Olympic Medalists

The modern Olympic Games are an international sporting event held once every four years. The first summer games were held in 1896, with a winter competition added in 1924. This is a list of athletes who have been awarded medals. At this point, the list is not complete.
Display      more options...
NameYearMedalEventCountryOther Names
Fernando Altimani1912bronze10 km walkItaly
Charles Gunn1920bronze10 km walkUnited Kingdom
Cecil McMaster1924bronze10 km walkSouth Africa
Fritz Schwab1948bronze10 km walkSwitzerland(Erich, Arthur)
Bruno Junk1952bronze10 km walkSoviet Union
Li Chunxiu1992bronze10 km walkChina
Wang Yan1996bronze10 km walkChina
Edward Spencer1908bronze10 mile walkUnited Kingdom(Adams)
Alajos Szokolyi1896bronze100 mHungary
Francis Lane1896bronze100 mUnited States
Stanley Rowley1900bronze100 mAustralia(Stan)
William Hogenson1904bronze100 mUnited States
Robert Kerr1908bronze100 mCanada
Donald Lippincott1912bronze100 mUnited States
Harry Edward1920bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Arthur Porritt1924bronze100 mNew Zealand
Ethel Smith1928bronze100 mCanada
Georg Lammers1928bronze100 mGermany
Arthur Jonath1932bronze100 mGermany
Wilhelmina von Bremen1932bronze100 mUnited States(Billie)
Käthe Krauss1936bronze100 mGermany(Katharina, Anna)
Tinus Osendarp1936bronze100 mNetherlands(Martinus)
Lloyd La Beach1948bronze100 mPanama
Shirley Strickland1948bronze100 mAustralia
McDonald Bailey1952bronze100 mUnited Kingdom(Emmanuel)
Shirley Strickland1952bronze100 mAustralia
Hector Hogan1956bronze100 mAustralia
Marlene Mathews1956bronze100 mAustralia(Judith)
Giuseppina Leone1960bronze100 mItaly
Peter Radford1960bronze100 mUnited Kingdom
Ewa Kłobukowska1964bronze100 mPoland
Harry Jerome1964bronze100 mCanada(Henry, Winston)
Charles Greene1968bronze100 mUnited States(Edward)
Irena Szewińska1968bronze100 mPoland
Lennox Miller1972bronze100 mJamaica
Silvia Chivás1972bronze100 mCuba
Inge Helten1976bronze100 mWest Germany
Valeriy Borzov1976bronze100 mSoviet Union(Valery)
Ingrid Auerswald1980bronze100 mEast Germany
Petar Petrov1980bronze100 mBulgaria
Ben Johnson1984bronze100 mCanada
Merlene Ottey1984bronze100 mJamaica
Calvin Smith1988bronze100 mUnited States
Heike Drechsler1988bronze100 mEast Germany
Dennis Mitchell1992bronze100 mUnited States
Irina Privalova1992bronze100 mUnified Team
Ato Boldon1996bronze100 mTrinidad and Tobago
Gwen Torrence1996bronze100 mUnited States
Merlene Ottey2000bronze100 mJamaica
Obadele Thompson2000bronze100 mBarbados
Maurice Greene2004bronze100 mUnited States
Veronica Campbell-Brown2004bronze100 mJamaica
Walter Dix2008bronze100 mUnited States
Justin Gatlin2012bronze100 mUnited States(Alexander)
Veronica Campbell-Brown2012bronze100 mJamaica
Karin Balzer1972bronze100 m hurdlesEast Germany
Natalya Lebedeva1976bronze100 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Lucyna Langer1980bronze100 m hurdlesPoland
Kim Turner1984bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Michèle Chardonnet1984bronze100 m hurdlesFrance
Claudia Zaczkiewicz1988bronze100 m hurdlesWest Germany
Yordanka Donkova1992bronze100 m hurdlesBulgaria
Patricia Girard1996bronze100 m hurdlesFrance
Melissa Morrison-Howard2000bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Melissa Morrison-Howard2004bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Priscilla Lopes-Schliep2008bronze100 m hurdlesCanada
Kellie Wells2012bronze100 m hurdlesUnited States
Albin Stenroos1912bronze10000 mFinland(Oskar)
James Wilson1920bronze10000 mUnited Kingdom
Eero Berg1924bronze10000 mFinland
Edvin Wide1928bronze10000 mSweden
Lauri Virtanen1932bronze10000 mFinland
Volmari Iso-Hollo1936bronze10000 mFinland
Bertil Albertsson1948bronze10000 mSweden
Aleksandr Anufriyev1952bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Allan Lawrence1956bronze10000 mAustralia(Al)
David Power1960bronze10000 mAustralia(Dave)
Ronald Clarke1964bronze10000 mAustralia(Ron)
Mohammed Gammoudi1968bronze10000 mTunisia(Mohamed)
Miruts Yifter1972bronze10000 mEthiopia
Brendan Foster1976bronze10000 mUnited Kingdom
Mohamed Kedir1980bronze10000 mEthiopia
Michael Musyoki1984bronze10000 mKenya
Kipkemboi Kimeli1988bronze10000 mKenya
Yelena Zhupiyeva-Vyazova1988bronze10000 mSoviet Union
Addis Abebe1992bronze10000 mEthiopia
Lynn Jennings1992bronze10000 mUnited States(Alice)
Gete Wami1996bronze10000 mEthiopia
Salah Hissou1996bronze10000 mMorocco
Assefa Mezgebu2000bronze10000 mEthiopia
Fernanda Ribeiro2000bronze10000 mPortugal
Derartu Tulu2004bronze10000 mEthiopia
Zersenay Tadese2004bronze10000 mEritrea
Micah Kogo2008bronze10000 mKenya
Shalane Flanagan2008bronze10000 mUnited States
Tariku Bekele2012bronze10000 mEthiopia
Vivian Cheruiyot2012bronze10000 mKenya(Jepkemoi)
Frederick Moloney1900bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Lesley Ashburner1904bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arthur Shaw1908bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Martin Hawkins1912bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Feg Murray1920bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederic, Seymour)
Sten Pettersson1924bronze110 m hurdlesSweden
John Collier1928bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Donald Finlay1932bronze110 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(Don)
Fritz Pollard Jr.1936bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederick, Douglas)
Craig Dixon1948bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Arthur Barnard1952bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Joel Shankle1956bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hayes Jones1960bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Wendell)
Anatoly Mikhailov1964bronze110 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Eddy Ottoz1968bronze110 m hurdlesItaly
Thomas Hill1972bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Willie Davenport1976bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Aleksandr Puchkov1980bronze110 m hurdlesSoviet Union
Arto Bryggare1984bronze110 m hurdlesFinland
Tonie Campbell1988bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States(Anthony, Eugene)
Jack Pierce1992bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Florian Schwarthoff1996bronze110 m hurdlesGermany
Mark Crear2000bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Anier García2004bronze110 m hurdlesCuba(Octavio)
David Oliver2008bronze110 m hurdlesUnited States
Hansle Parchment2012bronze110 m hurdlesJamaica
Albin Lermusiaux1896bronze1500 mFrance
John Bray1900bronze1500 mUnited States
Lacey Hearn1904bronze1500 mUnited States(Earnest)
Norman Hallows1908bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
Norman Taber1912bronze1500 mUnited States
Lawrence Shields1920bronze1500 mUnited States(Larry, Marion)
Henry Stallard1924bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom(Hyla, Bristow)
Eino Purje1928bronze1500 mFinland(Alfred)
Philip Edwards1932bronze1500 mCanada(Phil)
Luigi Beccali1936bronze1500 mItaly
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze1500 mNetherlands(Willem)
Werner Lueg1952bronze1500 mGermany
John Landy1956bronze1500 mAustralia
István Rózsavölgyi1960bronze1500 mHungary
John Davies1964bronze1500 mNew Zealand(Llewellyn)
Bodo Tümmler1968bronze1500 mWest Germany
Paola Pigni-Cacchi1972bronze1500 mItaly
Rodney Dixon1972bronze1500 mNew Zealand(Rod)
Paul-Heinz Wellmann1976bronze1500 mWest Germany
Ulrike Bruns1976bronze1500 mEast Germany
Nadezhda Olizarenko1980bronze1500 mSoviet Union
Steve Ovett1980bronze1500 mUnited Kingdom
José Manuel Abascal Gómez1984bronze1500 mSpain
Maricica Puică1984bronze1500 mRomania
Jens-Peter Herold1988bronze1500 mEast Germany
Tetyana Dorovskikh1988bronze1500 mSoviet Union
Mohamed Suleiman1992bronze1500 mQatar(Muhammad)
Qu Yunxia1992bronze1500 mChina
Stephen Kipkorir1996bronze1500 mKenya
Theresia Kiesl1996bronze1500 mAustria
Bernard Lagat2000bronze1500 mKenya
Gabriela Szabo2000bronze1500 mRomania
Maria Cioncan2004bronze1500 mRomania
Rui Silva2004bronze1500 mPortugal
Mehdi Baala2008bronze1500 mFrance
Nataliya Tobias2008bronze1500 mUkraine
Abdalaati Iguider2012bronze1500 mMorocco
Maryam Yusuf Jamal2012bronze1500 mBahrain(Zenebech)
Tatyana Tomashova2012bronze1500 mRussia
Bruno Junk1956bronze20 km walkSoviet Union
Stan Vickers1960bronze20 km walkUnited Kingdom(Stanley, Frank)
Volodymyr Holubnychy1964bronze20 km walkSoviet Union(Vladimir)
Nikolay Smaga1968bronze20 km walkSoviet Union(Nikolai)
Hans-Georg Reimann1972bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Peter Frenkel1976bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Roland Wieser1980bronze20 km walkEast Germany
Maurizio Damilano1984bronze20 km walkItaly
Maurizio Damilano1988bronze20 km walkItaly
Giovanni De Benedictis1992bronze20 km walkItaly
Bernardo Segura1996bronze20 km walkMexico
María Vasco2000bronze20 km walkSpain
Vladimir Andreyev2000bronze20 km walkRussia
Jane Saville2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Nathan Deakes2004bronze20 km walkAustralia
Elisa Rigaudo2008bronze20 km walkItaly
Jared Tallent2008bronze20 km walkAustralia
Qieyang Shenjie2012bronze20 km walkChina
Wang Zhen2012bronze20 km walkChina
Stanley Rowley1900bronze200 mAustralia(Stan)
William Hogenson1904bronze200 mUnited States
Nathaniel John Cartmell1908bronze200 mUnited States(Nat, Nate)
William Applegarth1912bronze200 mUnited Kingdom(Willie)
Harry Edward1920bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Eric Liddell1924bronze200 mUnited Kingdom(Henry)
Helmuth Körnig1928bronze200 mGermany
Ralph Metcalfe1932bronze200 mUnited States
Tinus Osendarp1936bronze200 mNetherlands(Martinus)
Audrey Patterson1948bronze200 mUnited States(Mickey)
Lloyd La Beach1948bronze200 mPanama
James Gathers1952bronze200 mUnited States
Nadezhda Khnykina-Dvalishvili1952bronze200 mSoviet Union
Marlene Mathews1956bronze200 mAustralia(Judith)
Thane Baker1956bronze200 mUnited States(Walter)
Abdoulaye Seye1960bronze200 mFrance
Dorothy Hyman1960bronze200 mUnited Kingdom
Edwin Roberts1964bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
Marilyn Black1964bronze200 mAustralia(Mary)
Jennifer Lamy1968bronze200 mAustralia
John Carlos1968bronze200 mUnited States(Wesley)
Irena Szewińska1972bronze200 mPoland
Pietro Mennea1972bronze200 mItaly
Dwayne Evans1976bronze200 mUnited States(Eugene)
Renate Stecher1976bronze200 mEast Germany
Donald Quarrie1980bronze200 mJamaica(Don)
Merlene Ottey1980bronze200 mJamaica
Merlene Ottey1984bronze200 mJamaica
Thomas Jefferson1984bronze200 mUnited States(Theodore)
Heike Drechsler1988bronze200 mEast Germany
Robson da Silva1988bronze200 mBrazil
Merlene Ottey1992bronze200 mJamaica
Michael Bates1992bronze200 mUnited States
Ato Boldon1996bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi1996bronze200 mNigeria
Ato Boldon2000bronze200 mTrinidad and Tobago
Beverly McDonald2000bronze200 mJamaica
Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie2004bronze200 mBahamas
Justin Gatlin2004bronze200 mUnited States(Alexander)
Kerron Stewart2008bronze200 mJamaica
Walter Dix2008bronze200 mUnited States
Carmelita Jeter2012bronze200 mUnited States
Warren Weir2012bronze200 mJamaica
Walter B. Tewksbury1900bronze200 m hurdlesUnited States(John, Beardsley)
George Poage1904bronze200 m hurdlesUnited States
Joseph Dreher1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Louis Bonniot de Fleurac1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Paul Lizandier1908bronze3 mile teamFrance
Lynn Williams1984bronze3000 mCanada
Yvonne Murray1988bronze3000 mUnited Kingdom
Angela Chalmers1992bronze3000 mCanada(Frances)
Jean Chastanié1900bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
Arthur L. Newton1904bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States(Lee)
Ernesto Ambrosini1920bronze3000 m steeplechaseItaly
Paul Bontemps1924bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
Ove Andersen1928bronze3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Joe McCluskey1932bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States(Joseph, Paul)
Alfred Dompert1936bronze3000 m steeplechaseGermany
Göte Hagström1948bronze3000 m steeplechaseSweden
John Disley1952bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom(Ivor)
Ernst Larsen1956bronze3000 m steeplechaseNorway
Semyon Rzhishchin1960bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
Ivan Belyayev1964bronze3000 m steeplechaseSoviet Union
George Young1968bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States
Tapio Kantanen1972bronze3000 m steeplechaseFinland
Frank Baumgartl1976bronze3000 m steeplechaseEast Germany
Eshetu Tura1980bronze3000 m steeplechaseEthiopia
Brian Diemer1984bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited States(Lee)
Mark Rowland1988bronze3000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom(Robert)
William Mutwol1992bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya
Alessandro Lambruschini1996bronze3000 m steeplechaseItaly
Ali Ezzine2000bronze3000 m steeplechaseMorocco
Paul Koech2004bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kipsiele)
Richard Mateelong2008bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kipkemboi)
Yekaterina Volkova2008bronze3000 m steeplechaseRussia(Ekaterina)
Abel Mutai2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseKenya(Kiprop)
Sofia Assefa2012bronze3000 m steeplechaseEthiopia
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad2016bronze3000 m steeplechaseFrance
Cyril Porter1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom(Henry, Atwell)
Edward Owen1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
George Hutson1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom(William)
William Cottrill1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom(Joe)
William Moore1912bronze3000 m teamUnited Kingdom
Edvin Wide1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Eric Backman1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Sven Lundgren1920bronze3000 m teamSweden
Edward Kirby1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
James Connolly1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Joie Ray1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States(Joseph)
Leo Larrivee1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Willard Tibbetts1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States(Lewis)
William Cox1924bronze3000 m teamUnited States
Richard Remer1920bronze3000 m walkUnited States(Frederick)
John Eisele1908bronze3200 m steeplechaseUnited States(Lincoln)
Harry Kerr1908bronze3500 m walkAustralasia
Charles Gmelin1896bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Ernst Schultz1900bronze400 mDenmark
Herman Groman1904bronze400 mUnited States
Ed Lindberg1912bronze400 mUnited States(Edward, Ferdinand)
Nils Engdahl1920bronze400 mSweden
Guy Butler1924bronze400 mUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Joachim Büchner1928bronze400 mGermany
Alexander Wilson1932bronze400 mCanada(Alex)
James LuValle1936bronze400 mUnited States(Ellis)
Mal Whitfield1948bronze400 mUnited States(Malvin, Greston)
Ollie Matson1952bronze400 mUnited States(Oliver, Genoa)
Ardalion Ignatyev1956bronze400 mSoviet Union
Voitto Hellsten1956bronze400 mFinland(Valdemar)
Malcolm Spence1960bronze400 mSouth Africa(Clive)
Andrzej Badeński1964bronze400 mPoland
Judith Amoore1964bronze400 mAustralia(Florence)
Natalya Pechonkina1968bronze400 mSoviet Union
Ron Freeman1968bronze400 mUnited States(Ronald, John)
Julius Sang1972bronze400 mKenya
Kathy Hammond1972bronze400 mUnited States(Kathryn)
Ellen Streidt1976bronze400 mEast Germany
Herman Frazier1976bronze400 mUnited States(Ronald)
Christina Lathan1980bronze400 mEast Germany
Frank Schaffer1980bronze400 mEast Germany
Antonio McKay1984bronze400 mUnited States
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze400 mUnited Kingdom(Kathryn, Jane)
Daniel Everett1988bronze400 mUnited States(Danny)
Olga Nazarova1988bronze400 mSoviet Union
Samson Kitur1992bronze400 mKenya
Ximena Restrepo Gaviria1992bronze400 mColombia
Davis Kamoga1996bronze400 mUganda
Falilat Ogunkoya1996bronze400 mNigeria
Greg Haughton2000bronze400 mJamaica
Katharine Merry2000bronze400 mUnited Kingdom
Derrick Brew2004bronze400 mUnited States
Natalya Antyukh2004bronze400 mRussia(Nikolayevna)
David Neville2008bronze400 mUnited States
Sanya Richards-Ross2008bronze400 mUnited States
DeeDee Trotter2012bronze400 mUnited States(De'Hashia, Tonnek)
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze400 mTrinidad and Tobago
George Orton1900bronze400 m hurdlesCanada
George Poage1904bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Jimmy Tremeer1908bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(Leonard, Francis)
August Desch1920bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Gus, George)
Ivan Riley1924bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Harris)
Morgan Taylor1928bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederick)
Morgan Taylor1932bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Frederick)
Miguel White1936bronze400 m hurdlesPhilippines
Rune Larsson1948bronze400 m hurdlesSweden
John Holland1952bronze400 m hurdlesNew Zealand(Macfarlane)
Joshua Culbreath1956bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Josh)
Dick Howard1960bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States(Richard, Wayne)
Salvatore Morale1964bronze400 m hurdlesItaly
John Sherwood1968bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
David Hemery1972bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom(Peter)
Yevgeniy Gavrilenko1976bronze400 m hurdlesSoviet Union(Yevgeni)
Gary Oakes1980bronze400 m hurdlesUnited Kingdom
Cristieana Cojocaru1984bronze400 m hurdlesRomania
Harald Schmid1984bronze400 m hurdlesWest Germany
Edwin Moses1988bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Ellen Fiedler1988bronze400 m hurdlesEast Germany
Janeene Vickers1992bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze400 m hurdlesGreat Britain(Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru)
Calvin Davis1996bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Tonja Buford-Bailey1996bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Llewellyn Herbert2000bronze400 m hurdlesSouth Africa
Nezha Bidouane2000bronze400 m hurdlesMorocco
Naman Keïta2004bronze400 m hurdlesFrance
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova2004bronze400 m hurdlesUkraine
Bershawn Jackson2008bronze400 m hurdlesUnited States
Tasha Danvers2008bronze400 m hurdlesGreat Britain(De'Anka)
Javier Culson2012bronze400 m hurdlesPuerto Rico
Zuzana Hejnová2012bronze400 m hurdlesCzech Republic
Sidney Robinson1900bronze4000 m steeplechaseUnited Kingdom
Agne Holmström1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Nils Sandström1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
Sven Malm1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden
William Petersson1920bronze4x100 m relaySweden(Reinhold, Eugen)
Harry Broos1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands(Henricus, Adrianus)
Jacob Boot1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands(Jaap)
Jan de Vries1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands(Cornelis)
Marinus van den Berge1924bronze4x100 m relayNetherlands(Rinus)
Anni Holdmann1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Cyril Gill1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(William)
Edward Smouha1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Ralph)
Helene Junker1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany(Leni)
Jack London1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(John, Edward)
Leni Schmidt1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany(Helene, Hermine)
Rosa Kellner1928bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Walter Rangeley1928bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Edgardo Toetti1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Eileen Hiscock1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(May)
Giuseppe Castelli1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Gwendoline Porter1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Alice)
Luigi Facelli1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Nellie Halstead1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Ruggero Maregatti1932bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Violet Webb1932bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Blanche)
Aileen Meagher1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Aletha)
Dorothy Brookshaw1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Elizabeth)
Erich Borchmeyer1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Erwin Gillmeister1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Gerd Hornberger1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Hilda Cameron1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(May)
Jeanette Dolson1936bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Mildred)
Wilhelm Leichum1936bronze4x100 m relayGermany
Antonio Siddi1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Carlo Monti1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Diane Foster1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Enrico Perucconi1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Michele Tito1948bronze4x100 m relayItaly
Nancy Mackay1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Patricia Jones1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Viola Myers1948bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Béla Goldoványi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Géza Varasdi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
György Csányi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Heather Armitage1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Joy)
Jean Desforges1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Catherine)
June Foulds1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Florence)
László Zarándi1952bronze4x100 m relayHungary
Sylvia Cheeseman1952bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Heinz Fütterer1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Isabelle Daniels1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States(Francis)
Leonhard Pohl1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany(Leo)
Lothar Knörzer1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Mae Faggs1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States(Heriwentha)
Manfred Germar1956bronze4x100 m relayUnified Team of Germany
Margaret Matthews1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States(Rejean)
Wilma Rudolph1956bronze4x100 m relayUnited States(Glodean)
Barbara Sobotta1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland
Celina Jesionowska1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland
David Jones1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Henry)
David Segal1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Hugh)
Halina Górecka1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland
Nick Whitehead1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Joseph, Nicholas, Neville)
Peter Radford1960bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Teresa Ciepły1960bronze4x100 m relayPoland(Barbara)
Bernard Laidebeur1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Claude Piquemal1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Daphne Arden1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Dorothy Hyman1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Janet Simpson1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Mary)
Jocelyn Delecour1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Mary Rand1964bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Denise)
Paul Genevay1964bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Claude Piquemal1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Galina Bukharina1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Gérard Fenouil1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Jocelyn Delecour1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Lyudmila Maslakova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Lyudmila Samotyosova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Roger Bambuck1968bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Vera Popkova1968bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Carmen Valdés1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Fulgencia Romay1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Gerhard Wucherer1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Jobst Hirscht1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Karlheinz Klotz1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Klaus Ehl1972bronze4x100 m relayWest Germany
Marlene Elejarde Díaz1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Silvia Chivás1972bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Aleksandr Aksinin1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Juris Silovs1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Lyudmila Maslakova1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Nadezhda Besfamilnaya1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Nikolay Kolesnikov1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Nikolai)
Tatyana Prorochenko1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Valeriy Borzov1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union(Valery)
Vera Anisimova1976bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Antoine Richard1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Beverley Goddard1980bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Lanita)
Heather Oakes1980bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Hermann Panzo1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1980bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Kathryn, Jane)
Pascal Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Patrick Barré1980bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Sonia Lannaman1980bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(May)
Anthony Sharpe1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada(Tony)
Ben Johnson1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Beverley Goddard1984bronze4x100 m relayGreat Britain(Lanita)
Desai Williams1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Heather Oakes1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Kathy Smallwood-Cook1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom(Kathryn, Jane)
Simmone Jacobs1984bronze4x100 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sterling Hinds1984bronze4x100 m relayCanada
Bruno Marie-Rose1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Daniel Sangouma1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Galina Malchugina1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Gilles Quénéhervé1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Lyudmila Kondratyeva1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Marina Zhirova1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Max Morinière1988bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Natalya Voronova1988bronze4x100 m relaySoviet Union
Andrés Simón1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Beatrice Utondu1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Christy Opara-Thompson1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Faith Idehen1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Joel Isasi1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Joel Lamela1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Jorge Aguilera Ruiz1992bronze4x100 m relayCuba(Luis)
Mary Onyali-Omagbemi1992bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
André da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil(Domingos)
Andria Lloyd1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Arnaldo da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Édson Ribeiro1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Gillian Russell1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica(Claire)
Juliet Cuthbert1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Merlene Ottey1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Michelle Freeman1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Nikole Mitchell1996bronze4x100 m relayJamaica
Robson da Silva1996bronze4x100 m relayBrazil
Chryste Gaines2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Freddy Mayola2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Iván García2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
José Ángel César2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Luis Alberto Pérez-Rionda2000bronze4x100 m relayCuba
Nanceen Perry2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Passion Richardson2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Torri Edwards2000bronze4x100 m relayUnited States
Aaron Egbele2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Christine Arron2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Deji Aliu2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Muriel Hurtis-Houairi2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Olusoji Fasuba2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Sylviane Félix2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Uchenna Emedolu2004bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Véronique Mang2004bronze4x100 m relayFrance
Ene Franca Idoko2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Gloria Kemasuode2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Halimat Ismaila2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Naoki Tsukahara2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Nobuharu Asahara2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Oludamola Osayomi2008bronze4x100 m relayNigeria
Shingo Suetsugu2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Shinji Takahira2008bronze4x100 m relayJapan
Emmanuel Callender2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Hrystyna Stuy2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Keston Bledman2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Marc Burns2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Mariya Ryemyen2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Olesya Povh2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine
Richard Thompson2012bronze4x100 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Yelyzaveta Bryzhina2012bronze4x100 m relayUkraine(Viktorivna)
Cyril Seedhouse1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Norman)
Ernest Henley1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(John)
George Nicol1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
James Soutter1912bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Tindal)
André Devaux1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance(Jean)
Gaston Féry1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Géo André1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance(Georges, Yvan)
Maurice Delvart1920bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Edward Toms1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(James)
George Renwick1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Russell)
Guy Butler1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Montagu)
Richard Ripley1924bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Alexander Wilson1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada(Alex)
Jimmy Ball1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada(James, Allan)
Philip Edwards1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada(Phil)
Stanley Glover1928bronze4x400 m relayCanada
Alexander Wilson1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada(Alex)
Jimmy Ball1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada(James, Allan)
Philip Edwards1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada(Phil)
Ray Lewis1932bronze4x400 m relayCanada(Raymond, Gray)
Friedrich von Stülpnagel1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Harry Voigt1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Helmut Hamann1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Rudolf Harbig1936bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Folke Alnevik1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Kurt Lundquist1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Lars-Erik Wolfbrandt1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Rune Larsson1948bronze4x400 m relaySweden
Günther Steines1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Hans Geister1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Heinz Ulzheimer1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Karl-Friedrich Haas1952bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Derek Johnson1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(James, Neville)
John Salisbury1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Edward)
Michael Wheeler1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Mike, Keith, Valentine)
Peter Higgins1956bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Francis)
George Kerr1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies(Ezekiel)
James Wedderburn1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies
Keith Gardner1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies(Alvin, Saint, Hope)
Malcolm Spence1960bronze4x400 m relayBritish West Indies(Mal)
Edwin Roberts1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Edwin Skinner1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Kent Bernard1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Bede)
Wendell Mottley1964bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Adrian)
Gerhard Hennige1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Helmar Müller1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Manfred Kinder1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Martin Jellinghaus1968bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Anette Rückes1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Daniel Velasques1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance(Roger)
Francis Kerbiriou1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Gilles Bertould1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Hildegard Falck1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Inge Bödding1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Jacques Carette1972bronze4x400 m relayFrance
Rita Wilden1972bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Bernd Herrmann1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Franz-Peter Hofmeister1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Harald Schmid1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Inta Kļimoviča1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Lothar Krieg1976bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Lyudmila Aksyonova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Nadezhda Ilyina1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Natalya Sokolova1976bronze4x400 m relaySoviet Union
Joslyn Hoyte-Smith1980bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Linsey MacDonald1980bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Mauro Zuliani1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Michelle Scutt1980bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Pietro Mennea1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Roberto Tozzi1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Stefano Malinverni1980bronze4x400 m relayItaly
Gaby Bußmann1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany(Gabriele)
Heidi-Elke Gaugel1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Heike Schulte-Mattler1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Innocent Egbunike1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Moses Ugbusien1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Rotimi Peters1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Sunday Uti1984bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Ute Thimm1984bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Dagmar Neubauer1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Edgar Itt1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Jörg Vaihinger1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Kirsten Emmelmann1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Norbert Dobeleit1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Petra Schersing1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
Ralf Lübke1988bronze4x400 m relayWest Germany
Sabine Busch1988bronze4x400 m relayEast Germany
David Grindley1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Allan)
Du'aine Ladejo1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain
Jennifer Stoute1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
John Regis1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Paul, Lyndon)
Kriss Akabusi1992bronze4x400 m relayGreat Britain(Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru)
Mark Richardson1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Ashton)
Phylis Smith1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Roger Black1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom
Sally Gunnell1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Jane, Janet)
Sandra Douglas1992bronze4x400 m relayUnited Kingdom(Marie)
Anja Rücker1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Davian Clarke1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Dennis Blake1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica(Anthony)
Garth Robinson1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Greg Haughton1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Grit Breuer1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Linda Kisabaka1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Michael McDonald1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Roxbert Martin1996bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Uta Rohländer1996bronze4x400 m relayGermany
Chris Brown2000bronze4x400 m relayBahamas(Christopher)
Christopher Williams2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Danny McFarlane2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Greg Haughton2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Irina Privalova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Michael Blackwood2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Michael McDonald2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Natalya Nazarova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia(Viktorovna)
Olesya Zykina2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Olga Kotlyarova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Sanjay Ayre2000bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Svetlana Goncharenko2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Yuliya Sotnikova2000bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Enefiok Udo-Obong2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
James Godday2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Michelle Burgher2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Musa Audu2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Nadia Davy2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Novlene Williams-Mills2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica(Hilaire)
Ronetta Smith2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Sandie Richards2004bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Saul Weigopwa2004bronze4x400 m relayNigeria
Anton Kokorin2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Denis Alekseyev2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Maksim Dyldin2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Novlene Williams-Mills2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica(Hilaire)
Rosemarie Whyte2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shereefa Lloyd2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shericka Williams2008bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Vladislav Frolov2008bronze4x400 m relayRussia
Ade Alleyne-Forte2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago(Franci)
Christine Day2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Deon Lendore2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Jarrin Solomon2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Lalonde Gordon2012bronze4x400 m relayTrinidad and Tobago
Novlene Williams-Mills2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica(Hilaire)
Rosemarie Whyte2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shereefa Lloyd2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Shericka Williams2012bronze4x400 m relayJamaica
Johan Frithiof Svanberg1908bronze5 milesSweden(John)
Ugo Frigerio1932bronze50 km walkItaly
Adalberts Bubenko1936bronze50 km walkLatvia
Tebbs Lloyd Johnson1948bronze50 km walkUnited Kingdom(Terence)
Antal Róka1952bronze50 km walkHungary
John Ljunggren1956bronze50 km walkSweden(Artur)
Abdon Pamich1960bronze50 km walkItaly
Ingvar Pettersson1964bronze50 km walkSweden
Larry Young1968bronze50 km walkUnited States(Lawrence)
Larry Young1972bronze50 km walkUnited States(Lawrence)
Yevgeniy Ivchenko1980bronze50 km walkSoviet Union(Evgeni)
Sandro Bellucci1984bronze50 km walkItaly
Hartwig Gauder1988bronze50 km walkEast Germany
Ronald Weigel1992bronze50 km walkGermany
Valentí Massana1996bronze50 km walkSpain
Joel Sánchez Guerrero2000bronze50 km walkMexico
Aleksey Voyevodin2004bronze50 km walkRussia
Denis Nizhegorodov2008bronze50 km walkRussia
Si Tianfeng2012bronze50 km walkChina
George Hutson1912bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom(William)
Eric Backman1920bronze5000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1924bronze5000 mSweden
Edvin Wide1928bronze5000 mSweden
Lauri Virtanen1932bronze5000 mFinland
Henry Jonsson1936bronze5000 mSweden
Wim Slijkhuis1948bronze5000 mNetherlands(Willem)
Herbert Schade1952bronze5000 mGermany
Derek Ibbotson1956bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom(George)
Kazimierz Zimny1960bronze5000 mPoland
Bill Dellinger1964bronze5000 mUnited States(William, Solon)
Naftali Temu1968bronze5000 mKenya
Ian Stewart1972bronze5000 mUnited Kingdom
Klaus-Peter Hildenbrand1976bronze5000 mWest Germany
Kaarlo Maaninka1980bronze5000 mFinland
António Leitão1984bronze5000 mPortugal
Hansjörg Kunze1988bronze5000 mEast Germany
Fita Bayisa1992bronze5000 mEthiopia
Khalid Boulami1996bronze5000 mMorocco
Roberta Brunet1996bronze5000 mItaly
Brahim Lahlafi2000bronze5000 mMorocco
Gete Wami2000bronze5000 mEthiopia
Eliud Kipchoge2004bronze5000 mKenya
Tirunesh Dibaba2004bronze5000 mEthiopia
Edwin Soi2008bronze5000 mKenya(Cheruiyot)
Meseret Defar2008bronze5000 mEthiopia
Thomas Longosiwa2012bronze5000 mKenya(Pkemei)
Tirunesh Dibaba2012bronze5000 mEthiopia
James Mitchell1904bronze56 lb weight throwUnited States
Carl Johan Lind1920bronze56 lb weight throwSweden
Stanley Rowley1900bronze60 mAustralia(Stan)
Fay Moulton1904bronze60 mUnited States
Marjorie Clark1932bronze80 m hurdlesSouth Africa(Rees)
Betty Taylor1936bronze80 m hurdlesCanada(Elizabeth)
Shirley Strickland1948bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia
Maria Sander1952bronze80 m hurdlesGermany
Norma Thrower1956bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Claire)
Gisela Birkemeyer1960bronze80 m hurdlesUnified Team of Germany
Pamela Kilborn-Ryan1964bronze80 m hurdlesAustralia(Pam)
Chi Cheng1968bronze80 m hurdlesTaiwan
Dimitrios Golemis1896bronze800 mGreece
David Hall1900bronze800 mUnited States
Emil Breitkreutz1904bronze800 mUnited States
Hanns Braun1908bronze800 mGermany
Ira Davenport1912bronze800 mUnited States(Nelson)
Bevil Rudd1920bronze800 mSouth Africa(Gordon, D'Urban)
Schuyler Enck1924bronze800 mUnited States
Hermann Engelhard1928bronze800 mGermany
Inga Gentzel1928bronze800 mSweden(Kristina)
Philip Edwards1932bronze800 mCanada(Phil)
Philip Edwards1936bronze800 mCanada(Phil)
Marcel Hansenne1948bronze800 mFrance
Heinz Ulzheimer1952bronze800 mGermany
Audun Boysen1956bronze800 mNorway
George Kerr1960bronze800 mBritish West Indies(Ezekiel)
Ursula Donath1960bronze800 mUnified Team of Germany
Marise Chamberlain1964bronze800 mNew Zealand
Wilson Kiprugut1964bronze800 mKenya(Chuma)
Tom Farrell1968bronze800 mUnited States(Thomas, Francis)
Mia Gommers1968bronze800 mNetherlands(Maria, Francisca, Philomena)
Gunhild Hoffmeister1972bronze800 mEast Germany
Michael Boit1972bronze800 mKenya(Mike)
Elfi Zinn1976bronze800 mEast Germany
Rick Wohlhuter1976bronze800 mUnited States(Richard, Charles)
Nikolay Kirov1980bronze800 mSoviet Union(Nikolai)
Tatyana Providokhina1980bronze800 mSoviet Union
Earl Jones1984bronze800 mUnited States
Fița Lovin1984bronze800 mRomania
Kim Gallagher1988bronze800 mUnited States(Kimberley, Ann)
Saïd Aouita1988bronze800 mMorocco
Ana Fidelia Quirot1992bronze800 mCuba
Johnny Gray Jr.1992bronze800 mUnited States(Lee)
Frederick Onyancha1996bronze800 mKenya(Fred)
Maria Mutola1996bronze800 mMozambique
Djabir Saïd-Guerni2000bronze800 mAlgeria
Kelly Holmes2000bronze800 mUnited Kingdom
Jolanda Čeplak2004bronze800 mSlovenia
Wilson Kipketer2004bronze800 mDenmark(Kosgei)
Alfred Kirwa Yego2008bronze800 mKenya
Hasna Benhassi2008bronze800 mMorocco
Ekaterina Poistogova2012bronze800 mRussia
Timothy Kitum2012bronze800 mKenya
Rolf Olinger1948bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland(Ralph)
Jimmie Heuga1964bronzealpine skiingUnited States(James, Frederic)
Fernande Bochatay1968bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ingemar Stenmark1976bronzealpine skiingSweden(Jan)
Pirmin Zurbriggen1988bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Vreni Schneider1994bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland(Verena)
Sonja Nef2002bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Ambrosi Hoffmann2006bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Marlies Schild2006bronzealpine skiingAustria
Andrew Weibrecht2010bronzealpine skiingUnited States
Anja Pärson2010bronzealpine skiingSweden(Sofia, Tess)
Šárka Strachová2010bronzealpine skiingCzech Republic
Silvan Zurbriggen2010bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Alexis Pinturault2014bronzealpine skiingFrance
Bode Miller2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States(Samuel)
Henrik Kristoffersen2014bronzealpine skiingNorway
Jan Hudec, Jr.2014bronzealpine skiingCanada
Julia Mancuso2014bronzealpine skiingUnited States(Marie)
Kathrin Zettel2014bronzealpine skiingAustria
Lara Gut2014bronzealpine skiingSwitzerland
Viktoria Rebensburg2014bronzealpine skiingGermany
Cyrus E. Dallin1904bronzearcheryUnited States(Edwin)
Kim Bub-min2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Oh Jin-hyek2012bronzearcherySouth Korea
Kaori Kawanaka2012bronzearcheryJapan
Mariana Avitia2012bronzearcheryMexico
Miki Kanie2012bronzearcheryJapan
Ren Hayakawa2012bronzearcheryJapan
Dai Xiaoxiang2012bronzearcheryChina
Louis Glineur1900bronzearchery - à la pyramideBelgium
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - American roundUnited States(Henry)
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 33 mFrance
Émile Mercier1900bronzearchery - au chapelet 50 mFrance
Charles Frédéric Petit1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 33 mFrance
Émile Fisseux1900bronzearchery - au cordon doré 50 mFrance
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - Columbia roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Gustave Cabaret1908bronzearchery - continental style 50 mFrance
Emma Gapchenko1972bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Kyösti Laasonen1972bronzearchery - individualFinland(Kalevi)
Giancarlo Ferrari1976bronzearchery - individualItaly
Zebiniso Rustamova1976bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Giancarlo Ferrari1980bronzearchery - individualItaly
Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen1980bronzearchery - individualFinland
Hiroshi Yamamoto1984bronzearchery - individualJapan
Kim Jin-ho1984bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Vladimir Yesheyev1988bronzearchery - individualSoviet Union
Yun Young-sook1988bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Natalia Valeeva1992bronzearchery - individualUnified Team
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Oh Kyo-moon1996bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Olena Sadovnycha1996bronzearchery - individualUkraine
Kim Soo-nyung2000bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Wietse van Alten2000bronzearchery - individualNetherlands
Alison Williamson2004bronzearchery - individualUnited Kingdom
Tim Cuddihy2004bronzearchery - individualAustralia
Bair Badënov2008bronzearchery - individualRussia
Yun Ok-hee2008bronzearchery - individualSouth Korea
Firmin Flamand1920bronzearchery - large fixed targetBelgium
Arthur Mabellon1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Grisot1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eugène Richez1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Julien Brule1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance(Louis)
Léon Epin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Léonce Quentin1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance(Gaston)
Pascal Fauvel1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Paul Leroy1920bronzearchery - moving target 28 m, teamFrance
Eliza Pollock1904bronzearchery - national roundUnited States(Jessie, Lida, Peyton)
Beatrice Hill-Lowe1908bronzearchery - national roundUnited Kingdom(Geraldine)
Joseph Hermans1920bronzearchery - small fixed targetBelgium
Deborah Ochs1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States(Lynn)
Denise Parker1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States
Leroy Watson1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom(Denver)
Melanie Skillman1988bronzearchery - teamUnited States(Soltysik)
Richard Priestman1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom(John)
Steven Hallard1988bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Khatuna Kvrivishvili1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Lyudmila Arzhannikova1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Natalia Valeeva1992bronzearchery - teamUnified Team
Richard Priestman1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom(John)
Simon Terry1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Steven Hallard1992bronzearchery - teamUnited Kingdom
Andrea Parenti1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Iwona Dzięcioł1996bronzearchery - teamPoland
Joanna Nowicka1996bronzearchery - teamPoland
Katarzyna Klata1996bronzearchery - teamPoland
Matteo Bisiani1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Michele Frangilli1996bronzearchery - teamItaly
Barbara Mensing2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Butch Johnson2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States(Richard, Andrew)
Cornelia Pfohl2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Rodney White2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States(Rod)
Sandra Wagner-Sachse2000bronzearchery - teamGermany
Victor Wunderle2000bronzearchery - teamUnited States(Vic)
Dmytro Hrachov2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Wu Huiju2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Chen Liju2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Oleksandr Serdyuk2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Yuan Shuchi2004bronzearchery - teamTaiwan
Viktor Ruban2004bronzearchery - teamUkraine
Bérengère Schuh2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Xue Haifeng2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Jiang Lin2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Sophie Dodemont2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Virginie Arnold2008bronzearchery - teamFrance
Li Wenquan2008bronzearchery - teamChina
Im Dong-hyun2012bronzearchery - teamSouth Korea
George Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States(Phillip)
Henry B. Richardson1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States(Barber)
Wallace Bryant1904bronzearchery - team roundUnited States
William Thompson1904bronzearchery - York roundUnited States(Henry)
Henry B. Richardson1908bronzearchery - York roundUnited States(Barber)
Bernard Franklin1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Wallis)
Herbert Drury1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(James)
Reginald Potts1912bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Hubert)
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Stane Derganc1928bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Consetta Caruccio-Lenz1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Ladislava Bakanic1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aloisie)
Marian Barone1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Meta Elste1948bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Irén Daruházi-Karcsics1952bronzeartistic gymnasticsHungary
Ginko Abukawa-Chiba1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsJapan
Miroslav Cerar1964bronzeartistic gymnasticsYugoslavia
Nadia Comăneci1976bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Elena)
Zoltán Kelemen1980bronzeartistic gymnasticsHungary
Dominique Dawes1992bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes1996bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Dominique Dawes2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Margaux)
Elise Ray2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Mary)
Kristen Maloney2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Kristin, Ann)
Tasha Schwikert2000bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Alexandra Eremia2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Georgiana)
Răzvan Dorin Șelariu2004bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Anamaria Tămârjan2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Andreea Grigore2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Florentina)
Fabian Hambüchen2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGermany
Louis Smith2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain(Antoine)
Raj Bhavsar2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States
Sandra Izbaşa2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania( Raluca)
Steliana Nistor2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Nastia Liukin2008bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Anastasia)
Beth Tweddle2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited Kingdom(Elizabeth, Kimberly)
Danell Leyva2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Johan)
Daniel Purvis2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Denis Ablyazin2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Diana Bulimar2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Diana Chelaru2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Hamilton Sabot2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsFrance
Igor Radivilov2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUkraine(Ihor)
Zou Kai2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsChina
Kristian Thomas2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Larisa Iordache2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania(Andreea)
Louis Smith2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain(Antoine)
Maria Paseka2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Matteo Morandi2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsItaly
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Max Whitlock2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Sam Oldham2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsGreat Britain
Sandra Izbaşa2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania( Raluca)
Cătălina Ponor2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRomania
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
Alexandra Raisman2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsUnited States(Aly)
Aliya Mustafina2012bronzeartistic gymnasticsRussia
William Merz1904bronzeathletics triathlonUnited States
Tian Bingyi1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Shim Eun-jung1992bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Yao Fen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Jalani Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Razif Sidek1992bronzebadminton doublesMalaysia
Lin Yanfen1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Li Yongbo1992bronzebadminton doublesChina
Gil Young-ah1992bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Antonius Ariantho1996bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Denny Kantono1996bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Qin Yiyuan1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Tang Yongshu1996bronzebadminton doublesChina
Kim Dong-moon2000bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Gao Ling2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Ha Tae-kwon2000bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Qin Yiyuan2000bronzebadminton doublesChina
Eng Hian2004bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Flandy Limpele2004bronzebadminton doublesIndonesia
Ra Kyung-min2004bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Lee Kyung-won2004bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Lee Jae-jin2008bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Hwang Ji-man2008bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Zhang Yawen2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Wei Yili2008bronzebadminton doublesChina
Jung Jae-sung2012bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Nina Vislova2012bronzebadminton doublesRussia
Valeria Sorokina2012bronzebadminton doublesRussia(Valeriya)
Lee Yong-dae2012bronzebadminton doublesSouth Korea
Liu Jianjun1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Sun Man1996bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Joanne Goode2000bronzebadminton mixed doublesUnited Kingdom
Simon Archer2000bronzebadminton mixed doublesUnited Kingdom
Jens Eriksen2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark(Dyrløv)
Mette Schjoldager2004bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
He Hanbin2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Yu Yang2008bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Christinna Pedersen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Joachim Fischer Nielsen2012bronzebadminton mixed doublesDenmark
Zhang Nan2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Zhao Yunlei2016bronzebadminton mixed doublesChina
Hermawan Susanto1992bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Huang Hua1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Tang Jiuhong1992bronzebadminton singlesChina
Thomas Stuer-Lauridsen1992bronzebadminton singlesDenmark
Rashid Sidek1996bronzebadminton singlesMalaysia
Susi Susanti1996bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Xia Xuanze2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Ye Zhaoying2000bronzebadminton singlesChina
Zhou Mi2004bronzebadminton singlesChina
Sony Dwi Kuncoro2004bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia(Soni)
Chen Jin2008bronzebadminton singlesChina
Maria Kristin Yulianti2008bronzebadminton singlesIndonesia
Chen Long2012bronzebadminton singlesChina
Saina Nehwal2012bronzebadminton singlesIndia
Akihiro Togo1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroki Kokubo1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroshi Nakamoto1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hirotami Kojima1992bronzebaseballJapan
Hiroyuki Sakaguchi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Katsumi Watanabe1992bronzebaseballJapan
Kazutaka Nishiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Kento Sugiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Koichi Oshima1992bronzebaseballJapan
Koji Tokunaga1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masafumi Nishi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masahito Kohiyama1992bronzebaseballJapan
Masanori Sugiura1992bronzebaseballJapan
Shigeki Wakabayashi1992bronzebaseballJapan
Shinichi Sato1992bronzebaseballJapan
1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15      Next Page        14,844 results (this is page 1 of 15)