The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Name | Year | Medal | Event | Country | Other Names | |
Petra van Staveren | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jolanda de Rover | 1984 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1988 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Angel Martino | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Dara Torres | 1992 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1992 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Angel Martino | 1996 | gold | swimming | United States | (Angelina) | |
Krisztina Egerszegi | 1996 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Dara Torres | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | (Grace) | |
Jason Lezak | 2000 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2000 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Jason Lezak | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kaitlin Sandeno | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | (Shea) | |
Klete Keller | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2004 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Leisel Jones | 2004 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2004 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Pieter van den Hoogenband | 2004 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Alain Bernard | 2008 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Angie Bainbridge | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Lee) | |
Brendan Hansen | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Bronte Barratt | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Amelia, Arnold) | |
Cullen Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Femke Heemskerk | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | (Frederike, Johanna, Maria) | |
Hinkelien Schreuder | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Inge Dekker | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jason Lezak | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Klete Keller | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kosuke Kitajima | 2008 | gold | swimming | Japan | | |
Kylie Palmer | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Leisel Jones | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Marleen Veldhuis | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | (Magdalena, Johanna, Maria) | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2008 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Natalie Coughlin | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Nathan Adrian | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | (Ghar-jun) | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2008 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Peter Vanderkaay | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Rebecca Adlington | 2008 | gold | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Rebecca Adlington | 2008 | gold | swimming | Great Britain | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ricky Berens | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2008 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Maarten van der Weijden | 2008 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Alain Bernard | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Alicia Coutts | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Jayne) | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Allison Schmitt | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Alyssa Anderson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Amaury Leveaux | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | (Raymond) | |
Breeja Larson | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brendan Hansen | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Brittany Elmslie | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Cameron van der Burgh | 2012 | gold | swimming | South Africa | | |
Camille Muffat | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Cate Campbell | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Natalie) | |
Chad le Clos | 2012 | gold | swimming | South Africa | (Guy, Bertrand) | |
Charlie Houchin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Charles) | |
Claire Donahue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Clément Lefert | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Conor Dwyer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Cullen Jones | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dana Vollmer | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Whitney) | |
Dániel Gyurta | 2012 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Davis Tarwater | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Emily Seebohm | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | | |
Eric Shanteau | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Lee) | |
Éva Risztov | 2012 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Fabien Gilot | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | (Pierre, Aurélien, Dominique) | |
Florent Manaudou | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Jérémy Stravius | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Jessica Hardy | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Adele) | |
Katie Ledecky | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Kathleen, Genevieve) | |
Lauren Perdue | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Jiao Liuyang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Grevers | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt McLean | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Matthew) | |
Melanie Schlanger | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Renee) | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Michael Phelps | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Melissa, Jeanette) | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Melissa, Jeanette) | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Melissa, Jeanette) | |
Missy Franklin | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Melissa, Jeanette) | |
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Ghar-jun) | |
Nathan Adrian | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Ghar-jun) | |
Nick Thoman | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Nicholas, Brewer) | |
Oussama Mellouli | 2012 | gold | swimming | Tunisia | | |
Rachel Bootsma | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Kristine) | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rebecca Soni | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ricky Berens | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Rūta Meilutytė | 2012 | gold | swimming | Lithuania | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ryan Lochte | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Shannon Vreeland | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Ye Shiwen | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Tyler Clary | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Scott) | |
Tyler McGill | 2012 | gold | swimming | United States | (Tennant) | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Sun Yang | 2012 | gold | swimming | China | | |
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Yannick Agnel | 2012 | gold | swimming | France | | |
Yolane Kukla | 2012 | gold | swimming | Australia | (Nicole) | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | 2012 | gold | swimming | Netherlands | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Katinka Hosszú | 2016 | gold | swimming | Hungary | | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Maya DiRado | 2016 | gold | swimming | United States | (Madeline, Jane) | |
Walter Brack | 1904 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Arno Bieberstein | 1908 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Harry Hebner | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Warren Kealoha | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Sybil Bauer | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Warren Kealoha | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
George Kojac | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Harold) | |
Marie Braun | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | (Maria, Johanna) | |
Eleanor Holm | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Masaji Kiyokawa | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Adolph Kiefer | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Gustav) | |
Nida Senff | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Netherlands | (Dina, Willemina, Jacoba) | |
Allen Stack | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (McIntyre) | |
Karen Harup | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Denmark | (Margrethe) | |
Joan Harrison | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | South Africa | | |
Yoshi Oyakawa | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Yoshinobu) | |
David Theile | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (Egmont) | |
Judy Grinham | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United Kingdom | (Judith, Brenda) | |
David Theile | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Australia | (Egmont) | |
Lynn Burke | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Edythe) | |
Cathy Ferguson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Marie) | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Louise) | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Phillips) | |
Ulrike Richter | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Bengt Baron | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Sweden | | |
Rica Reinisch | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Rick Carey | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Richard, John) | |
Theresa Andrews | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Daichi Suzuki | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Japan | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Mark Tewksbury | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Canada | | |
Beth Botsford | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | (Jeffrey, Norman) | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m backstroke | United States | | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Donald, Ward) | |
Đurđica Bjedov | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Yugoslavia | (Đurđa) | |
Cathy Carr | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Catherine) | |
Nobutaka Taguchi | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hannelore Anke | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Duncan Goodhew | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Ute Geweniger | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Steve Lundquist | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | (Stephen) | |
Adrian Moorhouse | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | (David) | |
Tanya Dangalakova | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Bulgaria | | |
Nelson Diebel | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Yelena Rudkovskaya | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Unified Team | (Elena) | |
Frédérik Deburghgraeve | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Belgium | | |
Penelope Heyns | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Domenico Fioravanti | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | Italy | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Luo Xuejuan | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m breaststroke | China | | |
Shelley Mann | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Isabel) | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Jane) | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Marie) | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Douglas, Albert) | |
Lyn McClements | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | (Lynette, Velma) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mayumi Aoki | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Japan | | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Matthew, Haynes) | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Pär Arvidsson | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Sweden | | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Anthony Nesty | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Suriname | (Conrad) | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Qian Hong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | China | | |
Pablo Morales | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | United States | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Lars Frölander | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Sweden | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Netherlands | | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | | |
Libby Trickett | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m butterfly | Australia | (Lisbeth, Constance) | |
Alfréd Hajós | 1896 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1904 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Charles Daniels | 1908 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Fanny Durack | 1912 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australasia | (Sarah, Frances) | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Paoa) | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Lucy) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Yasuji Miyazaki | 1932 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Ferenc Csik | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Hendrika) | |
Greta Andersen | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Denmark | | |
Wally Ris | 1948 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Walter, Stephen) | |
Clarke Scholes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Currie) | |
Katalin Szőke | 1952 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Jon Henricks | 1956 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (John, Malcolm) | |
Dawn Fraser | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Devitt | 1960 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Jan Henne | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Margo) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Alexandra, Lynn) | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (James, Paul) | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Jörg Woithe | 1980 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Carolyn) | |
Nancy Hogshead-Makar | 1984 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Lynn) | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Zhuang Yong | 1992 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Russia | (Alexander) | |
Le Jingyi | 1996 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | China | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Jodie Henry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Britta Steffen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Ioannis Malokinis | 1896 | gold | swimming - 100 m freestyle for sailors | Greece | | |
Alfréd Hajós | 1896 | gold | swimming - 1200 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Emil Rausch | 1904 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
George Hodgson | 1912 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Canada | (Ritchie) | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Andrew Charlton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Boy) | |
Arne Borg | 1928 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Sweden | | |
Kusuo Kitamura | 1932 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Noboru Terada | 1936 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (James, Price) | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | | |
Murray Rose | 1956 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
John Konrads | 1960 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Jānis) | |
Bob Windle | 1964 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (Robert, George) | |
Mike Burton | 1968 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Michael, Jay) | |
Mike Burton | 1972 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Michael, Jay) | |
Brian Goodell | 1976 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Stuart) | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Michael O'Brien | 1984 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | United States | (Jon) | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1988 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
Kieren Perkins | 1992 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Kieren Perkins | 1996 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Grant Hackett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Grant Hackett | 2004 | gold | swimming - 1500 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Ernst Hoppenberg | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Germany | | |
Jed Graef | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Richard) | |
Lillian Watson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Debra) | |
Roland Matthes | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Louise) | |
Roland Matthes | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Phillips) | |
Ulrike Richter | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Rica Reinisch | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | East Germany | | |
Sándor Wladár | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Hungary | | |
Rick Carey | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | (Richard, John) | |
Igor Polyanski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Soviet Union | | |
Martín López-Zubero | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Spain | | |
Brad Bridgewater | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Diana Mocanu | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Romania | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | United States | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Kirsty Coventry | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m backstroke | Zimbabwe | | |
Frederick Holman | 1908 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Walter Bathe | 1912 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Bob Skelton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Robert) | |
Lucy Morton | 1924 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Hilde Schrader | 1928 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta | 1928 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Clare Dennis | 1932 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Yoshiyuki Tsuruta | 1932 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Hideko Maehata | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Tetsuo Hamuro | 1936 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Joe Verdeur | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Joseph, Thomas) | |
Nel van Vliet | 1948 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Netherlands | (Petronella) | |
Éva Székely | 1952 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
John Davies | 1952 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | (Griffith) | |
Masaru Furukawa | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Ursula Happe | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Unified Team of Germany | | |
Anita Lonsbrough | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Bill Mulliken | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (William, Danforth) | |
Galina Prozumenshchikova | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Ian O'Brien | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | | |
Felipe Muñoz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Mexico | | |
Sharon Wichman | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | (Lynn) | |
Beverley Whitfield | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Australia | (Joy) | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
David Andrew Wilkie | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United Kingdom | | |
Marina Koshevaya | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Lina Kačiušytė | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Robertas Žulpa | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Soviet Union | | |
Anne Ottenbrite | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
Victor Davis | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Canada | | |
József Szabó | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Silke Hörner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | East Germany | | |
Kyoko Iwasaki | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Japan | | |
Mike Barrowman | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
Norbert Rózsa | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Penelope Heyns | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | South Africa | | |
Ágnes Kovács | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Hungary | | |
Domenico Fioravanti | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | Italy | | |
Amanda Beard | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m breaststroke | United States | | |
William Albert Yorzyk Jr. | 1956 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mike Troy | 1960 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Michael, Francis) | |
Kevin Berry | 1964 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (John) | |
Ada Kok | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Netherlands | (Aagje) | |
Carl Joseph Robie III | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Karen Patricia Moe | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Mike Bruner | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Michael, Lee) | |
Ines Geissler | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Sergei Fesenko | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Soviet Union | (Sergey) | |
Jon Sieben | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (Jonathan) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Kathleen Nord | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | East Germany | | |
Michael Gross | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | West Germany | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Denis Pankratov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Russia | | |
Susie O'Neill | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Australia | (Susan) | |
Misty Hyman | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | | |
Tom Malchow | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | United States | (Thomas) | |
Otylia Jędrzejczak | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | Poland | | |
Liu Zige | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m butterfly | China | | |
Frederick Lane | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Michael Wenden | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | (Vincent) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Bruce Furniss | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (MacFarlane) | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Soviet Union | (Sergei) | |
Mary Wayte | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Alice) | |
Michael Gross | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | West Germany | | |
Duncan Armstrong | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | (John) | |
Heike Friedrich | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Nicole Haislett | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | United States | (Lee) | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Claudia Poll Ahrens | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Costa Rica | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | New Zealand | (Joseph) | |
Susie O'Neill | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | (Susan) | |
Camelia Potec | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Romania | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Federica Pellegrini | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m freestyle | Italy | | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Sweden | | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Australia | | |
Alex Baumann | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Canada | (Alexander) | |
Tracy Caulkins | 1984 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Daniela Hunger | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | East Germany | | |
Tamás Darnyi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Hungary | | |
Lin Li | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | China | | |
Tamás Darnyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Hungary | | |
Attila Czene | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Hungary | | |
Michelle Smith | 1996 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Ireland | (Marie) | |
Massimiliano Rosolino | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Italy | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2004 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Stephanie Rice | 2008 | gold | swimming - 200 m medley | Australia | | |
Frederick Lane | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m obstacle | Australia | | |
Ernst Hoppenberg | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Herbert von Petersdorff | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Julius Frey | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Max Hainle | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Max Schöne | 1900 | gold | swimming - 200 m team | Germany | | |
Georg Zacharias | 1904 | gold | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Walter Bathe | 1912 | gold | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Germany | | |
Håkan Malmrot | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m breaststroke | Sweden | | |
Paul Neumann | 1896 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Austria | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
George Hodgson | 1912 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Canada | (Ritchie) | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Johann) | |
Martha Norelius | 1924 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Alberto Zorrilla | 1928 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Argentina | (Victoriano) | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Buster Crabbe | 1932 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Clarence, Linden) | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Jack Medica | 1936 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Netherlands | (Hendrika) | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (William) | |
Jean Boiteux | 1952 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | France | | |
Valéria Gyenge | 1952 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Hungary | | |
Lorraine Crapp | 1956 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Murray Rose | 1956 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Murray Rose | 1960 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Ginny Duenkel | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Virginia, Ruth) | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Mike Burton | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Michael, Jay) | |
Brad Cooper | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | (Bradford, Paul) | |
Shane Gould | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Brian Goodell | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Stuart) | |
Petra Thümer | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Soviet Union | | |
George DiCarlo | 1984 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Thomas) | |
Tiffany Cohen | 1984 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | (Lisa) | |
Janet Evans | 1988 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Uwe Dassler | 1988 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Dagmar Hase | 1992 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Germany | | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Unified Team | | |
Danyon Loader | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | New Zealand | (Joseph) | |
Michelle Smith | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Ireland | (Marie) | |
Brooke Bennett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Laure Manaudou | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | France | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Park Tae-hwan | 2008 | gold | swimming - 400 m freestyle | South Korea | | |
Dick Roth | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Richard, William) | |
Donna de Varona | 1964 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Claudia Kolb | 1968 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Gail Neall | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Australia | | |
Gunnar Larsson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Sweden | | |
Rod Strachan | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Rodney) | |
Ulrike Tauber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | East Germany | | |
Oleksandr Sydorenko | 1980 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Soviet Union | | |
Petra Schneider | 1980 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | East Germany | | |
Alex Baumann | 1984 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Canada | (Alexander) | |
Tracy Caulkins | 1984 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | (Anne) | |
Janet Evans | 1988 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Tamás Darnyi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Hungary | | |
Tamás Darnyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Hungary | | |
Michelle Smith | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Ireland | (Marie) | |
Tom Dolan | 1996 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Tom Dolan | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | United States | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2000 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Yana Klochkova | 2004 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Ukraine | | |
Stephanie Rice | 2008 | gold | swimming - 400 m medley | Australia | | |
John Arthur Jarvis | 1900 | gold | swimming - 4000 m freestyle | United Kingdom | | |
Annie Speirs | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Belle Moore | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Isabella, Mary) | |
Irene Steer | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Jennie Fletcher | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Ethelda Bleibtrey | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Frances Schroth | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Irene Guest | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Margaret Woodbridge | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ethel Lackie | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Euphrasia Donnelly | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mariechen Wehselau | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Adelaide Lambert | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Albina Osipowich | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lucy) | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Martha Norelius | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Eleanor Garatti | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Helen Johns | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Eileen) | |
Helene Madison | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Josephine McKim | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Eveline) | |
Catharina Wagner | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Tini, Wilhelmina) | |
Jopie Selbach | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Johanna, Katarina) | |
Rie Mastenbroek | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Hendrika) | |
Willy den Ouden | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | (Willemijntje) | |
Ann Curtis | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Elisabeth) | |
Brenda Helser | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Merserau) | |
Marie Corridon | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Thelma Kalama | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Éva Novák-Gerard | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Ilona Novák | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Judit Temes | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Katalin Szőke | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Hungary | | |
Dawn Fraser | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Faith Leech | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Yvonne) | |
Lorraine Crapp | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Joyce) | |
Sandra Morgan | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Anne) | |
Carolyn Wood | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Virginia) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Joan Spillane | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Arlene) | |
Shirley Stobs | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Anne) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Donna de Varona | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Elizabeth) | |
Gary Ilman | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Steven) | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Lillian Watson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Debra) | |
Mike Austin | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Michael, MacKay) | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Steve Clark | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Stephen, Edward) | |
Jan Henne | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Margo) | |
Jane Barkman | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Linda Gustavson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lee) | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Stephen Rerych | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Karl) | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jane) | |
Zac Zorn | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Zachary) | |
David Edgar | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Holmes) | |
Jane Barkman | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Jenny Kemp | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer, Jo) | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Alan) | |
John Murphy | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Alexandra, Lynn) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Farber) | |
Jill Sterkel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ann) | |
Kim Peyton | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Shirley Babashoff | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Farber) | |
Wendy Boglioli | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lou, Lansbach) | |
Barbara Krause | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Ines Diers | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Sarina Hülsenbeck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Carrie Steinseifer | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Carolyn) | |
Chris Cavanaugh | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christopher, Carl) | |
Jenna Johnson | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Leigh) | |
Matt Biondi | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Mike Heath | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Michael, Steward) | |
Nancy Hogshead-Makar | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lynn) | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
Daniela Hunger | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Manuela Stellmach | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Tom Jager | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Thomas, Michael) | |
Troy Dalbey | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Tara) | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Christine) | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Joe Hudepohl | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
Joel Thomas | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Nicole Haislett | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lee) | |
Shaun Jordan | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Tom Jager | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Thomas, Michael) | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Bradley) | |
Catherine Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Lisa Jacob | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Melanie Valerio | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Scott Tucker | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Adam Pine | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashley Callus | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Tara) | |
Chris Fydler | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Christopher, John) | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Erin Phenix | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Ashley) | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Todd Pearson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Alice Tait | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Darian Townsend | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Jodie Henry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Libby Trickett | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Lisbeth, Constance) | |
Lyndon Ferns | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Roland Schoeman | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Ryk Neethling | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | South Africa | | |
Sarah Ryan | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ben Wildman-Tobriner | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Garrett Weber-Gale | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Manon van Rooijen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Netherlands | | |
Libby Trickett | 2012 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay | Australia | (Lisbeth, Constance) | |
Carolyn Schuler | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jane) | |
Chris von Saltza | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Susan, Christina) | |
Frank McKinney Jr. | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Edward) | |
Jeff Farrell | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Felix, Jeffrey) | |
Lance Larson | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Melvin) | |
Lynn Burke | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Edythe) | |
Patty Kempner | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Patricia) | |
Paul Hait | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (William) | |
Bill Craig | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (William, Norval) | |
Cathy Ferguson | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Cynthia Goyette | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Lee) | |
Fred Schmidt | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Frederick, Weber) | |
Kathy Ellis | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Kathleen) | |
Sharon Stouder | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Steve Clark | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Stephen, Edward) | |
Thompson Mann | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Harold) | |
Catie Ball | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Catharine) | |
Charlie Hickcox | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles, Buchanan) | |
Don McKenzie | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Donald, Ward) | |
Doug Russell | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Douglas, Albert) | |
Ellie Daniel | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Eleanor, Suzanne) | |
Kaye Hall | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Marie) | |
Ken Walsh | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Kenneth, Marshall) | |
Susan Pedersen | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jane) | |
Cathy Carr | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Catherine) | |
Deena Deardruff | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Diana) | |
Jerry Heidenreich | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Alan) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Melissa Belote | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Louise) | |
Mike Stamm | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Michael, Eugene) | |
Sandy Neilson | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Alexandra, Lynn) | |
Tom Bruce | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Thomas, Edwin) | |
Andrea Pollack | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Hannelore Anke | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (James, Paul) | |
John Frederick Hencken | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Phillips) | |
Kornelia Ender | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Matt Vogel | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew, Haynes) | |
Ulrike Richter | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Andrea Pollack | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Caren Metschuck | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Mark Kerry | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Mark Tonelli | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Neil Brooks | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Peter Evans | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Rica Reinisch | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Ute Geweniger | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Ambrose Gaines IV | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Rowdy) | |
Mary T. Meagher | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Terstegge) | |
Nancy Hogshead-Makar | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Lynn) | |
Pablo Morales | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Rick Carey | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Richard, John) | |
Steve Lundquist | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Stephen) | |
Theresa Andrews | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Tracy Caulkins | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Anne) | |
Birte Weigang | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Chris Jacobs | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Christopher, Charles) | |
David Berkoff | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles) | |
Katrin Meissner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Richard Schroeder | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Alan) | |
Silke Hörner | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | East Germany | | |
Anita Nall | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Crissy Ahmann-Leighton | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Christine) | |
David Berkoff | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Charles) | |
Hans Dersch | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Janie Wagstaff | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Elizabeth, Jane) | |
Jeff Rouse | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jeffrey, Norman) | |
Jenny Thompson | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Jon Olsen | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Lea Maurer | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Matt Biondi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Megan Kleine | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Melvin Stewart | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Nelson Diebel | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Nicole Haislett | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Lee) | |
Pablo Morales | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Summer Sanders | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amanda Beard | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Beth Botsford | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Catherine Fox | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jeff Rouse | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jeffrey, Norman) | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Jeremy Linn | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
John Hargis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Kristine Quance | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Kurt Grote | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Henderson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Tripp Schwenk | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Whitney Hedgepeth | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Amy Van Dyken | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ashley Tappin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Tara) | |
B. J. Bedford | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Barbara, Jane) | |
Courtney Shealy | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ed Moses | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Glenn, Edward) | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Megan Jendrick | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Staciana Stitts | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Tommy Hannan | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | (Thomas) | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Alice Tait | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Brooke Hanson | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Giaan Rooney | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Ian Crocker | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jessicah Schipper | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Jess, Lee) | |
Jodie Henry | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Lenny Krayzelburg | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Mark Gangloff | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Neil Walker | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Petria Thomas | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Aaron Peirsol | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Felicity Galvez | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Garrett Weber-Gale | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Ian Crocker | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Jessicah Schipper | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Jess, Lee) | |
Libby Trickett | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | (Lisbeth, Constance) | |
Mark Gangloff | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | United States | | |
Shayne Reese | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Tarnee White | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x100 m medley relay | Australia | | |
Henry Taylor | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
John Derbyshire | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | (Henry) | |
Paul Radmilovic | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
William Foster | 1908 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United Kingdom | | |
Cecil Healy | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Harold Hardwick | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Leslie Boardman | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Malcolm Champion | 1912 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australasia | | |
Duke Kahanamoku | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Paoa) | |
Norman Ross | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Perry McGillivray | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Pua Kealoha | 1920 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kele) | |
Harry Glancy | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Harrison, Smith) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Johann) | |
Lester Smith | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ralph Breyer | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Richard Howell | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Wally O'Connor | 1924 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (James, Wallace) | |
Austin Clapp | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Rhone) | |
George Kojac | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Harold) | |
Johnny Weissmuller | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Johann) | |
Walter Laufer | 1928 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Hisakichi Toyoda | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Takashi Yokoyama | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Yasuji Miyazaki | 1932 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masaharu Taguchi | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Masanori Yusa | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Shigeo Arai | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Shigeo Sugiura | 1936 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Japan | | |
Bill Smith Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William) | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (James, Price) | |
Wally Ris | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Walter, Stephen) | |
Wally Wolf | 1948 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Wallace, Perry) | |
Bill Woolsey | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (William, Tripp) | |
Ford Hiroshi Konno | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jimmy McLane Jr. | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (James, Price) | |
Wayne Moore | 1952 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Richard) | |
John Devitt | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Jon Henricks | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (John, Malcolm) | |
Kevin O'Halloran | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Murray Rose | 1956 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Dick Blick | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Richard, Adolph) | |
George Harrison | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Prifold) | |
Jeff Farrell | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Felix, Jeffrey) | |
Mike Troy | 1960 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Michael, Francis) | |
Don Schollander | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
Gary Ilman | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Steven) | |
Roy Saari | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Allen) | |
Steve Clark | 1964 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Stephen, Edward) | |
Don Schollander | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Donald, Arthur) | |
John Nelson | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Mark Spitz | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Stephen Rerych | 1968 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Karl) | |
Fred Tyler | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Frederick, Daniel) | |
John Kinsella | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Pitann) | |
Mark Spitz | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Steve Genter | 1972 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Robert, Steven) | |
Bruce Furniss | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (MacFarlane) | |
Jim Montgomery | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (James, Paul) | |
John Naber | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Phillips) | |
Mike Bruner | 1976 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Michael, Lee) | |
Andrey Krylov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Andrei) | |
Ivar Stukolkin | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Sergey Koplyakov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | (Sergei) | |
Vladimir Salnikov | 1980 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Soviet Union | | |
Bruce Hayes | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Lawrence) | |
David Larson | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Erwin) | |
Jeff Float | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jeffrey, James) | |
Mike Heath | 1984 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Michael, Steward) | |
Doug Gjertsen | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Douglas) | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Matt Cetlinski | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Matthew) | |
Troy Dalbey | 1988 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Aleksey Kudryavtsev | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Aleksei) | |
Dmitriy Lepikov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Dmitry) | |
Veniamin Tayanovich | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Vladimir Pyshnenko | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Yevgeny Sadovyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | | |
Yury Mukhin | 1992 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Unified Team | (Yuriy) | |
Annette Salmeen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ashley Whitney | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Brad Schumacher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Bradley) | |
Cristina Teuscher | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Jenny Thompson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Joe Hudepohl | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
Jon Olsen | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Josh Davis | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Joshua) | |
Lisa Jacob | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Ryan Berube | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Sheila Taormina | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Trina Jackson | 1996 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Bill Kirby | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | (William) | |
Daniel Kowalski | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Diana Munz | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Grant Hackett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Ian Thorpe | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Jenny Thompson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Jennifer) | |
Julia Stowers | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Kim Black | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | (Kimberly) | |
Lindsay Benko | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Michael Klim | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Samantha Arsenault | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Todd Pearson | 2000 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Carly Piper | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Dan Ketchum | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Lindsay Benko | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Rachel Komisarz | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Rhi Jeffrey | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Scott Goldblatt | 2004 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
David Walters | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Erik Vendt | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | United States | | |
Felicity Galvez | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Lara Davenport | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Linda Mackenzie | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Stephanie Rice | 2008 | gold | swimming - 4x200 m freestyle relay | Australia | | |
Charles Daniels | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | | |
Joe Ruddy | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (Joseph) | |
Leo Goodwin | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (Budd) | |
Louis Handley | 1904 | gold | swimming - 4x50 yard freestyle relay | United States | (Luigi) | |
Kristin Otto | 1988 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Matt Biondi | 1988 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | (Matthew) | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1992 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Unified Team | (Alexander) | |
Yang Wenyi | 1992 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | China | | |
Aleksandr Popov | 1996 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Russia | (Alexander) | |
Amy Van Dyken | 1996 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Anthony Ervin | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2000 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Gary Hall Jr. | 2004 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | United States | | |
Inge de Bruijn | 2004 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Netherlands | | |
Britta Steffen | 2008 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Germany | | |
César Cielo | 2008 | gold | swimming - 50 m freestyle | Brazil | | |
Zoltán Halmay | 1904 | gold | swimming - 50 yard freestyle | Hungary | | |
Debbie Meyer | 1968 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Deborah) | |
Keena Rothhammer | 1972 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Ruth) | |
Petra Thümer | 1976 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | East Germany | | |
Michelle Ford | 1980 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Australia | | |
Tiffany Cohen | 1984 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | (Lisa) | |
Janet Evans | 1988 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Janet Evans | 1992 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Brooke Bennett | 1996 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Brooke Bennett | 2000 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | United States | | |
Ai Shibata | 2004 | gold | swimming - 800 m freestyle | Japan | | |
Emil Rausch | 1904 | gold | swimming - 880 yard freestyle | Germany | | |
Larisa Ilchenko | 2008 | gold | swimming - marathon 10 km | Russia | | |
Charles Devendeville | 1900 | gold | swimming - underwater | France | | |
Candy Costie | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | (Candace) | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | (Lehuanani) | |
Carolyn Waldo | 1988 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Michelle Cameron | 1988 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Canada | | |
Karen Josephson | 1992 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Sarah Josephson | 1992 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | United States | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Olga Brusnikina | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Anastasia Davydova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Anastasiya Yermakova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Anastasia Davydova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Anastasiya Yermakova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Natalia Ishchenko | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Natalia Ishchenko | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - duet | Russia | | |
Tracie Ruiz-Conforto | 1984 | gold | synchronized swimming - solo | United States | (Lehuanani) | |
Carolyn Waldo | 1988 | gold | synchronized swimming - solo | Canada | | |
Kristen Babb-Sprague | 1992 | gold | synchronized swimming - solo | United States | | |
Sylvie Fréchette | 1992 | gold | synchronized swimming - solo | Canada | | |
Becky Dyroen-Lancer | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | (Rebekah) | |
Emily Lesueur | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Heather Pease | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Heather Simmons-Carrasco | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Jill Savery | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Jill Sudduth | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Margot Thien | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Nathalie Schneyder | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Suzannah Bianco | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Tammy Cleland | 1996 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | United States | | |
Elena Azarova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Irina Pershina | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Brusnikina | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Novokshchenova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Vasyukova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Yelena Antonova | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Yelena Soya | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Yuliya Vasilyeva | 2000 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anastasia Davydova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anastasiya Yermakova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anna Shorina | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Elena Azarova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Elvira Khasyanova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Gromova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Kiselyova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Brusnikina | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Novokshchenova | 2004 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anastasia Davydova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anastasiya Yermakova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anna Shorina | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Elvira Khasyanova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Gromova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Natalia Ishchenko | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Olga Kuzhela | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Yelena Ovchinnikova | 2008 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | (Aleksandra, Vyacheslavovna) | |
Alla Shishkina | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Anastasia Davydova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Angelika Timanina | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | (Anzhelika) | |
Daria Korobova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Elvira Khasyanova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Mariya Gromova | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Natalia Ishchenko | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2012 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | (Aleksandra, Vyacheslavovna) | |
Alla Shishkina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Elena Prokofyeva | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Gelena Topilina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Maria Shurochkina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Natalia Ishchenko | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Vlada Chigireva | 2016 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Alexandra Patskevich | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | (Aleksandra, Vyacheslavovna) | |
Alla Shishkina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Maria Shurochkina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Marina Goliadkina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Polina Komar | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Svetlana Romashina | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Vlada Chigireva | 2020 | gold | synchronized swimming - team | Russia | | |
Steffen Fetzner | 1989 | gold | table tennis | West Germany | | |
Jan-Ove Waldner | 1992 | gold | table tennis | Sweden | | |
Ryu Seung-min | 2004 | gold | table tennis | South Korea | | |
Zhang Yining | 2004 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2004 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Yining | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Guo Yue | 2008 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Wang Hao | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |
Zhang Jike | 2012 | gold | table tennis | China | | |