The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Ayumu Hirano | 2018 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | | |
Clas Thunberg | 1924 | silver | speed skating | Finland | (Arnold, Robert) | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelius) | |
Wim van der Voort | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Willem) | |
Kees Broekman | 1952 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelius) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1964 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Dianne Holum | 1968 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Ard Schenk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Adrianus) | |
Carry Geijssen | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Kees Verkerk | 1968 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Dianne Holum | 1972 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Mary) | |
Kees Verkerk | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Cornelis, Arie) | |
Stien Kaiser | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Christina) | |
Atje Keulen-Deelstra | 1972 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Piet Kleine | 1976 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ria Visser | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Piet Kleine | 1980 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Ykema | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Leo Visser | 1988 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Falko Zandstra | 1992 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1994 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Rintje Ritsma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ids Postma | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Bos | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Bob de Jong | 1998 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | (Johannes, Carolus) | |
Apolo Ohno | 2002 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Renate Groenewold | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jan Bos | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jochem Uytdehaage | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gianni Romme | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Gretha Smit | 2002 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Charles Hamelin | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Denny Morrison | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Sven Kramer | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Renate Groenewold | 2006 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Shani Davis | 2006 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Apolo Ohno | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | (Anton) | |
Lee Seung-hoon | 2010 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Trevor Marsicano | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Annette Gerritsen | 2010 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Shani Davis | 2010 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Arianna Fontana | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Italy | | |
Kim Cheol-min | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Wu Dajing | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Denny Morrison | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Joo Hyong-jun | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Jordan Malone | 2014 | silver | speed skating | United States | | |
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curuś | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | | |
Katarzyna Woźniak | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | | |
Fan Kexin | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Koen Verweij | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Luiza Złotkowska | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Poland | | |
Marie-Ève Drolet | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Canada | | |
Martina Sáblíková | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Czech Republic | | |
Lee Seung-hoon | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Shim Suk-hee | 2014 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Sven Kramer | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Han Tianyu | 2014 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Vladimir Grigorev | 2014 | silver | speed skating | Russia | (Viktorovich) | |
Wu Dajing | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Ireen Wüst | 2018 | silver | speed skating | Netherlands | | |
Han Tianyu | 2018 | silver | speed skating | China | | |
Kim A-lang | 2022 | silver | speed skating | South Korea | | |
Mietje Baron | 1928 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Geertje Wielema | 1952 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Albán Vermes | 1980 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
June Croft | 1980 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | (Alexandra) | |
Dara Torres | 1988 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1988 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Tünde Szabó | 1992 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2000 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Leisel Jones | 2000 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2000 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amanda Weir | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Dániel Gyurta | 2004 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Duje Draganja | 2004 | silver | swimming | Croatia | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Larsen Jensen | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | (Alan) | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Alain Bernard | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | (Raymond) | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | (Raymond) | |
Brenton Rickard | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Brenton Rickard | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Christian Sprenger | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Danila Izotov | 2008 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Fabien Gilot | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | (Pierre, Aurélien, Dominique) | |
Grégory Mallet | 2008 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Hayden Stoeckel | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Ernest) | |
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
László Cseh | 2008 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2008 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Targett | 2008 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Matthew, Stephen) | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Nikita Lobintsev | 2008 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Aleksandra Gerasimenya | 2012 | silver | swimming | Belarus | | |
Aleksandra Gerasimenya | 2012 | silver | swimming | Belarus | | |
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | (Raymond) | |
Anastasia Valeryevna Zuyeva | 2012 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Angie Bainbridge | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Lee) | |
Blair Evans | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Bronte Barratt | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Amelia, Arnold) | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | silver | swimming | South Africa | (Guy, Bertrand) | |
Christian Sprenger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Elizabeth Beisel | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Lyon) | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | (Frederike, Johanna, Maria) | |
Grégory Mallet | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Haley Anderson | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Danita) | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jade Neilsen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
James Magnussen | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Jason Lezak | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Jérémy Stravius | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Jimmy Feigen | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Leisel Jones | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | silver | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Michael Jamieson | 2012 | silver | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Mireia Belmonte | 2012 | silver | swimming | Spain | | |
Mireia Belmonte | 2012 | silver | swimming | Spain | | |
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Ghar-jun) | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | (Nicholas, Brewer) | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | silver | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ricky Berens | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Cochrane | 2012 | silver | swimming | Canada | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | silver | swimming | United States | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Ryosuke Irie | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Satomi Suzuki | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Takeshi Matsuda | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Takuro Fujii | 2012 | silver | swimming | Japan | | |
Thiago Pereira | 2012 | silver | swimming | Brazil | (Machado) | |
Thomas Lurz | 2012 | silver | swimming | Germany | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | silver | swimming | France | | |
Yevgeny Korotyshkin | 2012 | silver | swimming | Russia | | |
Lu Ying | 2012 | silver | swimming | China | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | silver | swimming | Hungary | | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | silver | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Ludvig Dam | 1908 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Denmark | (Hans, Peter) | |
Otto Fahr | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Ray Kegeris | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Raymond) | |
Paul Wyatt | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Phyllis Harding | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | | |
Ellen King | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Walter Laufer | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Bonnie Mealing | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (Philomena, Alecia) | |
Toshio Irie | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Al Vande Weghe | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Albert) | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | (Hendrika) | |
Bob Cowell | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Robert, Elmer) | |
Suzanne Zimmerman | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Winona) | |
Gilbert Bozon | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | | |
Carin Cone | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Alice) | |
John Monckton | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (James) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Edward) | |
Natalie Steward | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Alwyne) | |
Christine Caron | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | France | (Kiki) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Elaine Tanner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Andrea Gyarmati | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Michael, Eugene) | |
Birgit Treiber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Drake) | |
Ina Kleber | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Viktor Kuznetsov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Dave Wilson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (David, Dennis) | |
David Berkoff | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Charles) | |
Jeff Rouse | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Jeffrey, Norman) | |
Rodolfo Falcón Cabrera | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Cuba | | |
Whitney Hedgepeth | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Mai Nakamura | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (Matthew) | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Tom Bruce | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Thomas, Edwin) | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Lyubov Rusanova | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Arsen) | |
Elvira Vasilkova | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Victor Davis | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Antoaneta Frenkeva | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Bulgaria | | |
Károly Güttler | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Jeremy Linn | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Glenn, Edward) | |
Brooke Hanson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Alexander Dale Oen | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Norway | | |
Nancy Ramey | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Jane) | |
Marianne Heemskerk | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | (Yvonne) | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | (Aagje) | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Bruce Robertson | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Canada | (Richard) | |
Roswitha Beier | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Joe Bottom | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Joseph, Stuart) | |
Andrea Pollack | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Roger Pyttel | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Jenna Johnson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Leigh) | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Birte Weigang | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Matthew) | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Christine) | |
Rafał Szukała | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Liu Limin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Scott Miller | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Slovakia | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Otylia Jędrzejczak | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Milorad Čavić | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Serbia | | |
Otto Herschmann | 1896 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1908 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Cecil Healy | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Mina Wylie | 1912 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | (Wilhelmina) | |
Irene Guest | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Pua Kealoha | 1920 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Kele) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
István Bárány | 1928 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Tatsugo Kawaishi | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Willy den Ouden | 1932 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Willemijntje) | |
Jeanette Campbell | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Argentina | (Morven) | |
Masanori Yusa | 1936 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Alan Ford | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Robert) | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Hiroshi Suzuki | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Johanna, Maria) | |
John Devitt | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Lorraine Crapp | 1956 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Lance Larson | 1960 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Melvin) | |
Bob McGregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Robert, Bilsland) | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Marie) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Jane) | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Alan) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1972 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Farber) | |
Jack Babashoff Jr. | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Petra Priemer | 1976 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Per Holmertz | 1980 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
Zhuang Yong | 1988 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Sandra Völker | 1996 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | (Alexander) | |
Therese Alshammar | 2000 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Roland Schoeman | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | South Africa | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Eamon Sullivan | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Libby Trickett | 2008 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (Lisbeth, Constance) | |
Spyridon Chazapis | 1896 | silver | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Georg Hoffmann | 1904 | silver | swimming - 100 yard backstroke | Germany | | |
Ioannis Andreou | 1896 | silver | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Otto Wahle | 1900 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Géza Kiss | 1904 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Sydney Battersby | 1908 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Syd, Thomas) | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (John, Gatenby) | |
George Vernot | 1920 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Canada | | |
Arne Borg | 1924 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1928 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Boy) | |
Shozo Makino | 1932 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Marshall | 1948 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Birnie) | |
Shiro Hashizume | 1952 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka | 1956 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Murray Rose | 1960 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Nelson | 1964 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
John Kinsella | 1968 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Pitann) | |
Graham Windeatt | 1972 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Bobby Hackett | 1976 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Robert, William) | |
Aleksandr Chayev | 1980 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
George DiCarlo | 1984 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Thomas) | |
Stefan Pfeiffer | 1988 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Glen Housman | 1992 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Clifford) | |
Daniel Kowalski | 1996 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Kieren Perkins | 2000 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Grant Hackett | 2008 | silver | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Karl Ruberl | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Gary Dilley | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Elaine Tanner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Mitch Ivey | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Mitchell) | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Michael, Eugene) | |
Susie Atwood | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Susanne, Jean) | |
Birgit Treiber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Peter Rocca | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Drake) | |
Cornelia Polit | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Zoltán Verrasztó | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Amy White | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Lee) | |
Frédéric Delcourt | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | France | | |
Frank Baltrusch | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Kathrin Zimmermann | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Dagmar Hase | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Unified Team | | |
Tripp Schwenk | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Whitney Hedgepeth | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Roxana Maracineanu | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | France | | |
Markus Rogan | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Austria | | |
Stanislava Komarova | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Russia | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
William Robinson | 1908 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Walker) | |
Wilhelm Lützow | 1912 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | (Willy) | |
Thor Henning | 1920 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Agnes Geraghty | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Joseph De Combe | 1924 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Erich Rademacher | 1928 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Reizo Koike | 1932 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Erwin Sietas | 1936 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Martha Genenger | 1936 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Beatrice Lyons | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | (Nancy) | |
Keith Carter | 1948 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Eyre) | |
Bowen Stassforth | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Dow) | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Éva Székely | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Masahiro Yoshimura | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Wiltrud Urselmann | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Yoshihiko Osaki | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Claudia Kolb | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Anne) | |
Georgy Prokopenko | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | (Georgi) | |
Đurđica Bjedov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Yugoslavia | (Đurđa) | |
Vladimir Kosinsky | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Dana Schoenfield | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Lee) | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Marina Yurchenya | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Svetlana Varganova | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Glenn Beringen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Susan Rapp | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Gerard) | |
Nick Gillingham | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (Nicholas) | |
Huang Xiaomin | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | China | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Károly Güttler | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Kristy Kowal | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Kristina) | |
Terence Parkin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Takashi Ishimoto | 1956 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Neville Hayes | 1960 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1964 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Helga Lindner | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Martyn Woodroffe | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | (John) | |
Gary Hall Sr. | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Wayne) | |
Lynn Colella | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Ann) | |
Steve Gregg | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Steven, Garrett) | |
Ulrike Tauber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Philip Hubble | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United Kingdom | | |
Sybille Schönrock | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Karen Phillips | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Benny Nielsen | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Denmark | (Leo) | |
Birte Weigang | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Danyon Loader | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | New Zealand | (Joseph) | |
Wang Xiaohong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Petria Thomas | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Tom Malchow | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Thomas) | |
Denys Sylantyev | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Ukraine | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (Susan) | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Takashi Yamamoto | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Jan Henne | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Margo) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Farber) | |
Steve Genter | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Robert, Steven) | |
John Naber | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Phillips) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1976 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Farber) | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Soviet Union | (Andrei) | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Cynthia Woodhead | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Lee) | |
Mike Heath | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Michael, Steward) | |
Anders Holmertz | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Silvia Poll Ahrens | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | (Sylvia) | |
Anders Holmertz | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Gustavo Borges | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Martina Moravcová | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Slovakia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Federica Pellegrini | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Sara Isaković | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Slovenia | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2012 | silver | swimming - 200 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Greg Buckingham | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Gregory) | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Jane) | |
Kornelia Ender | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | East Germany | | |
Tim McKee | 1972 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Alexander, Timothy) | |
Nancy Hogshead-Makar | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Lynn) | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Patrick Kühl | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | East Germany | | |
Yelena Dendeberova | 1988 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Soviet Union | (Elena) | |
Greg Burgess | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Gregory) | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Jani Sievinen | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Finland | | |
Marianne Limpert | 1996 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Canada | (Luise) | |
Beatrice Câșlaru | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Romania | | |
Tom Dolan | 2000 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 200 m medley | Zimbabwe | | |
Otto Wahle | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m obstacle | Austria | | |
Joseph Bertrand | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Jules Verbecke | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Maurice Hochepied | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Victor Cadet | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Victor Hochepied | 1900 | silver | swimming - 200 m team | France | | |
Walter Brack | 1904 | silver | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Thor Henning | 1912 | silver | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Thor Henning | 1920 | silver | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Antonios Pepanos | 1896 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Greece | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1908 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australasia | | |
Jack Hatfield | 1912 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (John, Gatenby) | |
Ludy Langer | 1920 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Margaret Woodbridge | 1920 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Arne Borg | 1924 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Helen Wainwright | 1924 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1928 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Boy) | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Maria, Johanna) | |
Jean Taris | 1932 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | France | | |
Lenore Kight-Wingard | 1932 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ragnhild Hveger | 1936 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Denmark | (Tove) | |
Shunpei Uto | 1936 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (James, Price) | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1956 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka | 1956 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jane Cederqvist | 1960 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka | 1960 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Marilyn Ramenofsky | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Linda Gustavson | 1968 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Lee) | |
Ralph Hutton | 1968 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Canada | | |
Novella Calligaris | 1972 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Steve Genter | 1972 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Robert, Steven) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Farber) | |
Tim Shaw | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Timothy, Andrew) | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Soviet Union | (Andrei) | |
Petra Schneider | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
John Mykkanen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Cary) | |
Sarah Hardcastle | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Duncan Armstrong | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Heike Friedrich | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Janet Evans | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Dagmar Hase | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Paul Palmer | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | (Rory) | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Otylia Jędrzejczak | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Poland | | |
Katie Hoff | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Kathryn) | |
Zhang Lin | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | China | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2012 | silver | swimming - 400 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Roy Saari | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Allen) | |
Sharon Finneran | 1964 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Evans) | |
Gary Hall Sr. | 1968 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Wayne) | |
Lynn Vidali | 1968 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Marie) | |
Leslie Cliff | 1972 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Canada | | |
Tim McKee | 1972 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Alexander, Timothy) | |
Cheryl Gibson | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Canada | | |
Tim McKee | 1976 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Alexander, Timothy) | |
Sergei Fesenko | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Soviet Union | (Sergey) | |
Sharron Davies | 1980 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Ricardo Prado | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Brazil | | |
Suzie Landells | 1984 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Australia | (Suzanne) | |
David Wharton | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Lee) | |
Noemi Lung | 1988 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Romania | (Ildiko) | |
Eric Namesnik | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | China | | |
Allison Wagner | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Eric Namesnik | 1996 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Yasuko Tajima | 2000 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Japan | | |
Erik Vendt | 2004 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | silver | swimming - 400 m medley | Zimbabwe | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1900 | silver | swimming - 4000 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Joan Rosazza | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 freestyle relay | United States | | |
Grete Rosenberg | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | (Margareta) | |
Hermine Stindt | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Louise Otto | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Waltraud Dressel | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | (Wally) | |
Charlotte Radcliffe | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Constance Jeans | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Mabel) | |
Grace McKenzie | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Hilda James | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Constance Jeans | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Mabel) | |
Florence Barker | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Grace McKenzie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Iris Tanner | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Vera) | |
Cissie Stewart | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Sarah, Gillow, Marshall) | |
Ellen King | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Iris Tanner | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Vera) | |
Joyce Cooper | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Margaret) | |
Corrie Laddé | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Cornelia) | |
Maria Vierdag | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Puck Oversloot | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Maria, Petronella) | |
Willy den Ouden | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Willemijntje) | |
Gisela Arendt | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Ingeborg Schmitz | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Leni Lohmar | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | (Maria, Magdalene) | |
Ruth Halbsguth | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Eva Arndt | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | | |
Fritze Carstensen | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | (Wulf) | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Hannie Termeulen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Johanna, Maria) | |
Irma Heijting-Schuhmacher | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Koosje van Voorn | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Cornelia) | |
Marie-Louise Linssen-Vaessen | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Jean) | |
Jody Alderson | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joan) | |
Nancy Simons | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joan) | |
Shelley Mann | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Isabel) | |
Sylvia Ruuska | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Eliina) | |
Alva Colquhoun | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ilsa Konrads | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Lorraine Crapp | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Dawn Fraser | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst Löffler | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Jan Cameron | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Janice) | |
Lyn Bell | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Lynette) | |
Robyn Thorn | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Uwe Jacobsen | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gabriele Perthes | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Gabriele Wetzko | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Georgi Kulikov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Leonid Ilyichov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Roswitha Krause | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Semyon Belits-Geiman | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Uta Schmuck | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Viktor Mazanov | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Andrea Eife | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Elke Sehmisch | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Gabriele Wetzko | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Igor Grivennikov | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Viktor Aboimov | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Viktor Mazanov | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Vladimir Bure | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Claudia Hempel | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Petra Priemer | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Agneta Eriksson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Agneta Mårtensson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Carina Ljungdahl | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Tina Gustafsson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Annemarie Verstappen | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Conny van Bentum | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Desi Reijers | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Elles Voskes | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Greg Fasala | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Mark Stockwell | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Michael Delany | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Neil Brooks | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Conny van Bentum | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Karin Brienesse | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Marianne Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Mildred Muis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Nikolai Yevseyev | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Nikolay) | |
Volodymyr Tkachenko | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Vladimir) | |
Yuri Bashkatov | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Lu Bin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Gennadiy Prigoda | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Le Jingyi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhao Kun | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pavlo Khnykin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Veniamin Tayanovich | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Yang Wenyi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yuri Bashkatov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | (Alexander) | |
Denis Pimankov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Konstantin Ushkov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Chao Na | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Roman Yegorov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Vladimir Predkin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Shan Ying | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Nian Yun | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Anthony Ervin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Chantal Groot | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Josh Davis | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Neil Walker | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Scott Tucker | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Thamar Henneken | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Wilma van Hofwegen | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Colleen Lanne | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Johan Kenkhuis | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Klaas-Erik Zwering | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Lindsay Benko | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Maritza Correia | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Veens | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Hermanus) | |
Mitja Zastrow | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Boris Steimetz | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Emily Silver | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frédérick Bousquet | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | France | | |
Julia Smit | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lacey Nymeyer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Theile | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Egmont) | |
Dawn Fraser | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Geoff Shipton | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Geoffrey) | |
Jan Andrew | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Janice) | |
Marilyn Wilson | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Joy) | |
Neville Hayes | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Rosemary Lassig | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Terry Gathercole | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Terrence) | |
Ada Kok | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | (Aagje) | |
Corrie Winkel | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | (Kornelia) | |
Egon Henninger | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Erica Terpstra | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | (Georgina, Georgine) | |
Ernst-Joachim Küppers | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Klenie Bimolt | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Netherlands | (Klena, Geertje) | |
Egon Henninger | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Janet Steinbeck | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Judy Playfair | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Judith) | |
Lyn McClements | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Lynette, Velma) | |
Lynne Watson | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Christine Herbst | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Hartmut Flöckner | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Klaus Katzur | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Lutz Unger | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Renate Vogel | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Roswitha Beier | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Camille Wright | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Clay Evans | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Clayton) | |
Gary MacDonald | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Graham Smith | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Lauri Siering | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Laura, Gail) | |
Linda Jezek | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Farber) | |
Steve Pickell | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Stephen) | |
Ann Osgerby | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Arsens Miskarovs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | (Arsen) | |
Helen Jameson | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Margaret Kelly-Hohmann | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United Kingdom | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | (Sergei) | |
Viktor Kuznetsov | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | | |
Yevgeniy Seredin | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Soviet Union | (Yevgeny) | |
Ina Beyermann | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Karin Seick | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Mike West | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Michael) | |
Sandy Goss | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Donald, Alexander) | |
Svenja Schlicht | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Tom Ponting | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Thomas) | |
Ute Hasse | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | West Germany | | |
Victor Davis | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Beth Barr | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Elizabeth, Cynthia) | |
Betsy Mitchell | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Janel Jorgensen | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Simone) | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Mary Wayte | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Alice) | |
Sandy Goss | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Donald, Alexander) | |
Tom Ponting | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | (Thomas) | |
Tracey McFarlane | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Victor Davis | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Canada | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Bettina Ustrowski | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Dagmar Hase | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Daniela Brendel | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Daniela Hunger | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Dmitry Volkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | (Dmitri) | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Jana Dörries | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Pavlo Khnykin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Simone Osygus | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Vasili Ivanov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Unified Team | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | (Alexander) | |
Angela Kennedy | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Helen Denman | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Nicole Livingstone | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Dawn) | |
Roman Ivanovsky | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Roman Yegorov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Samantha Riley | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Linette) | |
Sarah Ryan | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Stanislav Lopukhov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Susan) | |
Vladimir Selkov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Vladislav Kulikov | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Russia | | |
Adam Pine | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Dyana Calub | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Geoff Huegill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Giaan Rooney | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Josh Watson | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Joshua) | |
Matt Welsh | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Matthew) | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Petria Thomas | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Regan Harrison | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ryan Mitchell | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Sarah Ryan | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Susan) | |
Tarnee White | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Haley Cope | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Helge Meeuw | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Jens Kruppa | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Lars Conrad | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Rachel Komisarz | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Steffen Driesen | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Tara Kirk | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Thomas Rupprath | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Germany | | |
Adam Pine | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Andrew Lauterstein | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ashley Delaney | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Christine Magnuson | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Eamon Sullivan | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Elaine Breeden | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Kara Lynn Joyce | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Margaret Hoelzer | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Béla Las-Torres | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Imre Zachár | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
József Munk | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1908 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Paoa) | |
Harry Hebner | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ken Huszagh | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kenneth) | |
Perry McGillivray | 1912 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Henry Hay | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ivan Stedman | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
William Herald | 1920 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Boy) | |
Ernest Henry | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Frank Beaurepaire | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ivan Stedman | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Maurice Christie | 1924 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Moss) | |
Hiroshi Yoneyama | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Katsuo Takaishi | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Nobuo Arai | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Tokuhei Sada | 1928 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Frank Booth | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ewen) | |
George Fissler | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Maiola Kalili | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Manuella Kalili | 1932 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
John Macionis | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
Paul Wolf | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ralph Flanagan | 1936 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Drew) | |
Elemér Szathmáry | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Géza Kádas | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
György Mitró | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Imre Nyéki | 1948 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Hiroshi Suzuki | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Teijiro Tanikawa | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Toru Goto | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Yoshihiro Hamaguchi | 1952 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Bill Woolsey | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William, Tripp) | |
Dick Hanley | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Richard, Dennis) | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
George Breen | 1956 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Thomas) | |
Hiroshi Ishii | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Makoto Fukui | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Tatsuo Fujimoto | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Tsuyoshi Yamanaka | 1960 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Frank Wiegand | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gerhard Hetz | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Hans-Joachim Klein | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Horst-Günter Gregor | 1964 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Bob Windle | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Robert, George) | |
Graham White | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Rose) | |
Greg Rogers | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Gregory) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Hans Fassnacht | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Hans-Günther Vosseler | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Klaus Steinbach | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Werner Lampe | 1972 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Andrey Bogdanov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Andrei) | |
Andrey Krylov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Andrei) | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Sergei) | |
Volodymyr Raskatov | 1976 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Detlev Grabs | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Frank Pfütze | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Jörg Woithe | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Rainer Strohbach | 1980 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Alexander Schowtka | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Dirk Korthals | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Thomas Fahrner | 1984 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | West Germany | | |
Steffen Zesner | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Sven Lodziewski | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Thomas Flemming | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Uwe Dassler | 1988 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Anders Holmertz | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Christer Wallin | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Lars Frölander | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Tommy Werner | 1992 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Anders Holmertz | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Anders Lyrbring | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Anke Scholz | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Christer Wallin | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Dagmar Hase | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Franziska van Almsick | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Kerstin Kielgass | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Lars Frölander | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Sweden | | |
Meike Freitag | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Simone Osygus | 1996 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Germany | | |
Chad Carvin | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Elka Graham | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Giaan Rooney | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Jacinta van Lint | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Jamie Rauch | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Josh Davis | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Kirsten Thomson | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Nate Dusing | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Petria Thomas | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Scott Goldblatt | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Susan) | |
Antony Matkovich | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Craig Stevens | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Li Ji | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Pang Jiaying | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Michael Klim | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Nicholas Sprenger | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Todd Pearson | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Xu Yanwei | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Zhu Yingwen | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yang Yu | 2004 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Aleksandr Sukhorukov | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Russia | (Alexandr) | |
Pang Jiaying | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Tang Jingzhi | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Tan Miao | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Mikhail Polischuk | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Russia | | |
Zhu Qianwei | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Yevgeny Lagunov | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Russia | (Yevgeniy) | |
Yang Yu | 2008 | silver | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | China | | |
Bill Tuttle | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (William) | |
David Hammond | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Hugo Goetz | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Raymond Thorne | 1904 | silver | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Tom Jager | 1988 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | (Thomas, Michael) | |
Yang Wenyi | 1988 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 1996 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Therese Alshammar | 2000 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Malia Metella | 2004 | silver | swimming - 50 m freestyle | France | | |
Scott Leary | 1904 | silver | swimming - 50 yard freestyle | United States | (John) | |
Pam Kruse | 1968 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Pamela, Jean) | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1976 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Farber) | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Michele Richardson | 1984 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Astrid Strauss | 1988 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Hayley Lewis | 1992 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | (Jane) | |
Dagmar Hase | 1996 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Ukraine | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | France | | |
Alessia Filippi | 2008 | silver | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Francis Gailey | 1904 | silver | swimming - 880 yard freestyle | United States | | |
David Davies | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
Keri-Anne Payne | 2008 | silver | swimming - marathon 10 km | United Kingdom | | |
André Six | 1900 | silver | swimming - underwater | France | | |
Vicky Vilagos | 1992 | silver | synchronized swimming | Canada | | |
Naoko Kawashima | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming | Japan | | |
Kelly Kryczka | 1984 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Sharon Hambrook | 1984 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Karen Josephson | 1988 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Sarah Josephson | 1988 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Penny Vilagos | 1992 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Miho Takeda | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Miya Tachibana | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Miho Takeda | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Miya Tachibana | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Japan | | |
Andrea Fuentes | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Spain | | |
Gemma Mengual | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Spain | | |
Andrea Fuentes | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Spain | | |
Ona Carbonell | 2012 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | Spain | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2016 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Sun Wenyan | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Huang Xuechen | 2020 | silver | synchronized swimming - duet | China | | |
Carolyn Waldo | 1984 | silver | synchronized swimming - solo | Canada | | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1988 | silver | synchronized swimming - solo | United States | (Lehuanani) | |
Cari Read | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Christine Larsen | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Erin Woodley | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Janice Bremner | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Karen Clark | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Karen Fonteyne | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Kasia Kulesza | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Lisa Alexander | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Sylvie Fréchette | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Valérie Hould-Marchand | 1996 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Canada | | |
Ayano Egami | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Juri Tatsumi | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Miho Takeda | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Miya Tachibana | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Raika Fujii | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Rei Jimbo | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Yoko Isoda | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Yoko Yoneda | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Yuko Yoneda | 2000 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Emiko Suzuki | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Juri Tatsumi | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Kanako Kitao | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Michiyo Fujimaru | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Miho Takeda | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Miya Tachibana | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Saho Harada | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Yoko Yoneda | 2004 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Japan | | |
Alba María Cabello | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Andrea Fuentes | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Gemma Mengual | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Gisela Morón | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Irina Rodríguez | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Laura López | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |
Paola Tirados | 2008 | silver | synchronized swimming - team | Spain | | |