Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Robert Clotworthy1952bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Bob, Lynn)
Zoe Ann Olsen-Jensen1952bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Irene MacDonald1956bronzediving - springboardCanada(Margaret)
Joaquín Capilla Perez1956bronzediving - springboardMexico
Elizabeth Ferris1960bronzediving - springboardUnited Kingdom(Liz, Anne, Esther)
Juan Botella Medina1960bronzediving - springboardMexico
Lawrence Andreasen1964bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Larry)
Patsy Willard1964bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Mary, Patricia)
James Henry1968bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Jim, Edward)
Craig Lincoln1972bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Howard)
Marina Janicke1972bronzediving - springboardEast Germany
Aleksandr Kosenkov1976bronzediving - springboardSoviet Union
Cynthia Potter1976bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Giorgio Cagnotto1980bronzediving - springboardItaly
Karin Guthke1980bronzediving - springboardEast Germany
Christina Seufert1984bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Ronald Merriott1984bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Li Deliang1988bronzediving - springboardChina
Kelly Anne McCormick1988bronzediving - springboardUnited States
Brita Pia Baldus1992bronzediving - springboardGermany
Dmitriy Sautin1992bronzediving - springboardUnified Team(Dmitri, Dmitry)
Annie Pelletier1996bronzediving - springboardCanada
Mark Lenzi1996bronzediving - springboardUnited States(Edward)
Dmitriy Sautin2000bronzediving - springboardRussia(Dmitri, Dmitry)
Dörte Lindner2000bronzediving - springboardGermany
Dmitriy Sautin2004bronzediving - springboardRussia(Dmitri, Dmitry)
Yuliya Pakhalina2004bronzediving - springboardRussia
Qin Kai2008bronzediving - springboardChina
Wu Minxia2008bronzediving - springboardChina(Cressida)
He Chong2012bronzediving - springboardChina
Heiko Meyer2000bronzediving - synchronized platformGermany
Jan Hempel2000bronzediving - synchronized platformGermany
Loudy Tourky2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Rebecca Gilmore2000bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Mathew Helm2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized platformAustralia
Dmitriy Dobroskok2008bronzediving - synchronized platformRussia(Dmitry)
Tatiana Ortiz2008bronzediving - synchronized platformMexico
Dean Pullar2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Ganna Sorokina2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Olena Zhupina2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Robert Newbery2000bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Robert Newbery2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Steven Barnett2004bronzediving - synchronized springboardAustralia
Heike Fischer2008bronzediving - synchronized springboardGermany
Illya Kvasha2008bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Oleksiy Pryhorov2008bronzediving - synchronized springboardUkraine
Ephraim Graham1912bronzeequestrianUnited States(Foster)
Sloan Doak1924bronzeequestrianUnited States
Alvin Moore1932bronzeequestrianUnited States
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Hiram Tuttle1932bronzeequestrianUnited States(Edwin)
Gottfried Trachsel1956bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Marianne Gossweiler1968bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Hilda Gurney1976bronzeequestrianUnited States
Heidi Robbiani1984bronzeequestrianSwitzerland(Adelheid)
Mark Todd1988bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Andrew Nicholson1996bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Guenter Seidel1996bronzeequestrianUnited States
Steffen Peters1996bronzeequestrianUnited States
Sven Rothenberger1996bronzeequestrianNetherlands
Guenter Seidel2000bronzeequestrianUnited States
Khaled Al-Eid2000bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Linden Wiesman2000bronzeequestrianUnited States
Mark Todd2000bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Ulla Salzgeber2000bronzeequestrianGeorgia
Beatriz Ferrer-Salat2004bronzeequestrianSpain
Guenter Seidel2004bronzeequestrianUnited States
Pippa Funnell2004bronzeequestrianGreat Britain(Philippa, Rachel)
Andreas Helgstrand2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Anne van Olst2008bronzeequestrianDenmark
Beezie Madden2008bronzeequestrianUnited States(Elizabeth)
Heike Kemmer2008bronzeequestrianGermany
Kristina Cook2008bronzeequestrianGreat Britain
Kristina Cook2008bronzeequestrianGreat Britain
Mary King2008bronzeequestrianGreat Britain(Elizabeth)
Princess Nathalie of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg2008bronzeequestrianDenmark(Xenia, Margrethe, Benedikte)
Niklaus Schurtenberger2008bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Pius Schwizer2008bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
Steve Guerdat2008bronzeequestrianSwitzerland
William Fox-Pitt2008bronzeequestrianGreat Britain
Abdullah Al-Sharbatly2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia(Waleed)
Abdullah bin Mutaib Al Saud2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Andrew Nicholson2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Anky van Grunsven2012bronzeequestrianNetherlands(Theodora, Elisabeth, Gerarda)
Caroline Powell2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Cián O'Connor2012bronzeequestrianIreland
Edward Gal2012bronzeequestrianNetherlands
Jonathan Paget2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Jonelle Price2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Kamal Bahamdan2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia(Abdullah)
Laura Tomlinson2012bronzeequestrianGreat Britain
Mark Todd2012bronzeequestrianNew Zealand
Ramzy Al-Duhami2012bronzeequestrianSaudi Arabia
Sandra Auffarth2012bronzeequestrianGermany
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Albertson Van Zo Post1904bronzefencingUnited States
Ervin Mészáros1912bronzefencingHungary
Arie de Jong1920bronzefencingNetherlands
Dernell Every1932bronzefencingUnited States
Gustave Marinius Heiss1932bronzefencingUnited States
Aladár Gerevich1936bronzefencingHungary
Norman Armitage1948bronzefencingUnited States
Tibor Nyilas1948bronzefencingUnited States
Aladár Gerevich1952bronzefencingHungary
Mario Valota1952bronzefencingSwitzerland
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzefencingSwitzerland
Oswald Zappelli1952bronzefencingSwitzerland
Miklós Meszéna1968bronzefencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1972bronzefencingHungary
Edit Kovács1976bronzefencingHungary
Győző Kulcsár1976bronzefencingHungary
Ildikó Farkasinszky-Bóbis1976bronzefencingHungary
Magda Maros1976bronzefencingHungary
Edit Kovács1980bronzefencingHungary
Magda Maros1980bronzefencingHungary
Edit Kovács1988bronzefencingHungary
Zsuzsa Jánosi1988bronzefencingHungary
Giovanna Trillini1996bronzefencingItaly
Gyöngyi Szalay-Horváth1996bronzefencingHungary
Luigi Tarantino1996bronzefencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2000bronzefencingItaly
Andrea Cassarà2004bronzefencingItaly
Jörg Fiedler2004bronzefencingGermany
Sada Jacobson2004bronzefencingUnited States(Molly)
Sylwia Gruchała2004bronzefencingPoland
Aldo Montano2008bronzefencingItaly
Diego Occhiuzzi2008bronzefencingItaly
Giampiero Pastore2008bronzefencingItaly
Giovanna Trillini2008bronzefencingItaly
Ilaria Salvatori2008bronzefencingItaly
Luigi Tarantino2008bronzefencingItaly
Margherita Granbassi2008bronzefencingItaly
Margherita Granbassi2008bronzefencingItaly
Mariel Zagunis2008bronzefencingUnited States(Leigh)
Sada Jacobson2008bronzefencingUnited States(Molly)
Valentina Vezzali2008bronzefencingItaly
Aldo Montano2012bronzefencingItaly
André Weßels2012bronzefencingGermany
Benjamin Kleibrink2012bronzefencingGermany(Philip)
Choi Byung-chul2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Diego Occhiuzzi2012bronzefencingItaly
Jung Gil-ok2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Oh Ha-na2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Jeon Hee-sook2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Nam Hyun-hee2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Jung Jin-sun2012bronzefencingSouth Korea
Kelley Hurley2012bronzefencingUnited States
Luigi Samele2012bronzefencingItaly
Luigi Tarantino2012bronzefencingItaly
Maya Lawrence2012bronzefencingUnited States
Nikolay Kovalev2012bronzefencingRussia
Olha Kharlan2012bronzefencingUkraine
Peter Joppich2012bronzefencingGermany
Sebastian Bachmann2012bronzefencingGermany
Valentina Vezzali2012bronzefencingItaly
Sun Yujie2012bronzefencingChina
Alastair Denniston1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexander, Guthrie)
Bertrand Turnbull1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom
Hew Fraser1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom(Thomson)
Llewellyn Evans1908bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Wilfred Pallot1908bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom(James)
Aribert Heymann1928bronzefield hockeyGermany
Amos Deacon1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Horace Disston1932bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Cumberland)
Aat de Roos1936bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Agathon)
Rein de Waal1936bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Reindert, Berend, Jan)
Henk Bouwman1948bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Henricus, Nicolaas)
Jenne Langhout1948bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Denys Carnill1952bronzefield hockeyUnited Kingdom
Joaquín Dualde1960bronzefield hockeySpain
Narcís Ventalló1960bronzefield hockeySpain
Farit Zigangirov1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Leyla Akhmerova1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Minneula Azizov1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Natella Krasnikova1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Sos Hayrapetyan1980bronzefield hockeySoviet Union
Anita Miller1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Corl)
Beth Anders1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Elizabeth)
Brenda Stauffer1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Lee)
Charlene Morett1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Frances)
Kulbir Bhaura1984bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Singh)
Marcella Place1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States(Jeanette)
Sheryl Johnson1984bronzefield hockeyUnited States
Veryan Pappin1984bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Guy, Henry)
Aletta van Manen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Anneloes Nieuwenhuizen1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Anne, Lucia, Cornelia, Maria)
Annemieke Fokke1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Hidde Kruize1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Jan)
Laurien Willemse1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Laura, Eveline)
Lisanne Lejeune1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Elisabeth, Anne, Marie)
Marieke van Doorn1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Birgitta)
Marjolein Eijsvogel1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Maria, Yolanda, Caroline, Gertrude)
Willemien Aardenburg1988bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Vickey Dixon1992bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Victoria, Jane)
Wasim Feroz1992bronzefield hockeyPakistan
Baeden Choppy1996bronzefield hockeyAustralia(Ty)
Dillianne van den Boogaard1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Fleur van de Kieft1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Nicolette, Andrea)
Florentine Steenberghe1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Pauline, Frederique)
Jeannette Lewin1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Marianne)
Margje Teeuwen1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Josepha)
Mijntje Donners1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Wilhelmina, Petronella, Ardina, Maria)
Suzan van der Wielen1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Jacobien, Unia)
Wietske de Ruiter1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Annechien)
Willemijn Duyster1996bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Margaretha)
Ageeth Boomgaardt2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Clarinda Sinnige2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Dillianne van den Boogaard2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Fleur van de Kieft2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Nicolette, Andrea)
Hanneke Smabers2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Macha van der Vaart2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Margje Teeuwen2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Josepha)
Mijntje Donners2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Wilhelmina, Petronella, Ardina, Maria)
Minke Booij2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Gertine)
Myrna Veenstra2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands
Suzan van der Wielen2000bronzefield hockeyNetherlands(Jacobien, Unia)
Ayelén Stepnik2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Iara)
Christopher Zeller2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Clemens Arnold2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Luciana Aymar2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Mariela Antoniska2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Andrea)
Mariné Russo2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Matthias Witthaus2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Soledad García2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Agustina)
Timo Weß2004bronzefield hockeyGermany
Vanina Oneto2004bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Belén Succi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(María)
Bevan George2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Carla Rebecchi2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Eddie Ockenden2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Fergus Kavanagh2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Giselle Kañevsky2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Jamie Dwyer2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Kiel Brown2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Liam de Young2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Luciana Aymar2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Paula)
Mariné Russo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Mark Knowles2008bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Noel Barrionuevo2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(María)
Rosario Luchetti2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina
Soledad García2008bronzefield hockeyArgentina(Agustina)
Alex Danson2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Alexandra, Mary)
Anne Panter2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Ashleigh Ball2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Julia)
Beth Storry2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Elizabeth, Louise)
Chloe Rogers2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Chris Ciriello2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Crista Cullen2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Kerio)
Eddie Ockenden2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Emily Maguire2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Fergus Kavanagh2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Georgie Twigg2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Georgina)
Glenn Turner2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Hannah Macleod2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Helen Richardson-Walsh2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Jamie Dwyer2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Joel Carroll2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Kate Richardson-Walsh2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain(Kathrin, Louise)
Kieran Govers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Laura Bartlett2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Laura Unsworth2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Liam de Young2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Mark Knowles2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Butturini2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Gohdes2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Matthew Swann2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Nathan Burgers2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Nicola White2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Russell Ford2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Sally Walton2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Sarah Thomas2012bronzefield hockeyGreat Britain
Simon Orchard2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Tim Deavin2012bronzefield hockeyAustralia
Madge Syers1908bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Florence, Madeline)
Basil Williams1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Phyllis Johnson1920bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom(Wyatt)
Theresa Weld1920bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Beatrix Loughran1928bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Ludwig Wrede1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Melitta Brunner1928bronzefigure skatingAustria
Emília Rotter1932bronzefigure skatingHungary
Maribel Vinson1932bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Yerxa)
Montgomery Wilson1932bronzefigure skatingCanada(Bud)
Emília Rotter1936bronzefigure skatingHungary
Vivi-Anne Hultén1936bronzefigure skatingSweden
László Nagy1952bronzefigure skatingHungary
Marianna Nagy1952bronzefigure skatingHungary
László Nagy1956bronzefigure skatingHungary
Marianna Nagy1956bronzefigure skatingHungary
Petra Burka1964bronzefigure skatingCanada
Wolfgang Danne1968bronzefigure skatingGermany
Toller Cranston1976bronzefigure skatingCanada(Shalitoe, Montague)
Dagmar Lurz1980bronzefigure skatingGermany
Uwe Bewersdorf1980bronzefigure skatingGermany
Kira Ivanova1984bronzefigure skatingSoviet Union(Valentinovna)
Larisa Selezneva1984bronzefigure skatingSoviet Union(Yurievna)
Oleg Makarov1984bronzefigure skatingSoviet Union(Vitalyevich)
Debi Thomas1988bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Debra, Janine)
Tracy Wilson1988bronzefigure skatingCanada
Maya Usova1992bronzefigure skatingUnified Team(Valentinovna)
Jayne Torvill1994bronzefigure skatingUnited Kingdom
Chen Lu1994bronzefigure skatingChina
Gwendal Peizerat1998bronzefigure skatingFrance
Ingo Steuer1998bronzefigure skatingGermany
Chen Lu1998bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Maurizio Margaglio2002bronzefigure skatingItaly
Shen Xue2002bronzefigure skatingChina
Zhao Hongbo2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Ruslan Goncharov2006bronzefigure skatingUkraine(Mykolayovych, Nikolaevich)
Shen Xue2006bronzefigure skatingChina
Aliona Savchenko2010bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Daisuke Takahashi2010bronzefigure skatingJapan
Joannie Rochette2010bronzefigure skatingCanada
Robin Szolkowy2010bronzefigure skatingGermany
Aliona Savchenko2014bronzefigure skatingGermany(Olena, Valentinivna)
Carolina Kostner2014bronzefigure skatingItaly
Charlie White2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Charles, Allen)
Denis Ten2014bronzefigure skatingKazakhstan(Yuryevich)
Elena Ilinykh2014bronzefigure skatingRussia(Ruslanovna)
Gracie Gold2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Grace, Elizabeth)
Jason Brown2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States
Meryl Davis2014bronzefigure skatingUnited States(Elizabeth)
Nikita Katsalapov2014bronzefigure skatingRussia(Gennadievich)
Robin Szolkowy2014bronzefigure skatingGermany
Claude Jameson1904bronzefootballUnited States(Stanley)
Cormic Cosgrove1904bronzefootballUnited States
Jenő Dalnoki1960bronzefootballHungary
Merete Myklebust1996bronzefootballNorway
Alexandre Pato2008bronzefootballBrazil
Marcelo Vieira2008bronzefootballBrazil
Thiago Silva2008bronzefootballBrazil
Kim Bo-kyung2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Brittany Baxter2012bronzefootballCanada
Lee Bum-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Candace Chapman2012bronzefootballCanada
Carmelina Moscato2012bronzefootballCanada
Kim Chang-soo2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Chelsea Stewart2012bronzefootballCanada(Blaine)
Christine Sinclair2012bronzefootballCanada
Park Chu-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Desiree Scott2012bronzefootballCanada(Rose, Marie)
Diana Matheson2012bronzefootballCanada(Beverly)
Ji Dong-won2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Emily Zurrer2012bronzefootballCanada
Erin McLeod2012bronzefootballCanada(Katrina)
Kim Hyun-sung2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Koo Ja-cheol2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Oh Jae-suk2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Jonelle Filigno2012bronzefootballCanada
Park Jong-woo2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Karina LeBlanc2012bronzefootballCanada(Chenelle)
Kaylyn Kyle2012bronzefootballCanada(McKenzie)
Kim Kee-hee2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Kelly Parker2012bronzefootballCanada
Lauren Sesselmann2012bronzefootballCanada
Marie-Ève Nault2012bronzefootballCanada
Melanie Booth2012bronzefootballCanada
Melissa Tancredi2012bronzefootballCanada(Palma, Julie)
Rhian Wilkinson2012bronzefootballCanada(Emilie)
Robyn Gayle2012bronzefootballCanada(Krista)
Hwang Seok-ho2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Sophie Schmidt2012bronzefootballCanada(Diana)
Yun Suk-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Baek Sung-dong2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Jung Sung-ryong2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Ki Sung-yueng2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Nam Tae-hee2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Jung Woo-young2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Kim Young-gwon2012bronzefootballSouth Korea
Stine Lise Hattestad1992bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Hilde Synnøve Lid1994bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Lloyd Langlois1994bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova1994bronzefreestyle skiingRussia(Elizaveta)
Colette Brand1998bronzefreestyle skiingSwitzerland
Kari Traa1998bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Sami Mustonen1998bronzefreestyle skiingFinland
Deidra Dionne2002bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Tae Satoya2002bronzefreestyle skiingJapan
Alisa Camplin2006bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia(Peta)
Vladimir Lebedev2006bronzefreestyle skiingRussia
Audun Grønvold2010bronzefreestyle skiingNorway
Bryon Wilson2010bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States
Guo Xinxin2010bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Liu Zhongqing2010bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Alexandr Smyshlyaev2014bronzefreestyle skiingRussia(Aleksandrovich)
Anna Holmlund2014bronzefreestyle skiingSweden
Ayana Onozuka2014bronzefreestyle skiingJapan
Hannah Kearney2014bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States(Angela)
Jonathan Midol2014bronzefreestyle skiingFrance
Kevin Rolland2014bronzefreestyle skiingFrance
Kim Lamarre2014bronzefreestyle skiingCanada
Lydia Lassila2014bronzefreestyle skiingAustralia
Nick Goepper2014bronzefreestyle skiingUnited States(Nicholas)
Jia Zongyang2014bronzefreestyle skiingChina
Daria Pratt1900bronzegolfUnited States(Pankhurst, Wright)
Burt McKinnie1904bronzegolfUnited States(Plumb)
Douglass Cadwallader1904bronzegolfUnited States(Pope)
Orus Jones1904bronzegolfUnited States
Simeon Price1904bronzegolfUnited States(Taylor)
Rajmund Badó1924bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingHungary
Voldemar Väli1936bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingEstonia
Bratan Tsenov1988bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingBulgaria
Rulon Gardner2004bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingUnited States
Aleksandr Kazakevič2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingLithuania
Artur Aleksanyan2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingArmenia
Damian Janikowski2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingPoland
Daniyal Gadzhiyev2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingKazakhstan
Emin Ahmadov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingAzerbaijan
Jimmy Lidberg2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingSweden
Johan Eurén2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingSweden
Manuchar Tskhadaia2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingGeorgia
Mingiyan Semenov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingRussia
Péter Módos2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingHungary
Rıza Kayaalp2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingTurkey
Ryūtarō Matsumoto2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingJapan
Steeve Guénot2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingFrance
Zaur Kuramagomedov2012bronzeGreco-Roman wrestlingRussia
Josiah McCracken1900bronzehammer throwUnited States
Ralph Rose1904bronzehammer throwUnited States
Cornelius Walsh1908bronzehammer throwCanada(Con)
Clarence Childs1912bronzehammer throwUnited States(Chester)
Basil Bennett1920bronzehammer throwUnited States
Malcolm Nokes1924bronzehammer throwUnited Kingdom(Cuthbert)
Edmund Black1928bronzehammer throwUnited States(Franklin)
Peter Zaremba1932bronzehammer throwUnited States(Timothy)
Alfred Warngård1936bronzehammer throwSweden(Fred)
Robert Bennett1948bronzehammer throwUnited States(Howard)
Imre Németh1952bronzehammer throwHungary
Anatoliy Samotsvetov1956bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Tadeusz Rut1960bronzehammer throwPoland
Uwe Beyer1964bronzehammer throwUnified Team of Germany
Lázár Lovász1968bronzehammer throwHungary
Vasiliy Khmelevskiy1972bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Anatoliy Bondarchuk1976bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Jüri Tamm1980bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Klaus Ploghaus1984bronzehammer throwWest Germany
Jüri Tamm1988bronzehammer throwSoviet Union
Igor Nikulin1992bronzehammer throwUnified Team
Oleksandr Krykun1996bronzehammer throwUkraine
Igor Astapkovich2000bronzehammer throwBelarus
Kirsten Münchow2000bronzehammer throwGermany
Eşref Apak2004bronzehammer throwTurkey
Yunaika Crawford2004bronzehammer throwCuba
Ivan Tsikhan2008bronzehammer throwBelarus
Zhang Wenxiu2008bronzehammer throwChina
Betty Heidler2012bronzehammer throwGermany
Koji Murofushi2012bronzehammer throwJapan(Alexander)
Burkhard Gantenbein1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Edy Schmid1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Eduard)
Erland Herkenrath1936bronzehandballSwitzerland(Franz)
Willy Gysi1936bronzehandballSwitzerland
Ágota Bujdosó1976bronzehandballHungary
Amália Sterbinszky1976bronzehandballHungary
Borbála Tóth Harsányi1976bronzehandballHungary
Rozália Lelkes1976bronzehandballHungary
Zsuzsanna Kézi1976bronzehandballHungary(Zsuzsa)
Alvaro Načinović1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Ermin Velić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Goran Perkovac1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Irfan Smajlagić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Iztok Puc1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Jožef Holpert1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Momir Rnić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Muhamed Memić1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Rolando Pušnik1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Veselin Vujović1988bronzehandballYugoslavia
Zlatko Saračević1988bronzehandballYugoslavia(Zlatan)
Yevheniya Tovstohan1988bronzehandballSoviet Union
Anikó Kántor1996bronzehandballHungary
Auguszta Mátyás1996bronzehandballHungary
Eszter Mátéfi1996bronzehandballHungary
Andrea Barnó2012bronzehandballSpain
Beatriz Fernández2012bronzehandballSpain
Begoña Fernández2012bronzehandballSpain
Blaženko Lacković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Carmen Martín2012bronzehandballSpain(Dolores)
Damir Bičanić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Denis Buntić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Domagoj Duvnjak2012bronzehandballCroatia
Drago Vuković2012bronzehandballCroatia
Elisabeth Pinedo2012bronzehandballSpain
Igor Vori2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivan Čupić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivan Ninčević2012bronzehandballCroatia
Ivano Balić2012bronzehandballCroatia
Jakov Gojun2012bronzehandballCroatia
Jessica Alonso Bernardo2012bronzehandballSpain
Macarena Aguilar2012bronzehandballSpain
Manuel Štrlek2012bronzehandballCroatia
Marko Kopljar2012bronzehandballCroatia
Marta López2012bronzehandballSpain
Marta Mangué2012bronzehandballSpain
Mihaela Ciobanu2012bronzehandballSpain
Mirko Alilović2012bronzehandballCroatia
Nely Alberto2012bronzehandballSpain(Carla)
Patricia Elorza2012bronzehandballSpain
Silvia Navarro2012bronzehandballSpain
Vanesa Amorós2012bronzehandballSpain
Venio Losert2012bronzehandballCroatia
Verónica Cuadrado2012bronzehandballSpain
Zlatko Horvat2012bronzehandballCroatia
Sabine Everts1984bronzeheptathlonWest Germany
Anke Behmer1988bronzeheptathlonEast Germany
Sabine Braun1992bronzeheptathlonGermany
Denise Lewis1996bronzeheptathlonUnited Kingdom
Natallia Sazanovich2000bronzeheptathlonBelarus(Natallya)
Kelly Sotherton2004bronzeheptathlonUnited Kingdom
Tatyana Chernova2008bronzeheptathlonRussia(Tatiana, Sergeyevna)
Tatyana Chernova2012bronzeheptathlonRussia(Tatiana, Sergeyevna)
Lajos Gönczy1900bronzehigh jumpHungary
Paul Weinstein1904bronzehigh jumpGermany
George Horine1912bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Leslie)
Bo Ekelund1920bronzehigh jumpSweden
Pierre Lewden1924bronzehigh jumpFrance
Claude Ménard1928bronzehigh jumpFrance
Mildred Wiley1928bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Olive)
Eva Dawes1932bronzehigh jumpCanada
Simeon Toribio1932bronzehigh jumpPhilippines(Galvez)
Delos Thurber1936bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Packard)
Elfriede Kaun1936bronzehigh jumpGermany
George Stanich1948bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Anthony)
Micheline Ostermeyer1948bronzehigh jumpFrance
Aleksandra Chudina1952bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
José da Conceição1952bronzehigh jumpBrazil(Telles)
Igor Kashkarov1956bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
John Thomas1960bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Curtis)
John Rambo1964bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Barnett)
Taisiya Chenchik1964bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union(Taisia)
Valentin Gavrilov1968bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
Valentyna Kozyr1968bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
Dwight Stones1972bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Ilona Gusenbauer1972bronzehigh jumpAustria
Dwight Stones1976bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Edwin)
Yordanka Blagoeva1976bronzehigh jumpBulgaria
Jörg Freimuth1980bronzehigh jumpEast Germany
Jutta Kirst1980bronzehigh jumpEast Germany
Zhu Jianhua1984bronzehigh jumpChina
Joni Huntley1984bronzehigh jumpUnited States(Luann)
Patrik Sjöberg1988bronzehigh jumpSweden
Rudolf Povarnitsyn1988bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
Tamara Bykova1988bronzehigh jumpSoviet Union
Artur Partyka1992bronzehigh jumpPoland
Hollis Conway1992bronzehigh jumpUnited States
Ioamnet Quintero1992bronzehigh jumpCuba
Timothy Forsyth1992bronzehigh jumpAustralia(Tim)
Inha Babakova1996bronzehigh jumpUkraine
Steve Smith1996bronzehigh jumpUnited Kingdom(Stephen, James)
Abderrahmane Hammad2000bronzehigh jumpAlgeria
Kajsa Bergqvist2000bronzehigh jumpSweden
Oana Pantelimon2000bronzehigh jumpRomania
Jaroslav Bába2004bronzehigh jumpCzech Republic
Viktoriya Styopina2004bronzehigh jumpUkraine(Vita)
Anna Chicherova2008bronzehigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Yaroslav Rybakov2008bronzehigh jumpRussia
Derek Drouin2012bronzehigh jumpCanada
Mutaz Essa Barshim2012bronzehigh jumpQatar
Robert Grabarz2012bronzehigh jumpGreat Britain(Karl)
Svetlana Shkolina2012bronzehigh jumpRussia(Vladimirovna)
Lewis Sheldon1900bronzehigh jump - standingUnited States(Pendleton)
Konstantinos Tsiklitiras1912bronzehigh jump - standingGreece(Kostas)
Otakar Vindyš1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Vilém Loos1920bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Blaine Sexton1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Nathaniel)
Hamilton Jukes1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Dawson)
Lorne Carr-Harris1924bronzeice hockeyUnited Kingdom(Howland)
Bibi Torriani1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Giannin Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Heini Meng1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Luzius Rüedi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Mezzi Andreossi1928bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Murezzan)
Marquardt Slevogt1932bronzeice hockeyGermany(Friedrich)
Elbridge Ross1936bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Baker)
Beat Rüedi1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Bibi Torriani1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Richard)
Gebhard Poltera1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Heini Lohrer1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Heinrich)
Reto Perl1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Ulrich Poltera1948bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Uli)
Åke Andersson1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gustav)
Gösta Johansson1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Göte Almqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Augustin)
Holger Nurmela1952bronzeice hockeySweden
Stig Andersson-Tvilling1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Gunnar)
Thord Flodqvist1952bronzeice hockeySweden(Rubert)
Åke Lassas1954bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik)
Byrle Klinck1956bronzeice hockeyCanada(Wayne, Melville)
Genrikh Sidorenkov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Ivanovich)
Stanislav Petukhov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Afanasievich)
Veniamin Alexandrov1960bronzeice hockeySoviet Union(Veniaminovich)
Jozef Golonka1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Stanislav Sventek1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Vlastimil Bubník1964bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Bohuslav Šťastný1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Oldřich Machač1972bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Erich Weishaupt1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Ignaz Berndaner1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Klaus Auhuber1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Lorenz Funk1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Rainer Philipp1976bronzeice hockeyWest Germany
Bengt Lundholm1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Johan)
Lennart Norberg1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Bengt)
Mats Åhlberg1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Bertil)
Pelle Lindbergh1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Göran, Per, Eric)
Per Lunqvist1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Erik, Anders)
Sture Andersson1980bronzeice hockeySweden(Carl, Mikael)
Ulf Weinstock1980bronzeice hockeySweden
Göte Wälitalo1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Emil)
Mats Hessel1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Gunnar)
Pelle Eklund1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Per, Erik)
Thom Eklund1984bronzeice hockeySweden(Lennart)
Thom Eklund1988bronzeice hockeySweden(Lennart)
Ulf Sandström1988bronzeice hockeySweden(Hendry)
Bedřich Ščerban1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Drahomír Kadlec1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Jaromír Dragan1992bronzeice hockeySlovakia
Jiří Šlégr1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Kamil Kašťák1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Miloslav Hořava1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Oldřich Svoboda1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Otakar Janecký1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Petr Bříza1992bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Petr Rosol1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Radek Ťoupal1992bronzeice hockeyCzechoslovakia
Esa Keskinen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Hannu Virta1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Markus)
Janne Laukkanen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jarmo Myllys1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pentti, Kalevi)
Jere Lehtinen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Jukka Tammi1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Vilho, Tapani)
Marko Kiprusoff1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kristian)
Mika Alatalo1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Antero)
Mikko Mäkelä1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Matti)
Pasi Kuivalainen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Pasi Sormunen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Martti)
Raimo Helminen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Saku Koivu1994bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tero Lehterä1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Ville Peltonen1994bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Aki Berg1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Ari Sulander1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Juhani)
Esa Tikkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Janne Laukkanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jarmo Myllys1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pentti, Kalevi)
Jere Lehtinen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Johanna Ikonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Juha Ylönen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Jukka Tammi1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Vilho, Tapani)
Karoliina Rantamäki1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Katja Lehto1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Katja Riipi1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kimmo Rintanen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kimmo Timonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Kirsi Hänninen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Liisa-Maria Sneck1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marika Lehtimäki1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marja-Helena Pälvilä1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Päivi Salo1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Raimo Helminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Riikka Nieminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Saku Koivu1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sanna Lankosaari1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sari Fisk1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Teemu Selänne1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Teppo Numminen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalevi)
Tiia Reima1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tuomas Grönman1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Oskar)
Tuula Puputti1998bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ville Peltonen1998bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Danijela Rundqvist2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Emelie Berggren2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Anna)
Erika Holst2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Evelina Samuelsson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Gunilla Andersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Joa Elfsberg2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Josefin Pettersson2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Kristin)
Lotta Almblad2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Åsa, Annelie, Charlotte)
Nanna Jansson2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Oleg Kvasha2002bronzeice hockeyRussia(Vladimirovich)
Ulrica Lindström2002bronzeice hockeySweden(Annelie)
Yegor Podomatsky2002bronzeice hockeyRussia(Gennadievich)
Ylva Lindberg2002bronzeice hockeySweden
Aleš Hemský2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Aleš Kotalík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Caitlin Cahow2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Chanda Gunn2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Leigh)
Courtney Kennedy2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Dušan Salfický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Filip Kuba2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Julie Chu2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States(Wu)
Krissy Wendell-Pohl2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Lyndsay Wall2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Marek Malík2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Marek Židlický2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Patrik Eliáš2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Rostislav Olesz2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Tomáš Kaberle2006bronzeice hockeyCzech Republic
Tricia Dunn-Luoma2006bronzeice hockeyUnited States
Anniina Rajahuhta2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antero Niittymäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Pertti, Elias)
Jarkko Immonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jarkko Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuli)
Jenni Hiirikoski2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jere Lehtinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Kalervo)
Joni Pitkänen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Karoliina Rantamäki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kimmo Timonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Lasse Kukkonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Mari Saarinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Mariia Posa2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Marjo Voutilainen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Miikka Kiprusoff2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Mikko Koivu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Minttu Tuominen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Mira Kuisma2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Noora Räty2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Olli Jokinen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Veli, Pekka)
Saara Tuominen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Elisa)
Saija Tarkki2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Saku Koivu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Lepistö2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Teemu Selänne2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Terhi Mertanen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Tuomo Ruutu2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Iisakki)
Valtteri Filppula2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Venla Hovi2010bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ville Peltonen2010bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Aleksander Barkov, Jr.2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sasha)
Alina Müller2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Angela Frautschi2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Anja Stiefel2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Antti Niemi2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Antti Pihlström2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Evelina Raselli2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Florence Schelling2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Janine Alder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jarkko Immonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Jessica Lutz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jori Lehterä2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Juhamatti Aaltonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Tapio)
Julia Marty2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Jussi Jokinen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Petteri)
Juuso Hietanen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Kari Lehtonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Katrin Nabholz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Kimmo Timonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Samuel)
Lara Stalder2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lasse Kukkonen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Laura Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Lauri Korpikoski2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Leo Komarov2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Leonid, Aleksandrovitš)
Livia Altmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Mikael Granlund2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Antero)
Nicole Bullo2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Nina Waidacher2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Olli Jokinen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Veli, Pekka)
Olli Määttä2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Ossi Väänänen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Petri Kontiola2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Phoebe Stanz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Romy Eggimann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sakari Salminen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Jalmari)
Sami Lepistö2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sami Salo2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Sakari)
Sami Vatanen2014bronzeice hockeyFinland
Sandra Thalmann2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sara Benz2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sarah Forster2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Sophie Anthamatten2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland
Stefany Marty2014bronzeice hockeySwitzerland(Stefanie)
Teemu Selänne2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Ilmari)
Tuomo Ruutu2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Iisakki)
Tuukka Rask2014bronzeice hockeyFinland(Mikael)
Otto Nilsson1908bronzejavelin throwSweden
Mór Kóczán1912bronzejavelin throwHungary
Paavo Johansson1920bronzejavelin throwFinland
Eugene Oberst1924bronzejavelin throwUnited States
Olav Sunde1928bronzejavelin throwNorway
Eino Penttilä1932bronzejavelin throwFinland
Tilly Fleischer1932bronzejavelin throwGermany(Ottilie)
Kalervo Toivonen1936bronzejavelin throwFinland(Kaarlo)
Maria Kwaśniewska-Maleszewska1936bronzejavelin throwPoland(Jadwiga)
József Várszegi1948bronzejavelin throwHungary
Lily Carlstedt1948bronzejavelin throwDenmark(Marie, Louise)
Toivo Hyytiäinen1952bronzejavelin throwFinland(Armas)
Yelena Gorchakova1952bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Nadezhda Konyayeva1956bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Viktor Tsybulenko1956bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Birutė Kalėdienė1960bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Gergely Kulcsár1960bronzejavelin throwHungary
Jānis Lūsis1964bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Yelena Gorchakova1964bronzejavelin throwSoviet Union
Eva Janko1968bronzejavelin throwAustria
Gergely Kulcsár1968bronzejavelin throwHungary
Bill Schmidt1972bronzejavelin throwUnited States(William, David)
Kate Schmidt1972bronzejavelin throwUnited States(Kathryn, Joan)
Gheorghe Megelea1976bronzejavelin throwRomania
Kate Schmidt1976bronzejavelin throwUnited States(Kathryn, Joan)
Ute Hommola1980bronzejavelin throwEast Germany
Wolfgang Hanisch1980bronzejavelin throwEast Germany
Fatima Whitbread1984bronzejavelin throwGreat Britain(Sivaprakash)
Kenth Eldebrink1984bronzejavelin throwSweden
Beate Koch1988bronzejavelin throwEast Germany
Seppo Räty1988bronzejavelin throwFinland(Henrik)
Karen Forkel1992bronzejavelin throwGermany
Steve Backley1992bronzejavelin throwUnited Kingdom
Seppo Räty1996bronzejavelin throwFinland(Henrik)
Trine Hattestad1996bronzejavelin throwNorway
Osleidys Menéndez2000bronzejavelin throwCuba
Sergey Makarov2000bronzejavelin throwRussia
Mirela Maniani2004bronzejavelin throwGreece
Sergey Makarov2004bronzejavelin throwRussia
Christina Obergföll2008bronzejavelin throwGermany
Tero Pitkämäki2008bronzejavelin throwFinland
Antti Ruuskanen2012bronzejavelin throwFinland(Hermanni)
Linda Stahl2012bronzejavelin throwGermany
Urho Peltonen1912bronzejavelin throw - both handsFinland(Pellervo)
Arne Halse1908bronzejavelin throw - freestyleNorway
Neville Bulwer-Lytton1908bronzejeu de paumeUnited Kingdom(Stephen)
Henk Numan1980bronzejudoNetherlands
Kerrith Brown1984bronzejudoGreat Britain
Ben Spijkers1988bronzejudoNetherlands
Amarilis Savón1992bronzejudoCuba
Driulis González1992bronzejudoCuba
Hülya Şenyurt1992bronzejudoTurkey
Irene de Kok1992bronzejudoNetherlands
Theo Meijer1992bronzejudoNetherlands
Amarilis Savón1996bronzejudoCuba
Claudia Zwiers1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Jenny Gal1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Legna Verdecia1996bronzejudoCuba
Mark Huizinga1996bronzejudoNetherlands
Indrek Pertelson2000bronzejudoEstonia
Tamerlan Tmenov2000bronzejudoRussia
Amarilis Savón2004bronzejudoCuba
Annett Böhm2004bronzejudoGermany
Driulis González2004bronzejudoCuba
Indrek Pertelson2004bronzejudoEstonia
Khasanbi Taov2004bronzejudoRussia
Leandro Guilheiro2004bronzejudoBrazil
Tea Donguzashvili2004bronzejudoRussia
Khashbaataryn Tsagaanbaatar2004bronzejudoMongolia
Urška Žolnir2004bronzejudoSlovenia
Yurisleidy Lupetey2004bronzejudoCuba
Deborah Gravenstijn2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Mark Huizinga2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Dennis van der Geest2004bronzejudoNetherlands
Idalys Ortiz2008bronzejudoCuba(Idalis)
Ketleyn Quadros2008bronzejudoBrazil
Leandro Guilheiro2008bronzejudoBrazil
Lucija Polavder2008bronzejudoSlovenia
Rasul Boqiev2008bronzejudoTajikistan
Rishod Sobirov2008bronzejudoUzbekistan
Ronda Rousey2008bronzejudoUnited States(Jean)
Teddy Riner2008bronzejudoFrance
Ruben Houkes2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Elisabeth Willeboordse2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Edith Bosch2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Henk Grol2008bronzejudoNetherlands
Andreas Tölzer2012bronzejudoGermany
Antoine Valois-Fortier2012bronzejudoCanada
Audrey Tcheuméo2012bronzejudoFrance
Automne Pavia2012bronzejudoFrance
Dimitri Peters2012bronzejudoGermany
Felipe Kitadai2012bronzejudoBrazil
Gévrise Émane2012bronzejudoFrance
Ilias Iliadis2012bronzejudoGreece(Jarji)
Ivan Nifontov2012bronzejudoRussia
Cho Jun-ho2012bronzejudoSouth Korea
Karina Bryant2012bronzejudoGreat Britain
Marti Malloy2012bronzejudoUnited States(Martilou)
Masashi Ebinuma2012bronzejudoJapan
Masashi Nishiyama2012bronzejudoJapan
Mayra Aguiar2012bronzejudoBrazil
Sainjargalyn Nyam-Ochir2012bronzejudoMongolia
Priscilla Gneto2012bronzejudoFrance
Rafael Silva2012bronzejudoBrazil
Rishod Sobirov2012bronzejudoUzbekistan
Rosalba Forciniti2012bronzejudoItaly
Ugo Legrand2012bronzejudoFrance
Tong Wen2012bronzejudoChina
Yoshie Ueno2012bronzejudoJapan
Yuri Alvear2012bronzejudoColombia
Edith Bosch2012bronzejudoNetherlands
Henk Grol2012bronzejudoNetherlands
James B. Connolly1896bronzelong jumpUnited States(Brendan)
Patrick Leahy1900bronzelong jumpUnited Kingdom(Joseph)
Robert Stangland1904bronzelong jumpUnited States
Calvin Bricker1908bronzelong jumpCanada(David)
Georg Åberg1912bronzelong jumpSweden
Erik Abrahamsson1920bronzelong jumpSweden
Sverre Hansen1924bronzelong jumpNorway
Al Bates1928bronzelong jumpUnited States(Alfred, Hilborn)
Chūhei Nambu1932bronzelong jumpJapan
Naoto Tajima1936bronzelong jumpJapan
Ann-Britt Leyman1948bronzelong jumpSweden
Herb Douglas1948bronzelong jumpUnited States(Herbert, Paul)
Ödön Földessy1952bronzelong jumpHungary
Shirley Cawley1952bronzelong jumpUnited Kingdom
Jorma Valkama1956bronzelong jumpFinland(Rainer)
Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili1956bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Hildrun Claus1960bronzelong jumpUnified Team of Germany
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan1960bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Igor Ter-Ovanesyan1964bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Tatyana Shchelkanova1964bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Ralph Boston1968bronzelong jumpUnited States(Harold)
Tatyana Talysheva1968bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Arnie Robinson1972bronzelong jumpUnited States
Eva Šuranová1972bronzelong jumpCzechoslovakia
Frank Wartenberg1976bronzelong jumpEast Germany
Lidiya Alfeyeva1976bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Tatyana Skachko1980bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Valeriy Pidluzhnyy1980bronzelong jumpSoviet Union(Valeri)
Giovanni Evangelisti1984bronzelong jumpItaly
Susan Hearnshaw1984bronzelong jumpUnited Kingdom(Sue)
Galina Chistyakova1988bronzelong jumpSoviet Union
Lawrence Myricks1988bronzelong jumpUnited States(Larry)
Jackie Joyner-Kersee1992bronzelong jumpUnited States
Joe Greene1992bronzelong jumpUnited States
Jackie Joyner-Kersee1996bronzelong jumpUnited States
Joe Greene1996bronzelong jumpUnited States
Roman Shchurenko2000bronzelong jumpUkraine
Tatyana Kotova2000bronzelong jumpRussia
Joan Lino Martínez2004bronzelong jumpSpain
Tatyana Kotova2004bronzelong jumpRussia
Blessing Okagbare2008bronzelong jumpNigeria
Ibrahim Camejo2008bronzelong jumpCuba
Janay DeLoach Soukup2012bronzelong jumpUnited States(Cynithia)
Will Claye2012bronzelong jumpUnited States
Émile Torchebœuf1900bronzelong jump - standingFrance
John Biller1904bronzelong jump - standingUnited States
Martin Sheridan1908bronzelong jump - standingUnited States
Ben Adams1912bronzelong jump - standingUnited States(Benjamin, Willard)
Sigisfredo Mair1964bronzelugeItaly
Angelika Dünhaupt1968bronzelugeWest Germany
Margit Schumann1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Wolfram Fiedler1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Wolfram Fiedler1972bronzelugeEast Germany
Ingrīda Amantova1980bronzelugeSoviet Union
Jochen Pietzsch1984bronzelugeEast Germany
Ute Oberhoffner1984bronzelugeEast Germany
Valery Dudin1984bronzelugeSoviet Union
Cerstin Schmidt1988bronzelugeEast Germany
Susi Erdmann1992bronzelugeGermany(Lisa)
Armin Zöggeler1994bronzelugeItaly
Angelika Neuner1998bronzelugeAustria
Jens Müller1998bronzelugeEast Germany
Patric Leitner2002bronzelugeGermany(Fritz)
Silke Kraushaar-Pielach2002bronzelugeGermany
Mārtiņš Rubenis2006bronzelugeLatvia
Tatjana Hüfner2006bronzelugeGermany
Armin Zöggeler2010bronzelugeItaly
Natalie Geisenberger2010bronzelugeGermany
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Andris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Armin Zöggeler2014bronzelugeItaly
Elīza Tīruma2014bronzelugeLatvia
Erin Hamlin2014bronzelugeUnited States(Mullady)
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Juris Šics2014bronzelugeLatvia
Mārtiņš Rubenis2014bronzelugeLatvia
Gyula Kellner1896bronzemarathonHungary
Ernst Fast1900bronzemarathonSweden
Arthur L. Newton1904bronzemarathonUnited States(Lee)
Joseph Forshaw1908bronzemarathonUnited States
Gaston Strobino1912bronzemarathonUnited States(Maurice)
Valerio Arri1920bronzemarathonItaly
Clarence DeMar1924bronzemarathonUnited States(Harrison)
Martti Marttelin1928bronzemarathonFinland
Armas Toivonen1932bronzemarathonFinland(Adam)
Nam Sung-yong1936bronzemarathonJapan(Shoryu)
Étienne Gailly1948bronzemarathonBelgium
Gustaf Jansson1952bronzemarathonSweden
Veikko Karvonen1956bronzemarathonFinland(Leo)
Barry Magee1960bronzemarathonNew Zealand(Arthur)
Kōkichi Tsuburaya1964bronzemarathonJapan
Mike Ryan1968bronzemarathonNew Zealand(Michael, Robert)
Mamo Wolde1972bronzemarathonEthiopia
Karel Lismont1976bronzemarathonBelgium
Satymkul Dzhumanazarov1980bronzemarathonSoviet Union
Charles Spedding1984bronzemarathonUnited Kingdom(Charlie)
Rosa Mota1984bronzemarathonPortugal
Hussein Ahmed Salah1988bronzemarathonDjibouti
Katrin Dörre-Heinig1988bronzemarathonEast Germany
Lorraine Moller1992bronzemarathonNew Zealand(Mary)
Stephan Freigang1992bronzemarathonGermany(Timo)
Erick Wainaina1996bronzemarathonKenya
Yuko Arimori1996bronzemarathonJapan
Joyce Chepchumba2000bronzemarathonKenya
Tesfaye Tola2000bronzemarathonEthiopia
Deena Kastor2004bronzemarathonUnited States(Michelle)
Vanderlei Cordeiro de Lima2004bronzemarathonBrazil
Zhou Chunxiu2008bronzemarathonChina
Tsegaye Kebede2008bronzemarathonEthiopia
Tatyana Petrova Arkhipova2012bronzemarathonRussia
Wilson Kipsang Kiprotich2012bronzemarathonKenya
Frigyes Mezei1908bronzemedley relayHungary(Friedrich)
József Nagy1908bronzemedley relayHungary
Previous Page       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,860 results (this is page 3 of 15)