
Valerie Davies | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Valerie Davies | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Victor d'Arcy | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Henry, Augustus) | |
Violet Olney | 1936 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Rose) | |
Violet Webb | 1932 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (Blanche) | |
Walter Harold Porter | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
Walter Rangeley | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Walter Rangeley | 1928 | silver | 200 m | United Kingdom | | |
Walter Rangeley | 1928 | bronze | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | | |
Wendy Sly | 1984 | silver | 3000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Wilfred Nichol | 1924 | silver | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (William, Paulin, Peter) | |
Wilfred Pallot | 1908 | bronze | field hockey | United Kingdom | (James) | |
William Coales | 1908 | gold | 3 mile team | United Kingdom | | |
William Henry Dean | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
William Dod | 1908 | gold | archery - York round | United Kingdom | | |
William Foster | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
William Foster | 1912 | bronze | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
William Moore | 1912 | bronze | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | | |
William Peacock | 1920 | gold | water polo | United Kingdom | | |
William Robinson | 1908 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Walker) | |
William Seagrove | 1920 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Raymond) | |
William Seagrove | 1924 | silver | 3000 m team | United Kingdom | (Raymond) | |
Willie Applegarth | 1912 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United Kingdom | (William, Reuben) | |
Willie Applegarth | 1912 | bronze | 200 m | United Kingdom | (William, Reuben) | |
Wyndham Halswelle | 1908 | gold | 400 m | United Kingdom | | |
Yvonne Murray | 1988 | bronze | 3000 m | United Kingdom | | |
Archibald Warden | 1900 | bronze | tennis | United Kingdom (Mixed team) | (Adam) | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Abby Wambach | 2004 | gold | football | United States | (Mary, Abigail) | |
Abby Wambach | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Mary, Abigail) | |
Abel Kiviat | 1912 | silver | 1500 m | United States | (Richard) | |
Abel Kiviat | 1912 | gold | 3000 m team | United States | (Richard) | |
Abigail Johnston | 2012 | silver | diving | United States | (Abby) | |
Adam Everett | 2000 | gold | baseball | United States | | |
Adam Gunn | 1904 | silver | decathlon | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2000 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Adam Nelson | 2004 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Adam Wright | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Adelaide Lambert | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Adolph Kiefer | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Gustav) | |
Adrian Dantley | 1976 | gold | basketball | United States | (Delano) | |
Adrian Smith | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | (Odie, Howard) | |
Adrienne Martelli | 2012 | bronze | rowing | United States | | |
Agnes Geraghty | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Aileen Riggin | 1920 | gold | diving | United States | (Muriel) | |
Aileen Riggin | 1924 | silver | diving | United States | (Muriel) | |
Aileen Riggin | 1924 | bronze | diving | United States | (Muriel) | |
Aja Evans | 2014 | bronze | bobsleigh | United States | | |
Al Bates | 1928 | bronze | long jump | United States | (Alfred, Hilborn) | |
Al Fitch | 1936 | silver | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Alfred, Lord) | |
Al Joyner | 1984 | gold | triple jump | United States | (Alfredrick) | |
Al LeConey | 1924 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Jeremiah, Alfred) | |
Al Oerter | 1956 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Alfred, Adolph) | |
Al Oerter | 1960 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Alfred, Adolph) | |
Al Oerter | 1964 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Alfred, Adolph) | |
Al Oerter | 1968 | gold | discus throw | United States | (Alfred, Adolph) | |
Al Vande Weghe | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Albert) | |
Alan Ford | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Robert) | |
Alan Greene | 1936 | bronze | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Alan Helffrich | 1924 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Boone) | |
Alan Mouchawar | 1988 | silver | water polo | United States | (Edward) | |
Alana Blahoski | 1998 | gold | ice hockey | United States | | |
Albert Corey | 1904 | silver | marathon | United States | (Louis) | |
Albert Gutterson | 1912 | gold | long jump | United States | (Lovejoy) | |
Albert Schwartz | 1932 | bronze | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Albert Tyler | 1896 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Clinton) | |
Albert White | 1924 | gold | diving - springboard | United States | | |
Albert White | 1924 | gold | diving - platform | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | silver | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | gold | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | gold | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Albertson Van Zo Post | 1904 | bronze | fencing | United States | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lucy) | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Lucy) | |
Alden Sanborn | 1920 | gold | rowing | United States | | |
Aldis Berzins | 1984 | gold | volleyball | United States | (Imants) | |
Alex Groza | 1948 | gold | basketball | United States | (John) | |
Alex Morgan | 2012 | gold | football | United States | (Alexandra) | |
Alexandra Carpenter | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Alexandra Carpenter | 2022 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Aly) | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | bronze | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Aly) | |
Alexandra Raisman | 2012 | gold | artistic gymnastics | United States | (Aly) | |
Alfred Carlton Gilbert | 1908 | gold | pole vault | United States | | |
Alice Bridges | 1936 | bronze | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Alice Brown | 1984 | silver | 100 m | United States | (Regina) | |
Alice Brown | 1984 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Regina) | |
Alice Brown | 1988 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Regina) | |
Alice Coachman | 1948 | gold | high jump | United States | (Marie) | |
Alicia Sacramone | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Alison Bartosik | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Alison Bartosik | 2004 | bronze | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Alison Gregorka | 2008 | silver | water polo | United States | | |
Allan Houston | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Allen Iverson | 2004 | bronze | basketball | United States | | |
Allen Johnson | 1996 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Kenneth) | |
Allen Kelley | 1960 | gold | basketball | United States | (Earl) | |
Allen Stack | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (McIntyre) | |
Allen Woodring | 1920 | gold | 200 m | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2008 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | bronze | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Wagner | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Allyson Felix | 2004 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Michelle) | |
Allyson Felix | 2008 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Michelle) | |
Allyson Felix | 2008 | silver | 200 m | United States | (Michelle) | |
Allyson Felix | 2012 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Michelle) | |
Allyson Felix | 2012 | gold | 4x100 m relay | United States | (Michelle) | |
Allyson Felix | 2012 | gold | 200 m | United States | (Michelle) | |
Alma Richards | 1912 | gold | high jump | United States | (Wilfred) | |
Alonzo Babers | 1984 | gold | 400 m | United States | | |
Alonzo Babers | 1984 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | | |
Alonzo Mourning | 2000 | gold | basketball | United States | | |
Alphonzo Bell | 1904 | silver | tennis | United States | (Edward) | |
Alphonzo Bell | 1904 | bronze | tennis | United States | (Edward) | |
Alvah Meyer | 1912 | silver | 100 m | United States | | |
Alvin Harrison | 1996 | gold | 4x400 m relay | United States | (Leonardo) | |
Alvin Harrison | 2000 | silver | 400 m | United States | (Leonardo) | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 60 m | United States | (Al, Christian) | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 200 m hurdles | United States | (Al, Christian) | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | 110 m hurdles | United States | (Al, Christian) | |
Alvin Kraenzlein | 1900 | gold | long jump | United States | (Al, Christian) | |
Alvin Loftes | 1912 | bronze | cycling - road | United States | (Hjalmar) | |
Alvin Moore | 1932 | bronze | equestrian | United States | | |
Alvin Robertson | 1984 | gold | basketball | United States | (Cyrrale) | |
Alyson Dudek | 2010 | bronze | speed skating | United States | | |
Alyssa Anderson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2000 | bronze | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |