The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Tanith Belbin | 2006 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Jessica, Louise) | |
Charlie White | 2010 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Charles, Allen) | |
Evgeni Viktorovich Plushenko | 2010 | silver | figure skating | Russia | | |
Tong Jian | 2010 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Mao Asada | 2010 | silver | figure skating | Japan | | |
Meryl Davis | 2010 | silver | figure skating | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Pang Qing | 2010 | silver | figure skating | China | | |
Fedor Klimov | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Russia | (Fyodor, Alexandrovich) | |
Kaetlyn Osmond | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Kevin Reynolds | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Ksenia Stolbova | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Russia | (Andreyevna) | |
Patrick Chan | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | (Lewis, Wai, Kuan) | |
Patrick Chan | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | (Lewis, Wai, Kuan) | |
Scott Moir | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | (Patrick) | |
Scott Moir | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | (Patrick) | |
Tessa Virtue | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Tessa Virtue | 2014 | silver | figure skating | Canada | | |
Kim Yuna | 2014 | silver | figure skating | South Korea | | |
Alina Zagitova | 2018 | silver | figure skating | Olympic Athletes from Russia | | |
Dmitri Soloviev | 2018 | silver | figure skating | Olympic Athletes from Russia | (Vladimirovich) | |
Bernard Vukas | 1948 | silver | football | Yugoslavia | | |
Prvoslav Mihajlović | 1948 | silver | football | Yugoslavia | | |
Bernard Vukas | 1952 | silver | football | Yugoslavia | | |
Antal Dunai | 1972 | silver | football | Hungary | | |
Tiffeny Milbrett | 2000 | silver | football | United States | (Carleen) | |
Alex Sandro | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Alexandre Pato | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Asuna Tanaka | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Aya Miyama | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Aya Sameshima | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Ayumi Kaihori | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Azusa Iwashimizu | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Bruno Uvini | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Danilo Luiz da Silva | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Gabriel Vasconcelos Ferreira | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Givanildo "Hulk" Vieira de Souza | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Homare Sawa | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Juan Jesus | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (Guilherme) | |
Karina Maruyama | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Kozue Ando | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Kyoko Yano | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Leandro Damião | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Lucas Moura | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | (Rodrigues) | |
Mana Iwabuchi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Marcelo Vieira | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Megumi Takase | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Miho Fukumoto | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Mizuho Sakaguchi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Nahomi Kawasumi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Neymar | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Norberto Murara Neto | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Oscar | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Paulo Henrique "Ganso" | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Rafael da Silva | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Rômulo Borges Monteiro | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Saki Kumagai | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Sandro Raniere | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Shinobu Ohno | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Thiago Silva | 2012 | silver | football | Brazil | | |
Yukari Kinga | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Yūki Ōgimi | 2012 | silver | football | Japan | | |
Olivier Allamand | 1992 | silver | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova | 1992 | silver | freestyle skiing | Unified Team | (Elizaveta) | |
Janne Lahtela | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | Finland | | |
Xu Nannan | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Sébastien Foucras | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Tatjana Mittermayer | 1998 | silver | freestyle skiing | Germany | | |
Veronica Brenner | 2002 | silver | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Kari Traa | 2006 | silver | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Mikko Ronkainen | 2006 | silver | freestyle skiing | Finland | | |
Hedda Berntsen | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | Norway | | |
Jeret Peterson | 2010 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Arnaud Bovolenta | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | France | | |
Chloé Dufour-Lapointe | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
David Morris | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | Australia | (John) | |
Devin Logan | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Gus Kenworthy | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Kelsey Serwa | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Marie Martinod | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | United States | | |
Xu Mengtao | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | China | | |
Mikaël Kingsbury | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Mike Riddle | 2014 | silver | freestyle skiing | Canada | | |
Burt McKinnie | 1904 | silver | golf | United States | (Plumb) | |
Henrik Stenson | 2016 | silver | golf | Sweden | (Olof) | |
Adolf Rieger | 1928 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Germany | | |
Rovshan Bayramov | 2008 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Arsen Julfalakyan | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Armenia | | |
Heiki Nabi | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Estonia | | |
Karam Gaber | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Egypt | | |
Revaz Lashkhi | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Georgia | | |
Rovshan Bayramov | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Azerbaijan | | |
Rustam Totrov | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Russia | | |
Tamás Lőrincz | 2012 | silver | Greco-Roman wrestling | Hungary | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1956 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1960 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Larisa Latynina | 1964 | silver | gymnastics | Soviet Union | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1968 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Karin Büttner-Janz | 1972 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Maxi Gnauck | 1980 | silver | gymnastics | East Germany | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Julianne McNamara | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Kathy Johnson | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Katherine, Ann) | |
Michelle Dusserre | 1984 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Hollis) | |
Lavinia Miloșovici | 1992 | silver | gymnastics | Romania | (Corina) | |
Svetlana Khorkina | 1996 | silver | gymnastics | Russia | | |
Svetlana Khorkina | 2000 | silver | gymnastics | Russia | | |
Svetlana Khorkina | 2000 | silver | gymnastics | Russia | | |
Courtney Kupets | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Courtney McCool | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Svetlana Khorkina | 2004 | silver | gymnastics | Russia | | |
Alicia Sacramone | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Samantha Peszek | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | | |
Shawn Johnson East | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Machel) | |
Shawn Johnson East | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Machel) | |
Shawn Johnson East | 2008 | silver | gymnastics | United States | (Machel) | |
Daria Spiridonova | 2016 | silver | gymnastics | Russia | | |
Truxtun Hare | 1900 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Thomas) | |
John DeWitt | 1904 | silver | hammer throw | United States | | |
Matt McGrath | 1908 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Matthew, John) | |
Duncan Gillis | 1912 | silver | hammer throw | Canada | | |
Carl Johan Lind | 1920 | silver | hammer throw | Sweden | | |
Matt McGrath | 1924 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Matthew, John) | |
Ossian Skiöld | 1928 | silver | hammer throw | Sweden | | |
Ville Pörhölä | 1932 | silver | hammer throw | Finland | (Frans, Wilhelm) | |
Erwin Blask | 1936 | silver | hammer throw | Germany | | |
Ivan Gubijan | 1948 | silver | hammer throw | Yugoslavia | | |
Karl Storch | 1952 | silver | hammer throw | Germany | | |
Mikhail Krivonosov | 1956 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Gyula Zsivótzky | 1960 | silver | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Gyula Zsivótzky | 1964 | silver | hammer throw | Hungary | | |
Romuald Klim | 1968 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Jochen Sachse | 1972 | silver | hammer throw | East Germany | | |
Aleksey Spiridonov | 1976 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Litvinov | 1980 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Karl-Hans Riehm | 1984 | silver | hammer throw | West Germany | | |
Yuriy Sedykh | 1988 | silver | hammer throw | Soviet Union | | |
Igor Astapkovich | 1992 | silver | hammer throw | Unified Team | | |
Lance Deal | 1996 | silver | hammer throw | United States | (Earl) | |
Nicola Vizzoni | 2000 | silver | hammer throw | Italy | | |
Olga Kuzenkova | 2000 | silver | hammer throw | Russia | | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2004 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Vadim Devyatovskiy | 2008 | silver | hammer throw | Belarus | | |
Yipsi Moreno | 2008 | silver | hammer throw | Cuba | | |
Primož Kozmus | 2012 | silver | hammer throw | Slovenia | | |
Ivan Tsikhan | 2016 | silver | hammer throw | Belarus | | |
Biserka Višnjić | 1980 | silver | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Katica Ileš | 1980 | silver | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Svetlana Dašić-Kitić | 1980 | silver | handball | Yugoslavia | | |
Vladimir Belov | 1980 | silver | handball | Soviet Union | | |
Magnus Wislander | 1992 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Magnus Wislander | 1996 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Anikó Kántor | 2000 | silver | handball | Hungary | | |
Bojana Radulović | 2000 | silver | handball | Hungary | | |
Magnus Wislander | 2000 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Ana Đokić | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Ana Radović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Anđela Bulatović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Andreas Nilsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Bojana Popović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Dalibor Doder | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Fredrik Petersen | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Johan Jakobsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | (Mikael) | |
Johan Sjöstrand | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Jonas Källman | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Jonas Larholm | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Jovanka Radičević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Katarina Bulatović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Kim Andersson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Kim Ekdahl du Rietz | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Magnus Jernemyr | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Maja Savić | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Majda Mehmedović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marija Jovanović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Marina Vukčević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Mattias Andersson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Mattias Gustafsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Mattias Zachrisson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Milena Knežević | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Niclas Ekberg | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Radmila Miljanić-Petrović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Sonja Barjaktarović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Suzana Lazović | 2012 | silver | handball | Montenegro | | |
Tobias Karlsson | 2012 | silver | handball | Sweden | | |
Luc Abalo | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Michaël Guigou | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Nikola Karabatić | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Thierry Omeyer | 2016 | silver | handball | France | | |
Mikkel Hansen | 2020 | silver | handball | Denmark | | |
Jackie Joyner-Kersee | 1984 | silver | heptathlon | United States | | |
Sabine John | 1988 | silver | heptathlon | East Germany | | |
Irina Belova | 1992 | silver | heptathlon | Unified Team | | |
Natallia Sazanovich | 1996 | silver | heptathlon | Belarus | (Natallya) | |
Yelena Prokhorova | 2000 | silver | heptathlon | Russia | | |
Austra Skujytė | 2004 | silver | heptathlon | Lithuania | | |
Hyleas Fountain | 2008 | silver | heptathlon | United States | | |
Lilli Schwarzkopf | 2012 | silver | heptathlon | Germany | | |
James B. Connolly | 1896 | silver | high jump | United States | (Brendan, Bennet) | |
Robert Garrett | 1896 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Patrick Leahy | 1900 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Joseph) | |
Garrett Serviss Jr. | 1904 | silver | high jump | United States | (Putnam) | |
Con Leahy | 1908 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Cornelius) | |
Géo André | 1908 | silver | high jump | France | (Georges, Yvan) | |
Georges André | 1908 | silver | high jump | France | | |
István Somodi | 1908 | silver | high jump | Hungary | | |
Hans Liesche | 1912 | silver | high jump | Germany | | |
Harold Muller | 1920 | silver | high jump | United States | (Powers) | |
Leroy Brown | 1924 | silver | high jump | United States | (Taylor) | |
Ben Hedges Jr | 1928 | silver | high jump | United States | (Benjamen, Van Doren) | |
Lien Gisolf | 1928 | silver | high jump | Netherlands | (Carolina, Anna) | |
Babe Didrikson Zaharias | 1932 | silver | high jump | United States | (Mildred, Ella) | |
Bob Van Osdel | 1932 | silver | high jump | United States | (Robert, Logan) | |
Dave Albritton | 1936 | silver | high jump | United States | (David, Donald) | |
Dorothy Tyler | 1936 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Jennifer, Beatrice) | |
Bjørn Paulson | 1948 | silver | high jump | Norway | (Andreas) | |
Dorothy Tyler | 1948 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Jennifer, Beatrice) | |
Ken Wiesner | 1952 | silver | high jump | United States | (Kenneth, George) | |
Sheila Lerwill | 1952 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Chilla Porter | 1956 | silver | high jump | Australia | (Charles, Michael) | |
Mariya Pisareva | 1956 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Thelma Hopkins | 1956 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Elizabeth) | |
Dorothy Shirley | 1960 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | (Ada) | |
Jarosława Jóźwiakowska | 1960 | silver | high jump | Poland | | |
Valeriy Brumel | 1960 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | (Valeri, Nikolayevich) | |
John Thomas | 1964 | silver | high jump | United States | (Curtis) | |
Michele Brown | 1964 | silver | high jump | Australia | (Mary) | |
Antonina Lazareva | 1968 | silver | high jump | Soviet Union | | |
Ed Caruthers Jr. | 1968 | silver | high jump | United States | (Edward, Julius) | |
Stefan Junge | 1972 | silver | high jump | East Germany | | |
Yordanka Blagoeva | 1972 | silver | high jump | Bulgaria | | |
Greg Joy | 1976 | silver | high jump | Canada | (Gregory, Andrew) | |
Sara Simeoni | 1976 | silver | high jump | Italy | | |
Jacek Wszoła | 1980 | silver | high jump | Poland | (Roman) | |
Urszula Kielan | 1980 | silver | high jump | Poland | | |
Patrik Sjöberg | 1984 | silver | high jump | Sweden | (Jan, Niklas) | |
Sara Simeoni | 1984 | silver | high jump | Italy | | |
Hollis Conway | 1988 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Stefka Kostadinova | 1988 | silver | high jump | Bulgaria | | |
Galina Astafei | 1992 | silver | high jump | Romania | (Alina) | |
Patrik Sjöberg | 1992 | silver | high jump | Sweden | (Jan, Niklas) | |
Artur Partyka | 1996 | silver | high jump | Poland | (Jerzy) | |
Niki Bakoyianni | 1996 | silver | high jump | Greece | | |
Hestrie Cloete | 2000 | silver | high jump | South Africa | | |
Javier Sotomayor | 2000 | silver | high jump | Cuba | | |
Hestrie Cloete | 2004 | silver | high jump | South Africa | | |
Matt Hemingway | 2004 | silver | high jump | United States | (Eliot) | |
Blanka Vlašić | 2008 | silver | high jump | Croatia | | |
Germaine Mason | 2008 | silver | high jump | United Kingdom | | |
Brigetta Barrett | 2012 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Erik Kynard Jr. | 2012 | silver | high jump | United States | | |
Mutaz Barsham | 2012 | silver | high jump | Qatar | (Essa) | |
Mutaz Barsham | 2016 | silver | high jump | Qatar | (Essa) | |
Irving Baxter | 1900 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | (Knott) | |
Joseph Stadler | 1904 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | | |
John Biller | 1908 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | | |
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras | 1908 | silver | high jump - standing | Greece | (Kostas) | |
Ben Adams | 1912 | silver | high jump - standing | United States | (Benjamin, Willard) | |
Frank "Moose" Goheen | 1920 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Francis, Xavier) | |
Gerry Geran | 1920 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Pierce, George) | |
Irving Small | 1924 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wheeler) | |
Bertil Linde | 1928 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Knut, Hilding) | |
Birger Holmqvist | 1928 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Bigge, Ivar) | |
Sigfrid Öberg | 1928 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Sigge, Emil) | |
Osborne Anderson | 1932 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Ty) | |
Winthrop Palmer | 1932 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Ding, Hale) | |
Maxwell Deacon | 1936 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Arnold) | |
Bohumil Modrý | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jaroslav Drobný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslav Pokorný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Zábrodský | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Přemysl Hajný | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Stanislav Konopásek | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Vilibald Šťovík | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Zdeněk Jarkovský | 1948 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Åke Lassas | 1951 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Erik) | |
Clifford Harrison | 1952 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Cliff) | |
Weldon Olson | 1956 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Weldy, Howard) | |
Wellington Burtnett | 1956 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Parker) | |
Bert-Ola Nordlander | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Eilert Määttä | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Yngve) | |
Kjell Svensson | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Gustaf) | |
Lennart Häggroth | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Nils Johansson | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Rune, Tommy) | |
Nils Nilsson | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Nisse) | |
Uno Öhrlund | 1964 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jozef Golonka | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1968 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohuslav Ebermann | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Bohuslav Šťastný | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jiří Bubla | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Oldřich Machač | 1976 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Helmuts Balderis | 1980 | silver | ice hockey | Soviet Union | | |
Vasili Pervukhin | 1980 | silver | ice hockey | Soviet Union | (Alekseevich) | |
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov | 1980 | silver | ice hockey | Soviet Union | (Khaidarovich) | |
Dušan Pašek | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
František Černík | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Jaromír Šindel | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Miloslav Hořava | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Radoslav Svoboda | 1984 | silver | ice hockey | Czechoslovakia | | |
Erkki Laine | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Juhani) | |
Erkki Lehtonen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Tapani) | |
Esa Keskinen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Juhani) | |
Jarmo Myllys | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Pentti, Kalevi) | |
Jukka Tammi | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Vilho, Tapani) | |
Kai Suikkanen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Petri) | |
Raimo Helminen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Ilmari) | |
Reijo Mikkolainen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Kalevi) | |
Reijo Ruotsalainen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Simo Saarinen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Olavi) | |
Teppo Numminen | 1988 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Kalevi) | |
Adrien Plavsic | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Curt Giles | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Curtis, Jon) | |
Fabian Joseph | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Gerard) | |
Gord Hynes | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Gordon, Ross) | |
Kent Manderville | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Stephen) | |
Todd Brost | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Trevor Kidd | 1992 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Rodney) | |
Allain Roy | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Roland) | |
Dwayne Norris | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Carl) | |
Fabian Joseph | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Gerard) | |
Manny Legace | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Emmanuel) | |
Todd Hlushko | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Bradley) | |
Todd Warriner | 1994 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Eaton) | |
Becky Kellar-Duke | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Rebecca) | |
Danielle Goyette | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
France Saint-Louis | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
German Titov | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Hayley Wickenheiser | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Jayna Hefford | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Lori Dupuis | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Manon Rhéaume | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | | |
Sari Krooks | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Satu Huotari | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Stacy Wilson | 1998 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Eleanor) | |
Courtney Kennedy | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Julie Chu | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Karyn Bye-Dietz | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | ( Lynn) | |
Krissy Wendell-Pohl | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Lyndsay Wall | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Tricia Dunn-Luoma | 2002 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Patricia) | |
Aki Berg | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Petteri) | |
Antero Niittymäki | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Pertti, Elias) | |
Antti-Jussi Niemi | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Jormanpoika) | |
Danijela Rundqvist | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Erika Holst | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Frida Nevalainen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Gunilla Andersson | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jarkko Ruutu | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuli) | |
Jere Lehtinen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Kalervo) | |
Joa Elfsberg | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jukka Hentunen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Mika, Petteri) | |
Jussi Jokinen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Petteri) | |
Kimmo Timonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Samuel) | |
Lasse Kukkonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Mikko Koivu | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Sakari) | |
Nanna Jansson | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Olli Jokinen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Veli, Pekka) | |
Ossi Väänänen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | | |
Pernilla Winberg | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Margareta, Stephanie) | |
Saku Koivu | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finlandi | | |
Sami Salo | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Sakari) | |
Teemu Selänne | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Ilmari) | |
Teppo Numminen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Kalevi) | |
Ville Nieminen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Juhani) | |
Ville Peltonen | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Finland | (Sakari) | |
Ylva Lindberg | 2006 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Caitlin Cahow | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Gisele Marvin | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Gigi) | |
Hilary Knight | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Atwood) | |
Jessie Vetter | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Jessica) | |
Jinelle Zaugg-Siergiej | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Jocelyne Lamoureux | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Nicole) | |
Julie Chu | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Kacey Bellamy | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Lee) | |
Kelli Stack | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kerry Weiland | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Meghan Duggan | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Molly Schaus | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Patricia) | |
Monique Lamoureux | 2010 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Alexander Edler | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Alexander Steen | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Alexandra Carpenter | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Amanda Kessel | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Anne Schleper | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Brianna Decker | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Brianne McLaughlin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Carl Hagelin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Oliver) | |
Daniel Alfredsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Daniel Sedin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Hans) | |
Erik Karlsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Sven, Gunnar) | |
Gabriel Landeskog | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Ingemar, John) | |
Gisele Marvin | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Gigi) | |
Gustav Nyquist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Gus) | |
Henrik Lundqvist | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Tallinder | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Henrik Zetterberg | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Hilary Knight | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Atwood) | |
Jakob Silfverberg | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jessie Vetter | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Jessica) | |
Jhonas Enroth | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Erik) | |
Jimmie Ericsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jocelyne Lamoureux | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Nicole) | |
Johnny Oduya | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (David) | |
Jonas Gustavsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jonathan Ericsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Josephine Pucci | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Julie Chu | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Wu) | |
Kacey Bellamy | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Lee) | |
Kelli Stack | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Kendall Coyne | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Lee Stecklein | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Loui Eriksson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Carl, William) | |
Lyndsey Fry | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Marcus Johansson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Marcus Krüger | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Megan Bozek | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Meghan Duggan | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Michelle Picard | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Molly Schaus | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | (Patricia) | |
Monique Lamoureux | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Nicklas Bäckström | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Lars) | |
Niklas Hjalmarsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Niklas Kronwall | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Hans) | |
Oliver Ekman-Larsson | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | (Oscar, Emanuel) | |
Patrik Berglund | 2014 | silver | ice hockey | Sweden | | |
Jocelyne Larocque | 2018 | silver | ice hockey | Canada | (Dawn, Marie) | |
Alexandra Carpenter | 2022 | silver | ice hockey | United States | | |
Ville Ritola | 1924 | silver | individual cross country | Finland | (Vilho, Eino) | |
Arne Halse | 1908 | silver | javelin throw | Norway | | |
Julius Saaristo | 1912 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Juho) | |
Urho Peltonen | 1920 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Pellervo) | |
Gunnar Lindström | 1924 | silver | javelin throw | Sweden | | |
Béla Szepes | 1928 | silver | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Ellen Braumüller | 1932 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Matti Sippala | 1932 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Kalervo) | |
Luise Krüger | 1936 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Yrjö Nikkanen | 1936 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Jouko) | |
Kaisa Parviainen | 1948 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | | |
Steve Seymour | 1948 | silver | javelin throw | United States | (Stephen, Andrew) | |
Bill Miller | 1952 | silver | javelin throw | United States | (William, Preston) | |
Janusz Sidło | 1956 | silver | javelin throw | Poland | | |
Marlene Ahrens | 1956 | silver | javelin throw | Chile | | |
Dana Zátopková | 1960 | silver | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Walter Krüger | 1960 | silver | javelin throw | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Gergely Kulcsár | 1964 | silver | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Márta Rudas | 1964 | silver | javelin throw | Hungary | | |
Jorma Kinnunen | 1968 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Vilho, Paavali) | |
Mihaela Peneș | 1968 | silver | javelin throw | Romania | | |
Jacqueline Todten | 1972 | silver | javelin throw | East Germany | | |
Jānis Lūsis | 1972 | silver | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Hannu Siitonen | 1976 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Juhani) | |
Marion Becker | 1976 | silver | javelin throw | West Germany | | |
Aleksandr Makarov | 1980 | silver | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
Saida Gunba | 1980 | silver | javelin throw | Soviet Union | | |
David Ottley | 1984 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | | |
Tiina Lillak | 1984 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Kristiina) | |
Fatima Whitbread | 1988 | silver | javelin throw | Great Britain | (Sivaprakash) | |
Jan Železný | 1988 | silver | javelin throw | Czechoslovakia | | |
Natalya Shikolenko | 1992 | silver | javelin throw | Unified Team | | |
Seppo Räty | 1992 | silver | javelin throw | Finland | (Henrik) | |
Louise Currey | 1996 | silver | javelin throw | Australia | | |
Steve Backley | 1996 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Mirela Maniani | 2000 | silver | javelin throw | Greece | | |
Steve Backley | 2000 | silver | javelin throw | United Kingdom | (Stephen) | |
Steffi Nerius | 2004 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Vadims Vasiļevskis | 2004 | silver | javelin throw | Latvia | | |
Ainārs Kovals | 2008 | silver | javelin throw | Latvia | | |
Christina Obergföll | 2012 | silver | javelin throw | Germany | | |
Oleksandr Pyatnytsya | 2012 | silver | javelin throw | Ukraine | (Sergiyovich) | |
Väinö Siikaniemi | 1912 | silver | javelin throw - both hands | Finland | | |
Michalis Dorizas | 1908 | silver | javelin throw - freestyle | Greece | | |
Bertalan Hajtós | 1992 | silver | judo | Hungary | | |
Gella Vandecaveye | 1996 | silver | judo | Belgium | | |
Daima Beltrán | 2000 | silver | judo | Cuba | (Mayelis) | |
Driulis González | 2000 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Daima Beltrán | 2004 | silver | judo | Cuba | (Mayelis) | |
Tamerlan Tmenov | 2004 | silver | judo | Russia | | |
Edith Bosch | 2004 | silver | judo | Netherlands | | |
Amar Benikhlef | 2008 | silver | judo | Algeria | | |
Anaysi Hernández | 2008 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Kim Jae-bum | 2008 | silver | judo | South Korea | | |
An Kum-ae | 2008 | silver | judo | North Korea | | |
Lucie Décosse | 2008 | silver | judo | France | | |
Yanet Bermoy | 2008 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Deborah Gravenstijn | 2008 | silver | judo | Netherlands | | |
Alexander Mikhaylin | 2012 | silver | judo | Russia | | |
Asley González | 2012 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Corina Căprioriu | 2012 | silver | judo | Romania | | |
Gemma Gibbons | 2012 | silver | judo | Great Britain | (Jeanette) | |
Hiroaki Hiraoka | 2012 | silver | judo | Japan | | |
Kerstin Thiele | 2012 | silver | judo | Germany | | |
Xu Lili | 2012 | silver | judo | China | | |
Mika Sugimoto | 2012 | silver | judo | Japan | | |
Miklós Ungvári | 2012 | silver | judo | Hungary | | |
Ole Bischof | 2012 | silver | judo | Germany | | |
Riki Nakaya | 2012 | silver | judo | Japan | | |
Naidangiin Tüvshinbayar | 2012 | silver | judo | Mongolia | | |
Yanet Bermoy | 2012 | silver | judo | Cuba | | |
Robert Garrett | 1896 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Myer Prinstein | 1900 | silver | long jump | United States | (Mejer, Meyer) | |
Daniel Frank | 1904 | silver | long jump | United States | (Gordon) | |
Daniel Kelly | 1908 | silver | long jump | United States | (Joseph) | |
Calvin Bricker | 1912 | silver | long jump | Canada | (Cal, David) | |
Carl Johnson | 1920 | silver | long jump | United States | (Edward) | |
Edward Gourdin | 1924 | silver | long jump | United States | (Ned, Orval) | |
Silvio Cator | 1928 | silver | long jump | Haiti | (Sylvio, Paul) | |
Lambert Redd | 1932 | silver | long jump | United States | (Charles) | |
Luz Long | 1936 | silver | long jump | Germany | (Carl, Ludwig) | |
Bill Bruce | 1948 | silver | long jump | Australia | (Theodore, William) | |
Noemí Simonetto de Portela | 1948 | silver | long jump | Argentina | | |
Aleksandra Chudina | 1952 | silver | long jump | Soviet Union | | |
Meredith Gourdine | 1952 | silver | long jump | United States | (Charles) | |
John Bennett | 1956 | silver | long jump | United States | (Dale) | |
Willye White | 1956 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Elżbieta Krzesińska | 1960 | silver | long jump | Poland | | |
Irvin Roberson | 1960 | silver | long jump | United States | (Bo) | |
Ralph Boston | 1964 | silver | long jump | United States | (Harold) | |
Klaus Beer | 1968 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Sheila Sherwood | 1968 | silver | long jump | United Kingdom | (Hilary) | |
Diana Yorgova | 1972 | silver | long jump | Bulgaria | | |
Hans Baumgartner | 1972 | silver | long jump | West Germany | | |
Kathy McMillan | 1976 | silver | long jump | United States | (Laverne) | |
Randy Williams | 1976 | silver | long jump | United States | (Randel, Luvelle) | |
Brigitte Wujak | 1980 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Frank Paschek | 1980 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Gary Honey | 1984 | silver | long jump | Australia | (Ronald) | |
Vali Ionescu | 1984 | silver | long jump | Romania | (Valeria) | |
Heike Drechsler | 1988 | silver | long jump | East Germany | | |
Mike Powell | 1988 | silver | long jump | United States | (Michael, Anthony) | |
Inessa Kravets | 1992 | silver | long jump | Unified Team | | |
Mike Powell | 1992 | silver | long jump | United States | (Michael, Anthony) | |
Fiona May | 1996 | silver | long jump | Italy | | |
James Beckford | 1996 | silver | long jump | Jamaica | | |
Fiona May | 2000 | silver | long jump | Italy | | |
Jai Taurima | 2000 | silver | long jump | Australia | (Desmond) | |
Irina Meleshina | 2004 | silver | long jump | Russia | | |
John Moffitt | 2004 | silver | long jump | United States | | |
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena | 2008 | silver | long jump | South Africa | | |
Tatyana Lebedeva | 2008 | silver | long jump | Russia | | |
Mitchell Watt | 2012 | silver | long jump | Australia | | |
Yelena Sokolova | 2012 | silver | long jump | Russia | (Aleksandrovna) | |
Luvo Manyonga | 2016 | silver | long jump | South Africa | | |
Juan Miguel Echevarría | 2020 | silver | long jump | Cuba | | |
Irving Baxter | 1900 | silver | long jump - standing | United States | (Knott) | |
Charles King | 1904 | silver | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras | 1908 | silver | long jump - standing | Greece | (Kostas) | |
Platt Adams | 1912 | silver | long jump - standing | United States | | |
Bibi Torriani | 1957 | silver | luge | Switzerland | (Richard) | |
Ilse Geisler | 1964 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Reinhold Senn | 1964 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Ewald Walch | 1968 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Ute Rührold | 1972 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Balthasar Schwarm | 1976 | silver | luge | West Germany | | |
Ute Rührold | 1976 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Melitta Sollmann | 1980 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Bettina Schmidt | 1984 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Ute Oberhoffner | 1988 | silver | luge | East Germany | | |
Angelika Neuner | 1992 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Susi Erdmann | 1994 | silver | luge | Germany | (Lisa) | |
Armin Zöggeler | 1998 | silver | luge | Italy | | |
Albert Demchenko | 2006 | silver | luge | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach | 2006 | silver | luge | Germany | | |
Torsten Wustlich | 2006 | silver | luge | Germany | | |
Andris Šics | 2010 | silver | luge | Latvia | | |
Juris Šics | 2010 | silver | luge | Latvia | | |
Albert Demchenko | 2014 | silver | luge | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Albert Demchenko | 2014 | silver | luge | Russia | (Mikhailovich) | |
Alexander Denisyev | 2014 | silver | luge | Russia | (Vladimirovich) | |
Andreas Linger | 2014 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Tatiana Ivanova | 2014 | silver | luge | Russia | (Ivanovna) | |
Tatjana Hüfner | 2014 | silver | luge | Germany | | |
Vladislav Antonov | 2014 | silver | luge | Russia | (Nikolayevich) | |
Wolfgang Linger | 2014 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Peter Penz | 2018 | silver | luge | Austria | | |
Charilaos Vasilakos | 1896 | silver | marathon | Greece | | |
Émile Champion | 1900 | silver | marathon | France | (Adolphe, Eugène) | |
Albert Corey | 1904 | silver | marathon | United States | (Louis) | |
Charles Hefferon | 1908 | silver | marathon | South Africa | (Archer) | |
Christian Gitsham | 1912 | silver | marathon | South Africa | (Chris, William) | |
Jüri Lossmann | 1920 | silver | marathon | Estonia | | |
Romeo Bertini | 1924 | silver | marathon | Italy | | |
Manuel Plaza | 1928 | silver | marathon | Chile | (Jesús, Reyes) | |
Sam Ferris | 1932 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Samuel) | |
Ernie Harper | 1936 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Ernest) | |
Tom Richards | 1948 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Thomas, John, Henry) | |
Reinaldo Gorno | 1952 | silver | marathon | Argentina | (Berto) | |
Franjo Mihalić | 1956 | silver | marathon | Yugoslavia | | |
Rhadi Ben Abdesselem | 1960 | silver | marathon | Morocco | | |
Basil Heatley | 1964 | silver | marathon | United Kingdom | (Benjamin) | |
Kenji Kimihara | 1968 | silver | marathon | Japan | | |
Karel Lismont | 1972 | silver | marathon | Belgium | | |
Frank Shorter | 1976 | silver | marathon | United States | (Charles) | |
Gerard Nijboer | 1980 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | (Gerhardus, Marinus, Maria) | |
Grete Waitz | 1984 | silver | marathon | Norway | | |
John Treacy | 1984 | silver | marathon | Ireland | | |
Douglas Wakiihuri | 1988 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Lisa Ondieki | 1988 | silver | marathon | Australia | | |
Kōichi Morishita | 1992 | silver | marathon | Japan | | |
Yuko Arimori | 1992 | silver | marathon | Japan | | |
Lee Bong-ju | 1996 | silver | marathon | South Korea | | |
Valentina Yegorova | 1996 | silver | marathon | Russia | | |
Erick Wainaina | 2000 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Lidia Șimon | 2000 | silver | marathon | Romania | | |
Catherine Ndereba | 2004 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Meb Keflezighi | 2004 | silver | marathon | United States | (Mebrahtom) | |
Catherine Ndereba | 2008 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Jaouad Gharib | 2008 | silver | marathon | Morocco | | |
Abel Kirui | 2012 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Priscah Jeptoo | 2012 | silver | marathon | Kenya | | |
Feyisa Lilesa | 2016 | silver | marathon | Ethiopia | | |
Abdi Nageeye | 2020 | silver | marathon | Netherlands | | |
Arthur Hoffmann | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Hanns Braun | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Hans Eicke | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Otto Trieloff | 1908 | silver | medley relay | Germany | | |
Claes Egnell | 1952 | silver | modern pentathlon | Sweden | | |
Hanno Selg | 1960 | silver | modern pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Stasys Šaparnis | 1968 | silver | modern pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Zsigmond Villányi | 1972 | silver | modern pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Gianluca Tiberti | 1988 | silver | modern pentathlon | Italy | | |
Andrejus Zadneprovskis | 2004 | silver | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Edvinas Krungolcas | 2008 | silver | modern pentathlon | Lithuania | | |
Samantha Murray | 2012 | silver | modern pentathlon | Great Britain | | |
Cao Zhongrong | 2012 | silver | modern pentathlon | China | | |
Tormod Knutsen | 1960 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Rauno Miettinen | 1972 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Hippolyt Kempf | 1988 | silver | Nordic combined | Switzerland | | |
Bjarte Engen Vik | 1994 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 1998 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Samppa Lajunen | 1998 | silver | Nordic combined | Finland | | |
Magnus Moan | 2006 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | (Hovdal) | |
Fabian Rießle | 2014 | silver | Nordic combined | Germany | | |
Magnus Moan | 2014 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | (Hovdal) | |
Espen Andersen | 2018 | silver | Nordic combined | Norway | | |
James Donahue | 1912 | silver | pentathlon | United States | (Joseph) | |
Everett Bradley | 1920 | silver | pentathlon | United States | (Lewis) | |
Elemér Somfay | 1924 | silver | pentathlon | Hungary | | |
Mary Rand | 1964 | silver | pentathlon | United Kingdom | (Denise) | |
Liese Prokop-Sykora | 1968 | silver | pentathlon | Austria | (Liesel) | |
Heide Rosendahl | 1972 | silver | pentathlon | West Germany | (Heidemarie) | |
Christine Laser | 1976 | silver | pentathlon | East Germany | | |
Olga Rukavishnikova | 1980 | silver | pentathlon | Soviet Union | | |
Albert Tyler | 1896 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Clinton) | |
Meredith Colkett | 1900 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Bright) | |
LeRoy Samse | 1904 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Perry) | |
Frank Nelson | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Thayer) | |
Marc Wright | 1912 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Snowell) | |
Henry Petersen | 1920 | silver | pole vault | Denmark | | |
Glenn Graham | 1924 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
William Droegemueller | 1928 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Herbert) | |
Shuhei Nishida | 1932 | silver | pole vault | Japan | | |
Shuhei Nishida | 1936 | silver | pole vault | Japan | | |
Erkki Kataja | 1948 | silver | pole vault | Finland | (Olavi) | |
Don Laz | 1952 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Donald, Robert) | |
Bob Gutowski | 1956 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Allen) | |
Ron Morris | 1960 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Ronald, Hugh) | |
Wolfgang Reinhardt | 1964 | silver | pole vault | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Claus Schiprowski | 1968 | silver | pole vault | West Germany | | |
Bob Seagren | 1972 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Robert, Lloyd) | |
Antti Kalliomäki | 1976 | silver | pole vault | Finland | (Tapani) | |
Konstantin Volkov | 1980 | silver | pole vault | Soviet Union | (Yuryevich) | |
Tadeusz Ślusarski | 1980 | silver | pole vault | Poland | | |
Mike Tully | 1984 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Michael, Scott) | |
Radion Gataullin | 1988 | silver | pole vault | Soviet Union | (Aksanovich) | |
Igor Trandenkov | 1992 | silver | pole vault | Unified Team | (Leonidovich) | |
Igor Trandenkov | 1996 | silver | pole vault | Russia | (Leonidovich) | |
Lawrence Johnson | 2000 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Tatiana Grigorieva | 2000 | silver | pole vault | Australia | | |
Svetlana Feofanova | 2004 | silver | pole vault | Russia | | |
Toby Stevenson | 2004 | silver | pole vault | United States | | |
Jenn Suhr | 2008 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Yevgeny Lukyanenko | 2008 | silver | pole vault | Russia | (Yevgeniy, Yuryevich) | |
Björn Otto | 2012 | silver | pole vault | Germany | | |
Yarisley Silva | 2012 | silver | pole vault | Cuba | | |
Renaud Lavillenie | 2016 | silver | pole vault | France | | |
Chris Nilsen | 2020 | silver | pole vault | United States | (Christopher) | |
Elisa Blanchi | 2004 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Elisa Santoni | 2004 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Italy | | |
Aliaksandra Narkevich | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Alina Tumilovich | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Anastasia Ivankova | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Daria Dmitrieva | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Russia | | |
Ksenia Sankovich | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | (Kseniya) | |
Maryna Hancharova | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Nataliya Leshchyk | 2012 | silver | rhythmic gymnastics | Belarus | | |
Coenraad Hiebendaal | 1900 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Hermanus Brockmann | 1900 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Prospère Bruggeman | 1900 | silver | rowing | Belgium | | |
Rodolphe Poma | 1908 | silver | rowing | Belgium | | |
Beaufort Burdekin | 1912 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Erminio Dones | 1920 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Ercole Olgeni | 1924 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Vittorio Cioni | 1932 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Almiro Bergamo | 1936 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Oreste Grossi | 1936 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Ottorino Quaglierini | 1936 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Slava Amiragov | 1952 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Evert Gunnarsson | 1956 | silver | rowing | Sweden | | |
Olle Larsson | 1956 | silver | rowing | Sweden | (Olof, Hindrik) | |
Achim Hill | 1960 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Antanas Bagdonavičius | 1960 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Sohen Biln | 1960 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Tullio Baraglia | 1960 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Yury Tyukalov | 1960 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Zigmas Jukna | 1960 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | (Pranciškus) | |
Achim Hill | 1964 | silver | rowing | East Germany | | |
Hadriaan van Nes | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Leendert van Dis | 1968 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Cleve Livingston | 1972 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Aivars Lazdenieks | 1976 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Ginka Gyurova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Kapka Georgieva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Klavdija Koženkova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Lilyana Vaseva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Reni Yordanova | 1976 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Artūrs Garonskis | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Czesława Kościańska | 1980 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Dimants Krišjānis | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Dzintars Krišjānis | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Ginka Gyurova | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Iskra Velinova | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Mariyka Modeva | 1980 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Milorad Stanulov | 1980 | silver | rowing | Yugoslavia | | |
Žoržs Tikmers | 1980 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Dumitru Răducanu | 1984 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Greet Hellemans | 1984 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Greta, Mettina) | |
Lesley Thompson | 1984 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Dănuț Dobre | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Dragoș Neagu | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Ecaterina Oancia | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Ladislau Lovrenschi | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | (László) | |
Lalka Berberova | 1988 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Pavlo Hurkovskiy | 1988 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Radka Stoyanova | 1988 | silver | rowing | Bulgaria | | |
Rodica Arba | 1988 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Svitlana Maziy | 1988 | silver | rowing | Soviet Union | | |
Ueli Bodenmann | 1988 | silver | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Vetle Vinje | 1988 | silver | rowing | Norway | | |
Anișoara Bălan | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Annelies Bredael | 1992 | silver | rowing | Belgium | | |
Claudiu Marin | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Constanța Burcică | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Dănuț Dobre | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Doina Ignat | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Ingeburg Schwerzmann | 1992 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Iulică Ruican | 1992 | silver | rowing | Romania | | |
Shelagh Donohoe | 1992 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Lesley Thompson | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Missy Schwen-Ryan | 1996 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Pepijn Aardewijn | 1996 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Silken Laumann | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | (Suzette) | |
Svitlana Maziy | 1996 | silver | rowing | Ukraine | | |
Tosha Tsang | 1996 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Anneke Venema | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Carin ter Beek | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Anuschka) | |
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Geertruida) | |
Eeke van Nes | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Geertruida) | |
Elien Meijer | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Janneke) | |
Guin Batten | 2000 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2000 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Martijntje Quik | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Nelleke Penninx | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | (Petronella, Wilhelmina, Cornelia) | |
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Pieta van Dishoeck | 2000 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Xeno Müller | 2000 | silver | rowing | Switzerland | | |
Britta Oppelt | 2004 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Caryn Davies | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Geert-Jan Derksen | 2004 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Gerritjan Eggenkamp | 2004 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Iztok Čop | 2004 | silver | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2004 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Lianne Nelson | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Luka Špik | 2004 | silver | rowing | Slovenia | | |
Mary Whipple | 2004 | silver | rowing | United States | | |
Nikša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Pascal Touron | 2004 | silver | rowing | France | | |
Siniša Skelin | 2004 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Acer Nethercott | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Alex Partridge | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | (Alexander) | |
Annabel Vernon | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | (Morwenna) | |
Annekatrin Thiele | 2008 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Annemarieke van Rumpt | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Annemiek de Haan | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Bartłomiej Pawełczak | 2008 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Ester Workel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Femke Dekker | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Katherine Grainger | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Luca Agamennoni | 2008 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Łukasz Pawłowski | 2008 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Matthew Langridge | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Miłosz Bernatajtys | 2008 | silver | rowing | Poland | | |
Minna Nieminen | 2008 | silver | rowing | Finland | | |
Nienke Kingma | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Ondřej Synek | 2008 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | | |
Richard Egington | 2008 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Roline Repelaer van Driel | 2008 | silver | rowing | Netherlands | | |
Rossano Galtarossa | 2008 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Tõnu Endrekson | 2008 | silver | rowing | Estonia | | |
Alessio Sartori | 2012 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Andréanne Morin | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Andrew Byrnes | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Annekatrin Thiele | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Ashley Brzozowicz | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Brian Price | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Britta Oppelt | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Brooke Pratley | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Carina Bär | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Chris Bartley | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | (Christopher) | |
Conlin McCabe | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Damir Martin | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Darcy Marquardt | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
David Šain | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Xu Dongxiang | 2012 | silver | rowing | China | | |
Dorian Mortelette | 2012 | silver | rowing | France | | |
Douglas Csima | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Drew Ginn | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Fie Udby Erichsen | 2012 | silver | rowing | Denmark | | |
Gabriel Bergen | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Germain Chardin | 2012 | silver | rowing | France | | |
James Chapman | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Janine Hanson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Jeremiah Brown | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Joshua Dunkley-Smith | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Julia Richter | 2012 | silver | rowing | Germany | | |
Kate Hornsey | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Kim Crow | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | (Kimberley) | |
Krista Guloien | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Lauren Wilkinson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Lesley Thompson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Malcolm Howard | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Mark Hunter | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Martin Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Natalie Mastracci | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Ondřej Synek | 2012 | silver | rowing | Czech Republic | | |
Peter Chambers | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Rachelle Viinberg | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Richard Chambers | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Rob Williams | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | | |
Robert Gibson | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Romano Battisti | 2012 | silver | rowing | Italy | | |
Sarah Tait | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Valent Sinković | 2012 | silver | rowing | Croatia | | |
Huang Wenyi | 2012 | silver | rowing | China | | |
Will Crothers | 2012 | silver | rowing | Canada | | |
Will Lockwood | 2012 | silver | rowing | Australia | | |
Zac Purchase | 2012 | silver | rowing | Great Britain | (Zachary, Jake, Nicholas) | |
Olha Kharlan | 2016 | silver | sabre | Ukraine | | |
Bror Brenner | 1912 | silver | sailing | Finland | (Benediktus, Bernhard) | |
Alvar Thiel | 1920 | silver | sailing | Sweden | | |
Arnoud van der Biesen | 1920 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Tellef Wagle | 1920 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Lambertus Doedes | 1928 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Temple Ashbrook | 1932 | silver | sailing | United States | | |
Bob Maas | 1932 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | (Adrianus, Lambertus, Joseph) | |
Nordahl Wallem | 1936 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Uno Wallentin | 1936 | silver | sailing | Sweden | | |
Vaadjuv Nyqvist | 1936 | silver | sailing | Norway | (Dag) | |
Børre Falkum-Hansen | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | | |
Tor Arneberg | 1952 | silver | sailing | Norway | (Birger) | |
Rolly Tasker | 1956 | silver | sailing | Australia | (Rolland) | |
Stellan Westerdahl | 1972 | silver | sailing | Sweden | | |
Julian Brooke-Houghton | 1976 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Jörn Borowski | 1980 | silver | sailing | East Germany | | |
Torben Grael | 1984 | silver | sailing | Brazil | | |
Ben Ainslie | 1996 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | (Charles, Benedict) | |
Yumiko Shige | 1996 | silver | sailing | Japan | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 1996 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Margriet Matthijsse | 2000 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Robert Scheidt | 2000 | silver | sailing | Brazil | | |
Ganna Kalinina | 2004 | silver | sailing | Ukraine | | |
Bruno Prada | 2008 | silver | sailing | Brazil | | |
Gintarė Scheidt | 2008 | silver | sailing | Lithuania | | |
Lobke Berkhout | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Marcelien de Koning | 2008 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Robert Scheidt | 2008 | silver | sailing | Brazil | | |
Vasilij Žbogar | 2008 | silver | sailing | Slovenia | | |
Andrew Simpson | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Blair Tuke | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Hannah Mills | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Iain Percy | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | (Bryden) | |
Jonas Høgh-Christensen | 2012 | silver | sailing | Denmark | | |
Luke Patience | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Nick Dempsey | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Pavlos Kontides | 2012 | silver | sailing | Cyprus | | |
Peter Burling | 2012 | silver | sailing | New Zealand | | |
Saskia Clark | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Stuart Bithell | 2012 | silver | sailing | Great Britain | | |
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén | 2012 | silver | sailing | Finland | | |
Marit Bouwmeester | 2012 | silver | sailing | Netherlands | | |
Willis A. Lee | 1920 | silver | shooting | United States | (Augustus) | |
Szilárd Kun | 1952 | silver | shooting | Hungary | | |
Eric Swinkels | 1976 | silver | shooting | Netherlands | | |
Alister Allan | 1988 | silver | shooting | Great Britain | (Jock, Millar) | |
Jasna Šekarić | 1992 | silver | shooting | Independent Olympic Participants | | |
Wolfram Waibel Jr. | 1996 | silver | shooting | Austria | | |
Delphine Réau | 2000 | silver | shooting | France | (Jeanine, Annie) | |
Jasna Šekarić | 2000 | silver | shooting | Serbia and Montenegro | | |
Jasna Šekarić | 2004 | silver | shooting | Serbia and Montenegro | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2004 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Wei Ning | 2004 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore | 2004 | silver | shooting | India | | |
Otryadyn Gündegmaa | 2008 | silver | shooting | Mongolia | | |
Jin Jong-oh | 2008 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Kateřina Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | Czech Republic | | |
Kim Rhode | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | (Kimberly, Susan) | |
Matthew Emmons | 2008 | silver | shooting | United States | | |
Tan Zongliang | 2008 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Zuzana Štefečeková | 2008 | silver | shooting | Slovakia | | |
Anders Golding | 2012 | silver | shooting | Denmark | | |
Céline Goberville | 2012 | silver | shooting | France | | |
Håkan Dahlby | 2012 | silver | shooting | Sweden | | |
Ivana Maksimović | 2012 | silver | shooting | Serbia | | |
Kim Jong-hyun | 2012 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Lionel Cox | 2012 | silver | shooting | Belgium | | |
Luca Tesconi | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | | |
Massimo Fabbrizi | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | | |
Niccolò Campriani | 2012 | silver | shooting | Italy | | |
Wei Ning | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Sylwia Bogacka | 2012 | silver | shooting | Poland | | |
Vijay Kumar | 2012 | silver | shooting | India | | |
Chen Ying | 2012 | silver | shooting | China | | |
Choi Young-rae | 2012 | silver | shooting | South Korea | | |
Zuzana Štefečeková | 2012 | silver | shooting | Slovakia | | |
Miltiadis Gouskos | 1896 | silver | shot put | Greece | | |
Josiah McCracken | 1900 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Wesley Coe | 1904 | silver | shot put | United States | (William) | |
Denis Horgan | 1908 | silver | shot put | United Kingdom | | |
Ralph Rose | 1912 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Elmer Niklander | 1920 | silver | shot put | Finland | (Konstantin) | |
Glenn Hartranft | 1924 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Herman Brix | 1928 | silver | shot put | United States | (Bruce, Harold) | |
Harlow Rothert | 1932 | silver | shot put | United States | (Phelps) | |
Sulo Bärlund | 1936 | silver | shot put | Finland | | |
Amelia Piccinini | 1948 | silver | shot put | Italy | | |
Jim Delaney | 1948 | silver | shot put | United States | (Francis, James) | |
Darrow Hooper | 1952 | silver | shot put | United States | (Clarence) | |
Marianne Werner | 1952 | silver | shot put | Germany | | |
Bill Nieder | 1956 | silver | shot put | United States | (William, Henry) | |
Galina Zybina | 1956 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Johanna Lüttge | 1960 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Parry O'Brien | 1960 | silver | shot put | United States | (William, Patrick) | |
Randy Matson | 1964 | silver | shot put | United States | (James, Randel) | |
Renate Garisch-Culmberger | 1964 | silver | shot put | Unified Team of Germany | | |
George Woods | 1968 | silver | shot put | United States | (Roger) | |
Marita Lange | 1968 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
George Woods | 1972 | silver | shot put | United States | (Roger) | |
Margitta Gummel | 1972 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Nadezhda Chizhova | 1976 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Yevgeniy Mironov | 1976 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | (Yevgeni) | |
Aleksandr Baryshnikov | 1980 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Svetlana Krachevskaya | 1980 | silver | shot put | Soviet Union | | |
Michael Carter | 1984 | silver | shot put | United States | (D'Andrea) | |
Mihaela Loghin | 1984 | silver | shot put | Romania | | |
Kathrin Neimke | 1988 | silver | shot put | East Germany | | |
Randy Barnes | 1988 | silver | shot put | United States | (Eric, Randolph) | |
Jim Doehring | 1992 | silver | shot put | United States | (James) | |
Huang Zhihong | 1992 | silver | shot put | China | | |
John Godina | 1996 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Sui Xinmei | 1996 | silver | shot put | China | | |
Adam Nelson | 2000 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Larisa Peleshenko | 2000 | silver | shot put | Russia | | |
Adam Nelson | 2004 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Nadine Kleinert | 2004 | silver | shot put | Germany | | |
Christian Cantwell | 2008 | silver | shot put | United States | | |
Natallia Mikhnevich | 2008 | silver | shot put | Belarus | | |
David Storl | 2012 | silver | shot put | Germany | | |
Yevgeniya Kolodko | 2012 | silver | shot put | Russia | (Nikolayevna) | |
Pat McDonald | 1912 | silver | shot put - both hands | United States | (Patrick) | |
Martins Dukurs | 2010 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | | |
Martins Dukurs | 2014 | silver | skeleton | Latvia | | |
Noelle Pikus-Pace | 2014 | silver | skeleton | United States | | |
Matti Nykänen | 1984 | silver | ski jumping | Finland | | |
Espen Bredesen | 1994 | silver | Ski jumping | Norway | | |
Noriaki Kasai | 1994 | silver | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Andreas Wank | 2010 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | | |
Daniela Iraschko-Stolz | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Gregor Schlierenzauer | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Michael Hayböck | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Noriaki Kasai | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Japan | | |
Peter Prevc | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Slovenia | | |
Thomas Diethart | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Thomas Morgenstern | 2014 | silver | ski jumping | Austria | | |
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | | |
Andreas Wellinger | 2018 | silver | ski jumping | Germany | | |
Amelie Kober | 2006 | silver | snowboarding | Germany | | |
Radoslav Židek | 2006 | silver | snowboarding | Slovakia | | |
Benjamin Karl | 2010 | silver | snowboarding | Austria | (Martin) | |
Peetu Piiroinen | 2010 | silver | snowboarding | Finland | | |
Anke Karstens | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Germany | | |
Ayumu Hirano | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | | |
Enni Rukajärvi | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Finland | | |
Nevin Galmarini | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Switzerland | | |
Ståle Sandbech | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Norway | | |
Tomoka Takeuchi | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Japan | | |
Torah Bright | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Australia | (Jane) | |
Žan Košir | 2014 | silver | snowboarding | Slovenia | | |